Avrupa Atletizm Şampiyonası Kadınlar Madalya Tablosu

Track

60 M.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Margit Nemesházi (HUN) Galina Mitrokhina (URS) Mary Rand (GBR)
1967 Prague Margit Nemesházi (HUN) Karin Wallgren (SWE) Galina Bukharina (URS)
1968 Madrid Sylviane Telliez (FRA) Erika Rost (FRG) Hannelore Trabert (FRG)
1969 Belgrade Irena Szewińska (POL) Sylviane Telliez (FRA) Madeleine Cobb (GBR)
1970 Vienna Renate Meissner (GDR) Sylviane Telliez (FRA) Wilma van den Berg (NED)
1971 Sofia Renate Stecher (GDR) Sylviane Telliez (FRA) Annegret Irrgang (FRG)
1972 Grenoble Renate Stecher (GDR) Annegret Richter (FRG) Sylviane Telliez (FRA)
1973 Rotterdam Annegret Richter (FRG) Petra Vogt (GDR) Sylviane Telliez (FRA)
1974 Gothenburg Renate Stecher (GDR) Andrea Lynch (GBR) Irena Szewińska (POL)
1975 Katowice Andrea Lynch (GBR) Monika Meyer (GDR) Irena Szewińska (POL)
1976 Munich Linda Haglund (SWE) Sonia Lannaman (GBR) Elvira Possekel (FRG)
1977 San Sebastián Marlies Oelsner (GDR) Lyudmila Storozhkova (URS) Rita Bottiglieri (ITA)
1978 Milan Marlies Oelsner (GDR) Linda Haglund (SWE) Lyudmila Storozhkova (URS)
1979 Vienna Marlies Göhr (GDR) Marita Koch (GDR) Lyudmila Storozhkova (URS)
1980 Sindelfingen Sofka Popova (BUL) Linda Haglund (SWE) Lyudmila Kondratyeva (URS)
1981 Grenoble Sofka Popova (BUL) Linda Haglund (SWE) Marita Koch (GDR)
1982 Milan Marlies Göhr (GDR) Sofka Popova (BUL) Wendy Hoyte (GBR)
1983 Budapest Marlies Göhr (GDR) Silke Gladisch (GDR) Marisa Masullo (ITA)
1984 Gothenburg Beverly Kinch (GBR) Anelia Nuneva (BUL) Nelli Cooman (NED)
1985 Piraeus Nelli Cooman (NED) Marlies Göhr (GDR) Heather Oakes (GBR)
1986 Madrid Nelli Fiere-Cooman (NED) Marlies Göhr (GDR) Silke Gladisch (GDR)
1987 Liévin Nelli Fiere-Cooman (NED) Anelia Nuneva (BUL) Marlies Göhr (GDR)
1988 Budapest Nelli Fiere-Cooman (NED) Silke Gladisch (GDR) Marlies Göhr (GDR)
1989 The Hague Nelli Fiere-Cooman (NED) Laurence Bily (FRA) Sisko Hanhijoki (FIN)
1990 Glasgow Ulrike Sarvari (FRG) Laurence Bily (FRA) Nelli Fiere-Cooman (NED)
1992 Genoa Zhanna Tarnopolskaya (EUN) Anelia Nuneva (BUL) Nadezhda Roshchupkina(EUN)
1994 Paris Nelli Cooman (NED) Melanie Paschke (GER) Patricia Girard (FRA)
1996 Stockholm Ekaterini Thanou (GRE) Odiah Sidibé (FRA) Jerneja Perc (SLO)
1998 Valencia Melanie Paschke (GER) Frederique Bangue (FRA) Odiah Sidibé (FRA)
2000 Ghent Ekaterini Thanou (GRE) Petya Pendareva (BUL) Irina Pukha (UKR)
2002 Vienna Kim Gevaert (BEL) Marina Kislova (RUS) Georgia Kokloni (GRE)
2005 Belgrade Kim Gevaert (BEL) Yeoryia Kokloni (GRE) Maria Karastamati (GRE)
2007 Madrid Kim Gevaert (BEL) Yevgeniya Polyakova (RUS) Daria Onyśko (POL)
2009 Birmingham Yevgeniya Polyakova (RUS) Ezinne Okparaebo (NOR) Verena Sailer (GER)
2011 Turin Olesya Povh (UKR) Mariya Ryemyen (UKR) Ezinne Okparaebo (NOR)
2013 Paris Mariya Ryemyen (UKR) Ivet Lalova (BUL) Myriam Soumaré (FRA)
2015 Prague Dafne Schippers (NED) Dina Asher-Smith (GBR) Verena Sailer (GER)
2017 Belgrade Asha Philip (GBR) Olesya Povh (UKR) Ewa Swoboda (POL)
2019 Glasgow Ewa Swoboda (POL) Dafne Schippers (NED) Asha Philip (GBR)

400 M.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Helga Henning (FRG) Libuse Macounová (TCH) Maeve Kyle (IRL)
1967 Prague Karin Wallgren (SWE) Lia Louer (NED) Ljiljana Petnjaric (YUG)
1968 Madrid Natalya Pechonkina (URS) Gisela Köpke (FRG) Tatyana Arnautova (URS)
1969 Belgrade Colette Besson (FRA) Christel Frese (FRG) Rosemary Stirling (GBR)
1970 Vienna Marilyn Neufville (GBR) Christel Frese (FRG) Colette Besson (FRA)
1971 Sofia Vera Popkova (URS) Inge Bödding (FRG) Maria Sykora (AUT)
1972 Grenoble Christel Frese (FRG) Inge Bödding (FRG) Erika Weinstein (FRG)
1973 Rotterdam Verona Bernard (GBR) Waltraud Dietsch (GDR) Renate Siebach (GDR)
1974 Gothenburg Jelica Pavličić (YUG) Nadezhda Ilyina (URS) Waltraud Dietsch (GDR)
1975 Katowice Verona Elder (GBR) Nadezhda Ilyina (URS) Inta Kļimoviča (URS)
1976 Munich Rita Wilden (FRG) Jelica Pavličić (YUG) Inta Kļimoviča (URS)
1977 San Sebastián Marita Koch (GDR) Verona Elder (GBR) Jelica Pavličić (YUG)
1978 Milan Marina Sidorova (URS) Rita Bottiglieri (ITA) Karoline Käfer (AUT)
1979 Vienna Verona Elder (GBR) Jarmila Kratochvílová (TCH) Karoline Käfer (AUT)
1980 Sindelfingen Elke Decker (FRG) Karoline Käfer (AUT) Tatyana Goyshchik (URS)
1981 Grenoble Jarmila Kratochvílová (TCH) Natalya Bochina (URS) Verona Elder (GBR)
1982 Milan Jarmila Kratochvílová (TCH) Dagmar Rübsam (GDR) Gaby Bußmann (FRG)
1983 Budapest Jarmila Kratochvílová (TCH) Kirsten Siemon (GDR) Rositsa Stamenova (BUL)
1984 Gothenburg Taťána Kocembová (TCH) Erika Rossi (ITA) Rositsa Stamenova (BUL)
1985 Piraeus Sabine Busch (GDR) Dagmar Neubauer (GDR) Alena Bulířová (TCH)
1986 Madrid Sabine Busch (GDR) Petra Müller (GDR) Ann-Louise Skoglund (SWE)
1987 Liévin Mariya Pinigina (URS) Gisela Kinzel (FRG) Cristina Pérez (ESP)
1988 Budapest Petra Müller (GDR) Helga Arendt (FRG) Dagmar Neubauer (GDR)
1989 The Hague Sally Gunnell (GBR) Marina Shmonina (URS) Anita Protti (SUI)
1990 Glasgow Marina Shmonina (URS) Iolanda Oanță (ROU) Judit Forgács (HUN)
1992 Genoa Sandra Myers (ESP) Olga Bryzgina (EUN) Yelena Golesheva (EUN)
1994 Paris Svetlana Goncharenko (RUS) Tatyana Alekseyeva (RUS) Viviane Dorsile (FRA)
1996 Stockholm Grit Breuer (GER) Olga Kotlyarova (RUS) Tatyana Chebykina (RUS)
1998 Valencia Grit Breuer (GER) Ionela Târlea (ROU) Helena Fuchsová (CZE)
2000 Ghent Svetlana Pospelova (RUS) Natalya Nazarova (RUS) Helena Fuchsová (CZE)
2002 Vienna Natalya Antyukh (RUS) Claudia Marx (GER) Karen Shinkins (IRL)
2005 Belgrade Svetlana Pospelova (RUS) Svetlana Usovich (BLR) Irina Rosikhina (RUS)
2007 Madrid Nicola Sanders (GBR) Ilona Usovich (BLR) Olesya Zykina (RUS)
2009 Birmingham Antonina Krivoshapka (RUS) Nataliya Pyhyda (UKR) Darya Safonova (RUS)
2011 Turin Denisa Rosolová (CZE) Olesya Krasnomovets (RUS) Kseniya Zadorina (RUS)
2013 Paris Perri Shakes-Drayton (GBR) Eilidh Child (GBR) Moa Hjelmer (SWE)
2015 Prague Nataliya Pyhyda (UKR) Indira Terrero (ESP) Seren Bundy-Davies (GBR)
2017 Belgrade Floria Guei (FRA) Zuzana Hejnova (CZE) Justyna Święty (POL)
2019 GlasgowLéa Sprunger
(Switzerland)
Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo (Belgium)Lisanne de Witte
(Netherlands)

800 M.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Zsuzsa Szabó-Nagy (HUN) Karin Keßler (FRG) Marie Ingrová (TCH)
1967 Prague Karin Keßler (FRG) Maryvonne Dupureur (FRA) Valentina Lukyanova (URS)
1968 Madrid Karin Burneleit (GDR) Alla Kolesnikova (URS) Valentina Lukyanova (URS)
1969 Belgrade Barbara Wieck (GDR) Magdolna Kulcsár (HUN) Anna Zimina (URS)
1970 Vienna Maria Sykora (AUT) Lyudmila Bragina (URS) Zofia Kołakowska (POL)
1971 Sofia Hildegard Falck (FRG) Ileana Silai (ROU) Rosemary Stirling (GBR)
1972 Grenoble Gunhild Hoffmeister (GDR) Ileana Silai (ROU) Svetla Zlateva (BUL)
1973 Rotterdam Stefka Yordanova (BUL) Elfi Rost (GDR) Elżbieta Skowrońska (POL)
1974 Gothenburg Elżbieta Katolik (POL) Gisela Ellenberger (FRG) Gunhild Hoffmeister (GDR)
1975 Katowice Anita Barkusky (GDR) Sarmīte Štūla (URS) Rositsa Pekhlivanova (BUL)
1976 Munich Nikolina Shtereva (BUL) Lilyana Tomova (BUL) Gisela Klein (FRG)
1977 San Sebastián Jane Colebrook (GBR) Totka Petrova (BUL) Elżbieta Katolik (POL)
1978 Milan Ulrike Bruns (GDR) Totka Petrova (BUL) Mariana Suman (ROU)
1979 Vienna Nikolina Shtereva (BUL) Anita Weiß (GDR) Fiţa Lovin (ROU)
1980 Sindelfingen Jolanta Januchta (POL) Anne-Marie Van Nuffel (BEL) Liz Barnes (GBR)
1981 Grenoble Hildegard Ullrich (GDR) Svetla Zlateva (BUL) Nikolina Shtereva (BUL)
1982 Milan Doina Melinte (ROU) Martina Steuk (GDR) Jolanta Januchta (POL)
1983 Budapest Svetlana Kitova (URS) Zuzana Moravčíková (TCH) Olga Simanova (URS)
1984 Gothenburg Milena Matějkovičová (TCH) Doina Melinte (ROU) Cristieana Cojocaru (ROU)
1985 Piraeus Ella Kovacs (ROU) Nadezhda Olizarenko (URS) Cristieana Cojocaru (ROU)
1986 Madrid Sigrun Ludwigs (GDR) Cristieana Cojocaru (ROU) Slobodanka Čolović (YUG)
1987 Liévin Christine Wachtel (GDR) Sigrun Wodars (GDR) Lyubov Kiryukhina (FRG)
1988 Budapest Sabine Zwiener (FRG) Olga Nelyubova (URS) Gabi Lesch (FRG)
1989 The Hague Doina Melinte (ROU) Ellen Kiessling (GDR) Tatyana Grebenchuk (URS)
1990 Glasgow Lyubov Gurina (URS) Sabine Zwiener (FRG) Lorraine Baker (GBR)
1992 Genoa Ella Kovacs (ROU) Inna Yevseyeva (EUN) Yelena Afanasyeva (EUN)
1994 Paris Natalya Dukhnova (BLR) Ella Kovacs (ROU) Carla Sacramento (POR)
1996 Stockholm Patricia Djaté-Taillard (FRA) Stella Jongmans (NED) Svetlana Masterkova (RUS)
1998 Valencia Ludmila Formanová (CZE) Malin Ewerlöf (SWE) Judit Varga (HUN)
2000 Ghent Stephanie Graf (AUT) Natalya Tsyganova (RUS) Sandra Stals (BEL)
2002 Vienna Jolanda Čeplak (SLO) Stephanie Graf (AUT) Élisabeth Grousselle (FRA)
2005 Belgrade Larisa Chzhao (RUS) Maite Martínez (ESP) Natalya Tsyganova (RUS)
2007 Madrid Oksana Zbrozhek (RUS) Tetyana Petlyuk (UKR) Jolanda Čeplak (SLO)
2009 Birmingham Mariya Savinova (RUS) Oksana Zbrozhek (RUS) Elisa Cusma Piccione (ITA)
2011 Turin Jenny Meadows (GBR) Linda Marguet (FRA) Marilyn Okoro (GBR)
2013 Paris Nataliya Lupu (UKR) Yelena Kotulskaya (RUS) Maryna Arzamasava (BLR)
2015 Prague Selina Büchel (SUI) Yekaterina Poistogova (RUS) Nataliya Lupu (UKR)
2017 Belgrade Selina Büchel (SUI) Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (GBR) Anita Hinkrisdottir (ISL)
219 Glasgow Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (GBR) Renelle Lamote (France) Olha Lyaklova (Ukraine)

1500 M.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1971 Sofia Margaret Beacham (GBR) Lyudmila Bragina (URS) Tamara Pangelova (URS)
1972 Grenoble Tamara Pangelova (URS) Lyudmila Bragina (URS) Vasilena Amzina (BUL)
1973 Rotterdam Ellen Tittel (FRG) Tonka Petrova (BUL) Iris Claus (GDR)
1974 Gothenburg Tonka Petrova (BUL) Karin Krebs (GDR) Tamara Kazachkova (URS)
1975 Katowice Natalia Andrei (ROU) Tamara Kazachkova (URS) Ellen Wellmann (FRG)
1976 Munich Brigitte Kraus (FRG) Natalia Marasescu (ROU) Rositsa Pekhlivanova (BUL)
1977 San Sebastián Mary Stewart (GBR) Vesela Yatsinska (BUL) Rumyana Chavdarova (BUL)
1978 Milan Ileana Silai (ROU) Natalia Marasescu (ROU) Brigitte Kraus (FRG)
1979 Vienna Natalia Marasescu (ROU) Zamira Zaytseva (URS) Svetlana Guskova (URS)
1980 Sindelfingen Tamara Koba (URS) Anna Bukis (POL) Mary Purcell (IRL)
1981 Grenoble Agnese Possamai (ITA) Valentina Ilyinykh (URS) Lyubov Smolka (URS)
1982 Milan Gabriella Dorio (ITA) Brigitte Kraus (FRG) Beate Liebich (GDR)
1983 Budapest Brigitte Kraus (FRG) Maria Radu (ROU) Ivana Kleinová (TCH)
1984 Gothenburg Fiţa Lovin (ROU) Elly van Hulst (NED) Sandra Gasser (SUI)
1985 Piraeus Doina Melinte (ROU) Fiţa Lovin (ROU) Brigitte Kraus (FRG)
1986 Madrid Svetlana Kitova (URS) Tatyana Lebonda (URS) Mitica Junghiatu (ROU)
1987 Liévin Sandra Gasser (SUI) Svetlana Kitova (URS) Ivana Walterová (TCH)
1988 Budapest Doina Melinte (ROU) Mitiță Constantin (ROU) Brigitte Kraus (FRG)
1989 The Hague Paula Ivan (ROU) Marina Yachmenyova (URS) Svetlana Kitova (URS)
1990 Glasgow Doina Melinte (ROU) Sandra Gasser (SUI) Violeta Beclea (ROU)
1992 Genoa Yekaterina Podkopayeva(EUN) Lyubov Kremlyova (EUN) Doina Melinte (ROU)
1994 Paris Yekaterina Podkopayeva (RUS) Lyudmila Rogachova (RUS) Małgorzata Rydz (POL)
1996 Stockholm Carla Sacramento (POR) Yekaterina Podkopayeva (RUS) Małgorzata Rydz (POL)
1998 Valencia Theresia Kiesl (AUT) Lidia Chojecka (POL) Violeta Szekely (ROU)
2000 Ghent Violeta Szekely (ROU) Olga Kuznetsova (RUS) Yuliya Kosenkova (RUS)
2002 Vienna Yekaterina Puzanova (RUS) Elena Iagăr (ROU) Alesia Turava (BLR)
2005 Belgrade Elena Iagăr (ROU) Corina Dumbravean (ROU) Hind Dehiba (FRA)
2007 Madrid Lidia Chojecka (POL) Natalya Pantelyeva (RUS) Olesya Chumakova (RUS)
2009 Birmingham Natalia Rodríguez (ESP) Sonja Roman (SLO) Roísín McGettigan (IRL)
2011 Turin Elena Arzhakova (RUS) Nuria Fernández (ESP) Yekaterina Martynova (RUS)
2013 Paris Abeba Aregawi (SWE) Isabel Macías (ESP) Katarzyna Broniatowska (POL)
2015 Prague Sifan Hassan (NED) Angelika Cichocka (POL) Federica Del Buono (ITA)
2017 Belgrade Laura Muir (GBR) Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER) Sofia Ennaoui (POL)
2019 Glasgow Laura Muir (GBR) Sofia Ennaoui (POL) Ciara Mageean (Ireland)

3000 M.

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1982 Milan Agnese Possamai (ITA) Maricica Puică (ROU) Paula Fudge (GBR)
1983 Budapest Yelena Sipatova (URS) Agnese Possamai (ITA) Yelena Malykhina (URS)
1984 Gothenburg Brigitte Kraus (FRG) Tatyana Pozdnyakova (URS) Ivana Kleinová (TCH)
1985 Piraeus Agnese Possamai (ITA) Olga Bondarenko (URS) Yvonne Murray (GBR)
1986 Madrid Ines Bibernell (GDR) Yvonne Murray (GBR) Regina Chistyakova (URS)
1987 Liévin Yvonne Murray (GBR) Elly van Hulst (NED) Brigitte Kraus (FRG)
1988 Budapest Elly van Hulst (NED) Vera Michallek (FRG) Wendy Sly (GBR)
1989 The Hague Elly van Hulst (NED) Nicky Morris (GBR) Maricica Puică (ROU)
1990 Glasgow Elly van Hulst (NED) Margareta Keszeg (ROU) Andrea Hahmann (GDR)
1992 Genoa Margareta Keszeg (ROU)  Alina Ivanova   ( EUN ) Rita Marquard (GER)
1994 Paris Fernanda Ribeiro (POR) Margareta Keszeg (ROU) Anna Brzezińska (POL)
1996 Stockholm Fernanda Ribeiro (POR) Sara Wedlund (SWE) Marta Domínguez (ESP)
1998 Valencia Gabriela Szabo (ROU) Fernanda Ribeiro (POR) Marta Domínguez (ESP)
2000 Ghent Gabriela Szabo (ROU) Lidia Chojecka (POL) Marta Domínguez (ESP)
2002 Vienna Marta Domínguez (ESP) Carla Sacramento (POR) Yelena Zadorozhnaya (RUS)
2005 Belgrade Lidia Chojecka (POL) Susanne Pumper (AUT) Sabrina Mockenhaupt (GER)
2007 Madrid Lidia Chojecka (POL) Marta Domínguez (ESP) Silvia Weissteiner (ITA)
2009 Birmingham Alemitu Bekele (TUR) Sara Moreira (POR) Mary Cullen (IRL)
2011 Turin Helen Clitheroe (GBR) Lidia Chojecka (POL) Layes Abdullayeva (AZE)
2013 Paris Sara Moreira (POR) Corinna Harrer (GER) Fionnuala Britton (IRL)
2015 Prague Yelena Korobkina (RUS) Sviatlana Kudzelich (BLR) Maureen Koster (NED)
2017 Belgrade Laura Muir (GBR) Yasemin Can (TUR) Eilish McColgan (GBR)
2019 Glasgow Laura Muir (GBR) Konstanze Klosterhalfen (Germany) Melissa Courtney (Great Britain)

60 metres hurdles

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Irina Press (URS) Gundula Diel (GDR) Inge Schell (FRG)
1967 Prague Karin Balzer (GDR) Vlasta Seifertová (TCH) Inge Schell (FRG)
1968 Madrid Karin Balzer (GDR) Bärbel Weidlich (GDR) Lyudmila Iyevleva (URS)
1969 Belgrade Karin Balzer (GDR) Meta Antenen (SUI) Christine Perera (GBR)
1970 Vienna Karin Balzer (GDR) Liya Khitrina (URS) Teresa Sukniewicz (POL)
1971 Sofia Karin Balzer (GDR) Annelie Ehrhardt (GDR) Teresa Sukniewicz (POL)
1972 Grenoble Annelie Ehrhardt (GDR) Teresa Sukniewicz (POL) Grażyna Rabsztyn (POL)
1973 Rotterdam Annelie Ehrhardt (GDR) Valeria Bufanu (ROU) Teresa Nowak (POL)
1974 Gothenburg Annerose Fiedler (GDR) Grażyna Rabsztyn (POL) Meta Antenen (SUI)
1975 Katowice Grażyna Rabsztyn (POL) Annerose Fiedler (GDR) Tatyana Anisimova (URS)
1976 Munich Grażyna Rabsztyn (POL) Natalya Lebedeva (URS) Bożena Nowakowska (POL)
1977 San Sebastián Lyubov Nikitenko (URS) Zofia Filip (POL) Rita Bottiglieri (ITA)
1978 Milan Johanna Klier (GDR) Grażyna Rabsztyn (POL) Silvia Kempin (GDR)
1979 Vienna Danuta Perka (POL) Grażyna Rabsztyn (POL) Nina Morgulina (URS)
1980 Sindelfingen Zofia Bielczyk (POL) Grażyna Rabsztyn (POL) Natalya Lebedeva (URS)
1981 Grenoble Zofia Bielczyk (POL) Maria Kemenchezhi (URS) Tatyana Anisimova (URS)
1982 Milan Kerstin Knabe (GDR) Bettine Gärtz (GDR) Yordanka Donkova (BUL)
1983 Budapest Bettine Jahn (GDR) Kerstin Knabe (GDR) Tatyana Malyuvanyets (URS)
1984 Gothenburg Lucyna Kałek (POL) Vera Akimova (URS) Yordanka Donkova (BUL)
1985 Piraeus Cornelia Oschkenat (GDR) Ginka Zagorcheva (BUL) Anne Piquereau (FRA)
1986 Madrid Cornelia Oschkenat (GDR) Anne Piquereau (FRA) Kerstin Knabe (GDR)
1987 Liévin Yordanka Donkova (BUL) Gloria Uibel (GDR) Ginka Zagorcheva (BUL)
1988 Budapest Cornelia Oschkenat (GDR) Marjan Olyslager (NED) Mihaela Pogacian (ROU)
1989 The Hague Yordanka Donkova (BUL) Ludmila Narozhilenko (URS) Gabriele Lippe (FRG)
1990 Glasgow Ludmila Narozhilenko (URS) Monique Tourret (FRA) Mihaela Pogacian (ROU)
1992 Genoa Lyudmila Narozhilenko(EUN) Monique Ewanje-Epée (FRA) Yordanka Donkova (BUL)
1994 Paris Yordanka Donkova (BUL) Eva Sokolova (RUS) Anne Piquereau (FRA)
1996 Stockholm Patricia Girard-Leno (FRA) Brigita Bukovec (SLO) Monique Tourret (FRA)
1998 Valencia Patricia Girard (FRA) Svetlana Laukhova (RUS) Diane Allahgreen (GBR)
2000 Ghent Linda Ferga (FRA) Patricia Girard (FRA) Olena Krasovska (UKR)
2002 Vienna Linda Ferga (FRA) Kirsten Bolm (GER) Patricia Girard (FRA)
2005 Belgrade Susanna Kallur (SWE) Jenny Kallur (SWE) Kirsten Bolm (GER)
2007 Madrid Susanna Kallur (SWE) Aleksandra Antonova (RUS) Kirsten Bolm (GER)
2009 Birmingham Eline Berings (BEL) Lucie Škrobáková (CZE) Derval O'Rourke (IRL)
2011 Turin Carolin Nytra (GER) Tiffany Ofili (GBR) Christina Vukicevic (NOR)
2013 Paris Alina Talay (BLR) Veronica Borsi (ITA) Derval O'Rourke (IRL)
2015 Prague Alina Talay (BLR) Lucy Hatton (GBR) Serita Solomon (GBR)
2017 Belgrade Cindy Roleder (GER) Alina Talay (BLR) Pamela Dutkiewicz (GER)
2019 Glasgow Nadine Visser (Netherlands) Cindy Roleder (GER) Elvira Herman (Belarus)

4 × 400 metres relay

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2000 Ghent Russia Italy Romania
Olesya ZykinaFrancesca CarboneGeorgeta Lazar
Irina RosikhinaCarla BarbarinoAnca Safta
Yuliya SotnikovaPatrizia SpuriOtilia Ruicu
Svetlana PospelovaVirna De AngeliAlina Ripanu
2002 Vienna Belarus Poland Italy
Yekaterina StankevichAnna PacholakDaniela Reina
Iryna KhliustavaAneta LemieszPatrizia Spuri
Anna KozakAnna ZagórskaCarla Barbarino
Sviatlana UsovichGrażyna ProkopekDanielle Perpoli
2005 Belgrade Russia Poland Great Britain
Tatyana LevinaAnna PacholakMelanie Purkiss
Yuliya PechonkinaMonika BejnarDonna Fraser
Irina RosikhinaMarta Chrust-RożejCatherine Murphy
Svetlana PospelovaMałgorzata PskitLee McConnell
2007 Madrid Belarus Russia Great Britain
Yulianna YuschankaOlesya ZykinaEmma Duck
Iryna KhliustavaNatalia IvanovaNicola Sanders
Sviatlana UsovichZhanna KashcheyevaKim Wall
Ilona UsovichNatalya AntyukhLee McConnell
2009 Birmingham Russia Great Britain Belarus
Darya SafonovaDonna FraserAlena Kievich
Yelena VoynovaKim WallKatsiaryna Bobryk
Antonina KrivoshapkaVicki BarrHanna Tashpulatava
Natalya AntyukhMarilyn OkoroKatsiaryna Mishyna
2011 Turin Russia Great Britain France
Kseniya ZadorinaKelly SothertonMuriel Hurtis-Houairi
Kseniya VdovinaLee McConnellLaetitia Denis
Yelena MigunovaJenny MeadowsMarie Gayot
Olesya ForshevaMarilyn OkoroFloria Guei
2013 Paris Great Britain Russia Czech Republic
Eilidh ChildOlga TovarnovaDenisa Rosolová
Shana CoxTatyana VeshkurovaJitka Bartoničková
Christine OhuruoguNadezhda KotlyarovaLenka Masná
Perri Shakes-DraytonKseniya ZadorinaZuzana Hejnová
2015 Prague France Great Britain Poland
Floria GueiKelly MasseyJoanna Linkiewicz
Elea Mariama DiarraSeren Bundy-DaviesMałgorzata Hołub
Agnès RaharolahyLaura MaddoxMonika Szczęsna
Marie GayotKirsten McAslanJustyna Święty
2017 Belgrade Poland Great Britain Ukraine
Patrycja WyciszkiewiczEilidh DoyleOlha Bibik
Iga BaumgartMary IhekeTetyana Melnyk
Małgorzata HołubPhilippa LoweAnastasiya Bryzhina
Justyna ŚwiętyLaviai NielsenOlha Lyakhova
2019 GlasgowPoland
Anna Kielbasinska
Iga Baumgart-Witan
Malgorzata Holu Kowalik
Justyna Swiet-Ersetic
Great Britain
Laviai Nielsen
Zoey Clark
Amber Anning
Eilidh Doyle
İtaly
Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo
Ayomide Folorunso
Chiara Bazzoni
Marta Milani

Field

High Jump

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Iolanda Balaș (ROU) Olga Gere-Pulić (YUG) Ilia Hans (FRG)
1967 Prague Taisiya Chenchik (URS) Linda Knowles (GBR) Jaroslava Králová (TCH)
1968 Madrid Rita Schmidt (GDR) Virginia Bonci (ROU) Antonina Okorokova (URS)
1969 Belgrade Rita Schmidt (GDR) Yordanka Blagoeva (BUL) Antonina Lazareva (URS)
1970 Vienna Ilona Gusenbauer (AUT) Cornelia Popescu (ROU) Rita Schmidt (GDR)
1971 Sofia Milada Karbanová (TCH) Vera Gavrilova (URS) Cornelia Popescu (ROU)
1972 Grenoble Rita Schmidt (GDR) Rita Gildemeister (GDR) Yordanka Blagoeva (BUL)
1973 Rotterdam Yordanka Blagoeva (BUL) Rita Gildemeister (GDR) Milada Karbanová (TCH)
1974 Gothenburg Rosemarie Witschas (GDR) Milada Karbanová (TCH) Rita Kirst (GDR)
1975 Katowice Rosemarie Ackermann (GDR) Marie-Christine Debourse (FRA) Annemieke Bouma (NED)
1976 Munich Rosemarie Ackermann (GDR) Ulrike Meyfarth (FRG) Milada Karbanová (TCH)
1977 San Sebastián Sara Simeoni (ITA) Brigitte Holzapfel (FRG) Edit Sámuel (HUN)
1978 Milan Sara Simeoni (ITA) Brigitte Holzapfel (FRG) Urszula Kielan (POL)
1979 Vienna Andrea Mátay (HUN) Urszula Kielan (POL) Ulrike Meyfarth (FRG)
1980 Sindelfingen Sara Simeoni (ITA) Andrea Mátay (HUN) Urszula Kielan (POL)
1981 Grenoble Sara Simeoni (ITA) Elżbieta Krawczuk (POL) Urszula Kielan (POL)
1982 Milan Ulrike Meyfarth (FRG) Andrea Bienias (GDR) Katalin Sterk (HUN)
1983 Budapest Tamara Bykova (URS) Larisa Kositsyna (URS) Maryse Ewanjé-Epée (FRA)
1984 Gothenburg Ulrike Meyfarth (FRG) Maryse Ewanjé-Epée (FRA) Danuta Bułkowska (POL)
1985 Piraeus Stefka Kostadinova (BUL) Susanne Helm (GDR) Danuta Bułkowska (POL)
1986 Madrid Andrea Bienias (GDR) Gabriele Günz (GDR) Larisa Kositsyna (URS)
1987 Liévin Stefka Kostadinova (BUL) Tamara Bykova (URS) Susanne Beyer (GDR)
1988 Budapest Stefka Kostadinova (BUL) Heike Redetzky (FRG) Larisa Kositsyna (URS)
1989 The Hague Alina Astafei (ROU) Hanne Haugland (NOR) Maryse Ewanjé-Epée (FRA)
1990 Glasgow Heike Redetzky (FRG) Britta Vörös (GDR) Alina Astafei (ROU)
1992 Genoa Heike Henkel (FRG) Stefka Kostadinova (BUL) Yelena Yelesina (EUN)
1994 Paris Stefka Kostadinova (BUL) Desislava Aleksandrova (BUL) Sigrid Kirchmann (AUT)
1996 Stockholm Alina Astafei (GER) Níki Bakogiánni (GRE) Olga Bolşova (MDA)
1998 Valencia Monica Iagar (ROM) Alina Astafei (GER) Yelena Yelesina (RUS)
2000 Ghent Kajsa Bergqvist (SWE) Zuzana Hlavoňová (CZE) Olga Kaliturina (RUS)
2002 Vienna Marina Kuptsova (RUS) Dóra Győrffy (HUN)
2005 Belgrade Anna Chicherova (RUS) Ruth Beitia (ESP) Venelina Veneva (BUL)
2007 Madrid Tia Hellebaut (BEL) Antonietta Di Martino (ITA) Ruth Beitia (ESP)
2009 Birmingham Ariane Friedrich (GER) Ruth Beitia (ESP) Viktoriya Klyugina (RUS)
2011 Turin Antonietta Di Martino (ITA) Ruth Beitia (ESP) Ebba Jungmark (SWE)
2013 Paris Ruth Beitia (ESP) Ebba Jungmark (SWE) Emma Green Tregaro (SWE)
2015 Prague Mariya Kuchina (RUS) Alessia Trost (ITA) Kamila Lićwinko (POL)
2017 Belgrade Airine Palsyte (LTU) Ruth Beitia (ESP) Yuliya Levchenko (UKR)
2019 Glasgow Mariya Lasitskene (ANA) Yuliya Levchenko (UKR) Airine Palsyte (Lithunia)

Pole Vault

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1996 Stockholm Vala Flosadóttir (ISL) Christine Adams (GER) Gabriela Mihalcea (ROU)
1998 Valencia Anzhela Balakhonova (UKR) Daniela Bártová (CZE) Vala Flosadóttir (ISL)
2000 Ghent Pavla Hamáčková (CZE) Christine Adams (GER)
2002 Vienna Svetlana Feofanova (RUS) Yvonne Buschbaum (GER) Monika Pyrek (POL)
2005 Belgrade Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS) Anna Rogowska (POL) Monika Pyrek (POL)
2007 Madrid Svetlana Feofanova (RUS) Yuliya Golubchikova (RUS) Anna Rogowska (POL)
2009 Birmingham Yuliya Golubchikova (RUS) Silke Spiegelburg (GER) Anna Battke (GER)
2011 Turin Anna Rogowska (POL) Silke Spiegelburg (GER) Kristina Gadschiew (GER)
2013 Paris Holly Bleasdale (GBR) Anna Rogowska (POL) Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS)
2015 Prague Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS) Ekaterini Stefanidi (GRE) Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)
2017 Belgrade Ekaterini Stefanidi (GRE) Lisa Ryzih (GER) Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)
Maryna Kylypko (UKR)
2019 Glasgow Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS)Holly Bradshaw (Great Britain) Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (Greece)

Long Jump

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Tatyana Shchelkanova (URS) Mary Rand (GBR) Heide Rosendahl (FRG)
1967 Prague Berit Berthelsen (NOR) Heide Rosendahl (FRG) Viorica Viscopoleanu (ROU)
1968 Madrid Berit Berthelsen (NOR) Bärbel Löhnert (GDR) Viorica Viscopoleanu (ROU)
1969 Belgrade Irena Szewińska (POL) Sue Scott (GBR) Meta Antenen (SUI)
1970 Vienna Viorica Viscopoleanu (ROM) Heide Rosendahl (FRG) Mirosława Sarna (POL)
1971 Sofia Heide Rosendahl (FRG) Irena Szewińska (POL) Viorica Viscopoleanu (ROM)
1972 Grenoble Brigitte Roesen (FRG) Meta Antenen (SUI) Jarmila Nygrýnová (TCH)
1973 Rotterdam Diana Yorgova (BUL) Jarmila Nygrýnová (TCH) Mirosława Sarna (POL)
1974 Gothenburg Meta Antenen (SUI) Angela Schmalfeld (GDR) Valeria Stefanescu (ROM)
1975 Katowice Dorina Catineanu (ROM) Lidiya Alfeyeva (URS) Meta Antenen (SUI)
1976 Munich Lidiya Alfeyeva (URS) Jarmila Nygrýnová (TCH) Galina Gopchenko (URS)
1977 San Sebastián Jarmila Nygrýnová (TCH) Ildikó Erdélyi (HUN) Heidemarie Wycisk (GDR)
1978 Milan Jarmila Nygrýnová (TCH) Ildikó Erdélyi (HUN) Sue Reeve (GBR)
1979 Vienna Siegrun Siegl (GDR) Jarmila Nygrýnová (TCH) Lena Johansson (SWE)
1980 Sindelfingen Anna Włodarczyk (POL) Anke Weigt (FRG) Sabine Everts (FRG)
1981 Grenoble Karin Hänel (FRG) Sigrid Heimann (GDR) Jasmin Fischer (FRG)
1982 Milan Sabine Everts (FRG) Karin Hänel (FRG) Valy Ionescu (ROU)
1983 Budapest Eva Murková (TCH) Helga Radtke (GDR) Heike Daute (GDR)
1984 Gothenburg Susan Hearnshaw (GBR) Eva Murková (TCH) Stefania Lazzaroni (ITA)
1985 Piraeus Galina Chistyakova (URS) Eva Murková (TCH) Heike Drechsler (GDR)
1986 Madrid Heike Drechsler (GDR) Helga Radtke (GDR) Yelena Kokonova (URS)
1987 Liévin Heike Drechsler (GDR) Galina Chistyakova (URS) Yelena Belevskaya (URS)
1988 Budapest Heike Drechsler (GDR) Galina Chistyakova (URS) Jolanta Bartczak (POL)
1989 The Hague Galina Chistyakova (URS) Yolanda Chen (URS) Ringa Ropo-Junnila (FIN)
1990 Glasgow Galina Chistyakova (URS) Yelena Khlopotnova (URS) Helga Radtke (GDR)
1992 Genoa Larysa Berezhna Marieta Ilcu (ROU) Ljudmila Ninova (AUT)
1994 Paris Heike Drechsler (GER) Ljudmila Ninova (AUT) Inessa Kravets (UKR)
1996 Stockholm Renata Nielsen (DEN) Yelena Sinchukova (RUS) Claudia Gerhardt (GER)
1998 Valencia Fiona May (ITA) Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan (RUS) Linda Ferga (FRA)
2000 Ghent Erica Johansson (SWE) Heike Drechsler (GER) Iva Prandzheva (BUL)
2002 Vienna Niki Xanthou (GRE) Olga Rublyova (RUS) Lyudmila Galkina (RUS)
2005 Belgrade Naide Gomes (POR) Stiliani Pilatou (GRE) Adina Anton (ROU)
2007 Madrid Naide Gomes (POR) Concepción Montaner (ESP) Denisa Šcerbová (CZE)
2009 Birmingham Ksenija Balta (EST) Yelena Sokolova (RUS) Olga Kucherenko (RUS)
2011 Turin Darya Klishina (RUS) Naide Gomes (POR) Yuliya Pidluzhnaya (RUS)
2013 Paris Darya Klishina (RUS) Éloyse Lesueur (FRA) Erica Jarder (SWE)
2015 Prague Ivana Španović (SRB) Sosthene Taroum Moguenara (GER) Florentina Marincu (ROU)
2017 Belgrade Ivana Španović (SRB) Lorraine Ugen (GBR) Claudia Salman-Rath (GER)
2019 Glasgow Ivana Španović (SRB) Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (Belarus) Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (Ukraine)

Triple Jump

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1990 Glasgow Galina Chistyakova (URS) Helga Radtke (GDR) Ana Isabel Oliveira (POR)
1992 Genoa Inessa Kravets (EUN) Sofiya Bozhanova (BUL) Helga Radtke (GER)
1994 Paris Inna Lasovskaya (RUS) Anna Biryukova (RUS) Sofiya Bozhanova (BUL)
1996 Stockholm Iva Prandzheva (BUL) Šárka Kašpárková (CZE) Olga Vasdeki (GRE)
1998 Valencia Ashia Hansen (GBR) Šárka Kašpárková (CZE) Yelena Lebedenko (RUS)
2000 Ghent Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS) Cristina Nicolau (ROU) Iva Prandzheva (BUL)
2002 Vienna Tereza Marinova (BUL) Ashia Hansen (GBR) Yelena Oleynikova (RUS)
2005 Belgrade Viktoriya Gurova (RUS) Magdelín Martínez (ITA) Carlota Castrejana (ESP)
2007 Madrid Olesya Bufalova (RUS) Olesya Bufalova (RUS) Teresa Nzola Meso Ba (FRA)
2009 Birmingham Anastasiya Taranova (RUS) Marija Šestak (SLO) Dana Veldáková (SVK)
2011 Turin Simona La Mantia (ITA) Olesya Zabara (RUS) Dana Veldáková (SVK)
2013 Paris Olha Saladuha (UKR) Irina Gumenyuk (RUS) Simona La Mantia (ITA)
2015 Prague Yekaterina Koneva (RUS) Gabriela Petrova (BUL) Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (ISR)
2017 Belgrade Kristin Gierisch (GER) Patricia Mamona (POR) Paraskevi Papahristou (GRE)
2019 GlasgowAna Peleteiro
(Spain)
 Paraskevi Papahristou (GRE) Olha Saladuha (UKR)

Shot Put

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Margitta Gummel (GDR) Tamara Press (URS) Nadezhda Chizhova (URS)
1967 Prague Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Ivanka Khristova (BUL) Maria Chorbova (BUL)
1968 Madrid Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Margitta Gummel (GDR) Marita Lange (GDR)
1969 Belgrade Marita Lange (GDR) Ivanka Khristova (BUL) Ingeburg Friedrich (GDR)
1970 Vienna Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Hannelore Friedel (GDR) Marita Lange (GDR)
1971 Sofia Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Marita Gummel (GDR) Antonina Ivanova (URS)
1972 Grenoble Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Antonina Ivanova (URS) Marianne Adam (GDR)
1973 Rotterdam Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Ludwika Chewińska (POL) Antonina Ivanova (URS)
1974 Gothenburg Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Marianne Adam (GDR)
1975 Katowice Marianne Adam (GDR) Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Ivanka Khristova (BUL)
1976 Munich Ivanka Khristova (BUL) Svetlana Krachevskaya (URS) Ilona Schoknecht (GDR)
1977 San Sebastián Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Ilona Slupianek (GDR) Eva Wilms (FRG)
1978 Milan Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Margitta Droese (GDR) Eva Wilms (FRG)
1979 Vienna Ilona Slupianek (GDR) Marianne Adam (GDR) Judy Oakes (GBR)
1980 Sindelfingen Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Eva Wilms (FRG) Beatrix Philipp (FRG)
1981 Grenoble Ilona Slupianek (GDR) Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Helma Knorscheidt (GDR)
1982 Milan Verzhinia Vesselinova (BUL) Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Natalya Lisovskaya (URS)
1983 Budapest Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Helma Knorscheidt (GDR) Zdenka Šilhavá (TCH)
1984 Gothenburg Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Claudia Losch (FRG) Heidi Krieger (GDR)
1985 Piraeus Helena Fibingerová (TCH) Claudia Losch (FRG) Heike Hartwig (GDR)
1986 Madrid Claudia Losch (FRG) Heidi Krieger (GDR) Mihaela Loghin (ROU)
1987 Liévin Natalya Akhrimenko (URS) Heidi Krieger (GDR) Heike Hartwig (GDR)
1988 Budapest Claudia Losch (FRG) Larisa Peleshenko (URS) Kathrin Neimke (GDR)
1989 The Hague Stephanie Storp (FRG) Heike Hartwig (GDR) Iris Plotzitzka (FRG)
1990 Glasgow Claudia Losch (FRG) Natalya Lisovskaya (URS) Grit Hammer (GDR))
1992 Genoa Natalya Lisovskaya (EUN) Svetla Mitkova (BUL) Astrid Kumbernuss (GER)
1994 Paris Astrid Kumbernuss (GER) Larisa Peleshenko (RUS) Svetla Mitkova (BUL)
1996 Stockholm Astrid Kumbernuss (GER) Irina Khudoroshkina (RUS) Valentina Fedyushina (UKR)
1998 Valencia Irina Korzhanenko (RUS) Vita Pavlysh (UKR) Corrie de Bruin (NED)
2000 Ghent Larisa Peleshenko (RUS) Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt (GER) Astrid Kumbernuss (GER)
2002 Vienna Vita Pavlysh (UKR) Assunta Legnante (ITA) Lieja Koeman (NED)
2005 Belgrade Nadzeya Astapchuk (BLR) Krystyna Zabawska (POL) Olga Ryabinkina (RUS)
2007 Madrid Assunta Legnante (ITA) Irina Khudoroshkina (RUS) Olga Ryabinkina (RUS)
2009 Birmingham Petra Lammert (GER) Denise Hinrichs (GER) Anca Heltne (ROU)
2011 Turin Anna Avdeyeva (RUS) Christina Schwanitz (GER) Josephine Terlecki (GER)
2013 Paris Christina Schwanitz (GER) Yevgeniya Kolodko (RUS) Alena Kopets (BLR)
2015 Prague Anita Márton (HUN) Yuliya Leantsiuk (BLR) Radoslava Mavrodieva (BUL)
2017 Belgrade Anita Márton (HUN) Radoslava Mavrodieva (BUL) Yuliya Leantsiuk (BLR)
219 Glasgow Radoslava Mavrodieva (BUL) Christina Schwanitz (GER) Anita Márton (HUN)

Combined

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1992 Genoa Liliana Năstase (ROU) Petra Văideanu (ROU) Urszula Włodarczyk (POL)
1994 Paris Larisa Turchinskaya (RUS) Rita Ináncsi (HUN) Urszula Włodarczyk (POL)
1996 Stockholm Yelena Lebedenko (RUS) Urszula Włodarczyk (POL) Irina Vostrikova (RUS)
1998 Valencia Urszula Włodarczyk (POL) Irina Belova (RUS) Karin Specht (GER)
2000 Ghent Karin Ertl (GER) Irina Vostrikova (RUS) Urszula Włodarczyk (POL)
2002 Vienna Yelena Prokhorova (RUS) Naide Gomes (POR) Carolina Klüft (SWE)
2005 Belgrade Carolina Klüft (SWE) Kelly Sotherton (GBR) Nataliya Dobrynska (UKR)
2007 Madrid Carolina Klüft (SWE) Kelly Sotherton (GBR) Karin Ruckstuhl (NED)
2009 Birmingham Anna Bogdanova (RUS) Jolanda Keizer (NED) Antoinette Nana Djimou (FRA)
2011 Turin Antoinette Nana Djimou (FRA) Austra Skujyte (LTU) Remona Fransen (NED)
2013 Paris Antoinette Nana Djimou (FRA) Yana Maksimava (BLR) Hanna Melnychenko (UKR)
2015 Prague Katarina Johnson-Thompson (GBR) Nafissatou Thiam (BEL) Eliška Klučinová (CZE)
2017 Belgrade Nafissatou Thiam (BEL) Ivona Dadic (AUT) Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas (HUN)
2019 Glasgow Katarina Johnson-Thompson (Great Britain) Niamh Emerson (Great Britain) Solène Ndama (France)