Karate at the European Games

Men’s Tournament

Individual Kata

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanDamián Quintero (Spain)Mattia Busato (Italy)Mehmet Yakan (Turkey)
2019Minsk, BelarusDamián Quintero (Spain)Ali Sofuoğlu (Turkey)Roman Heydarov (Azerbaijan)
Mattia Busato (Italy)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -60 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanFirdovsi Farzaliyev (Azerbaijan)Luca Maresca (Italy)Emil Pavlov (Macedonia)
2019Minsk, BelarusKalvis Kalniņš (Latvia)Firdovsi Farzaliyev (Azerbaijan)Angelo Crescenzo (Italy)
Evgeny Plakhutin (Russia)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -67 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanBurak Uygur (Turkey)Steven Da Costa (France)Niyazi Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
2019Minsk, BelarusLuca Maresca (Italy)Mario Hodžić (Montenegro)Artsiom Krautsou (Belarus)
Yves Martial Tadissi (Hungary)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -75 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRafael Aghayev (Azerbaijan)Luigi Busa (Italy)Erman Eltemur
 Turkey
2019Minsk, BelarusStanislav Horuna (Ukraine)Rafael Aghayev (Azerbaijan)Pavel Artamonov (Estonia)
Gábor Hárspataki (Hungary)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -84 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAykhan Mamayev (Azerbaijan)Michail Georgos Tzanos (Greece)Uğur Aktaş (Turkey)
2019Minsk, BelarusIvan Kvesić (Croatia)Uğur Aktaş (Turkey)Michele Martina (Italy)
Valerii Chobotar (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite +84 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanEnes Erkan (Turkey)Jonathan Horne (Germany)Martin Nestorovski (Macedonia)
2019Minsk, BelarusAsiman Gurbanli (Azerbaijan)Anđelo Kvesić (Croatia)Gogita Arkania (Georgia)
Jonathan Horne (Germany)
2023Krakow, Poland

Women’s Tournament

Individual Kata

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanSandra Sánchez (Spain)Sandy Scordo (France)Dilara Bozan (Turkey)
2019Minsk, BelarusSandra Sánchez (Spain)Viviana Bottaro (Italy)Patricia Esparteiro (Portugal)
Dilara Eltemur (Turkey)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -50 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanSerap Özçelik (Turkey)Bettina Plank (Austria)Alexandra Recchia (France)
2019Minsk, BelarusBettina Plank (Austria)Serap Özçelik (Turkey)Mariya Koulinkovitch (Belarus)
Sophia Bouderbane (France)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -55 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanEmily Thouy (France)Jelena Kovačević (Croatia)Ilaha Qasimova (Azerbaijan)
2019Minsk, BelarusIvet Goranova (Bulgaria)Anzhelika Terliuga (Ukraine)Jana Bitsch (Germany)
Jennifer Warling (Luxembourg)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -61 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanLucie Ignace (France)Merve Çoban (Turkey)Ana Lenard (Croatia)
2019Minsk, BelarusAnita Serogina (Ukraine)Tjaša Ristić (Slovenia)Gwendoline Philippe (France)
Merve Çoban (Turkey)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite -68 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanIrina Zaretska (Azerbaijan)Alisa Buchinger (Austria)Marina Raković (Montenegro)
2019Minsk, BelarusSilvia Semeraro (Italy)Irina Zaretska (Azerbaijan)Elena Quirici (Switzerland)
Halyna Melnyk (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Kumite +68 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanMaša Martinović (Croatia)Meltem Hocaoğlu (Turkey)Ivanna Zaytseva (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusLaura Palacio (Spain)Meltem Hocaoğlu (Turkey)Titta Keinänen (Finland)
Eleni Chatziliadou (Greece)
2023Krakow, Poland