Judo Euroepan Universities Games

Men’s Event

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalJoaguin Carlos Gomis Jimeno (Spain)Rodrigo Lopes (Portugal)Kyryl Samotug (Ukraine)
Florian Pachel (Germany)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

66 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalMarko Gusic (Montonegro)Florian Doppelhammer (Austria)Ahmet Şahin Kaba (Turkey)
Jovick Tchakala (France)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

73 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalMateusz Garbacz (Poland)Hievorh Manukian (Ukraine)Marin Franusic (Croatia)
Bayram Ceylan (Turkey)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

81 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalLuka Maisuradze (Georgia)Damian Szwarnowiecki (Poland)Nebojsa Gardasevic (Montonegro)
Tigran Galstian (Lithuania)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

90 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalRafal Kozlowski (Poland)Viktar Kliavusau (Belarus)İlhami Genç (Turkey)
Davit Imerlishvili (Georgia)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

100 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalNodari Beriani (Georgia)Pavel Kliuchnikau (Belarus)Daniel Moskal (Poland)
Romas Petkus (Lithuania)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

+ 100 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalAndrii Kolesnyk (Ukraine)Uladzislau Tsiarpitsli (Belarus)Benjamin Bachir Bouizgarne (Germany)
Harun Sadikovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

Women’s Event

48 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalCatarina Martins De Mesguita Paiva Costa (Portugal)Fjolla Kelmendi (Kosovo)Nazlıcan Kılıç (Turkey)
Lisanne Mara Sturm (Germany)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

52 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalMarta Also Montserrat (Spain)Gabrielle Wuillot (France)Rabia Şenyayla (Turkey)
Emma Viglione (France)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalJodie Caller (Great Britain)Maitane Herrero Zapiain (Spain)Maria Ruiz Muro (Spain)
Margaux Silvestri (France)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

63 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalÜmmühan Kabak (Turkey)Julia Etienne (France)Marjorie Dulong (France)
Sheena Zander (Germany)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

70 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalViktoriya Novikava (Belarus)Magdalena Solitro (İtaly)Hanna Antykalo (Ukraine)
Alison Linon (France)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

78 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalUrszula Hofman (Poland)Aurianne Juge (France)Nursel Erten (Turkey)
Lea Katarina Gobec (Coatia)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary

+ 78 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016Zagrep, Croatia
2018Coimbra, PortugalAnna Zalecna (Poland)Rahel Krause (Germany)Morgane Duchene (France)
Reka Varga (Hungary)
2020Belgrade, Serbia
2022Lodz, Poland
2024Debrecen/Miskolc, Hungary