ITTF-ATTU Asian Cup

Men Singles

YearHost cityGoldScoreSilverBronze
1983Wuxi  Cai Zhenhua  Jiang Jialiang  Xie Saike
1984New Delhi  Hui Jun  Cai Zhenhua  Xie Saike
1985Singapore  Chen Longcan  Jiang Jialiang  Teng Yi
1986Karachi  Wei Qingguang  Fan Changmao  Kim Song-hui
1987Seoul  Teng Yi  Chen Longcan  Kim Ki-taik
1988Manila  Wei Qingguang  Chen Longcan  Kim Taek-soo
1989Beijing  Kiyoshi Saito  Ma Wenge  Chen Longcan
1991 (May)Dhaka  Wang Yonggang  Lee Chul-seung  Kim Guk-chol
1991 (November)Manila  Kim Guk-chol  Kim Song-hui  Lee Chul-seung
1992Hong Kong  Ma Wenge  Lee Sang-joon  Lo Chuen Tsung
1993Shunde  Li Gun-sang  Wang Tao  Liu Guoliang
1994Shanghai  Lin Zhigang  Xiong Ke  Yoo Nam-kyu
1996New Delhi  Ma Lin  Wang Liqin  Shinnosuke Kiho
1997Pune  Guo Keli  Chetan Baboor  Lin Zhigang
2000Mumbai  Chen Tianyuan  Hao Shuai  Chetan Baboor
  Leung Chu Yan
2003Tehran  Ye Ruoting  Jong Kwan-hoyk  Zhang Yang
2004Mahshahr  Cheung Yuk  Xu Hui  Hou Yingchao
2005New Delhi  Wang Hao  Hao Shuai  Li Ching
  Yang Zi
2006Kobe  Wang Hao  Chen Qi  Chiang Peng-lung
2007Hanoi  Gao Ning  Kim Jung-hoon  Jun Mizutani
2008Sapporo  Ma Long  Chen Qi  Gao Ning
2009Hangzhou  Ma Long  Wang Hao  Zhang Jike
2010Guangzhou  Zhang Jike  Gao Ning  Xu Xin
2011Changsha [b]  Ma Long  Xu Xin  Kaii Yoshida
2012Guangzhou  Xu Xin  Maharu Yoshimura  Jiang Tianyi
2013Hong Kong  Xu Xin  Yan An  Chuang Chih-yuan
2014Wuhan  Ma Long  Fan Zhendong  Jun Mizutani
2015Jaipur  Xu Xin  Fan Zhendong  Jun Mizutani
2016Dubai  Xu Xin  Zhang Jike  Wong Chun Ting
2017Ahmedabad  Lin Gaoyuan  Fan Zhendong  Lee Sang-su
2018Yokohama  Fan Zhendong4-0
11-3, 11-13, 11-8, 13-11
  Lin Gaoyuan  Lee Sang-su
2019Yokohama  Fan Zhendong4-2
9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10
Ma Long

Women Singles

YearHost cityGoldScoreSilverBronze
1983Wuxi  Cao Yanhua  Tong Ling  Jiao Zhimin
1984New Delhi  Tong Ling  Ni Xialian  Lee Mi-woo
1985Singapore  Jiao Zhimin  Ni Xialian  Cho Jong-hui
1986Karachi  Hu Xiaoxin  Zhu Juan  Cho Jong-hui
1987Seoul  Jiao Zhimin  Li Huifen  Hyun Jung-hwa
1988Manila  Deng Yaping  Li Huifen  Chai Po Wa
1989Beijing  Yu Sun-bok  Qiao Hong  Chai Po Wa
1991 (May)Dhaka  Lee Jong-suk  Fan Jianxin  Zhang Qin
1991 (November)Manila  Liu Wei  Deng Yaping  Chai Po Wa
1992Hong Kong  Deng Yaping  Guo Jun  Chan Tan Lui
1993Shunde  Liu Wei  Qiao Hong  Ri Pun-hui
1994Shanghai  Qiao Hong  Kim Moo-kyo  Jing Junhong
1996New Delhi  Wu Na  Li Ju  Chai Po Wa
1997Pune  Wang Chen  Kim Boon-sik  Miyoko Takahashi
2000Mumbai  Tang Yuan  Guo Yue  Lao Sui
  Zhang Xueling
2003Kitakyushu  Fan Ying  Jiang Huajun  Tie Yana
2004[a]Kitakyushu  Tie Yana  Ai Fukuhara  Li Jiawei
2005New Delhi  Guo Yan  Li Xiaoxia  Tie Yana 
Zhang Rui
2006Kobe  Wang Nan  Li Jiawei  Li Nan
2007Hanoi  Jiang Huajun  Wang Yuegu  Kasumi Ishikawa
2008Sapporo  Guo Yue  Feng Tianwei  Li Jiawei
2009Hangzhou  Guo Yue  Liu Shiwen  Ding Ning
2010Guangzhou  Liu Shiwen  Ding Ning  Feng Tianwei
2011Changsha [b]  Guo Yan  Jiang Huajun  Guo Yue
2012Guangzhou  Liu Shiwen  Wu Yang  Li Jiawei
2013Hong Kong  Liu Shiwen  Wu Yang  Kasumi Ishikawa
2014Wuhan  Ding Ning  Li Xiaoxia  Yu Mengyu
2015Jaipur  Feng Tianwei  Liu Shiwen  Zhu Yuling
2016Dubai  Liu Shiwen  Li Xiaoxia  Feng Tianwei
2017Ahmedabad  Zhu Yuling  Liu Shiwen  Kasumi Ishikawa
2018Yokohama  Zhu Yuling4-1
12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 11-3, 11-4
  Chen Meng  Kasumi Ishikawa
2019Yokohama  Zhu Yuling4-2
15-13, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6
  Chen Meng

Men’s team

YearHost cityGoldSilverBronze
1993Shanghai  China  South Korea  Chinese Taipei
  Japan
1995Shanghai  China  South Korea
1997Shanghai  Japan  China  Chinese Taipei

Women’s team

YearHost cityGoldSilverBronze
1993Shanghai  China  Hong Kong  South Korea
  Japan
1995Shanghai  China  South Korea
1997Shanghai  China  Japan  Hong Kong