ICF World Junior Championship

Canoe Single (C1) Boys

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1986 Spittal Jed Prentice (USA) Boštjan Žitnik (YUG) Karel Kaufmann (FRG)
1988 La Seu d'Urgell Gareth Marriott (GBR) Michael Dötsch (FRG) Adam Clawson (USA)
1990 Tavanasa Danko Herceg (YUG) Patrice Estanguet (FRA) Adam Clawson (USA)
1992 Sjoa Simon Hočevar (SLO) David Jančar (TCH) Justin Boocock (AUS)
1994 Wausau Michal Martikán (SVK) Mariusz Wieczorek (POL) Dejan Stevanovič (SLO)
1996 Lipno Jan Mašek (CZE) Michal Martikán (SVK) Stanislav Gejdoš (SVK)
1998 Lofer Lukáš Přinda (CZE) Alexander Slafkovský (SVK) Primož Gabrijelčič (SLO)
2000 Bratislava Alexander Slafkovský (SVK) Přemysl Vlk (CZE) Jan Benzien (GER)
2002 Nowy Sącz Timo Wirsching (GER) Jarosław Chwastowicz (POL) Lukas Hoffmann (GER)
2004 Lofer Martin Unger (GER) Matej Beňuš (SVK) Christos Tsakmakis (GRE)
2006 Solkan Dawid Bartos (POL) Norbert Neveu (FRA) Sideris Tasiadis (GER)
2008 Roudnice nad Labem Sideris Tasiadis (GER) Teng Zhiqiang (CHN) Alexander Funk (GER)
2010 Foix Kirill Setkin (RUS) Kacper Gondek (POL) Roberto Colazingari (ITA)
2012 Wausau Cédric Joly (FRA) Dennis Söter (GER) Marek Cepek (CZE)
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Cédric Joly (FRA) Lukáš Rohan (CZE) Jakob Jeklin (SLO)
2014 Penrith Florian Breuer (GER) Liam Jegou (IRL) Roman Malyshev (RUS)
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Marko Mirgorodský (SVK) Kacper Sztuba (POL) Václav Chaloupka (CZE)
2016 Kraków Marko Mirgorodský (SVK) Matyáš Lhota (CZE) Gregor Kreul (GER)
2017 Bratislava Kacper Sztuba (POL) Miquel Trave (ESP) Lennard Tuchscherer (GER)
2018 Ivrea Miquel Trave (ESP) Flavio Micozzi (ITA) Nicolas Gestin (FRA)
2019 Kraków Nejc Polenčič (SLO) Szymon Nowobilski (POL) Adrien Fischer (FRA)

Canoe Double (C2) Boys

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1988 La Seu d'Urgell Brian Holden/Jason Bennett (GBR) Juraj Mikuš/Marcel Kollár (TCH) Marek Lubušký/Martin Král (TCH)
1990 Tavanasa Krzysztof Kołomański/Michał Staniszewski (POL) Alexandre Lauvergne/Nathanael Fouquet (FRA) Ladislav Šmakal/David Svoboda (TCH)
1992 Sjoa Roman Štrba/Roman Vajs (TCH) Marek Jiras/Tomáš Máder (TCH) Pierre Luquet/Christophe Luquet (FRA)
1994 Wausau Štěpán Chromovský/Jan Jireš (CZE) Chris Ennis/John Grumbine (USA) Jaroslav Volf/Ondřej Štěpánek (CZE)
1996 Lipno Jaroslav Volf/Ondřej Štěpánek (CZE) Kay Simon/Robby Simon (GER) Konrad Korzeniewski/Jarosław Nawrocki (POL)
1998 Lofer Marcus Becker/Stefan Henze (GER) Roman Cebula/Maciej Danek (POL) Martin Rasner/Jan Hošek (CZE)
2000 Bratislava Martin Braud/Cédric Forgit (FRA) Ladislav Škantár/Peter Škantár (SVK) Julien Gaspard/Remy Gaspard (FRA)
2002 Nowy Sącz Felix Michel/Sebastian Piersig (GER) Marcin Pochwała/Paweł Sarna (POL) Jakub Sierota/Michał Kozial (POL)
2004 Lofer Michael Bartsch/Michael Wiedemann (GER) Kai Müller/Kevin Müller (GER) Aymeric Maynadier/Sébastien Perilhou (FRA)
2005(non-medal event)
2006 Solkan Hugo Biso/Pierre Picco (FRA) Kai Müller/Kevin Müller (GER) Robert Behling/Thomas Becker (GER)
2008 Roudnice nad Labem Robert Gotvald/Jan Vlček (CZE) Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně (CZE) Patryk Brzeziński/Dariusz Chlebek (POL)
2010 Foix Filip Brzeziński/Andrzej Brzeziński (POL) Jan Michael Müller/Marcel Prinz (GER) Michał Wiercioch/Grzegorz Majerczak (POL)
2012 Wausau Pavel Kovalkov/Artem Bogdanov (RUS) Lukáš Rohan/Adam Svoboda (CZE) Radek Pospíchal/Marek Cepek (CZE)
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Matúš Gewissler/Juraj Skákala (SVK) Aleksei Popov/Vadim Voinalovich (RUS) Aaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner (GER)
2014 Penrith Michael Matějka/Jan Větrovský (CZE) Daniel Munro/Luke Robinson (NZL) Adam Kozub/Jakub Brzeziński (POL)
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Guillaume Graille/Lucas Roisin (FRA) Michael Matějka/Jan Větrovský (CZE) Niklas Hecht/Alexander Weber (GER)
2016 Kraków Albert Kašpar/Vojtěch Mrůzek (CZE) Lennard Tuchscherer/Fritz Lehrach (GER) Jakub Brzeziński/Kacper Sztuba (POL)
2017 Bratislava Vít Pohanka/Denis Wendl (CZE) Jan Vrublovský/Petr Novotný (CZE) Daniil Lipikhin/Igor Stafeev (RUS)

Kayak (K1) Boys

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1986 Spittal Marko Černe (YUG) Ian Wiley (IRL) Tomaž Štokelj (YUG)
1988 La Seu d'Urgell Scott Shipley (USA) Claudio Roviera (ITA) Andraž Vehovar (YUG)
1990 Tavanasa Alexandr Adámek (TCH) Peter Buckley (GBR) Jiří Prskavec (TCH)
1992 Sjoa James Croft (GBR) Dejan Kralj (SLO) Gustavo Selbach (BRA)
1994 Wausau Pavol Hric (SVK) Ralf Schaberg (GER) Dejan Kralj (SLO)
1996 Lipno Sam Oud (NED) Floris Braat (NED) Ivan Pišvejc (CZE)
1998 Lofer Miha Terdič (SLO) Michael Kurt (SUI) Peter Cibák (SVK)
2000 Bratislava Ján Šajbidor (SVK) Jens Ewald (GER) Przemysław Popis (POL)
2002 Nowy Sącz Grzegorz Polaczyk (POL) Lukáš Kubričan (CZE) Daniele Molmenti (ITA)
2004 Lofer Alexander Grimm (GER) Michal Buchtel (CZE) Vavřinec Hradilek (CZE)
2006 Solkan Mateusz Polaczyk (POL) Sebastian Schubert (GER) Hannes Aigner (GER)
2008 Roudnice nad Labem Martin Halčin (SVK) Martin Albreht (SLO) Benjamin Renia (FRA)
2010 Foix Giovanni De Gennaro (ITA) Simon Brus (SLO) Zeno Ivaldi (ITA)
2012 Wausau Miroslav Urban (SVK) Tom Scianimanico (FRA) Jakub Grigar (SVK)
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Jakub Grigar (SVK) Andrej Málek (SVK) Bastien Damiens (FRA)
2014 Penrith Mario Leitner (AUT) Vid Kuder Marušič (SLO) Jakub Grigar (SVK)
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Jakub Grigar (SVK) Malo Quéméneur (FRA) Thomas Strauss (GER)
2016 Kraków Ruslan Pestov (UKR) Felix Oschmautz (AUT) Wiktor Sandera (POL)
2017 Bratislava Felix Oschmautz (AUT) Tomáš Zima (CZE) Jan Bárta (CZE)
2018 Ivrea Jan Bárta (CZE) Anatole Delassus (FRA) Tomáš Zima (CZE)
2019 Kraków Anatole Delassus (FRA) Jakub Krejčí (CZE) Vid Oštrbenk (SLO)

Extreme Kayak (K1) Boys

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
2018 IvreaJan Rohrer (SUI)Jakub Krejčí (CZE)Pau Echaniz (ESP)
2019 KrakówEtienne Chappell (GBR)Egor Smirnov (RUS)Jakob Hein (GER)

Canoe Single (C1) Girls

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
2010 Foix Jessica Fox (AUS) Teng Qianqian (CHN) Hailey Thompson (USA)
2012 Wausau Jessica Fox (AUS) Mallory Franklin (GBR) Kimberley Woods (GBR)
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Karolin Wagner (GER) Anna Koblencová (CZE) Ana Sátila (BRA)
2014 Penrith Lucie Prioux (FRA) Martina Satková (CZE) Anna Koblencová (CZE)
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Andrea Herzog (GER) Lucie Prioux (FRA) Kate Eckhardt (AUS)
2016 Kraków Tereza Fišerová (CZE) Andrea Herzog (GER) Kira Kubbe (GER)
2017 Bratislava Andrea Herzog (GER) Soňa Stanovská (SVK) Marta Bertoncelli (ITA)
2018 Ivrea Gabriela Satková (CZE) Marta Bertoncelli (ITA) Soňa Stanovská (SVK)
2019 Kraków Gabriela Satková (CZE) Tereza Kneblová (CZE) Marta Bertoncelli (ITA)

Kayak (K1) Girls

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1986 Spittal Anouk Loubie (FRA) Anita Schirmer (FRG) Heather Corrie (GBR)
1988 La Seu d'Urgell Sandra Berger (FRG) Lara Tipper (GBR) Katja Sosnowski (FRG)
1990 Tavanasa Angela Radermacher (FRG) Irena Pavelková (TCH) Urša Breznik (YUG)
1992 Sjoa Cristina Giai Pron (ITA) Claudia Heiz (SUI) Irena Pavelková (TCH)
1994 Wausau Stanislava Kováčová (SVK) Diane Woods (GBR) Veronika Řihošková (CZE)
1996 Lipno Helen Reeves (GBR) Vanda Semerádová (CZE) Gabriela Stacherová (SVK)
1998 Lofer Hana Pešková (CZE) Claudia Bär (GER) Kimberley Walsh (GBR)
2000 Bratislava Jennifer Bongardt (GER) Nina Mozetič (SLO) Fiona Pennie (GBR)
2002 Nowy Sącz Katharina Volke (GER) Kateřina Hošková (CZE) Dorothée Utz (GER)
2004 Lofer Jasmin Schornberg (GER) Melanie Pfeifer (GER) Petra Slováková (CZE)
2006 Solkan Urša Kragelj (SLO) Jacqueline Horn (GER) Carolin Schlumprecht (GER)
2008 Roudnice nad Labem Eva Terčelj (SLO) Stefanie Horn (GER) Kateřina Kudějová (CZE)
2010 Foix Jessica Fox (AUS) Karolína Galušková (CZE) Eva Terčelj (SLO)
2012 Wausau Jessica Fox (AUS) Karolína Galušková (CZE) Viktoria Wolffhardt (AUT)
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Amálie Hilgertová (CZE) Kimberley Woods (GBR) Camille Prigent (FRA)
2014 Penrith Ana Sátila (BRA) Kate Eckhardt (AUS) Paulína Matulániová (SVK)
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Michaela Haššová (SVK) Elena Apel (GER) Camille Prigent (FRA)
2016 Kraków Klaudia Zwolińska (POL) Laia Sorribes (ESP) Antonie Galušková (CZE)
2017 Bratislava Antonie Galušková (CZE) Eliška Mintálová (SVK) Lucie Nesnídalová (CZE)
2018 Ivrea Eva Alina Hočevar (SLO) Soňa Stanovská (SVK) Naemi Brändle (SUI)
2019 Kraków Antonie Galušková (CZE) Eva Alina Hočevar (SLO) Evy Leibfarth (USA)

Extreme Kayak (K1) Girls

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
2018 IvreaKateřina Beková (CZE)Alix Degremont (FRA)River Mutton (NZL)
2019 KrakówEvy Leibfarth (USA)Antonia Oschmautz (AUT)Kateřina Beková (CZE)

Canoe Double (C2) Mixed

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
2018 Ivreaİtaly
Elena Micozzi
Flavio Micozzi
France
Jules Bernardet
Doriane Delassus
Spain
Ainhoa Lameiro
Pau Echaniz
2019 KrakówCzech Republic
Tereza Kneblová
Martin Kratochvíl
Czech Republic
Daniel Urban
Ivana Kloboučková 
Poland
Zuzanna Kulig
Kacper Zachwieja

Canoe Single (C1) Boys Teams

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1990 Tavanasa France Yugoslavia West Germany
Patrice EstanguetSimon HočevarManfred Reinig
David GemmiDanko HercegAndré Ehrenberg
Benoît GuiraudJaka MarušičVitus Husek
1992 Sjoa Poland Czechoslovakia Slovenia
Grzegorz SierotaDavid JančarSimon Hočevar
Mariusz WieczorekPavel JandaDejan Stevanovič
Krzysztof BierytJan RůžičkaMatej Hočevar
1994 Wausau Czech Republic France Germany
Pavel JandaCedric LegalAndreas Krohn
Stanislav JežekTony EstanguetSteffen Conradt
Tomáš IndruchLuc LalubieGerit Hönicke
1996 Lipno Czech Republic Slovakia France
Jan MašekStanislav GejdošRonan Betrom
Jan PytelkaMichal MartikánTony Estanguet
Martin VlkDušan OvčaríkEric Labarelle
1998 Lofer Germany Slovenia France
Stefan PfannmöllerJanez KorenjakNicolas Noël
Achim HeibPrimož GabrijelčičNicolas Lepretre
Nico BettgeAnže BuhJérôme Legall
2000 Bratislava Poland France Czech Republic
Grzegorz WójsPierre LabarellePřemysl Vlk
Krzysztof SupowiczHervé ChevrierDavid Chod
Grzegorz KiljanekNicolas PeschierVáclav Hradilek
2002 Nowy Sącz Poland Germany Slovakia
Krzysztof SupowiczLukas HoffmannTomáš Kučera
Grzegorz KiljanekTimo WirschingPeter Hajdu
Jarosław ChwastowiczVitali ZirkaJán Bátik
2004 Lofer Czech Republic Slovakia Germany
Petr KarásekPeter HajduAndré Kiesslich
Michal JáněMatej BeňušStephan Borchert
Matěj SuchýJán BátikMartin Unger
2006 Solkan Germany Poland Great Britain
Sideris TasiadisGrzegorz HedwigGreg Pitt
Pascal NeibeckerPiotr SzczepańskiMark Proctor
Marcus MehnertDawid BartosPeter Hall
2008 Roudnice nad Labem Slovenia Czech Republic Germany
Anže BerčičJiří HerinkSideris Tasiadis
Jure LenarčičFrantišek JordánChristian Scholz
Jernej ZupanMartin ŘíhaAlexander Funk
2010 Foix Great Britain Poland Czech Republic
Adam BurgessKacper GondekMartin Říha
Ryan WestleyWojciech PasiutRadim Božek
George TatchellIgor SztubaMichal Pešek
2012 Wausau France Great Britain Russia
Cédric JolySamuel IbbotsonAlexander Ovchinikov
Jason BrothierThomas AbbottYuri Snegirev
Jean FreriAndrew HoustonPavel Smirnov
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Slovakia Germany France
Marko GurečkaFlorian BreuerCédric Joly
Tomáš DžurnýPhilipp ReichenbachJulian Othenin-Girard
Martin MračnaWilli BrauneErwan Marchais
2014 Penrith Slovakia Czech Republic Spain
Marko GurečkaVáclav ChaloupkaLuis Fernández
Marko MirgorodskýTomáš HegerJesus Cid
Martin MračnaRoman MatulaJordi Tebé
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Germany Poland Czech Republic
Florian BreuerKacper SztubaVáclav Chaloupka
Leon HanikaPrzemysław NowakTomáš Heger
Lennard TuchschererDominik JanurMatyáš Lhota
2016 Kraków Germany Russia France
Gregor KreulPavel KotovNicolas Gestin
Lennard TuchschererDmitrii KhramtsovTheo Roisin
Paul SeumelMikhail KruglovValentin Marteil
2017 Bratislava Czech Republic Spain France
Vojtěch HegerMiquel TraveTheo Roisin
Matyáš LhotaDavid BurgosAlexis Bobon
Jan KaminskýPau EchanizAnthony Roux
2018 Ivrea France Czech Republic Slovenia
Nicolas GestinVojtěch HegerUrh Turnšek
Jules BernardetPetr NovotnýNejc Polenčič
Alexis BobonEduard LerchJaka Bernat
2019 Kraków France Germany Great Britain
Yohann SenechaultBenjamin KiesKurts Rozentals
Adrien FischerJulian LindolfJames Kettle
Hector CombesFelix GöttlingAlfie Boote

Canoe Double (C2) Boys Teams

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1994 Wausau Czech Republic Slovakia Germany
(non-medal event)Jan Jireš/Štěpán ChromovskýMilan Kubáň/Marián OlejníkManuel Dosal/Eduardo Nieto
Václav Šmíd/Vladimír BuchnarĽuboš Šoška/Peter ŠoškaJohannes Lienemann/Tim Wallraff
Jaroslav Volf/Ondřej ŠtěpánekPeter Kvašňovský/Martin Kostek  Switzerland
Raoul Brodmann/Markus Zürcher
1996 Lipno Czech Republic Poland France
Martin Rasner/Jan HošekKonrad Korzeniewski/Jarosław NawrockiAnthony Colin/Mickaël Sabelle
Jan Rieger/Tomáš BuchnarKrzysztof Nosal/Marek KowalczykGauthier Gonseth/Maxime Vallin
Jaroslav Volf/Ondřej ŠtěpánekAndrzej Wójs/Sławomir MordarskiSebastien Paolacci/Alexandre Martins
2000 Bratislava France Germany Czech Republic
Martin Braud/Cédric ForgitFelix Michel/Sebastian PiersigJan Merenus/Ladislav Bouška
Julien Gaspard/Remy GaspardKarsten Möller/Enrico ScherzerMartin Hammer/Ladislav Vlček
Guillaume Brahic/Christian BrunelPhilipp Bergner/David SchröderZdeněk Pivoňka/Pavel Arnošt
2002 Nowy Sącz Germany Poland Slovakia
Felix Michel/Sebastian PiersigPaweł Sarna/Marcin PochwałaPavol Kabzan/Peter Kabzan
David Schröder/Philipp BergnerMichał Kozial/Jakub SierotaMiroslav Hudec/Lukáš Hudec
Tim Welsink/Michael JungeMaciej Sekula/Michał StępniakMartin Medveď/Juraj Štoder
2004 Lofer Germany Czech Republic Slovakia
(non-medal event)Michael Bartsch/Michael WiedemannMilan Pořádek/Oldřich WeberMartin Medveď/Juraj Štoder
Kai Müller/Kevin MüllerViktor Božek/David JančálekLukáš Hudec/Miroslav Hudec
Julius Schröder/Benno SchillingTomáš Koplík/Jakub VrzáňJán Šácha/Jakub Luley
2006 Solkan France Czech Republic Slovenia
Hugo Biso/Pierre PiccoRobert Gotvald/Jan VlčekLuka Božič/Sašo Taljat
Yoan Del Rey/Arthur GrandemangeOndřej Karlovský/Jakub JáněJure Janežič/Anže Janežič
Jeff Mouroux/Cyril BarbierDaniel Kopťák/Marcel PostřímovskýLuka Slapšak/Blaž Oven
2008 Roudnice nad Labem Czech Republic Germany Poland
Robert Gotvald/Jan VlčekSimon Auerbach/Florian SchubertWojciech Pasiut/Kacper Gondek
Jonáš Kašpar/Marek ŠindlerHolger Gerdes/Jan-Phillip EckertPatryk Brzeziński/Dariusz Chlebek
Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub JáněThomas Becker/Robert BehlingAndrzej Poparda/Kamil Gondek
2010 Foix Germany Czech Republic Russia
Jan Michael Müller/Marcel PrinzMartin Říha/Jaroslav StrnadIlia Shaydurov/Roman Stepanov
Michel Kerstan/Ansgar OltmannsJakub Hojda/Tomáš MacášekPavel Kovalkov/Artem Bogdanov
Tom Lorke/Max GerthLudvík Medřický/Matyáš EbelPavel Slezin/Ilya Gryzlov
2012 Wausau Czech Republic Great Britain-
(non-medal event)Lukáš Rohan/Adam SvobodaSamuel Ibbotson/Daniel Evans
Radek Pospíchal/Marek CepekMichael Brown/Andrew Houston
Jan Raška/Matěj ŠimanThomas Abbott/Richard Booth
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Slovakia Poland Germany
Matúš Gewissler/Juraj SkákalaJakub Brzeziński/Adam KozubHans Krüger/Paul Sommer
Martin Šimičák/Jakub SkubíkWojciech Klata/Krzysztof ZychAaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner
Igor Michalovič/Jakub TomkoKacper Ćwik/Dominik JanurFlorian Beste/Sören Loos
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Czech Republic Germany Brazil
(non-medal event)Michael Matějka/Jan VětrovskýNiklas Hecht/Alexander WeberMaicon de Borba/Carlos Moraes
Albert Kašpar/Vojtěch MrůzekFritz Lehrach/Lennard TuchschererWelton De Carvalho/Wallan De Carvalho
Jan Mrázek/Tomáš RousekFlorian Breuer/Thomas StraussKaua da Silva/Carlos Aparecido Motta
2016 Kraków Czech Republic Germany Poland
(non-medal event)Albert Kašpar/Vojtěch MrůzekLennard Tuchscherer/Fritz LehrachJakub Brzeziński/Kacper Sztuba
Jan Vrublovský/Petr NovotnýEric Borrmann/Leo BrauneKrzysztof Zych/Wojciech Klata
Vojtěch Heger/Tomáš HegerPaul Seumel/Hannes SeumelMarcin Janur/Artur Kolat

Kayak (K1) Boys Teams

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1990 Tavanasa West Germany Czechoslovakia Yugoslavia
Lutz JogwerOndřej RaabJure Pelegrini
Oliver FixJiří PrskavecMiha Štricelj
Mark HaverkampAlexandr AdámekAndraž Vehovar
1992 Sjoa Slovenia United States France
Miha ŠtriceljBrent WieselJean-Yves Cheutin
Dejan KraljJohn Eric SouthwickYann Le Pennec
Uroš KodeljaJohn TrujilloThierry Cadene
1994 Wausau Slovenia United States Germany
Aleš KuderKyle ElliottRalf Schaberg
Rok KodeljaJosh RussellThomas Schmidt
Dejan KraljScott ParsonsChristoph Erber
1996 Lipno Czech Republic Germany Slovenia
Tomáš KobesFabian BärMiha Brezigar
Jan KratochvílChristoph ErberVasja Kavs
Ivan PišvejcClaus SuchanekMiha Terdič
1998 Lofer Germany  Switzerland France
Jakobus StengleinMichael KurtBenoît Peschier
Klaas PannewigSami BohnenblustFabien Lefèvre
Rene MühlmannThomas MosimannJulien Billaut
2000 Bratislava Slovenia Poland Czech Republic
Gregor LaznikPiotr MędońJindřich Beneš
Peter KauzerJakub MałeckiVladimír Pour
Žiga OvčakPrzemysław PopisLukáš Kubričan
2002 Nowy Sącz Czech Republic Germany France
Lukáš KubričanErik PfannmöllerCamille Bernis
Jindřich BenešStephan PfeifferBenoît Lepage
Michal BuchtelAlexander GrimmPierre Bourliaud
2004 Lofer France Germany Czech Republic
Michael GuyonPaul BöckelmannMichal Buchtel
Boris NeveuDomenik BartschVavřinec Hradilek
Samuel HernanzAlexander GrimmLuboš Hilgert
2006 Solkan Germany Czech Republic France
Sebastian SchubertJan VondraLucien Delfour
Lukas KalkbrennerVít PřindišQuentin Bove
Hannes AignerTomáš MaslaňákBenoît Guillaume
2008 Roudnice nad Labem France Poland Slovakia
Thomas RossetChrystian PółchłopekFilip Machaj
Benjamin ReniaRafał PolaczykMichal Bárta
Vivien ColoberMichał PasiutMartin Halčin
2010 Foix Germany France Czech Republic
Laurenz LaugwitzQuentin BurgiJiří Prskavec
Fabian SchweikertBryan SeilerJaroslav Strnad
Fabian SchüsslerQuentin de FiervilleOndřej Cvikl
2012 Wausau Slovenia Australia Germany
Martin SrabotnikTimothy AndersonStefan Hengst
Vid KarnerAndrew EckhardtSamuel Hegge
Rok MarkočičDaniel WatkinsTimon Lutz
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš France Slovakia Slovenia
Bastien DamiensJakub GrigarMartin Srabotnik
Mathys HuvelinAndrej MálekVid Karner
Quentin MignardPeter BlasbalgVid Kuder Marušič
2014 Penrith Czech Republic Spain Great Britain
Pavel ŠupolíkDavid LlorenteZachary Allin
Petr ŠodekUnai NabaskuesAustin Barker
Tomáš RousekJordi CadenaChristopher Bowers
2015 Foz do Iguaçu France Spain Germany
Guillaume GrailleJordi CadenaLukas Stahl
Pierre HellardEneko AuzmendiThomas Strauss
Malo QuéméneurNil GarcíaNiklas Hecht
2016 Kraków France Germany Czech Republic
Thomas DurandThomas StraussTomáš Zima
Paul Cornut-ChauvincNoah HeggeJan Mrázek
Malo QuéméneurLukas StahlVilém Kořínek
2017 Bratislava Germany Spain Czech Republic
Lukas StahlPau EchanizTomáš Zima
Noah HeggeEneko AuzmendiJosef Žížala
Janosch UnseldMiquel TraveJan Bárta
2018 Ivrea France Czech Republic Germany
Julien PajaudTomáš ZimaTim Bremer
Vincent DelahayeJakub KrejčíJoshua Dietz
Anatole DelassusJan BártaMaximilian Dilli
2019 Kraków Great Britain Czech Republic Germany
Jonny DicksonJakub KrejčíMaximilian Dilli
Ben HaylettJakub MrázekPaul Bretzinger
Etienne ChappellMartin RudorferTillmann Röller

Canoe Single (C1) Girls Teams

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
2012 Wausau Australia--
(non-medal event)Margaret Webster
Erin McGilvray
Georgia Rankin
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Australia Germany Great Britain
Noemie FoxKarolin WagnerKimberley Woods
Georgia RankinBirgit OhmayerEilidh Gibson
Alexandra BroomeKira KubbeRachel Houston
2014 Penrith Czech Republic Australia France
(non-medal event)Martina SatkováNoemie FoxLucie Prioux
Anna KoblencováKate EckhardtMargaux Henry
Jana MatulkováAlexandra BroomeCamille Prigent
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Germany Czech Republic Australia
(non-medal event)Andrea HerzogMartina SatkováNoemie Fox
Birgit OhmayerEva ŘíhováKate Eckhardt
Elena ApelTereza FišerováDemelza Wall
2016 Kraków Russia Slovakia France
Alsu MinazovaSimona GlejtekováMarjorie Delassus
Anastasia KozyrevaSoňa StanovskáFanchon Janssen
Daria ShaidurovaSimona MacekováAzénor Philip
2017 Bratislava Germany Slovakia Czech Republic
Andrea HerzogMonika ŠkáchováEva Říhová
Lena HollSimona GlejtekováGabriela Satková
Zoe JakobSoňa StanovskáAlexandra Vrbová
2018 Ivrea Czech Republic Great Britain France
Gabriela SatkováBethan ForrowLaurène Roisin
Tereza KneblováEllis MillerDoriane Delassus
Eva ŘíhováDaisy CooilAngèle Hug
2019 Kraków Italy Slovakia Czech Republic
Marta BertoncelliEmanuela LuknárováGabriela Satková
Elena BorghiIvana ChlebováTereza Kneblová
Elena MicozziZuzana PaňkováAdéla Králová

Kayak (K1) Girls Teams

ChampionshipsGoldSilverBronze
1990 Tavanasa West Germany Czechoslovakia Spain
Evi HussPetra PlavjanikováMaría Eizmendi
Angela RadermacherElena KaliskáCristina Martínez
Susanne HirtIrena PavelkováArene Leizaola
1992 Sjoa Czechoslovakia Germany Canada
Irena PavelkováEvi HussIna Kerckhoff
Petra PlavjanikováMandy PlanertSaskia van Mourik
Petra KoudelováPhillis AhlfaengerJennifer Gratto
1994 Wausau Czech Republic Germany France
Michala ŘíhováPhillis AhlfaengerAnais Tharaud
Vanda SemerádováDiana HildebrandtChantal Gerbet
Veronika ŘihoškováHella PannewigAnnaig Pedrono
1996 Lipno Czech Republic Slovakia France
Barbora JirkováBlanka LejsalováMarie Gaspard
Hana PeškováKristýna MrázováStephanie Kaczmarek
Vanda SemerádováGabriela StacherováAnne-Line Poncet
1998 Lofer Czech Republic Germany United States
Hana PeškováJennifer BongardtHannah Larsen
Marie ŘihoškováClaudia BärAleta Miller
Petra SemerádováIris GebhardAnna Jorgensen
2000 Bratislava Germany Slovakia Great Britain
Jennifer BongardtJanka OvčarikováFiona Pennie
Melanie GelbhaarJana DukátováSarah Kinder
Anna KampsDana BeňušováDebbie Lomas
2002 Nowy Sącz Germany Czech Republic Poland
Jasmin SchornbergKateřina HoškováMałgorzata Milczarek
Katharina VolkeŠárka SmejkalováElżbieta Kin
Dorothée UtzPetra SlovákováAlicja Dudek
2004 Lofer Germany Czech Republic Great Britain
Melanie PfeiferŠárka BlažkováHeather Caesar
Jasmin SchornbergZuzana VybíralováLizzie Neave
Dorothée UtzPetra SlovákováJulie Bright
2006 Solkan Germany Czech Republic France
Michaela GrimmKateřina KudějováLaura Mangin
Carolin SchlumprechtAnna DandováClaire Jacquet
Jacqueline HornMiroslava UrbanováCaroline Loir
2008 Roudnice nad Labem Czech Republic France Germany
Anna BustováLea MartinAnne Rosentreter
Veronika VojtováNouria NewmanStefanie Horn
Kateřina KudějováEstelle ManginRicarda Funk
2010 Foix Great Britain Germany Czech Republic
Natalie WilsonRicarda FunkKarolína Galušková
Bethan LathamCaroline TrompeterAnna Bustová
Emily WoodcockLisa FritschePavlína Zástěrová
2012 Wausau Great Britain Germany Czech Republic
Kimberley WoodsCaroline TrompeterKarolína Galušková
Mallory FranklinRebecca PlonkaBarbora Valíková
Alice HainingAnna FaberSabina Foltysová
2013 Liptovský Mikuláš Czech Republic Germany Slovenia
Karolína GaluškováAnna FaberNeža Vrevc
Amálie HilgertováSelina JonesNina Bizjak
Tereza FišerováAnn-Kathrin SchwanholtAlja Kozorog
2014 Penrith Czech Republic Spain France
Sabina FoltysováMiren LazkanoCamille Prigent
Amálie HilgertováKlara OlazabalMargaux Henry
Tereza FišerováIrene EgüesClaire Gaigeot
2015 Foz do Iguaçu Czech Republic Germany Australia
Tereza FišerováSelina JonesNoemie Fox
Amálie HilgertováElena ApelKate Eckhardt
Eva ŘíhováAndrea HerzogGeorgina Collin
2016 Kraków Czech Republic France Poland
Tereza FišerováRomane PrigentKlaudia Zwolińska
Antonie GaluškováFanchon JanssenSara Ćwik
Kateřina DuškováLéa TurmeauKinga Czernek
2017 Bratislava Germany France Slovakia
Andrea HerzogRomane PrigentEliška Mintálová
Lena HollAnais BernardySoňa Stanovská
Stella MehlhornFanchon JanssenSilvia Brosová
2018 Ivrea Czech Republic Slovenia Italy
Antonie GaluškováEva Alina HočevarFrancesca Malaguti
Lucie NesnídalováLea NovakMarta Bertoncelli
Kateřina BekováSara BelingarElena Borghi
2019 Kraków France Czech Republic Great Britain
Emma VuittonAntonie GaluškováLois Leaver
Doriane DelassusLucie NesnídalováEllis Miller
Eva PietrachaKateřina BekováBethan Forrow