IBU Junior Open European Championships

Men 10 Km. Sprint

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016
2017Nove Mesto, Czech Republic Nikira Porshnev (Russia)Sebastian Trixl (Germany) Anton Dudchenko (Ukraine)
2018Pokljuka, Slovenia Igor Malinovskii (Russia) Said Karimulla Khalili (Russia) Bogdan Tsymbal (Ukraine)
2019Sjusjøen, Norway Sivert Guttorm Bakken (Norway) Tim Grotian (Germany) Tommaso Giacomel (Italy)
2020Hochfilzen, Austria Alex Cisar (Slovenia) Vítězslav Hornig (Czech Republic) Niklas Hartweg (Switzerland)

Men 12,5 Km. Pursuit

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016
2017Nove Mesto, Czech Republic Milan Žemlička (Czech Republic) Ondřej Šantora (Czech Republic) Anton Dudchenko (Ukraine)
2018Pokljuka, Slovenia Igor Malinovskii (Russia) Bogdan Tsymbal (Ukraine) Martin Perrillat-Bottonet (France)
2019Sjusjøen, Norway Julian Hollandt (Germany) Sivert Guttorm Bakken (Norway)Tim Grotian (Germany)
2020Hochfilzen, Austria Cancelled due to the coronavirus pandemic

Men 15 Km. İndividual

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016
2017Nove Mesto, Czech Republic Igor Malinovskii (Russia) Kirill Streltsov (Russia) Anton Smolski (Belarus)
2018Pokljuka, Slovenia Said Karimulla Khalili (Russia) Vasiliy Tomshin (Russia) Vítězslav Hornig (Czech Republic)
2019Sjusjøen, Norway Tim Grotian (Germany) Vebjørn Sørum (Norway) Alex Cisar (Slovenia)
2020Hochfilzen, Austria Vítězslav Hornig (Czech Republic) Alex Cisar (Slovenia) Patrick Braunhofer (Italy)

Women 12,5 Km. İndividual

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016
2017Nove Mesto, Czech Republic Anna Weidel (Germany) Myrtille Bègue (France) Markéta Davidová (Czech Republic)
2018Pokljuka, Slovenia Tamara Steiner (Austria) Amy Baserga (Switzerland) Valeriya Vasnetcova (Russia)
2019Sjusjøen, Norway Camille Bened (France) Amanda Lundström (Sweden) Juliane Frühwirt (Germany)
2020Hochfilzen, Austria Anna Gandler (Austria) Amina Ivanova (Russia) Joanna Jakieła (Poland)

Women 7,5 Km. Sprint

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016
2017Nove Mesto, Czech Republic Markéta Davidová (Czech Republic) Valeriia Vasnetcova (Russia) Kamila Żuk (Poland)
2018Pokljuka, Slovenia Valeriya Vasnetcova (Russia) Polina Shevnina (Russia) Sophie Chauveau (France)
2019Sjusjøen, Norway Camille Bened (France) Gilonne Guigonnat (France) Juliane Frühwirt (Germany)
2020Hochfilzen, Austria Ekaterina Bekh (Ukraine) Laura Boucaud (France) Anastasia Shevchenko (Russia)

Women 10 Km. Pursuit

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2016
2017Nove Mesto, Czech Republic Markéta Davidová (Czech Republic) Megan Bankes (Canada) Ksenia Zhuzhgova (Russia)
2018Pokljuka, Slovenia Polina Shevnina (Russia) Karin Elvira Öberg (Sweden) Sophie Chauveau (France)
2019Sjusjøen, Norway Juliane Frühwirt (Germany) Hanna Kebinger (Germany) Anastasia Kaisheva (Russia)
2020Hochfilzen, Austria Cancelled due to the coronavirus pandemic