Gymnastics at the Pan American Games

Artistic gymnastics

Men’s team all-around

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Argentina (ARG) Cuba (CUB) Mexico (MEX)
Mario FizbeinJosé VazquezJosé Savignon
Ovidio FerrariRaimundo ReyManuel Ortiz
César BonorisFrancisco CascanteCarlos Duarte
Jorge SolerBaldomero RubieraJosé Rosellón
Enrique RapestaRoberto VillaciánRubén Lira
Pedro LonchibucoFernando LecuonaGuillermo Yáñez
Juan CavigliaÁngel AguiarManuel Guzmán
Roberto NúñezRafael LecuonaEverardo Peña
1955 Mexico City United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Argentina (ARG)
Jack BecknerRafael LecuonaJuan Caviglia
Joe KotysLuis SantanaOvidio Ferrari
Jack MilesFrancisco CascanteCésar Bonoris
Abie GrossfeldBaldomero RubieraEnrique Rapesta
Don HolderÁngel FrancoJoaquín Zbikowski
Dick BecknerRoberto VillaciánJaroslav Slanina
1959 Chicago United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Argentina (ARG)
Jack BecknerRichard MontpetitJuan Caviglia
Don TonryCarl GirardRicardo Licenziato
Gregor WeissHans GerbigCésar Bonoris
Abie GrossfeldDieter WeichortMartín Carranza
Gar O'QuinnNino MarionBautista di Giacomo
Jamile AshmoreWilliam VennelsJosé Flecha
1963 São Paulo United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Cuba (CUB)
Jay WarnerRichard MontpetitOctavio Suárez
Don TonryWilhelm WeilerHéctor Ramírez
Fred OrlofskyRoger DionAndrés González
Abie GrossfeldIvan BoisclairFélix Padrón
Gar O'QuinnNino MarionLuis de Pablo
Jamile AshmoreJuan Pizarro
1967 Winnipeg United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Mexico (MEX)
Fred RoethlisbergerHéctor RamírezArmando Valles
Dave ThorOctavio SuárezArmando Garcia
Mark CohnJorge RodríguezFernando Valles
Arno LascariAndrés GonzálezRogelio Mendoza
Robert EmeryLuís HernandesEnrique García
Richard LloydCarlos GarciaEnrique Salazar
1971 Cali Cuba (CUB) United States (USA) Canada (CAN)
Gary Anderson
David Butzman
John Crosby
John Ellas
Thomas Lindner
Brent Simmons
1975 Mexico City United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Mexico (MEX)
Marshall Avener
Bart Conner
Peter Kormann
Kurt Thomas
Glenn Tidwell
Gene Whelan
1979 San Juan Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN) Brazil (BRA)
1983 Caracas Cuba (CUB) United States (USA) Canada (CAN)
Brian Babcock
Tom Beach
Mark Caso
Billy Paul
Mario McCutcheon
Joey Ray
1987 Indianapolis United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Brazil (BRA)
Tim Daggett
Kevin Davis
Brian Ginsberg
Scott Johnson
Charles Lakes
Tom Schlesinger
1991 Havana Cuba (CUB) United States (USA) Mexico (MEX)
Trent Dimas
Jeff Lutz
Dominick Minicucci
Bob Stelter
Mike Racanelli
Mark Warburton
1995 Mar del Plata United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
Mihai Bagiu
Stephen McCain
John Roethlisberger
Bill Roth
Kip Simons
Chainey Umphrey
Chris Waller
1999 Winnipeg Cuba (CUB) United States (USA) Canada (CAN)
Yohandy DiazRaj BhavsarDarin Good
Erick LópezMichael AsheRichard Ikeda
Lázaro LamelasStephen McCainAlexander Jeltkov
Adonis VázquezMichael DutkaKris Burley
Francisco DiasChris YoungRoshawn Amendra
Abel DriggsMichael MoranGrant Golding
2003 Santo Domingo Cuba (CUB) Brazil (BRA) United States (USA)
Erick LópezDanilo NogueiraClayton Strother
Charles León TamayoDiego HypólitoDaniel Gill
Abel DriggsMichel ConceiçãoJonathan Horton
Michael BritoMosiah RodriguesDavid Sender
Lazaro LamelasVictor RosaDavid Durante
Yoslani MendozaVitor CamargoAlexander Artemev
2007 Rio de Janeiro Puerto Rico (PUR) Brazil (BRA) United States (USA)
Rafael Morales CastadoLuiz AnjosGuillermo Alvarez
Reinaldo OquendoDiego HypólitoDavid Durante
Tommy RamosDanilo NogueiraSean Golden
Luis RiveraMosiah RodriguesJoseph Hagerty
Alexander RodríguezVictor RosaJustin Spring
Luis VargasAdan SantosTodd Thornton
2011 Guadalajara Brazil (BRA) Puerto Rico (PUR) United States (USA)
Francisco Barretto JúniorRafael MoralesDonothan Bailey
Petrix BarbosaAngel RamosChristopher Maestas
Péricles SilvaTommy RamosTyler Mizoguchi
Diego HypólitoLuis RiveraSho Nakamori
Arthur ZanettiAlexander RodríguezPaul Ruggeri
Sérgio SasakiLuis VargasBrandon Wynn
2015 Toronto United States (USA) Brazil (BRA) Colombia (COL)
Marvin KimbleFrancisco Barretto JúniorCarlos Calvo
Steven LegendreCaio SouzaJossimar Calvo
Sam MikulakLucas BitencourtJorge Hugo Giraldo
Paul RuggeriArthur ZanettiDidier Lugo
Donnell WhittenburgArthur MarianoJhonny Muñoz
2019 Lima Brazil (BRA) United States (USA) Canada (CAN)
Francisco BarrettoCameron BockZachary Clay
Arthur NoryGrant BreckenridgeRené Cournoyer
Luís Guilherme PortoBrody MaloneJustin Karstadt
Caio SouzaRobert NeffCory Paterson
Arthur ZanettiGenki SuzukiSamuel Zakutney

Men’s individual all-around

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Bill Roetzheim (USA) Rafael Lecuona (CUB) Juan Caviglia (ARG)
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner (USA) Joe Kotys (USA) Jack Miles (USA)
1959 Chicago Jack Beckner (USA) Abie Grossfeld (USA) Don Tonry (USA)
1963 São Paulo Wilhelm Weiler (CAN) Don Tonry (USA) Jay Werner (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Fred Roethlisberger (USA) Fernando Valles (MEX) Dave Thor (USA)
1971 Cali Jorge Rodríguez (CUB) John Crosby (USA) Jorge Cuervo (CUB)
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo (CUB) Roberto Richard (CUB) Kurt Thomas (USA)
1979 San Juan Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Jorge Roche (CUB) Enrique Bravo (CUB)
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Brian Babcock (USA) Israel Sánchez (CUB)
1987 Indianapolis Scott Johnson (USA) Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Tim Daggett (USA)
1991 Havana Erick López (CUB) José Tejada (CUB) Félix Aguilera (CUB)
1995 Mar del Plata Erick López (CUB) John Roethlisberger (USA) Lazaro Lamelas (CUB)
1999 Winnipeg Erick López (CUB) Alexander Jeltkov (CAN) Lazaro Lamelas (CUB)
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López (CUB) David Durante (USA) Giovanni Quintero (COL)
2007 Rio de Janeiro José Luis Fuentes (VEN) Jorge Hugo Giraldo (COL) Guillermo Alvarez (USA)
2011 Guadalajara Jossimar Calvo (COL) Jorge Hugo Giraldo (COL) Tomás González (CHI)
2015 Toronto Sam Mikulak (USA) Manrique Larduet (CUB) Jossimar Calvo (COL)
2019 Lima Caio Souza (BRA) Arthur Nory (BRA) Cory Paterson (CAN)

Men’s floor exercise

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Juan Caviglia (ARG) Bill Roetzheim (USA) Francisco Cascante (CUB)
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner (USA) Joe Kotys (USA) Juan Caviglia (ARG)
 Abie Grossfeld (USA)
1959 Chicago Abie Grossfeld (USA) Jamile Ashmore (USA) Don Tonry (USA)
1963 São Paulo Wilhelm Weiler (CAN) Héctor Ramírez (CUB) Don Tonry (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Hector Ramírez (CUB) Richard Lloyd (USA) Armando García (MEX)
 Dave Thor (USA)
1971 Cali John Crosby (USA) Jorge Rodríguez (CUB) Emilio Sagro (CUB)
1975 Mexico City Peter Kormann (USA) Jorge Cuervo (CUB) Bart Conner (USA)
1979 San Juan Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Warren Long (CAN) Jorge Roche (CUB)
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Jesús Rivera (CUB) Mark Caso (USA)
1987 Indianapolis Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Scott Johnson (USA) Félix Aguilera (CUB)
1991 Havana Damian Merino (CUB) Mike Racanelli (USA) Trent Dimas (USA)
1995 Mar del Plata Damian Merino (CUB) Bill Roth (USA) Kris Burley (CAN)
1999 Winnipeg Eric Pedercini (ARG) Yoandry Díaz (CUB) Víctor Solorzano (VEN)
2003 Santo Domingo Brandon O'Neill (CAN) Michel Conceição (BRA)None awarded
 Clayton Strother (USA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Diego Hypólito (BRA) Guillermo Alvarez (USA) Tomás González (CHI)
2011 Guadalajara Diego Hypólito (BRA) Tomás González (CHI) Alexander Rodríguez (PUR)
2015 Toronto Jorge Vega (GUA) Donnell Whittenburg (USA) Sam Mikulak (USA)
2019 Lima Tomás González (CHI) Robert Neff (USA) Andrés Martínez (COL)

Men’s pommel horse

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Rafael Lecuona (CUB) Bill Roetzheim (USA) Ovidio Ferrari (ARG)
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner (USA) Rafael Lecuona (CUB) Joe Kotys (USA)
1959 Chicago Gregor Weiss (USA) Richard Montpetit (CAN) Jack Beckner (USA)
 Gar O'Quinn (USA)
1963 São Paulo Gar O'Quinn (USA) Wilhelm Weiler (CAN) Richard Montpetit (CAN)
1967 Winnipeg Mark Cohn (USA) Richard Lloyd (USA) Dave Thor (USA)
1971 Cali Jorge Rodríguez (CUB) John Crosby (USA) John Ellas (USA)
1975 Mexico City Roberto Richard (CUB) Kurt Thomas (USA) Gene Whelan (USA)
1979 San Juan Roberto Richard (CUB) Enrique Bravo (CUB) Jean Choquette (CAN)
1983 Caracas Luis Amador (CUB) Brian Babcock (USA) Israel Sánchez (CUB)
1987 Indianapolis Tim Daggett (USA) Scott Johnson (USA) Félix Aguilera (CUB)
 Mario Gonzales (PUR)
 Tony Piñeda (MEX)
1991 Havana José Tejada (CUB) Félix Aguilera (CUB) Dominick Minicucci (USA)
1995 Mar del Plata Erick López (CUB) Mihai Bagiu (USA) Richard Ikeda (CAN)
1999 Winnipeg Erick López (CUB) Carycel Briceno (VEN) Jorge Giraldo (COL)
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López (CUB) Luis Vargas (PUR) Mosiah Rodrigues (BRA)
 Clayton Strother (USA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Luis Rivera (PUR) José Luis Fuentes (VEN) Alexander Rodríguez (PUR)
2011 Guadalajara Daniel Corral (MEX) Jorge Hugo Giraldo (COL) Jorge Pena (COL)
2015 Toronto Marvin Kimble (USA)None awarded Daniel Corral (MEX)
 Jossimar Calvo (COL)
2019 Lima Francisco Barretto (BRA) Robert Neff (USA) Carlos Calvo (COL)

Men’s still rings

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Ángel Aguiar (CUB) Fernando Lecuona (CUB) Roberto Villacián (CUB)
1955 Mexico City Dick Beckner (USA) Don Holder (USA) Abie Grossfeld (USA)
 Jack Miles (USA)
1959 Chicago Jamile Ashmore (USA)None awarded Nino Marion (CAN)
 Abie Grossfeld (USA)
1963 São Paulo Jamile Ashmore (USA) Abie Grossfeld (USA) Wilhelm Weiler (CAN)
1967 Winnipeg Fernando Valles (MEX) Mark Cohn (USA)None awarded
 Fred Roethlisberger (USA)
1971 Cali John Crosby (USA)None awarded Jorge Rodríguez (CUB)
 John Ellas (USA) Andre Simmard (CAN)
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo (CUB)None awarded Bart Conner (USA)
 Roberto Richard (CUB)
1979 San Juan Jorge Roche (CUB) Mario Castro (CUB) Jeff LaFleur (USA)
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Israel Sánchez (CUB) Mark Caso (USA)
1987 Indianapolis Scott Johnson (USA) José Fraga (CUB) Luis Cartaya (CUB)
 Brian Ginsberg (USA)
1991 Havana Damian Merino (CUB) Erick López (CUB) Bob Stelter (USA)
1995 Mar del Plata Damian Merino (CUB) John Roethlisberger (USA) Erick López (CUB)
1999 Winnipeg Erick López (CUB) Sergio Alvario (ARG) Diego Lizardi (PUR)
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López (CUB) Regulo Carmona (VEN) Abel Driggs (CUB)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Regulo Carmona (VEN) Sean Golden (USA) Carlos Carbonell (VEN)
2011 Guadalajara Brandon Wynn (USA) Arthur Zanetti (BRA) Christopher Maestas (USA)
2015 Toronto Arthur Zanetti (BRA) Donnell Whittenburg (USA) Manrique Larduet (CUB)
2019 Lima Fabian de Luna (MEX) Arthur Zanetti (BRA) Federico Molinari (ARG)

Men’s vault

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Ángel Aguiar (CUB) Rafael Lecuona (CUB) Ovidio Ferrari (ARG)
1955 Mexico City Joe Kotys (USA) Don Holder (USA)None awarded
 Jack Miles (USA)
1959 Chicago Jack Beckner (USA) Richard Montpetit (CAN)None awarded
 Gregor Weiss (USA)
1963 São Paulo Wilhelm Weiler (CAN) Jay Werner (USA) Don Tonry (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Jorge Rodríguez (CUB) Octavio Suárez (CUB) Roger Dion (CAN)
 Rogelio Mendoza (MEX)
 Fred Roethlisberger (USA)
1971 Cali Jorge Cuervo (CUB) Jorge Rodríguez (CUB) John Crosby (USA)
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo (CUB) Kurt Thomas (USA) Marshall Avener (USA)
1979 San Juan Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Warren Long (CAN) Richard Mazabel (PER)
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Jorge Marin (VEN)None awarded
 Israel Sánchez (CUB)
1987 Indianapolis Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Scott Johnson (USA) Alejandro Peniche (MEX)
1991 Havana Erick López (CUB) Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Victor Colon (PUR)
 Alejandro Peniche (MEX)
1995 Mar del Plata Víctor Solorzano (VEN) Lazaro Lamelas (CUB) Kris Burley (CAN)
1999 Winnipeg Abel Driggs (CUB) Yoandry Díaz (CUB) Kris Burley (CAN)
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López (CUB) Diego Hypólito (BRA) Michel Conceição (BRA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Diego Hypólito (BRA) Tomás González (CHI) Luis Rivera (PUR)
2011 Guadalajara Diego Hypólito (BRA) Tomás González (CHI) Hugh Smith (CAN)
2015 Toronto Manrique Larduet (CUB) Donnell Whittenburg (USA) Caio Souza (BRA)
2019 Lima Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) Jorge Vega (GUA) Alejandro de la Cruz (CUB)

Men’s parallel bars

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Pedro Lonchibuco (ARG) Enrique Rapesta (ARG) Juan Caviglia (ARG)
1955 Mexico City Jack Beckner (USA)None awarded Abie Grossfeld (USA)
 Dick Beckner (USA)
1959 Chicago Jack Beckner (USA) Gregor Weiss (USA) Don Tonry (USA)
1963 São Paulo Don Tonry (USA) Wilhelm Weiler (CAN) Gar O'Quinn (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Richard Lloyd (USA)None awarded Arno Lascari (USA)
 Fred Roethlisberger (USA)
1971 Cali John Ellas (USA) John Crosby (USA) David Butzman (USA)
1975 Mexico City Roberto Richard (CUB) Gene Whelan (USA) Jorge Cuervo (CUB)
1979 San Juan Roberto Richard (CUB) Daniel Muenz (USA) Enrique Bravo (CUB)
1983 Caracas Roberto Richard (CUB) Tom Beach (USA) Casimiro Suárez (CUB)
1987 Indianapolis Scott Johnson (USA) Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Félix Aguilera (CUB)
1991 Havana Erick López (CUB)None awarded Félix Aguilera (CUB)
 Dominick Minicucci (USA) Luis López (MEX)
 Alejandro Peniche (MEX)
1995 Mar del Plata Erick López (CUB) Lazaro Lamelas (CUB) Isidro Ibarrondo (ARG)
1999 Winnipeg Erick López (CUB) Jorge Giraldo (COL) Abel Driggs (CUB)
2003 Santo Domingo Erick López (CUB) Abel Driggs (CUB) Jorge Giraldo (COL)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Justin Spring (USA) Jorge Hugo Giraldo (COL) Luis Vargas (PUR)
2011 Guadalajara Daniel Corral (MEX) Jorge Hugo Giraldo (COL)None awarded
 Luis Vargas (PUR)
 Paul Ruggeri (USA)
2015 Toronto Jossimar Calvo (COL) Manrique Larduet (CUB) Sam Mikulak (USA)
2019 Lima Isaac Núñez (MEX) Caio Souza (BRA) Cameron Bock (USA)

Men’s horizontal bar

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos Aires Bill Roetzheim (USA) Juan Caviglia (ARG) César Bonoris (ARG)
1955 Mexico City Abie Grossfeld (USA) Jack Miles (USA) Joe Kotys (USA)
1959 Chicago Abie Grossfeld (USA) Jack Beckner (USA) Don Tonry (USA)
1963 São Paulo Abie Grossfeld (USA) Wilhelm Weiler (CAN) Jay Werner (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Fred Roethlisberger (USA) Fernando Valles (MEX) Dave Thor (USA)
1971 Cali Jorge Rodríguez (CUB) John Crosby (USA) Jorge Cuervo (CUB)
 Brent Simmons (USA)
1975 Mexico City Jorge Cuervo (CUB) Gene Whelan (USA) Kurt Thomas (USA)
1979 San Juan Jorge Roche (CUB) Roberto Richard (CUB) Warren Long (CAN)
1983 Caracas Casimiro Suárez (CUB) Jesús Rivera (CUB) Billy Paul (USA)
1987 Indianapolis Félix Aguilera (CUB) Scott Johnson (USA)None awarded
 Casimiro Suárez (CUB)
1991 Havana Félix Aguilera (CUB) Luis López (MEX) Trent Dimas (USA)
1995 Mar del Plata John Roethlisberger (USA) Victor Colon (PUR) Bill Roth (USA)
1999 Winnipeg Alexander Jeltkov (CAN) Erick López (CUB) Luis Vargas (PUR)
2003 Santo Domingo Tommy Ramos (PUR) Michael Brito (CUB) Mosiah Rodrigues (BRA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Mosiah Rodrigues (BRA) Jorge Hugo Giraldo (COL) Danilo Nogueira (BRA)
2011 Guadalajara Paul Ruggeri (USA) Jossimar Calvo (COL) Angel Ramos (PUR)
2015 Toronto Jossimar Calvo (COL) Kevin Lytwyn (CAN) Paul Ruggeri (USA)
2019 Lima Francisco Barretto (BRA) Arthur Nory (BRA) Huber Godoy (CUB)

Men’s team floor exercise

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos AiresArgentina CubaMexico
Mario FizbeinJosé VázquezJosé Savignon
Ovidio FerrariRaimundo ReyManuel Ortiz
César BonorisFrancisco CascanteCarlos Duarte
Jorge SolerBaldomero RubieraJosé Rosellón
Enrique RapestaRoberto VillaciánRubén Lira
Pedro LonchibucoFernando LecuonaGuillermo Yáñez
Juan CavigliaÁngel AguiarManuel Guzmán
Roberto NúñezRafael LecuonaEverardo Peña
1955 Mexico CityUnited StatesCubaArgentina 
Jack BecknerRafael LecuonaJuan Caviglia
Joe KotysLuis SantanaOvidio Ferrari
Jack MilesFrancisco CascanteCésar Bonoris
Abie GrossfeldBaldomero RubieraEnrique Rapesta
Don HolderÁngel FrancoJoaquín Zbikowski
Dick BecknerRoberto VillaciánJaroslav Slanina

Men’s team pommel horse

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos AiresArgentina CubaMexico 
Mario FizbeinJosé VázquezJosé Savignon
Ovidio FerrariRaimundo ReyManuel Ortiz
César BonorisFrancisco CascanteCarlos Duarte
Jorge SolerBaldomero RubieraJosé Rosellón
Enrique RapestaRoberto VillaciánRubén Lira
Pedro LonchibucoFernando LecuonaGuillermo Yáñez
Juan CavigliaÁngel AguiarManuel Guzmán
Roberto NúñezRafael LecuonaEverardo Peña
1955 Mexico CityUnited StatesCuba Argentina
Jack BecknerRafael LecuonaJuan Caviglia
Joe KotysLuis SantanaOvidio Ferrari
Jack MilesFrancisco CascanteCésar Bonoris
Abie GrossfeldBaldomero RubieraEnrique Rapesta
Don HolderÁngel FrancoJoaquín Zbikowski
Dick BecknerRoberto VillaciánJaroslav Slanina

Men’s team still rings

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos AiresCubaArgentinaMexico
José VázquezMario FizbeinJosé Savignon
Raimundo ReyOvidio FerrariManuel Ortiz
Francisco CascanteCésar BonorisCarlos Duarte
Baldomero RubieraJorge SolerJosé Rosellón
Roberto VillaciánEnrique RapestaRubén Lira
Fernando LecuonaPedro LonchibucoGuillermo Yáñez
Ángel AguiarJuan CavigliaManuel Guzmán
Rafael LecuonaRoberto NúñezEverardo Peña
1955 Mexico CityUnited States CubaArgentina
Jack BecknerRafael LecuonaJuan Caviglia
Joe KotysLuis SantanaOvidio Ferrari
Jack MilesFrancisco CascanteCésar Bonoris
Abie GrossfeldBaldomero RubieraEnrique Rapesta
Don HolderÁngel FrancoJoaquín Zbikowski
Dick BecknerRoberto VillaciánJaroslav Slanina

Men’s team vault

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos AiresCuba Argentina Mexico
José VázquezMario FizbeinJosé Savignon
Raimundo ReyOvidio FerrariManuel Ortiz
Francisco CascanteCésar BonorisCarlos Duarte
Baldomero RubieraJorge SolerJosé Rosellón
Roberto VillaciánEnrique RapestaRubén Lira
Fernando LecuonaPedro LonchibucoGuillermo Yáñez
Ángel AguiarJuan CavigliaManuel Guzmán
Rafael LecuonaRoberto NúñezEverardo Peña
1955 Mexico CityUnited States ArgentinaCuba 
Jack BecknerJuan CavigliaRafael Lecuona
Joe KotysOvidio FerrariLuis Santana
Jack MilesCésar BonorisFrancisco Cascante
Abie GrossfeldEnrique RapestaBaldomero Rubiera
Don HolderJoaquín ZbikowskiÁngel Franco
Dick BecknerJaroslav SlaninaRoberto Villacián

Men’s team parallel bars

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos AiresCubaArgentinaMexico
José VázquezMario FizbeinJosé Savignon
Raimundo ReyOvidio FerrariManuel Ortiz
Francisco CascanteCésar BonorisCarlos Duarte
Baldomero RubieraJorge SolerJosé Rosellón
Roberto VillaciánEnrique RapestaRubén Lira
Fernando LecuonaPedro LonchibucoGuillermo Yáñez
Ángel AguiarJuan CavigliaManuel Guzmán
Rafael LecuonaRoberto NúñezEverardo Peña
1955 Mexico CityUnited States CubaArgentina
Jack BecknerRafael LecuonaJuan Caviglia
Joe KotysLuis SantanaOvidio Ferrari
Jack MilesFrancisco CascanteCésar Bonoris
Abie GrossfeldBaldomero RubieraEnrique Rapesta
Don HolderÁngel FrancoJoaquín Zbikowski
Dick BecknerRoberto VillaciánJaroslav Slanina

Men’s team horizontal bar

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1951 Buenos AiresArgentinaMexicoCuba
Mario FizbeinJosé SavignonJosé Vázquez
Ovidio FerrariManuel OrtizRaimundo Rey
César BonorisCarlos DuarteFrancisco Cascante
Jorge SolerJosé RosellónBaldomero Rubiera
Enrique RapestaRubén LiraRoberto Villacián
Pedro LonchibucoGuillermo YáñezFernando Lecuona
Juan CavigliaManuel GuzmánÁngel Aguiar
Roberto NúñezEverardo PeñaRafael Lecuona
1955 Mexico CityUnited StatesArgentinaCuba
Jack BecknerJuan CavigliaRafael Lecuona
Joe KotysOvidio FerrariLuis Santana
Jack MilesCésar BonorisFrancisco Cascante
Abie GrossfeldEnrique RapestaBaldomero Rubiera
Don HolderJoaquín ZbikowskiÁngel Franco
Dick BecknerJaroslav SlaninaRoberto Villacián

Women’s team all-around

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1959 Chicago United States (USA) Canada (CAN)None awarded
Betty MaycockErnestine Russell
Cassie CollawnMarie-Claire Larsen
Theresa MontefuscoLouise Parker
Sharon PhelpsLeissa Kroll
Judy KlauserRosemary Ripley
Sharon RichardsonMargaret Schran
1963 São Paulo United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Cuba (CUB)
Doris FuchsGail DaleyYolanda Williams
Dale McClementsDorothy HaworthJulia Uria
Kathleen CorriganSusan McDonnelNancy Aldama
Avis TieberMaureen McDonaldYolanda Vega
Marie WaltherLeissa KrollLilia Wong
Muriel GrossfeldToren Oliva
1967 Winnipeg United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Cuba (CUB)
Linda MethenySusan McDonnellZulema Bregado
Joyce TanacSandra HartleyNancy Aldama
Kathy GleasonMarilyn MinakerManuela Ponce
Marie WaltherGlenna SebestyenYolanda Vega
Donna SchaenzerSuzanne CloutierYolanda Williams
Deborah BaileyDianne MasseJulia Uria
1971 Cali United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
Kimberly Chase
Theresa Fileccia
Adele Gleaves
Linda Metheny
Roxanne Pierce
Terry Spencer
1975 Mexico City United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Mexico (MEX)
Ann Carr
Kolleen Casey
Diane Dunbar
Kathy Howard
Roxanne Pierce
Debra Willcox
1979 San Juan Canada (CAN) Cuba (CUB) Mexico (MEX)
Monica GoermanTania GonzálezEsther Thomas
Elfi SchlegelOrisel MartínezGabriela Apellániz
Sherry HawkoElsa ChivásMichelle Popoff
Diana CarnegieVicenta CruzataOlga Brito
Ellen StewartZulma RodriguezEstela de la Torre
Carmen AlieAnet RubidoPatricia García
Shannon FlemingIleana PérezYeini Gutiérrez
1983 Caracas United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Brazil (BRA)
Tracy BulterTatiana Figueirêdo
Yumi MordreJacqueline Pires
Cindy RosenberryCláudia Costa
Trina TintiMiriam Fernandes
Lucy WenerAltair Prado
Lisa WittwerDenilse Campos
1987 Indianapolis United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
Rhonda Faehn
Kelly Garrison-Steves
Sabrina Mar
Missy Marlowe
Kristie Phillips
Hope Spivey
1991 Havana United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
Hillary Anderson
Juliet Bangerter
Kristin McDermott
Chelle Stack
Stephanie Woods
Anne Woynerowski
1995 Mar del Plata United States (USA) Cuba (CUB) Argentina (ARG)
Mary Beth Arnold
Amanda Borden
Amy Chow
Shannon Miller
Kristy Powell
Katie Teft
Doni Thompson
1999 Winnipeg Canada (CAN) United States (USA) Brazil (BRA)
Yvonne TousekJeanette AntolinPatricia Aokl
Lise LeveilleAlyssa BeckermanDaniele Hypólito
Michelle ConwayJamie DantzscherHeine Araújo
Kate RichardsonErinn DooleyMarilia Gomes
Emilie FournierJennie ThompsonDaiane dos Santos
Julie BeaulieuMorgan WhiteCamila Comin
2003 Santo Domingo United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Brazil (BRA)
Nastia LiukinMelanie BanvilleAna Paula Rodrigues
Courtney McCoolLydia WilliamsCamila Comin
Tia OrlandoHeather PurnellCaroline Molinari
Chellsie MemmelRichelle SimpsonDaiane dos Santos
Marcia NewbyGael MackieDaniele Hypólito
Allyse IshinoKylie StoneLaís Souza
2007 Rio de Janeiro United States (USA) Brazil (BRA) Canada (CAN)
Rebecca BrossJade BarbosaStéphanie Desjardins-Labelle
Ivana HongKhiuani DiasPeng Peng Lee
Shawn JohnsonDaniele HypólitoTi Liu
Nastia LiukinAna SilvaCharlotte Mackie
Samantha PeszekLaís SouzaBrittany Rogers
Amber TraniDaiane dos SantosEmma Willis
2011 Guadalajara United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Mexico (MEX)
Bridgette CaquattoKristina VaculikElsa García
Jessie DeZielPeng Peng LeeMarisela Cantú
Brandie JayCoralie Leblond-ChartrandAna Lago
Shawn JohnsonMikaela GerberKarla Salazar
Grace McLaughlinDominique PeggYessenia Estrada
Bridget SloanTalia ChiarelliAlexa Moreno
2015 Toronto United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Brazil (BRA)
Madison DeschEllie BlackLorrane Oliveira
Rachel GoweyMaegan ChantLetícia Costa
Amelia HundleyMadison CopiakFlávia Saraiva
Emily SchildIsabela OnyshkoDaniele Hypólito
Megan SkaggsVictoria WooJulie Sinmon
2019 Lima United States (USA) Canada (CAN) Brazil (BRA)
Kara EakerEllie BlackJade Barbosa
Aleah FinneganBrooklyn MoorsThaís Fidélis
Morgan HurdShallon OlsenLorrane Oliveira
Riley McCuskerIsabela OnyshkoCarolyne Pedro
Leanne WongVictoria-Kayen WooFlávia Saraiva

Women’s individual all-around

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell (CAN) Betty Maycock (USA) Marie-Claire Larsen (CAN)
1963 São Paulo Doris Fuchs (USA) Dale McClements (USA)None awarded
 Kathleen Corrigan (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny (USA) Joyce Tanac (USA) Kathy Gleason (USA)
1971 Cali Roxanne Pierce (USA) Linda Metheny (USA) Kim Chace (USA)
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr (USA) Roxanne Pierce (USA) Kolleen Casey (USA)
1979 San Juan Monica Goermann (CAN) Jeanine Creek (USA) Elfi Schlegel (CAN)
1983 Caracas Orisel Martínez (CUB) Yumi Mordre (USA) Lisa Wittwer (USA)
1987 Indianapolis Sabrina Mar (USA) Kristie Phillips (USA) Kelly Garrison (USA)
1991 Havana Stephanie Woods (USA) Chelle Stack (USA) Romina Plataroti (ARG)
1995 Mar del Plata Shannon Miller (USA) Amanda Borden (USA) Amy Chow (USA)
1999 Winnipeg Morgan White (USA) Michelle Conway (CAN) Jennie Thompson (USA)
2003 Santo Domingo Chellsie Memmel (USA) Nastia Liukin (USA) Daniele Hypólito (BRA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Shawn Johnson (USA) Rebecca Bross (USA) Ivana Hong (USA)
2011 Guadalajara Bridgette Caquatto (USA) Ana Sofía Gómez (GUA) Kristina Vaculik (CAN)
2015 Toronto Ellie Black (CAN) Madison Desch (USA) Flávia Saraiva (BRA)
2019 Lima Ellie Black (CAN) Riley McCusker (USA) Flávia Saraiva (BRA)

Women’s vault

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell (CAN) Betty Maycock (USA) Louise Parker (CAN)
1963 São Paulo Dale McClements (USA) Avis Tieber (USA) Kathleen Corrigan (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny (USA) Donna Schaenzer (USA) Marie Walther (USA)
1971 Cali Roxanne Pierce (USA) Miriam Villacián (CUB) Adele Gleaves (USA)
1975 Mexico City Kolleen Casey (USA) Debra Willcox (USA) Roxanne Pierce (USA)
1979 San Juan Jackie Cassello (USA) Elfi Schlegel (CAN) Elsa Chivas (CUB)
 Tania González (CUB)
1983 Caracas Orisel Martínez (CUB) Luisa Prieto (CUB) Lisa Wittwer (USA)
1987 Indianapolis Laura Rodríguez (CUB) Luisa Prieto (CUB) Kristie Phillips (USA)
1991 Havana Luísa Parente (BRA) Anne Woyernowski (USA) Jennifer Wood (CAN)
1995 Mar del Plata Amy Chow (USA) Shannon Miller (USA) Annia Portuondo (CUB)
1999 Winnipeg Arazay Jova (CUB) Daiane dos Santos (BRA) Eddylin Zabaleta (VEN)
2003 Santo Domingo Leyanet González (CUB) Courtney McCool (USA) Brenda Magaña (MEX)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Jade Barbosa (BRA) Amber Trani (USA) Laís Souza (BRA)
2011 Guadalajara Brandie Jay (USA) Elsa García (MEX) Catalina Escobar (COL)
2015 Toronto Marcia Videaux (CUB) Yamilet Peña (DOM) Ellie Black (CAN)
2019 Lima Ellie Black (CAN) Yesenia Ferrera (CUB) Shallon Olsen (CAN)

Women’s uneven bars

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell (CAN) Theresa Montefusco (USA) Marie-Claire Larsen (CAN)
1963 São Paulo Doris Fuchs (USA) Dale McClements (USA) Yolanda Williams (CUB)
1967 Winnipeg Susan McDonnell (CAN) Linda Metheny (USA) Kathy Gleason (USA)
1971 Cali Roxanne Pierce (USA) Linda Metheny (USA) Kim Chace (USA)
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr (USA)None awarded Diane Dunbar (USA)
 Roxanne Pierce (USA)
1979 San Juan Monica Goermann (CAN) Elfi Schlegel (CAN) Tania González (CUB)
1983 Caracas Lucy Wener (USA) Lisa Wittwer (USA) Tania González (CUB)
1987 Indianapolis Missy Marlowe (USA) Sabrina Mar (USA) Luísa Parente (BRA)
1991 Havana Luísa Parente (BRA) Hillary Anderson (USA)None awarded
 Mylène Fleury (CAN)
1995 Mar del Plata Shannon Miller (USA) Amy Chow (USA) Annia Portuondo (CUB)
1999 Winnipeg Yvonne Tousek (CAN) Julie Beaulieu (CAN) Morgan White (USA)
2003 Santo Domingo Chellsie Memmel (USA) Daniele Hypólito (BRA) Nastia Liukin (USA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Shawn Johnson (USA) Nastia Liukin (USA) Laís Souza (BRA)
2011 Guadalajara Bridgette Caquatto (USA) Shawn Johnson (USA) Elsa García (MEX)
 Marisela Cantu (MEX)
2015 Toronto Rachel Gowey (USA) Jessica López (VEN) Amelia Hundley (USA)
2019 Lima Riley McCusker (USA) Leanne Wong (USA) Ellie Black (CAN)

Women’s balance beam

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1959 Chicago Ernestine Russell (CAN) Betty Maycock (USA) Cassie Collawn (USA)
1963 São Paulo Doris Fuchs (USA) Dorothy Haworth (CAN) Gail Daley (CAN)
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny (USA) Deborah Bailey (USA) Zulema Bregado (CUB)
1971 Cali Kim Chace (USA) Vivian García (CUB) Linda Metheny (USA)
 Roxanne Pierce (USA)
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr (USA) Kolleen Casey (USA) Roxanne Pierce (USA)
1979 San Juan Sherry Hawco (CAN)) Jackie Cassello (USA) Elsa Chivas (CUB)
 Monica Goermann (CAN)
1983 Caracas Elsa Chivas (CUB) Orisel Martínez (CUB) Tracy Butler (USA)
1987 Indianapolis Kelly Garrison (USA) Tania Guia (CUB) Elsa Chivas (CUB)
 Sabrina Mar (USA)
1991 Havana Leyanet González (CUB)None awarded Odaimis Jiménez (CUB)
 Stephanie Woods (USA) Luisa Portocarrero (GUA)
1995 Mar del Plata Amanda Borden (USA) Annia Portuondo (CUB) Leyanet González (CUB)
1999 Winnipeg Lise Leveille (CAN) Barbara Rivarola (ARG) Melina Sirolli (ARG)
2003 Santo Domingo Nastia Liukin (USA) Daniele Hypólito (BRA) Chellsie Memmel (USA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Shawn Johnson (USA) Nastia Liukin (USA) Daniele Hypólito (BRA)
2011 Guadalajara Ana Sofía Gómez (GUA) Kristina Vaculik (CAN) Daniele Hypólito (BRA)
2015 Toronto Ellie Black (CAN) Megan Skaggs (USA) Victoria Woo (CAN)
2019 Lima Kara Eaker (USA) Ellie Black (CAN) Riley McCusker (USA)

Women’s floor exercise

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1959 Chicago Theresa Montefusco (USA) Ernestine Russell (CAN) Sharon Phelps (USA)
1963 São Paulo Avis Tieber (USA) Susan McDonnell (CAN) Kathleen Corrigan (USA)
1967 Winnipeg Linda Metheny (USA) Joyce Tanac (USA) Donna Schaenzer (USA)
1971 Cali Linda Metheny (USA) Kim Chace (USA) Lise Arsenault (CAN)
 Jennifer Diachun (CAN)
 Roxanne Pierce (USA)
1975 Mexico City Ann Carr (USA) Kathy Howard (USA) Vicenta Cruzata (CUB)
 Roxanne Pierce (USA)
1979 San Juan Jeanine Creek (USA) Heidi Anderson (USA) Monica Goermann (CAN)
1983 Caracas Yumi Mordre (USA) Orisel Martínez (CUB) Lisa Wittwer (USA)
1987 Indianapolis Kristie Phillips (USA) Sabrina Mar (USA) Laura Rodríguez (CUB)
1991 Havana Chelle Stack (USA) Dayami Núñez (CUB) Georgina Benítez (CUB)
1995 Mar del Plata Shannon Miller (USA) Amanda Borden (USA) Leyanet González (CUB)
1999 Winnipeg Yvonne Tousek (CAN) Michelle Conway (CAN) Daiane dos Santos (BRA)
2003 Santo Domingo Tia Orlando (USA) Brenda Magaña (MEX) Nastia Liukin (USA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Rebecca Bross (USA) Shawn Johnson (USA) Jade Barbosa (BRA)
2011 Guadalajara Ana Lago (MEX) Mikaela Gerber (CAN) Daniele Hypólito (BRA)
2015 Toronto Ellie Black (CAN) Amelia Hundley (USA) Ana Sofía Gómez (GUA)
2019 Lima Brooklyn Moors (CAN) Kara Eaker (USA) Flávia Saraiva (BRA)

Rhythmic gymnastics

Team all-around

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1991 HavanaCanada Cuba United States
Mary FuzesiLourdes MedinaNaomi Hewitt
Susan CushmanDanelis AlarconDiane Simpson
Madonna GimoteaYalili FungJenifer Lovell
1995 Mar del PlataUnited StatesCuba Argentina
Tamara LevinsonYordania CorralesCecilia Schtutman
Jessica DavisYamile SotolongoLuciana Eslava
Kirenia RuizAlejandra Unsain

Group all-around

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1991 Havana Cuba (CUB) Brazil (BRA) Canada (CAN)
1995 Mar del Plata Cuba (CUB) United States (USA) Brazil (BRA)
1999 Winnipeg Brazil (BRA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
2003 Santo Domingo Brazil (BRA) Canada (CAN) Cuba (CUB)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Brazil (BRA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
Daniela LeiteYanet ComasKathryn de Cata
Tayanne MantovaneliMaydelis DelgadoAlissa Hansen
Luisa MatsuoRachel KindelanMonika Lechowicz
Marcela MenezesElsy OrtízSuzanne Lendvay
Nicole MullerYeney RenovalesBrihana Mosienko
Natália SanchezMirlay SánchezRoxanne Porter
2011 Guadalajara Brazil (BRA) Canada (CAN) Cuba (CUB)
Dayane AmaralKatrina CameronMaydelis Delgado
Debora FaldaRose CossarZenia Fernandez
Luisa MatsuoAlexandra LandryLianet Jose
Bianca MendonçaAnastasiya MuntyanuMartha Perez
Eliane SampaioAnjelika ReznikYeney Renovales
Drielly DaltoeKelsey TitmarshLegna Savon
2015 Toronto Brazil (BRA) United States (USA) Cuba (CUB)
Dayane AmaralKiana EideClaudia Arjona
Morgana GmachAlisa KanoZenia Fernandez
Emanuelle LimaNatalie McGiffertMelissa Kindelan
Jessica MaierJennifer RokhmanMartha Perez
Ana Paula RibeiroMonica RokhmanAdriana Ramirez
Beatriz PominiKristen ShaldybinLegna Savon
2019 Lima Mexico (MEX) United States (USA) Brazil (BRA)
Ana GalindoIsabelle ConnorVitoria Guerra
Adriana HernandezYelyzaveta MerenzonDeborah Medrado
Mildred MaldonadoElizaveta PletnevaNicole Pircio
Britany SainzNicole SladkovCamila Rossi
Karen VillanuevaKristina SobolevskayaBeatriz da Silva

Group single apparatus

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2003 Santo Domingo Brazil (BRA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Brazil (BRA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
Daniela LeiteYanet ComasKathryn de Cata
Tayanne MantovaneliMaydelis DelgadoAlissa Hansen
Luisa MatsuoRachel KindelanMonika Lechowicz
Marcela MenezesElsy OrtízSuzanne Lendvay
Nicole MullerYeney RenovalesBrihana Mosienko
Natália SanchezMirlay SánchezRoxanne Porter
2011 Guadalajara Brazil (BRA) United States (USA) Canada (CAN)
Dayane AmaralJessica BogdanovKatrina Cameron
Debora FaldaMegan FrohlichRose Cossar
Luisa MatsuoAimee GuptaAlexandra Landry
Bianca MendonçaMichelle PrzybyloAnastasiya Muntyanu
Eliane SampaioSofya RoytburgAnjelika Reznik
Drielly DaltoeSydney SachsKelsey Titmarsh
2015 Toronto Brazil (BRA) United States (USA) Canada (CAN)
Dayane AmaralKiana EideKatrina Cameron
Morgana GmachAlisa KanoMaya Kojevnikov
Emanuelle LimaNatalie McGiffertLucinda Nowell
Jessica MaierJennifer RokhmanVanessa Panov
Ana Paula RibeiroMonica RokhmanAnjelika Reznik
Beatriz PominiKristen ShaldybinVictoria Reznik
2019 Lima Mexico (MEX) United States (USA) Brazil (BRA)
Ana GalindoIsabelle ConnorVitoria Guerra
Adriana HernandezYelyzaveta MerenzonDeborah Medrado
Mildred MaldonadoElizaveta PletnevaNicole Pircio
Britany SainzNicole SladkovCamila Rossi
Karen VillanuevaKristina SobolevskayaBeatriz da Silva

Group multiple apparatus

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2003 Santo Domingo Brazil (BRA) Cuba (CUB) Canada (CAN)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Brazil (BRA) Cuba (CUB) Mexico (MEX)
Daniela LeiteYanet ComasBlajaith Aguilar Rojas
Tayanne MantovaneliMaydelis DelgadoSofia Díaz de León
Luisa MatsuoRachel KindelanMarlenne Martínez Medina
Marcela MenezesElsy OrtízAna Cristina Ortega
Nicole MullerYeney RenovalesCitlaly Quinta Álvarez
Natália SanchezMirlay SánchezSara Reyes Rodríguez
2011 Guadalajara Brazil (BRA) Canada (CAN) United States (USA)
Dayane AmaralKatrina CameronJessica Bogdanov
Debora FaldaRose CossarMegan Frohlich
Luisa MatsuoAlexandra LandryAimee Gupta
Bianca MendonçaAnastasiya MuntyanuMichelle Przybylo
Eliane SampaioAnjelika ReznikSofya Roytburg
Drielly DaltoeKelsey TitmarshSydney Sachs
2015 Toronto United States (USA) Brazil (BRA) Canada (CAN)
Kiana EideDayane AmaralKatrina Cameron
Alisa KanoMorgana GmachMaya Kojevnikov
Natalie McGiffertEmanuelle LimaLucinda Nowell
Jennifer RokhmanJessica MaierVanessa Panov
Monica RokhmanAna Paula RibeiroAnjelika Reznik
Kristen ShaldybinBeatriz PominiVictoria Reznik
2019 Lima Brazil (BRA) Mexico (MEX) Cuba (CUB)
Vitoria GuerraAna GalindoClaudia Arjona
Deborah MedradoAdriana HernandezMelissa Kindelán
Nicole PircioMildred MaldonadoTatiana Frometa
Camila RossiBritany SainzElaine Rojas
Beatriz da SilvaKaren VillanuevaDanay Utria

Individual all-around

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1987 Indianapolis Lourdes Medina (CUB) Diane Simpson (USA) Mary Fuzesi (CAN)
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina (CUB) Mary Fuzesi (CAN) Susan Cushman (CAN)
1995 Mar del Plata Yordania Corrales (CUB) Tamara Levinson (USA) Jessica Davis (USA)
1999 Winnipeg Emilie Livingston (CAN) Jessica Howard (USA) Yordania Corrales (CUB)
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders (USA) Olga Karmansky (USA) Anahí Sosa (ARG)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Lisa Wang (USA) Cynthia Valdez (MEX) Rut Castillo Galindo (MEX)
2011 Guadalajara Julie Zetlin (USA) Cynthia Valdez (MEX) Angélica Kvieczynski (BRA)
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng (USA) Jasmine Kerber (USA) Patricia Bezzoubenko (CAN)
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas (USA) Camilla Feeley (USA) Natália Gaudio (BRA)

Individual rope

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1987 Indianapolis Diane Simpson (USA) Lourdes Medina (CUB) Marina Kunyavsky (USA)
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina (CUB) Mary Fuzesi (CAN) Naomi Hewitt (USA)
1995 Mar del Plata Yordania Corrales (CUB) Kirenia Ruiz (CUB) Tamara Levinson (USA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Alexandra Orlando (CAN) Lisa Wang (USA) Cynthia Valdéz Pérez (MEX)

Individual hoop

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1987 Indianapolis Lourdes Medina (CUB) Diane Simpson (USA) Mary Fuzesi (CAN)
1991 Havana Mary Fuzesi (CAN) Lourdes Medina (CUB) Susan Cushman (CAN)
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders (USA) Alexandra Orlando (CAN) Anahí Sosa (ARG)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Alexandra Orlando (CAN) Rut Castillo Galindo (MEX) Ana Paula Scheffer (BRA)
2011 Guadalajara Cynthia Valdez (MEX) Julie Zetlin (USA) Angélica Kvieczynski (BRA)
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng (USA) Jasmine Kerber (USA) Angélica Kvieczynski (BRA)
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas (USA) Katherine Uchida (CAN) Camilla Feeley (USA)

Individual clubs

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1987 Indianapolis Lourdes Medina (CUB) Mary Fuzesi (CAN) Susan Cushman (CAN)
 Marina Kunyavsky (USA)
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina (CUB) Naomi Hewitt (USA) Yalili Fung (CUB)
1995 Mar del Plata Yordania Corrales (CUB) Jessica Davis (USA) Tamara Levinson (USA)
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders (USA) Alexandra Orlando (CAN) Tayanne Mantovaneli (BRA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Alexandra Orlando (CAN) Lisa Wang (USA) Rut Castillo Galindo (MEX)
2011 Guadalajara Cynthia Valdez (MEX) Angélica Kvieczynski (BRA) Mariam Chamilova (CAN)
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng (USA) Patricia Bezzoubenko (CAN) Jasmine Kerber (USA)
2019 Lima Camilla Feeley (USA) Natalie Garcia (CAN) Evita Griskenas (USA)

Individual ribbon

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1987 Indianapolis Diane Simpson (USA) Lourdes Medina (CUB) Mary Fuzesi (CAN)
 Thalia Fung (CUB)
1995 Mar del Plata Tamara Levinson (USA) Jessica Davis (USA) Luciana Eslava (ARG)
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders (USA) Alexandra Orlando (CAN) Cynthia Valdez (MEX)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Lisa Wang (USA) Julie Zetlin (USA) Cynthia Valdéz Pérez (MEX)
2011 Guadalajara Julie Zetlin (USA) Cynthia Valdez (MEX) Ana Pini Carrasco (ARG)
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng (USA) Jasmine Kerber (USA) Angélica Kvieczynski (BRA)
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas (USA) Bárbara Domingos (BRA) Karla Diaz (MEX)

Individual ball

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1991 Havana Lourdes Medina (CUB) Mary Fuzesi (CAN) Madonna Gimotea (CAN)
 Jenifer Lovell (USA)
1995 Mar del Plata Alejandra Unsain (ARG) Cecilia Schtutman (ARG) Tamara Levinson (USA)
2003 Santo Domingo Mary Sanders (USA) Olga Karmansky (USA) Alexandra Orlando (CAN)
2011 Guadalajara Julie Zetlin (USA) Cynthia Valdez (MEX) Angélica Kvieczynski (BRA)
2015 Toronto Laura Zeng (USA) Jasmine Kerber (USA) Karla Diaz (MEX)
2019 Lima Evita Griskenas (USA) Katherine Uchida (CAN) Camilla Feeley (USA)

Rope climbing

Men’s rope climbing

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1955 Mexico City Donald Perry (USA) Baldomero Rubiera (CUB) Roberto Villacián (CUB)
1959 Chicago Garvin Smith (USA) Nino Marion (CAN) Richard Montpetit (CAN)

Trampoline and tumbling

Men’s individual trampoline

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1955 Mexico City Donald Harper (USA) William Roy (USA) Eduardo Fereda (VEN)
1959 Chicago Ronald Munn (USA) Harold Holmes (USA) Abie Grossfeld (USA)
2007 Rio de Janeiro Chris Estrada (USA) Jason Burnett (CAN) Ryan Weston (USA)
2011 Guadalajara Keegan Soehn (CAN) Rafael Andrade (BRA) José Alberto Vargas (MEX)
2015 Toronto Keegan Soehn (CAN) Steven Gluckstein (USA) Angel Hernández (COL)
2019 Lima Jérémy Chartier (CAN) Jeffrey Gluckstein (USA) Ruben Padilla (USA)

Men’s individual tumbling

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1955 Mexico City William Roy (USA) Joe Kotys (USA) Juan Caviglia (ARG)
1959 Chicago Harold Holmes (USA) Jamile Ashmore (USA) Abie Grossfeld (USA)

Women’s individual trampoline

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2007 Rio de Janeiro Karen Cockburn (CAN) Rosie MacLennan (CAN) Giovanna Matheus (BRA)
2011 Guadalajara Rosie MacLennan (CAN) Dakota Earnest (USA) Alaina Williams (USA)
2015 Toronto Rosie MacLennan (CAN) Dafne Navarro (MEX) Karen Cockburn (CAN)
2019 Lima Samantha Smith (CAN) Nicole Ahsinger (USA) Dafne Navarro (MEX)