Gymnastics at the 2019 Pan American Games

Medalists

Artistic gymnastics

Men’s events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Brazil
Francisco Barretto
Arthur Mariano
Luís Guilherme Porto
Caio Souza
Arthur Zanetti
 United States
Cameron Bock
Grant Breckenridge
Brody Malone
Robert Neff
Genki Suzuki
 Canada 
Zachary Clay
René Cournoyer
Justin Karstadt
Cory Paterson
Samuel Zakutney
Individual all-around Caio Souza
 Brazil
Arthur Mariano
 Brazil
Cory Paterson
 Canada
Floor exercise Tomás González
 Chile
Robert Neff
 United States
Andrés Martínez
 Colombia
Pommel horse Francisco Barretto
 Brazil
Robert Neff
 United States
Carlos Calvo
 Colombia
Rings Fabián de Luna
 Mexico
Arthur Zanetti
 Brazil
Federico Molinari
 Argentina
Vault Audrys Nin Reyes
 Dominican Republic
Jorge Vega
 Guatemala
Alejandro de la Cruz
 Cuba
Parallel bars Isaac Núñez
 Mexico
Caio Souza
 Brazil
Cameron Bock
 United States
Horizontal bar Francisco Barretto
 Brazil
Arthur Mariano
 Brazil
Huber Godoy
 Cuba
Women’s events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team  United States 
Kara Eaker
Aleah Finnegan
Morgan Hurd
Riley McCusker
Leanne Wong
 Canada
Ellie Black
Brooklyn Moors
Shallon Olsen
Isabela Onyshko
Victoria-Kayen Woo
 Brazil
Jade Barbosa
Thais Fidelis
Lorrane Oliveira
Carolyne Pedro
Flávia Saraiva
Individual all-around Ellie Black
 Canada
Riley McCusker
 United States
Flávia Saraiva
 Brazil
Vault Ellie Black
 Canada
Yesenia Ferrera
 Cuba
Shallon Olsen
 Canada
Uneven bars Riley McCusker
 United States
Leanne Wong
 United States
Ellie Black
 Canada
Balance beam Kara Eaker
 United States
Ellie Black
 Canada
Riley McCusker
 United States
Floor exercise Brooklyn Moors
 Canada
Kara Eaker
 United States
Flávia Saraiva
 Brazil

Rhythmic gymnastics

Individual
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual all-around Evita Griskenas
 United States
Camilla Feeley
 United States
Natália Gaudio
 Brazil
Ball Evita Griskenas
 United States
Katherine Uchida
 Canada
Camilla Feeley
 United States
Clubs Camilla Feeley
 United States
Natalie Garcia
 Canada
Evita Griskenas
 United States
Hoop Evita Griskenas
 United States
Katherine Uchida
 Canada
Camilla Feeley
 United States
Ribbon Evita Griskenas
 United States
Bárbara Domingos
 Brazil
Karla Díaz
 Mexico
Group
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Group all-around  Mexico
Ana Galindo
Adriana Hernández
Mildred Maldonado
Britany Sainz
Karen Villanueva
 United States 
Isabelle Connor
Yelyzaveta Merenzon
Elizaveta Pletneva
Nicole Sladkov
Kristina Sobolevskaya
 Brazil 
Vitória Guerra
Deborah Medrado
Nicole Pircio
Camila Rossi
Beatriz da Silva
5 balls  Mexico
Ana Galindo
Adriana Hernández
Mildred Maldonado
Britany Sainz
Karen Villanueva
 United States
Isabelle Connor
Yelyzaveta Merenzon
Elizaveta Pletneva
Nicole Sladkov
Kristina Sobolevskaya
 Brazil 
Vitória Guerra
Deborah Medrado
Nicole Pircio
Camila Rossi
Beatriz da Silva
3 hoops + 2 clubs  Brazil
Vitória Guerra
Deborah Medrado
Nicole Pircio
Camila Rossi
Beatriz da Silva
 Mexico
Ana Galindo
Adriana Hernández
Mildred Maldonado
Britany Sainz
Karen Villanueva
 Cuba
Claudia Arjona
Melissa Kindelán
Tatiana Frometa
Elaine Rojas
Danay Utria

Trampoline

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual Jérémy Chartier
 Canada
Jeffrey Gluckstein
 United States
Ruben Padilla
 United States
Women’s individual Samantha Smith
 Canada
Nicole Ahsinger
 United States
Dafne Navarro
 Mexico