Golf at the Southeast Asian Games

Men’s İndividual

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2001Selangor, MalaysiaJuvic Pagunsan (Philippines)Airil Rizman (Malaysia)Wisut Artjanawat (Thailand)
2005Laguna, PhilippinesJuvic Pagunsan (Philippines)Ekalak Waisayakul
(Thailand)
Choo Tze Huang
(Singapore)
2007Nakhon Ratchasima, ThailandPipatpong Naewsuk (Thailand)Kiradech Aphibarnrat (Thailand)Akhmal Tarmizee Mohd Nazari (Malaysia)
2009Vientiane, LaosWasin Sripattranusorn (Thailand)Johnson Poh Swee Kiat (Singapore)Benita Yuniarto Kasiadi (Indonesia)
2011Bogor, IndonesiaRattanon Wannasrichan (Thailand)Natipong Srithong (Thailand)George Gandranata (Indonesia)
2013Naypyidaw, MyanmarDanthai Boonma (Thailand)Gavin Green (Malaysia)Poom Saksansin (Thailand)
2015Downtown Core, SingaporeNatipong Srithong (Thailand)Johnson Poh Swee Kiat (Singapore)Tawan Phongphun (Thailand)
2017Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaKosuke Hamamoto (Thailand)Marc Ong Chong Ching (Singapore)Kammalas Namuangruk (Thailand)
2019Tarlac City, PhilippinnesJames Leow Kwang Aik (Singapore)Tanapat Pichaikool (Thailand)Nopparat Panichphol (Thailand)

Men’s Team

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2001Selangor, MalaysiaMalaysia 
S. Sivachandran
Airil Rizman
Shaaban Hussin
Sahal Saedin
Thailand
Ronnachai Jamnong
Wisut Artjanawat
Prom Meesawat
Pariya Junhasawadikul
Philippines
Juvic Pagunsan
Jay E Bayron
Marvin R Dunmandan
Jesselito Saragoza
2005Laguna, PhilippinesPhilippines
Juvic Pagunsan
Jay Bayron
Michael Eric Bibat
Marvin Dumandan
Singapore
Quek Peng Xiang
Leong Kit Wai
Goh Kun Yang
Choo Tze Huang
Myanmar
Aung Win
Zaw Zin Win
Thein Zaw Myint
2007Nakhon Ratchasima, ThailandThailand
Kiradech Aphibarnrat
Pipatpong Naewsuk
Thanyakon Khrongpha
Varut Chomchalam
Philippines
Anthony Fernando
Ferdinand Aunzo
Jhonnel Ababa
Mhark Fernando
Indonesia 
Andik Mauludin
Hardjito
Suprapto
Yuniarto Bennita
2009Vientiane, LaosThailand
Wasin Sripattranusorn
Thanyakon Khrongpha
Wongsakorn Choowong
Pawin Ingkhapradit
Singapore
Johnson Poh Swee Kiat
Jonathan Leong
Jonathan Ke-Jun Woo
Lam Zhiqun
Philippines
Mhark Fernando
Antonio Asistio II
Jhonnel Ababa
Jude Estaquio
2011Bogor, IndonesiaThailand
Natipong Srithong
Poom Saksansin
Chanachok Dejpiratanamongkol
Rattanon Wannasrichan
Indonesia
George Gandranata
Rinaldi Adiyandono
Ian Andrew
Suprapto
Malaysia
Low Khai Jei
Kenneth De Silva
Arie Fauzi
Abel Tam Kwang Yuan
2013Naypyidaw, MyanmarThailand
Danthai Boonma
Poom Saksansin
Natipong Srithong
Nattawat Suvajanakorn
Myanmar
Maung Maung Oo
Myo Win Aung
Thein Naing Soe
Ye Htet Aung
Malaysia
Muhammad Abdul Manaf
Gavin Green
Khai Jei Low
Abel Tam Kwang Yuan
2015Downtown Core, SingaporeThailand
Kasidit Lepkurte
Tawan Phongphun
Natipong Srithong
Sarit Suwannarut
Singapore
Marc Chong Ching Ong
Johnson Poh Swee Kiat
Abdul Hadi Uda Thith
Jonathan Ke-Jun Woo
Indonesia
Kevin Cesario Akbar
Rizchy Subakti Pramana Putra
Fadhli Rahman Soetarso
Tirto Tamardi
2017Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaSingapore
Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen
Joshua Shou Minqing
Marc Ong Chong Ching
Joshua Ho Shengliang
Thailand
Kammalas Namuangruk
Kosuke Hamamoto
Sadom Kaewkanjana
Witchayanon Chothirunrungrueng
Indonesia
Almay Rayhan Yagutah
Jonathan Wijono
Kevin Caesario Akbar
Naraajie Emerald Ramadhan Putra
2019Tarlac City, PhilippinnesThailand
Vanchai Luangnitikul
Nopparat Panichphol
Tanapat Pichaikool
Singapore
Nicklaus Chiam
Hiroshi Tai
James Leow Kwang Aik
Philippines
Luis Castro
Aidric Jose Chan
Sean Ramos

Women’s İndividual

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2001Selangor, MalaysiaOnnarin Sattayabanphot (Thailand)Titiya Plucksataporn (Thailand)Sitti Retno Purwandi (Indonesia)
2005Laguna, PhilippinesNontaya Srisawang (Thailand)Czarinah Buenviaje
(Philippines)
Sukintorn Saensradi
(Thailand)
2007Nakhon Ratchasima, ThailandPatcharajutar Kongkraphan (Thailand)Anya Tanpinco (Philippines)Ainil Johani Abu Bakar (Malaysia)
2009Vientiane, LaosChihiro Ikeda (Philippines)Yupaporn Kawinpakorn (Thailand)Kelly Tan (Malaysia)
2011Bogor, IndonesiaTatiana Wijaya (Indonesia)Pinrath Loomboonruang (Thailand)Dottie Ardina (Philippines)
2013Naypyidaw, MyanmarPrincess Mary Superal (Philippines)Yin May Myo (Myanmar)Tatiana Wijaya (Indonesia)
2015Downtown Core, SingaporeSuthavee Chanachai (Thailand)Rivani Adelia Sihotang (Indonesia)Koh Sock Hwee (Singapore)
2017Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaAtthaya Thitikul (Thailand)Thitapa Pakdeesettakul (Thailand)Go Lois Kaye Lo (Philippines)
2019Tarlac City, PhilippinnesBianca Pagdanganan (Philippines)Kan Bunnabodee (Thailand)Pimnipa Panthong (Thailand)

Women’s Team

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2001Selangor, MalaysiaIndonesia
Sitti Retno Purwandi
Ani Iman
Titi Puryanti
Thailand
Onnarin Sattayabanphot
Titiya Plucksataporn
Morakod Kladpetch
Philippines
Heidi Chua
Carmelette M. Villaroman
Maria Ruby Chico
2005Laguna, PhilippinesThailand
Nontaya Srisawang
Sukintorn Saensradi
Suteera Chanachai
Philippines
Jayvie Marie Agojo
Frances Noelle Bondad
Ana Imelda Tanpinco
Indonesia
Lidia Ivina Jaya
Juriah
Risti Yuinda Putri
2007Nakhon Ratchasima, ThailandThailand
Patcharajutar Kongkraphan
Punpaka Phuntumabamrung
Yupaporn Kawinpakorn
Philippines
Chihiro Ikeda
Regina de Guzman
Anya Tanpinco
Indonesia
Agnes Retno Sudjasmin
Juriah
Lidya Ivana Jaya
2009Vientiane, LaosPhilippines
Chihiro Ikeda
Mia Piccio
Dottie Ardina
Thailand
Yupaporn Kawinpakorn
Thidapa Suwannapura
Pinrath Loomboonruang
Malaysia
Kelly Tan
Ainil Johani Abu Bakar
Michelle Koh
2011Bogor, IndonesiaIndonesia 
Juriah
Ika Woro Palupi
Tatiana Wijaya
Thailand
Pinrath Loomboonruang
Panitta Yusabai
Pavarisa Yoktuan
Malaysia
Nur Durriyah
Kelly Tan
Aretha Pan Herng
2013Naypyidaw, MyanmarPhilippines
Katrina Pelen-Briones
Clare Amelia Legaspi
Princess Mary Superal
Myanmar
Khin Mar Nwe
May Oo Khine
Yin May Myo
Thailand
Ornnicha Konsunthea
Benyapa Niphatsophon
Supamas Sangchan
2015Downtown Core, SingaporeThailand
Pajaree Anannarukarn
Suthavee Chanachai
Benyapa Niphatsophon
Indonesia 
Ida Ayu Indira Melati Putri
Rivani Adelia Sihotang
Tatiana J. Wijaya
Singapore
Goh Jen
Koh Sock Hwee
Amanda Tan
2017Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaThailand
Atthaya Thitikul
Manuschaya Zeemakorn
Thitapa Pakdeesettakul
Indonesia 
Ida Ayu Indira Melati Putri
Rivani Adelia Sihotang
Tatiana Jaqueline Wijaya
Malaysia
Nur Durriyah Damian
Ashley Lau Jen Wen
Loy Hee Ying
2019Tarlac City, PhilippinnesPhilippines
Lois Kaye Go
Bianca Pagdanganan
Malaysia
Ashley Lau Jen Wen
Natasha Andrea Oon
Thailand
Kan Bunnabodee
Atthaya Thitikul