Gent–Wevelgem

YearWinner RiderTeamSecondThird
1934Gustave Van Belle
1935Albert Depreitre
1936Robert Van Eenaeme
1937Robert Van Eenaeme
1938Hubert Godart
1939André Declerck
1940–
1944
1945Robert Van Eenaeme
1946Ernest SterckxAlcyon
1947Maurice DesimpelaereAlcyon
1948Valère Ollivier
1949Marcel Kint
1950Briek SchotteAlcyon
1951André Rosseel
1952Raymond Impanis
1953Raymond Impanis
1954Rolf Graf
1955Briek SchotteAlcyon
1956Rik Van Looy
1957Rik Van Looy
1958Noel Fore
1959Léon Van Daele
1960Frans Aerenhouts
1961Frans Aerenhouts
1962Rik Van Looy
1963Benoni Beheyt
1964Jacques Anquetil
1965Noel De Pauw
1966Herman Van Springel
1967Eddy MerckxPeugeot
1968Walter GodefrootFlandria–De Clerck
1969Willy VekemansGoldor–Hertekamp–Gerka
1970Eddy MerckxFaemino–Faema
1971Georges PintensHertekamp–Magniflex
1972Roger SwertsMolteni
1973Eddy MerckxMolteni
1974Barry HobanGan–Mercier
1975Freddy MaertensCarpenter-Confortluxe-Flandria
1976Freddy MaertensFlandria-Velda-West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
1977Bernard HinaultGitane-Campagnolo
1978Ferdi Van Den HauteMarc Zeepcentrale–Superia–ISC
1979Francesco MoserSanson
1980Henk LubberdingTI–Raleigh–Creda
1981Jan RaasTI–Raleigh–Creda
1982Frank HosteTI–Raleigh–Campagnolo
1983Leo van VlietTI–Raleigh–Campagnolo
1984Guido BontempiCarrera–Inoxpran
1985Eric VanderaerdenPanasonic
1986Guido BontempiCarrera–Inoxpran
1987Teun van VlietPanasonic
1988Sean KellyKas
1989Gerrit SolleveldSuperconfex-Yoko
1990Herman FrisonHistor-Sigma
1991Djamolidine AbdoujaparovCarrera Jeans–Tassoni
1992Mario CipolliniGB-MG
1993Mario CipolliniGB-MG
1994Wilfried PeetersGB-MG
1995Lars MichaelsenFestina–Lotus
1996Tom SteelsMapei–GB
1997Philippe GaumontCofidis
1998Frank VandenbrouckeMapei–Bricobi
1999Tom SteelsMapei–Quick-Step
2000Geert Van BondtFarm Frites
2001George HincapieU.S. Postal Service
2002Mario CipolliniAcqua e Sapone–Cantina Tollo
2003Andreas KlierTeam Telekom
2004Tom BoonenQuick-Step–Davitamon
2005Nico MattanDavitamon–Lotto
2006Thor HushovdCrédit Agricole
2007Marcus BurghardtT-Mobile Team
2008Óscar FreireRabobank
2009Edvald Boasson HagenTeam Columbia–High Road
2010Bernhard EiselTeam HTC–Columbia
2011Tom BoonenQuick-Step
2012Tom BoonenOmega Pharma–Quick-Step
2013Peter SaganCannondale
2014John DegenkolbGiant–Shimano
2015Luca PaoliniTeam KatushaNiki Terpstra (NED)Geraint Thomas (GBR)
2016Peter SaganTinkoffSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)
2017Greg Van AvermaetBMC Racing TeamJens Keukeleire (BEL)Peter Sagan (SVK)
2018Peter SaganBora–HansgroheElia Viviani (ITA)Arnaud Démare (FRA)
2019Alexander KristoffUAE Team EmiratesJohn Degenkolb (GER)Oliver Naesen (BEL)
2020Mads PedersenTrek–SegafredoFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Matteo Trentin (ITA)
2021