French Open Mixed Doubles

YearChampionsRunners-upScore
1902  Helene Prevost    Adine Masson  
  Réginald Forbes  †  W. Masson
1903  Helene Prevost  
  Réginald Forbes  †
1904  Kate Gillou  
  Max Decugis  †
1905  Yvonne de Pfoeffel  
  Max Decugis  †
1906  Yvonne de Pfoeffel  
  Max Decugis  †
1907  A. Pean  
  Robert Wallet  †
1908  Kate Gillou  
  Max Decugis  †
1909  Jeanne Matthey  
  Max Decugis  †
1910  Marguerite Mény  
  Édouard Mény de Marangue †
1911  Marguerite Broquedis    Marguerite Mény  6–4, 6–3
  Andre Gobert  †  Édouard Mény de Marangue
1912  Daisy Speranza  
  William Laurentz †
1913  Daisy Speranza  
  William Laurentz  †
1914  Suzanne Lenglen  
  Max Decugis  †
1920  Suzanne Lenglen    Marie Conquet  6–0, 6–3
  Max Decugis  †  Marcel Dupont
1921  Suzanne Lenglen    Marguerite Billout  6–4, 6–1
  Jacques Brugnon  †  Max Decugis
1922  Suzanne Lenglen    Germaine Golding  6–0, 6–0
  Jacques Brugnon  †  Jean Borotra
1923  Suzanne Lenglen    Yvonne Bourgeois  6–1, 7–5
  Jacques Brugnon  †  Henri Cochet
1924  Marguerite Broquedis  
  Jean Borotra  †
1925  Suzanne Lenglen    Didi Vlasto  6–2, 6–2
  Jacques Brugnon  Henri Cochet
1926  Suzanne Lenglen    Nanette le Besnerais  6–4, 6–3
  Jacques Brugnon  Jean Borotra
1927  Marguerite Broquedis Bordes    Lili de Alvarez  6–4, 2–6, 6–2
  Jean Borotra  Bill Tilden
1928  Eileen Bennett Whittingstall    Helen Wills Moody  3–6, 6–3, 6–3
  Henri Cochet  Frank Hunter
1929  Eileen Bennett Whittingstall    Helen Wills Moody  6–3, 6–2
  Henri Cochet  Frank Hunter
1930  Cilly Aussem    Eileen Bennett Whittingstall  6–4, 6–4
  Bill Tilden  Henri Cochet
1931  Betty Nuthall Shoemaker    Dorothy Shepherd Barron  6–3, 5–7, 6–3
  Pat Spence  Bunny Austin
1932  Betty Nuthall Shoemaker    Helen Wills Moody  6–4, 6–2
  Fred Perry  Sidney Wood
1933  Margaret Scriven-Vivian    Betty Nuthall Shoemaker  6–2, 6–3
  Jack Crawford  Fred Perry
1934  Colette Rosambert    Elizabeth Ryan  6–2, 6–4
  Jean Borotra  Adrian Quist
1935  Lolette Payot    Sylvie Jung Henrotin  4–6, 6–2, 6–4
  Marcel Bernard  André Martin-Legeay
1936  Billie Yorke    Sylvie Jung Henrotin  7–5, 6–8, 6–3
  Marcel Bernard  André Martin-Legeay
1937  Simonne Mathieu    Marie-Louise Horn  7–5, 7–5
  Yvon Petra  Roland Journu
1938  Simonne Mathieu    Nancye Wynne Bolton  2–6, 6–3, 6–4
  Dragutin Mitić  Christian Boussus
1939  Sarah Palfrey Fabyan    Simonne Mathieu  4–6, 6–1, 7–5
  Elwood Cooke  Franjo Kukuljević
1940No competition (due to  World War II ) [b]
1941  Alice Weiwers    S. Pannetier  
  Robert Abdesselam    †† Roger Dessoir
1942  N. Lafargue    ††    Alice Weiwers  6–0, 6–2
  Henri Pellizza  Robert Abdesselam
1943  N. Lafargue    ††  
  Henri Pellizza
1944  S. Pannetier    ††  
  A. Gentien
1945  Lolette Payot  
  A. Jacquemet    ††
1946  Pauline Betz Addie    Dorothy Bundy Cheney  7–5, 9–7
  Budge Patty  Tom Brown
1947  Sheila Piercey Summers    Jadwiga Jędrzejowska  6–0, 6–0
  Eric Sturgess  Christian Caralulis
1948  Patricia Canning Todd    Doris Hart  6–3, 3–6, 6–3
  Jaroslav Drobný  Frank Sedgman
1949  Sheila Piercey Summers    Jean Quertier  6–1, 6–1
  Eric Sturgess  Gerry Oakley
1950  Barbara Scofield Davidson    Patricia Canning Todd  walkover
  Enrique Morea  Bill Talbert
1951  Doris Hart    Thelma Coyne Long  7–5, 6–2
  Frank Sedgman  Mervyn Rose
1952  Doris Hart    Shirley Fry Irvin  6–8, 6–3, 6–3
  Frank Sedgman  Eric Sturgess
1953  Doris Hart    Maureen Connolly  4–6, 6–4, 6–0
  Vic Seixas  Mervyn Rose
1954  Maureen Connolly    Jacqueline Patorni  6–4, 6–3
  Lew Hoad  Rex Hartwig
1955  Darlene Hard    Jenny Staley Hoad  5–7, 6–1, 6–2
  Gordon Forbes  Luis Ayala
1956  Thelma Coyne Long    Doris Hart  4–6, 6–4, 6–1
  Luis Ayala  Bob Howe
1957  Věra Suková    Edda Buding  6–3, 6–4
  Jiří Javorský  Luis Ayala
1958  Shirley Bloomer Brasher    Lorraine Coghlan Robinson  8–6, 6–2
  Nicola Pietrangeli  Bob Howe
1959  Yola Ramírez Ochoa    Renée Schuurman Haygarth  6–4, 6–4
  William Knight  Rod Laver
1960  Maria Bueno    Ann Haydon-Jones  1–6, 6–1, 6–2
  Bob Howe  Roy Emerson
1961  Darlene Hard    Věra Suková  6–0, 2–6, 6–3
  Rod Laver  Jiří Javorský
1962  Renée Schuurman Haygarth    Lesley Turner Bowrey  3–6, 6–4, 6–4
  Bob Howe  Fred Stolle
1963  Margaret Court    Lesley Turner Bowrey  6–1, 6–2
  Ken Fletcher  Fred Stolle
1964  Margaret Court    Lesley Turner Bowrey  6–3, 4–6, 8–6
  Ken Fletcher  Fred Stolle
1965  Margaret Court    Maria Bueno  6–4, 6–4
  Ken Fletcher  John Newcombe
1966  Annette Van Zyl    Ann Haydon-Jones  1–6, 6–3, 6–2
  Frew McMillan  Clark Graebner
1967  Billie Jean King    Ann Haydon-Jones  6–3, 6–1
  Owen Davidson  Ion Ţiriac
French Open
1968  Françoise Dürr    Billie Jean King  6–1, 6–4
  Jean-Claude Barclay  Owen Davidson
1969  Margaret Court    Françoise Dürr  6–3, 6–2
  Marty Riessen  Jean-Claude Barclay
1970  Billie Jean King    Françoise Dürr  3–6, 6–4, 6–2
  Bob Hewitt  Jean-Claude Barclay
1971  Françoise Dürr    Winnie Shaw  6–2, 6–4
  Jean-Claude Barclay  Toomas Leius
1972  Evonne Goolagong Cawley    Françoise Dürr  6–2, 6–4
  Kim Warwick  Jean-Claude Barclay
1973  Françoise Dürr    Betty Stöve  6–1, 6–4
  Jean-Claude Barclay  Patrice Dominguez
1974  Martina Navratilova    Rosie Reyes Darmon  6–3, 6–3
  Iván Molina  Marcelo Lara
1975  Fiorella Bonicelli    Pam Teeguarden  6–4, 7–6
  Thomas Koch  Jaime Fillol
1976  Ilana Kloss    Linky Boshoff  5–7, 7–6, 6–2
  Kim Warwick  Colin Dowdeswell
1977  Mary Carillo    Florența Mihai  7–6, 6–4
  John McEnroe  Iván Molina
1978  Renáta Tomanová    Virginia Ruzici  7–6, retired
  Pavel Složil  Patrice Dominguez
1979  Wendy Turnbull    Virginia Ruzici  6–3, 2–6, 6–1
  Bob Hewitt  Ion Ţiriac
1980  Anne Smith    Renáta Tomanová  2–6, 6–4, 8–6
  Billy Martin  Stanislav Birner
1981  Andrea Jaeger    Betty Stöve  7–6, 6–4
  Jimmy Arias  Fred McNair
1982  Wendy Turnbull    Cláudia Monteiro  6–2, 7–6
  John Lloyd  Cássio Motta
1983  Barbara Jordan    Leslie Allen  6–2, 6–3
  Eliot Teltscher  Charles Strode
1984  Anne Smith    Anne Minter  6–2, 6–4
  Dick Stockton  Laurie Warder
1985  Martina Navratilova    Paula Smith  2–6, 6–3, 6–2
  Heinz Günthardt  Francisco González
1986  Kathy Jordan    Rosalyn Fairbank Nideffer  3–6, 7–6 (7–3) , 6–3
  Ken Flach  Mark Edmondson
1987  Pam Shriver    Lori McNeil  6–3, 7–6 (7–4)
  Emilio Sánchez Vicario  Sherwood Stewart
1988  Lori McNeil    Brenda Schultz-McCarthy  7–5, 6–2
  Jorge Lozano  Michiel Schapers
1989  Manon Bollegraf    Arantxa Sánchez Vicario  6–3, 6–7 (3–7) , 6–2
  Tom Nijssen  Horacio de la Peña
1990  Arantxa Sánchez Vicario    Nicole Provis  7–6 (7–5) , 7–6 (10–8)
  Jorge Lozano  Danie Visser
1991  Helena Suková    Caroline Vis  3–6, 6–4, 6–1
  Cyril Suk  Paul Haarhuis
1992  Arantxa Sánchez Vicario    Lori McNeil  6–2, 6–3
  Todd Woodbridge  Bryan Shelton
1993  Eugenia Maniokova    Elna Reinach  6–2, 4–6, 6–4
  Andrei Olhovskiy  Danie Visser
1994  Kristie Boogert    Larisa Savchenko Neiland  7–5, 3–6, 7–5
  Menno Oosting  Andrei Olhovskiy
1995  Larisa Savchenko Neiland    Jill Hetherington  7–6 (10–8) , 7–6 (7–4)
  Mark Woodforde  John-Laffnie de Jager
1996  Patricia Tarabini    Nicole Arendt  6–2, 6–2
  Javier Frana  Luke Jensen
1997  Rika Hiraki    Lisa Raymond  6–4, 6–1
  Mahesh Bhupathi  Patrick Galbraith
1998  Venus Williams    Serena Williams  6–4, 6–4
  Justin Gimelstob  Luis Lobo
1999  Katarina Srebotnik    Larisa Savchenko Neiland  6–3, 3–6, 6–3
  Piet Norval  Rick Leach
2000  Mariaan de Swardt    Rennae Stubbs  6–3, 3–6, 6–3
  David Adams  Todd Woodbridge
2001  Virginia Ruano Pascual    Paola Suárez  7–5, 6–3
  Tomás Carbonell  Jaime Oncins
2002  Cara Black    Elena Bovina  6–3, 6–3
  Wayne Black  Mark Knowles
2003  Lisa Raymond    Elena Likhovtseva  6–3, 6–4
  Mike Bryan  Mahesh Bhupathi
2004  Tatiana Golovin    Cara Black  6–3, 6–4
  Richard Gasquet  Wayne Black
2005  Daniela Hantuchová    Martina Navratilova  3–6, 6–3, 6–2
  Fabrice Santoro  Leander Paes
2006  Katarina Srebotnik    Elena Likhovtseva  6–3, 6–4
  Nenad Zimonjić  Daniel Nestor
2007  Nathalie Dechy    Katarina Srebotnik  7–5, 6–3
  Andy Ram  Nenad Zimonjić
2008  Victoria Azarenka    Katarina Srebotnik  6–2, 7–6 (7–4)
  Bob Bryan  Nenad Zimonjić
2009  Liezel Huber    Vania King  5–7, 7–6 (7–5) , [10–7]
  Bob Bryan  Marcelo Melo
2010  Katarina Srebotnik    Yaroslava Shvedova4–6, 7–6 (7–5) , [11–9]
  Nenad Zimonjić  Julian Knowle
2011  Casey Dellacqua    Katarina Srebotnik  7–6 (8–6) , 4–6, [10–7]
  Scott Lipsky  Nenad Zimonjić
2012  Sania Mirza    Klaudia Jans-Ignacik  7–6 (7–3) , 6–1
  Mahesh Bhupathi  Santiago González
2013  Lucie Hradecká    Kristina Mladenovic  1–6, 6–4, [10–6]
  František Čermák  Daniel Nestor
2014  Anna-Lena Grönefeld  Julia Görges4–6, 6–2, [10–7]
  Jean-Julien Rojer  Nenad Zimonjić
2015  Bethanie Mattek-Sands  Lucie Hradecká7–6 (7–3) , 6–1
  Mike Bryan  Marcin Matkowski
2016  Martina Hingis  Sania Mirza4–6, 6–4, [10–8]
  Leander Paes  Ivan Dodig
2017  Gabriela Dabrowski  Anna-Lena Grönefeld2–6, 6–2, [12–10]
  Rohan Bopanna  Robert Farah
2018  Latisha Chan
  Ivan Dodig
  Gabriela Dabrowski
  Mate Pavić
6–1, 6–7 (5–7) , [10–8]
2019  Latisha Chan
  Ivan Dodig
  Gabriela Dabrowski
  Mate Pavić
6–1, 7–6 (7–5)
2020NOT HELD