FIVB Beach Volleyball U19 World Championships

Men’s Tournament

YearHostChampionsScoreRunners-up
2002Xylokastro Ian Borges Andreas Gortsianiouk
Pedro Solberg Salgado (BRA)Thodoris Papadimitriou (GRE)
2003Pattaya Sebastian Fuchs Ian Borges
Thomas Kaczmarek (GER)Pedro Solberg Salgado (BRA)
2004Termoli Arunas Kirsnys Zbigniew Bartman
Arvydas Miseikis (LIT)Michał Kubiak (POL)
2005Saint-Quay-Portrieux Tine Urnaut Joey Dykstra
Nejc Zemljak (SLO)Mark van Zwieten (USA)
2006Bermuda Jonathan Erdmann Francesco Giontella
Marvin Klass (GER)Paolo Nicolai (ITA)
2007Mysłowice Michał Kądzioła Stefan Köhler
Jakub Szałankiewicz (POL)Malte Stiel (GER)
2008The Hague Kristo Kollo Jeffrey Carlson
Oliver Venno (EST)Antonio Ciarelli (USA)
2009Alanya Sergiy Popov Andrey Bolgov
Valeriy Samoday (UKR)Ruslan Bykanov (RUS)
2010Porto Piotr Kantor Maxim Anufriev
Bartosz Łosiak (POL)Artem Kucherenko (RUS)
2011Umag Lukasz Kaczmarek Runar Sannarnes
Maciej Kosiak (POL)Andreas Takvam (NOR)
2012Larnaca Michal Bryl Łukasz Kaczmarek
Kacper Kujawiak (POL)Sebastian Kaczemarek (POL)
2013Porto Moritz Reichert Bjarne Huus
Clemens Wickler (GER)Christian Sørum (NOR)
2014Porto Arthur Lanci Illia Kovaliov
George Wanderley (BRA)Oleh Plotnytskiy (UKR)
2016Larnaka Rafael Quiero Florian Breer
Renato Carvalho (BRA)Yves Haussener (SUI)
2018Nanjing Denis Shekunov Lukas Pfretzschner
Dmitrii Veretiuk (RUS)Filip John (GER)

Women’s Tournament

YearHostChampionsScoreRunners-up
2002[7]Xylokastro Sanne Keizer Claudia Lehmann
Arjanne Stevens (NED)Friederike Romberg (GER)
2003[8]Pattaya Jana Köhler Carolina Solberg Salgado
Laura Ludwig (GER)Bárbara Seixas (BRA)
2004Termoli Katarzyna Urban Carolina Solberg Salgado
Joanna Wiatr (POL)Bárbara Seixas (BRA)
2005[a]Saint-Quay-Portrieux Carolina Aragão Katarzyna Urban
Bárbara Seixas (BRA)Joanna Wiatr (POL)
2006Bermuda Becchara Palmer Daniëlle Remmers
Alice Rohkamper (AUS)Marleen van Iersel (NED)
2007Mysłowice Daniëlle Remmers Gilda Lombardo
Michelle Stiekema (NED)Marta Menegatti (ITA)
2008The Hague Chantal Laboureur Rimke Braakman
Levke Spinger (GER)Sophie van Gestel (NED)
2009Alanya Christine Aulenbrock Irina Chaika
Victoria Bieneck (GER)Ekaterina Karapischenko (RUS)
2010Porto Jane Croson Ekaterina Karapischenko
Summer Ross (USA)Maria Ushkova (RUS)
2011Umag Karolina Baran Lena Plesiutschnig
Katarzyna Kociolek (POL)Katharina Schützenhöfer (AUT)
2012Larnaca Ieva Dumbauskaitė Karolina Baran
Monika Povilaitytė (LIT)Katarzyna Kociolek (POL)
2013Porto Eduarda Lisboa Anna Gorbunova
Tainá Silva (BRA)Nadezda Makroguzova (RUS)
2014Porto Andressa Ramalho Lisa Arnholdt
Eduarda Lisboa (BRA)Sarah Schneider (GER)
2016Larnaka Eduarda Lisboa Nika Daalderop
Victoria Tosta (BRA)Mexime Van Driel (NED)
2018Nanjing Mariia Bocharova Raïsa Schoon
Maria Voronina (RUS)Emi van Driel (NED)