FINA Dünya Yüzme Şampiyonası Madalya Sonuçları

50 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1986 MadridTom Jager (ABD)Dano Halsall (İsviçre)Matt Biondi (ABD)
1991 PerthTom Jager (ABD)Matt Biondi (ABD)Gennadiy Prigoda (SSCB)
1994 RomeAlexander Popov (Rusya)Gary Hall, Jr. (ABD)Raimundas Mažuolis (Litvanya)
1998 PerthBill Pilczuk (ABD)Alexander Popov (Rusya)Ricardo Busquets (Porto Riko)
Michael Klim (Avustralya)
2001 FukuokaAnthony Ervin (ABD)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Roland Schoeman (Güney Afrika)
Tomohiro Yamanoi (Japonya)
2003 BarcelonaAlexander Popov (Rusya)Mark Foster (Büyük Britanya) Pieter van den Hoogenband (Avustralya)
2005 MontrealRoland Schoeman (Güney Afrika)Duje Draganja (Hırvatistan)Bartosz Kizierowski (Polonya)
2007 MelbourneBenjamin Wildman (ABD)Cullen Jones (ABD)Stefan Nystrand (İsveç)
2009 RomeCésar Cielo (Brezilya)Frédérick Bousquet (Fransa)Amaury Leveaux (Fransa)
2011 ShanghaiCésar Cielo (Brezilya)Luca Dotto (İtalya)Alain Bernard (Fransa)
2013 BarcelonaCésar Cielo (Brezilya)Vladimir Morozov (Rusya)George Bovell (Trinidad Tobago)
2015 KazanFlorent Manaudou (Fransa)Nathan Adrian (ABD)Bruno Fratus (Brezilya)
2017 BudapestCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Bruno Fratus (Brezilya)Ben Proud (GBR)
2019 GwangjuCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Bruno Fratus (Brezilya)
Kristian Golomeev (Greece)
2022 BudapeşteBen Proud (Büyük Britanya)Michael Andrew (ABD)Maxime Grousset (Fransa)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

100 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeJim Montgomery (ABD)Michel Rousseau (Fransa)Michael Wenden (Avustralya)
1975 CaliAndy Coan (ABD)Vladimir Bure (SSCB)Jim Montgomery (ABD)
1978 BerlinDavid McCagg (ABD)Jim Montgomery (ABD)Klaus Steinbach (Batı Almanya)
1982 GuayaquilJörg Woithe (Doğu Almanya)Rowdy Gaines (ABD)Per Johansson (İsveç)
1986 MadridMatt Biondi (ABD)Stéphan Caron (Fransa)Tom Jager (ABD)
1991 PerthMatt Biondi (ABD)Tommy Werner (İsveç)Giorgio Lamberti (İtalya)
1994 RomeAlexander Popov (Rusya)Gary Hall, Jr. (ABD)Gustavo Borges (Brezilya)
1998 PerthAlexander Popov (Rusya)Michael Klim (Avustralya)Lars Frölander (İsveç)
2001 FukuokaAnthony Ervin (ABD)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Lars Frölander (İsveç)
2003 BarcelonaAlexander Popov (Rusya)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Ian Thorpe (Avustralya)
2005 MontrealFilippo Magnini (İtalya)Roland Schoeman (RSA)Ryk Neethling (Güney Afrika)
2007 MelbourneBrent Hayden (Kanada)
Filippo Magnini (İtalya)
Eamon Sullivan (Avustralya)
2009 RomeCésar Cielo (Brezilya)Alain Bernard (Fransa)Frédérick Bousquet (Fransa)
2011 ShanghaiJames Magnussen (Avustralya)Brent Hayden (Kanada)William Meynard (Fransa)
2013 BarcelonaJames Magnussen (Avustralya)Jimmy Feigen (ABD)Nathan Adrian (ABD)
2015 KazanNing Zetao (Çin)Cameron McEvoy (Avustralya)Federico Grabich (Arjantin)
2017 BudapeşteCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Nathan Adrian (ABD)Mehdy Metella (Fransa)
2019 GwangjuCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Kyle Chalmers (Avustralya)ladislav Grinev (Rusya)
2022 BudapeşteDavid Popovici (Romnya)Maxime Grousset (Fransa)Joshua Liendo (Kanada)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeJim Montgomery (ABD)Kurt Krumpholz (ABD)Roger Pyttel (Doğu Almanya)
1975 CaliTimothy Shaw (ABD)Bruce Furniss (ABD)Brian Brinkley (Büyük Britanya)
1978 BerlinBill Forrester (ABD)Rowdy Gaines (ABD)Sergey Koplyakov (SSCB)
1982 GuayaquilMichael Gross (Batı Almanya)Rowdy Gaines (ABD)Jörg Woithe (Doğu Almanya)
1986 MadridMichael Gross (Batı Almanya)Sven Lodziewski (Doğu Almanya)Matt Biondi (ABD)
1991 PerthGiorgio Lamberti (İtalya)Steffen Zesner (Almanya)Artur Wojdat (Polonya)
1994 RomeAntti Kasvio (Finlandiya)Anders Holmertz (İsveç)Danyon Loader (Yeni Zelenda)
1998 PerthMichael Klim (Avustralya)Massimiliano Rosolino (İtalya)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)
2001 FukuokaIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Klete Keller (ABD)
2003 BarcelonaIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)
2005 MontrealMichael Phelps (ABD)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)Ryk Neethling (Güney Afrika)
2007 MelbourneMichael Phelps (ABD)Pieter van den Hoogenband (Hollanda)Park Tae-hwan (Güney Kore)
2009 RomePaul Biedermann (Almanya)Michael Phelps (ABD)Danila Izotov (Rusya)
2011 ShanghaiRyan Lochte (ABD)Michael Phelps (ABD)Paul Biedermann (Almanya)
2013 BarcelonaYannick Agnel (Fransa)Conor Dwyer (ABD)Danila Izotov (Rusya)
2015 KazanJames Guy (Büyük Britanya)Sun Yang (Çin)Paul Biedermann (Almanya)
2017 BudapestSun Yang (Çin)Townley Haas (ABDAleksandr Krasnykh (Rusya)
2019 GwangjuSun Yang (Çin)Katsuhiro Matsumoto (Japonya)Martin Malyutin (Rusya)
Duncan Scott (Büyük Britanya)
2022 BudapeşteDavid Popovici (Romanya)Hwang Sun-woo (Güney Kore)Tom Dean (Büyük Britanya)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

400 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeRick DeMont (ABD)Brad Cooper (Avustralya)Bengt Gingsjö (İsveç)
1975 CaliTimothy Shaw (ABD)Bruce Furniss (ABD)Frank Pfütze (Doğu Almanya)
1978 BerlinVladimir Salnikov (SSCB)Jeff Float (ABD)Bill Forrester (ABD)
1982 GuayaquilVladimir Salnikov (SSCB)Svyatoslav Semenov (SSCB)Sven Lodziewski (Doğu Almanya)
1986 MadridRainer Henkel (Batı Almanya)Uwe Daßler (Doğu Almanya)Dan Jorgensen (ABD)
1991 PerthJörg Hoffmann (Almanya)Stefan Pfeiffer (Almanya)Artur Wojdat (Polonya)
1994 RomeKieren Perkins (Avustralya)Antti Kasvio (Finlandiya)Danyon Loader (Yeni Zelenda)
1998 PerthIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)Paul Palmer (Büyük Britanya)
2001 FukuokaIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)Emiliano Brembilla (İtalya)
2003 BarcelonaIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)Dragoş Coman (Romanya)
2005 MontrealGrant Hackett (Avustralya)Yury Prilukov (Rusya)Oussama Mellouli (Tunus)
2007 MelbournePark Tae-hwan (Güney Kore)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)Yury Prilukov (Rusya)
2009 RomePaul Biedermann (Almanya)Oussama Mellouli (Tunus)Zhang Lin (Çin)
2011 ShanghaiPark Tae-hwan (Güney Kore)Sun Yang (Çin)Paul Biedermann (Almanya)
2013 BarcelonaSun Yang (Çin)Kosuke Hagino (Japonya)Connor Jaeger (USA)
2015 KazanSun Yang (Çin)James Guy (Büyük Britanya)Ryan Cochrane (CAN)
2017 BudapestSun Yang (Çin)Mack Horton (Avustralya)Gabriele Detti (İtalya)
2019 GwangjuSun Yang (Çin)Mack Horton (Avustralya)Gabriele Detti (İtalya)
2022 BudapeşteElijah Winnington (Avustralya)Lukas Märtens (Almanya)Guilherme Costa (Brezilya)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

800 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2001 FukuokaIan Thorpe (Avustralya)Grant Hackett (Avustralya)Graeme Smith (Büyük Britanya)
2003 BarcelonaGrant Hackett (Avustralya)Larsen Jensen (ABD)Igor Chervynskyi (Ukrayna)
2005 MontrealGrant Hackett (Avustralya)Larsen Jensen (ABD)Yury Prilukov (Rusya)
2007 MelbournePrzemysław Stańczyk (Polonya)Craig Stevens (Avustralya)Federico Colbertaldo (İtalya)
2009 RomeZhang Lin (Çin)Oussama Mellouli (Tunus)Ryan Cochrane (Kanada)
2011 ShanghaiSun Yang (Çin)Ryan Cochrane (Kanada)Gergő Kis (Macaristan)
2013 BarcelonaSun Yang (Çin)Michael McBroom (ABD)Ryan Cochrane (Kanada)
2015 KazanSun Yang (Çin)Gregorio Paltrinieri (İtalya)Mack Horton (Avustralya)
2017 BudapestGabriele Detti (İtalya)Wojciech Wojdak (Polonya)Gregorio Paltrinieri (İtalya)
2019 GwangjuGregorio Paltrinieri (İtalya)Henrik Christiansen (Norveç)David Aubry (Fransa)
2022 BudapeşteRobert Finke (ABD)Florian Wellbrock (Almanya)Mykhailo Romanchuk (Ukrayna)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

1500 metre Serbest

YearGoldSilverBronze
1973 Belgrade Stephen Holland (AUS) Rick DeMont (USA) Brad Cooper (AUS)
1975 Cali Timothy Shaw (USA) Brian Goodell (USA) David Parker (GBR)
1978 Berlin Vladimir Salnikov (URS) Borut Petrič (YUG) Bobby Hackett (USA)
1982 Guayaquil Vladimir Salnikov (URS) Svyatoslav Semenov (URS) Darjan Petric (YUG)
1986 Madrid Rainer Henkel (FRG) Stefano Battistelli (ITA) Dan Jorgensen (USA)
1991 Perth Jörg Hoffmann (GER) Kieren Perkins (AUS) Stefan Pfeiffer (GER)
1994 Rome Kieren Perkins (AUS) Daniel Kowalski (AUS) Steffen Zesner (GER)
1998 Perth Grant Hackett (AUS) Emiliano Brembilla (ITA) Daniel Kowalski (AUS)
2001 Fukuoka Grant Hackett (AUS) Graeme Smith (GBR) Alexei Filipets (RUS)
2003 Barcelona Grant Hackett (AUS) Igor Chervynskyi (UKR) Erik Vendt (USA)
2005 Montreal Grant Hackett (AUS) (4) Larsen Jensen (USA) David Davies (GBR)
2007 Melbourne Mateusz Sawrymowicz (POL) Yury Prilukov (RUS) David Davies (GBR)
2009 Rome Oussama Mellouli (TUN) Ryan Cochrane (CAN) Sun Yang (CHN)
2011 Shanghai Sun Yang (CHN) Ryan Cochrane (CAN) Gergő Kis (HUN)
2013 Barcelona Sun Yang (CHN) Ryan Cochrane (CAN) Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA)
2015 Kazan Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA) Connor Jaeger (USA) Ryan Cochrane (CAN)
2017 Budapest Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA) Mykhailo Romanchuk (UKR) Mack Horton (AUS)
2019 GwangjuFlorian Wellbrock (Germany) Mykhailo Romanchuk (UKR) Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA)

50 metre Sırtüstü

YearGoldSilverBronze
2001 Fukuoka Randall Bal (USA) Thomas Rupprath (GER) Matt Welsh (AUS)
2003 Barcelona Thomas Rupprath (GER) Matt Welsh (AUS) Gerhard Zandberg (RSA)
2005 Montreal Aristeidis Grigoriadis (GRE) Matt Welsh (AUS) Liam Tancock (GBR)
2007 Melbourne Gerhard Zandberg (RSA) Thomas Rupprath (GER) Liam Tancock (GBR)
2009 Rome Liam Tancock (GBR) Junya Koga (JPN) Gerhard Zandberg (RSA)
2011 Shanghai Liam Tancock (GBR) Camille Lacourt (FRA) Gerhard Zandberg (RSA)
2013 Barcelona Camille Lacourt (FRA) Matt Grevers (USA)
 Jérémy Stravius (FRA)
none awarded
2015 Kazan Camille Lacourt (FRA) Matt Grevers (USA) Ben Treffers (AUS)
2017 Budapest Camille Lacourt (FRA) (3) Junya Koga (JPN) Matt Grevers (USA)
2019 GwangjuXu Jiayu (China)Evgeny Rylov (Russia)Mitch Larkin (Australia)

100 metre Sırtüstü

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeRoland Matthes (Doğu Almanya)Mike Stamm (ABD)Lutz Wanja (Doğu Almanya)
1975 CaliRoland Matthes (Doğu Almanya)John Murphy (ABD)Melvin Nash (ABD)
1978 BerlinBob Jackson (ABD)Peter Rocca (ABD)Romulo Arantes (Brezilya)
1982 GuayaquilDirk Richter (Doğu Almanya)Rick Carey (ABD)Vladimir Shemetov (SSCB)
1986 MadridIgor Polyansky (SSCB)Dirk Richter (Doğu Almanya)Sergei Zabolotnov (SSCB)
1991 PerthJeff Rouse (ABD)Mark Tewksbury (Kanada)Martin López-Zubero (İspanya)
1994 RomeMartin López-Zubero (İspanya)Jeff Rouse (ABD)Tamás Deutsch (Macaristan)
1998 PerthLenny Krayzelburg (ABD)Mark Versfeld (Kanada)Stev Theloke (Almanya)
2001 FukuokaMatt Welsh (Avustralya)Örn Arnarson (İzlanda)Steffen Driesen (Almanya)
2003 BarcelonaAaron Peirsol (ABD)Arkady Vyatchanin (Rusya)
Matt Welsh (Avustralya)
2005 MontrealAaron Peirsol (ABD)Randall Bal (ABD)László Cseh (Macaristan)
2007 MelbourneAaron Peirsol (ABD)Ryan Lochte (ABD)Liam Tancock (Büyük Britanya)
2009 RomeJunya Koga (Japonya)Helge Meeuw (Almanya)Aschwin Wildeboer (İspanya)
2011 ShanghaiCamille Lacourt (Fransa)
Jérémy Stravius (Fransa)
Ryosuke Irie (Japonya)
2013 BarcelonaMatt Grevers (ABD)David Plummer (ABD)Jérémy Stravius (Fransa)
2015 KazanMitch Larkin (Avustralya)Camille Lacourt (Fransa)Matt Grevers (ABD)
2017 BudapeşteXu Jiayu (Çin)Matt Grevers (ABD)Ryan Murphy (ABD)
2019 GwangjuXu Jiayu (Çin)Evgeny Rylov (Russia)Mitch Larkin (AUS)
2022 BudapeşteThomas Ceccon (İtalya)Ryan Murphy (ABD)Hunter Armstrong (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Sırtüstü

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeRoland Matthes (Doğu Almanya)Zoltán Verrasztó (Macaristan)John Naber (ABD)
1975 CaliZoltán Verrasztó (Macaristan)Mark Tonelli (Avustralya)Paul Hove (ABD)
1978 BerlinJesse Vassallo (ABD)Gary Hurring (Yeni Zelenda)Zoltán Verrasztó (Macaristan)
1982 GuayaquilRick Carey (ABD)Sándor Wladár (Macaristan)Frank Baltrusch (Doğu Almanya)
1986 MadridIgor Polyansky (SSCB)Frank Baltrusch (Doğu Almanya)Frank Hoffmeister (Batı Almanya)
1991 PerthMartin López-Zubero (İspanya)Stefano Battistelli (İtalya)Vladimir Selkov (SSCB)
1994 RomeVladimir Selkov (Rusya)Martin López-Zubero (İspanya)Royce Sharp (ABD)
1998 PerthLenny Krayzelburg (ABD)Ralf Braun (Almanya)Mark Versfeld (Kanada)
2001 FukuokaAaron Peirsol (ABD)Markus Rogan (Avusturya)Örn Arnarson (İzlanda)
2003 BarcelonaAaron Peirsol (ABD)Gordan Kožulj (Hırvatistan)Simon Dufour (Fransa)
2005 MontrealAaron Peirsol (ABD)Markus Rogan (Avusturya)Ryan Lochte (ABD)
2007 MelbourneRyan Lochte (ABD)Aaron Peirsol (ABD)Markus Rogan (Avusturya)
2009 RomeAaron Peirsol (ABD)Ryosuke Irie (Japonya)Ryan Lochte (ABD)
2011 ShanghaiRyan Lochte (ABD)Ryosuke Irie (Japonya)Tyler Clary (ABD)
2013 BarcelonaRyan Lochte (ABD)Radosław Kawęcki (Polonya)Tyler Clary (ABD)
2015 KazanMitch Larkin (AUS)Radosław Kawęcki (Polonya)Evgeny Rylov (Rusya)
2017 BudapestEvgeny Rylov (Rusya)Ryan Murphy (ABD)Jacob Pebley (ABD)
2019 GwangjuEvgeny Rylov (Rusya)Ryan Murphy (ABD)Luke Greenbank (Büyük Britanya)
2022 BudapeşteRyan Murphy (ABD)Luke Greenbank (Büyük Britanya)Shaine Casas (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

50 metre Kurbağalama

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2001 FukuokaOleh Lisohor (Ukrayna)Roman Sloudnov (Rusya)Domenico Fioravanti (İtalya)
2003 BarcelonaJames Gibson (Büyük Britanya)Oleh Lisohor (Ukrayna)Mihály Flaskay (Macaristan)
2005 MontrealMark Warnecke (Almanya)Mark Gangloff (ABD)Kosuke Kitajima (Japonya)
2007 MelbourneOleh Lisohor (Ukrayna)Brendan Hansen (ABD)Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)
2009 RomeCameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)Felipe França Silva (Brezilya)Mark Gangloff (ABD)
2011 ShanghaiFelipe França Silva (Brezilya)Fabio Scozzoli (İtalya)Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)
2013 BarcelonaCameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)Christian Sprenger (Avustralya)Giulio Zorzi (Güney Afrika)
2015 Kazan Adam Peaty (Büyük Britanya) Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)Kevin Cordes (ABD)
2017 Budapest Adam Peaty (Büyük Britanya) João Gomes Júnior (Brezilya)Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrika)
2019 Gwangju Adam Peaty (Büyük Britanya)Felipe Lima (Brezilya)João Gomes Júnior (Brezilya)
2022 BudapeşteNic Fink (ABD)Nicolò Martinenghi (İtalya)Michael Andrew (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

100 metre Kurbağalama

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 Belgrade John Hencken (ABD) Mikhail Khryukin (SSCB) Nobutaka Taguchi (Japonya)
1975 Cali David Wilkie (Büyük Britanya) Nobutaka Taguchi (Japonya) David Leigh (Büyük Britanya)
1978 Berlin Walter Kusch (Batı Almanya) Graham Smith (Kanada) Gerald Mörken (Batı Almanya)
1982 Guayaquil Steve Lundquist (ABD) Victor Davis (Kanada) John Moffett (ABD)
1986 Madrid Victor Davis (Kanada) Gianni Minervini (İtalya) Dmitry Volkov (SSCB)
1991 Perth Norbert Rózsa (Macaristan) Adrian Moorhouse (Büyük Britanya) Gianni Minervini (İtalya)
1994 Rome Norbert Rózsa (Macaristan) Károly Güttler (Macaristan) Frédérik Deburghgraeve (Belçika)
1998 Perth Frédérik Deburghgraeve (Belçika) Zeng Qiliang (Çin) Kurt Grote (ABD)
2001 Fukuoka Roman Sloudnov (Rusya) Domenico Fioravanti (İtalya) Ed Moses (ABD)
2003 Barcelona Kosuke Kitajima (Japonya) Brendan Hansen (ABD) James Gibson (Büyük Britanya)
2005 Montreal Brendan Hansen (ABD) Kosuke Kitajima (Japonya) Hugues Duboscq (Fransa)
2007 Melbourne Brendan Hansen (ABD) Kosuke Kitajima (Japonya) Brenton Rickard (Avustralya)
2009 Rome Brenton Rickard (Avustralya) Hugues Duboscq (Fransa) Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrijka)
2011 Shanghai Alexander Dale Oen (Norveç) Fabio Scozzoli (İtalya) Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrijka)
2013 Barcelona Christian Sprenger (Avustralya) Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrijka) Felipe Lima (Brezilya)
2015 KazanAdam Peaty (Büyük Britanya) Cameron van der Burgh (Güney Afrijka) Ross Murdoch (Büyük Britanya)
2017 BudapestAdam Peaty (Büyük Britanya) Kevin Cordes (ABD) Kirill Prigoda (Rusya)
2019 GwangjuAdam Peaty (Büyük Britanya)James Wilby (Great Britain)Yan Zibei (Çin)
2022 BudapeşteNicolò Martinenghi (İtalya)Arno Kamminga (Hollanda)Nic Fink (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Kurbağalama

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeDavid Wilkie (Büyük Britanya)John Hencken (ABD)Nobutaka Taguchi (Japonya)
1975 CaliDavid Wilkie (Büyük Britanya)Rick Colella (ABD)Nikolai Pankin (SSCB)
1978 BerlinNicholas Nevid (ABD)Arsens Miskarovs (SSCB)Walter Kusch (Batı Almanya)
1982 GuayaquilVictor Davis (Kanada)Robertas Žulpa (SSCB)John Moffett (ABD)
1986 MadridJózsef Szabó (Macaristan)Victor Davis (Kanada)Steven Bentley (ABD)
1991 PerthMike Barrowman (ABD)Norbert Rózsa (Macaristan)Nicholas Gillingham (Büyük Britanya)
1994 RomeNorbert Rózsa (Macaristan)Eric Wunderlich (ABD)Károly Güttler (Macaristan)
1998 PerthKurt Grote (ABD)Jean-Christophe Sarnin (Fransa)Norbert Rózsa (Macaristan)
2001 FukuokaBrendan Hansen (ABD)Maxim Podoprigora (Avustuya)Kosuke Kitajima (Japonya)
2003 BarcelonaKosuke Kitajima (Japonya)Ian Edmond (Büyük Britanya)Brendan Hansen (ABD)
2005 MontrealBrendan Hansen (ABD)Mike Brown (Kanada)Genki Imamura (Japonya)
2007 MelbourneKosuke Kitajima (Japonya)Brenton Rickard (Avustralya)Loris Facci (İtalya)
2009 RomeDániel Gyurta (Macaristan)Eric Shanteau (ABD)Christian Sprenger (Avustralya)
Giedrius Titenis (Litvanya)
2011 ShanghaiDániel Gyurta (Macaristan)Kosuke Kitajima (Japonya)Christian vom Lehn (Almanya)
2013 BarcelonaDániel Gyurta (Macaristan)Marco Koch (Almanya)Matti Mattsson (Finlandiya)
2015 KazanMarco Koch (Almanya)Kevin Cordes (ABD)Dániel Gyurta (HUN)
2017 BudapestAnton Chupkov (Rusya)Yasuhiro Koseki (Japonya)Ippei Watanabe (Japonya)
2019 GwangjuAnton Chupkov (Rusya)Matthew Wilson (Avustralya)Ippei Watanabe (Japonya)
2022 BudapeşteZac Stubblety-Cook (Avustralya)Yu Hanaguruma (Japonya)
Erik Persson (İsveç)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

50 metre Kelebek

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2001 Fukuoka Geoff Huegill (Avustralya) Lars Frölander (İsveç) Mark Foster (Büyük Britanya)
2003 Barcelona Matt Welsh (Avustralya) Ian Crocker (ABD) Yevgeny Korotyshkin (Rusya)
2005 Montreal Roland Schoeman (Güney Afrika) Ian Crocker (ABD) Sergiy Breus (Ukrayna)
2007 Melbourne Roland Schoeman (Güney Afrika) Ian Crocker (ABD) Jakob Andkjær (Danimarka)
2009 Rome Milorad Čavić (Sırbistan) Matt Targett (Avustralya) Rafael Muñoz (ESP)
2011 Shanghai César Cielo (Brezilya) Matt Targett (Avustralya) Geoff Huegill (Avustralya)
2013 Barcelona César Cielo (Brezilya) Eugene Godsoe (ABD) Frédérick Bousquet (Fransa)
2015 Kazan Florent Manaudou (Fransa)Nicholas Santos (Brezilya) László Cseh (Macaristan)
Konrad Czerniak (Polonya)
2017 Budapest Ben Proud (Büyük Britanya)Nicholas Santos (Brezilya) Andriy Hovorov (Ukrayna)
2019 GwangjuCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Oleg Kostin (Rusya)Nicholas Santos (Brezilya)
2022 BudapeşteCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Nicholas Santos (Brezilya)Michael Andrew (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

100 metre Kelebek

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeBruce Robertson (Kanada)Joe Bottom (ABD)Robin Backhaus (ABD)
1975 CaliGregory Jagenburg (ABD)Roger Pyttel (Doğu Almanya)Bill Forrester (ABD)
1978 BerlinJoe Bottom (ABD)Gregory Jagenburg (ABD)Pär Arvidsson (İsveç)
1982 GuayaquilMatt Gribble (ABD)Michael Gross (Batı Almanya)Bengt Baron (İsveç)
1986 MadridPablo Morales (ABD)Matt Biondi (ABD)Andrew Jameson (Büyük Britanya)
1991 PerthAnthony Nesty (Surinam)Michael Gross (Almanya)Vladislav Kulikov (SSCB)
1994 RomeRafał Szukała (Polonya)Lars Frölander (İsveç)Denis Pankratov (Rusya)
1998 PerthMichael Klim (Avustralya)Lars Frölander (İsveç)Geoff Huegill (Avustralya)
2001 FukuokaLars Frölander (İsveç)Ian Crocker (ABD)Geoff Huegill (Avustralya)
2003 BarcelonaIan Crocker (ABD)Michael Phelps (ABD)Andriy Serdinov (Ukrayna)
2005 MontrealIan Crocker (ABD)Michael Phelps (ABD)Andriy Serdinov (Ukrayna)
2007 MelbourneMichael Phelps (ABD)Ian Crocker (ABD)Albert Subirats (Venezuella)
2009 RomeMichael Phelps (ABD)Milorad Čavić (Sırbistan)Rafael Muñoz (İspanya)
2011 ShanghaiMichael Phelps (ABD)Konrad Czerniak (Polonya)Tyler McGill (ABD)
2013 BarcelonaChad le Clos (Güney Afrika)László Cseh (Macaristan)Konrad Czerniak (Polonya)
2015 KazanChad le Clos (Güney Afrika)László Cseh (Macaristan)Joseph Schooling (Singapur)
2017 BudapestCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Kristóf Milák (Macaristan)James Guy (Büyük Britanya)
Joseph Schooling (Singapur)
2019 GwangjuCaeleb Dressel (ABD)Andrey Minakov (Rusya)Chad le Clos (Güney Afrika)
2022 BudapeşteKristóf Milák (Macaristan)Naoki Mizunuma (Japonya)Joshua Liendo (Kanada)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Kelebek

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeRobin Backhaus (ABD)Steve Gregg (ABD)Hartmut Flöckner (Doğu Almanya)
1975 CaliBill Forrester (ABD)Roger Pyttel (Doğu Almanya)Brian Brinkley (Büyük Britanya)
1978 BerlinMike Bruner (ABD)Steve Gregg (ABD)Roger Pyttel (Doğu Almanya)
1982 GuayaquilMichael Gross (Batı Almanya)Sergey Fesenko (SSCB)Craig Beardsley (ABD)
1986 MadridMichael Gross (Batı Almanya)Anthony Mosse (Yeni Zelenda)Benny Nielsen (Danimarka)
1991 PerthMelvin Stewart (ABD)Michael Gross (Almanya)Tamás Darnyi (Macaristan)
1994 RomeDenis Pankratov (Rusya)Danyon Loader (Yeni Zelenda)Chris-Carol Bremer (Almanya)
1998 PerthDenys Sylantyev (UKR)Franck Esposito (Fransa)Tom Malchow (ABD)
2001 FukuokaMichael Phelps (ABD)Tom Malchow (ABD)Anatoly Polyakov (Rusya)
2003 BarcelonaMichael Phelps (ABD)Takashi Yamamoto (Japonya)Tom Malchow (ABD)
2005 MontrealPaweł Korzeniowski (Polonya)Takeshi Matsuda (Japonya)Wu Peng (Çin)
2007 MelbourneMichael Phelps (ABD)Wu Peng (Çin)Nikolay Skvortsov (Rusya)
2009 RomeMichael Phelps (ABD)Paweł Korzeniowski (Polonya)Takeshi Matsuda (Japonya)
2011 ShanghaiMichael Phelps (ABD)Takeshi Matsuda (Japonya)Wu Peng (Çin)
2013 BarcelonaChad le Clos (Güney Afrika)Paweł Korzeniowski (Polonya)Wu Peng (Çin)
2015 KazanLászló Cseh (Macaristan)Chad le Clos (Güney Afrika)Jan Świtkowski (Polonya)
2017 BudapestChad le Clos (Güney Afrika)László Cseh (Macaristan)Daiya Seto (Japonya)
2019 GwangjuKristóf Milák (Macaristan)Daiya Seto (Japonya)Chad le Clos (Güney Afrika)
2022 BudapeşteKristóf Milák (Macaristan)Léon Marchand (Fransa)Tomoru Honda (Japonya)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Bireysel Karışık

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeGunnar Larsson (İsveç)Stanley Carper (ABD)David Wilkie (Büyük Britanya)
1975 CaliAndrás Hargitay (Macaristan)Steve Furniss (ABD)Andrey Smirnov (SSCB)
1978 BerlinGraham Smith (Kanada)Jesse Vassallo (ABD)Aleksandr Sidorenko (SSCB)
1982 GuayaquilAleksandr Sidorenko (SSCB)Bill Barrett (ABD)Giovanni Franceschi (İtalya)
1986 MadridTamás Darnyi (Macaristan)Alex Baumann (Kanada)Vadim Yaroshchuk (SSCB)
1991 PerthTamás Darnyi (Macaristan)Eric Namesnik (ABD)Christian Gessner (Almanya)
1994 RomeJani Sievinen (Finlandiya)Greg Burgess (ABD)Attila Czene (Macaristan)
1998 PerthMarcel Wouda (Hollanda)Xavier Marchand (Fransa)Ron Karnaugh (ABD)
2001 FukuokaMassimiliano Rosolino (İtalya)Tom Wilkens (ABD)Justin Norris (Avustralya)
2003 BarcelonaMichael Phelps (ABD)Ian Thorpe (Avustralya)Massimiliano Rosolino (İtalya)
2005 MontrealMichael Phelps (ABD)László Cseh (Macaristan)Ryan Lochte (ABD) 
2007 MelbourneMichael Phelps (ABD)Ryan Lochte (ABD) László Cseh (Macaristan)
2009 RomeRyan Lochte (ABD) László Cseh (Macaristan) Eric Shanteau (ABD)
2011 ShanghaiRyan Lochte (ABD) Michael Phelps (ABD) László Cseh (Macaristan)
2013 BarcelonaRyan Lochte (ABD) Kosuke Hagino (Japonya) Thiago Pereira (Brezilya)
2015 KazanRyan Lochte (ABD) Thiago Pereira (Brezilya) Wang Shun (Çin)
2017 BudapeşteChase Kalisz (ABD) Kosuke Hagino (Japonya) Wang Shun (Çin)
2019 GwangjuDaiya Seto (Japonya)Jérémy Desplanches (İsviçre)Chase Kalisz (ABD)
2022 BudapeşteLéon Marchand (Fransa)Carson Foster (ABD)Daiya Seto (Japonya)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

400 metre Bireysel Karışık

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeAndrás Hargitay (Macaristan)Rod Strachan (ABD)Rick Colella (ABD)
1975 CaliAndrás Hargitay (Macaristan)Andrey Smirnov (SSCB)Hans-Joachim Geisler (Batı Almanya)
1978 BerlinJesse Vassallo (ABD)Sergey Fesenko (SSCB)András Hargitay (Macaristan)
1982 GuayaquilRicardo Prado (Brezilya)Jens-Peter Berndt (Doğu Almanya)Sergey Fesenko (SSCB)
1986 MadridTamás Darnyi (Macaristan)Vadim Yaroshchuk (SSCB)Alex Baumann (Kanada)
1991 PerthTamás Darnyi (Macaristan)Eric Namesnik (ABD)Stefano Battistelli (İtalya)
1994 RomeTom Dolan (ABD)Jani Sievinen (Finlandiya)Eric Namesnik (ABD)
1998 PerthTom Dolan (ABD)Marcel Wouda (Hollanda)Curtis Myden (Kanada)
2001 FukuokaAlessio Boggiatto (İtalya)Erik Vendt (ABD)Tom Wilkens (ABD)
2003 BarcelonaMichael Phelps (ABD)László Cseh (Macaristan)Oussama Mellouli (Tunus)
2005 MontrealLászló Cseh (Macaristan)Luca Marin (İtalya)Oussama Mellouli (Tunus)
2007 MelbourneMichael Phelps (ABD)Ryan Lochte (ABD)Luca Marin (İtalya)
2009 RomeRyan Lochte (ABD)Tyler Clary (ABD)László Cseh (Macaristan)
2011 ShanghaiRyan Lochte (ABD)Tyler Clary (ABD)Yuya Horihata (Japonya)
2013 BarcelonaDaiya Seto (Japonya)Chase Kalisz (ABD)Thiago Pereira (BRA)
2015 KazanDaiya Seto (Japonya)Dávid Verrasztó (Macaristan)Chase Kalisz (ABD)
2017 BudapestChase Kalisz (ABD)Dávid Verrasztó (Macaristan)Daiya Seto (Japonya)
2019 GwangjuDaiya Seto (Japonya)Jay Litherland (United States)Lewis Clareburt (New Zealand)
2022 BudapeşteLéon Marchand (Fransa)Carson Foster (ABD)Chase Kalisz (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2026 Budapeşte

4 x 100 metre Serbest Bayrak

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Melvin Nash
Joe Bottom
Jim Montgomery
John Murphy
SSCB 
Igor Grivennikov
Viktor Aboimov
Vladimir Krivtsov
Vladimir Bure
East Germany
Roland Matthes
Roger Pyttel
Peter Bruch
Hartmut Flöckner
1975 CaliAmerika Birleşik DevletleriBatı Almanyaİtalya
Bruce FurnissKlaus SteinbachRoberto Pangaro
Jim MontgomeryDirk BraunlederPaolo Barelli
Andy CoanKersten MeierClaudio Zei
John MurphyPeter NockeMarcello Guarducci
1978 BerlinAmerika Birleşik DevletleriBatı Almanyaİsveç
Jack BabashoffAndreas SchmidtPer Holmertz
Rowdy GainesUlrich TempDan Larsson
Jim Montgomery (3)Peter KnustPer-Ola Quist
David McCaggKlaus SteinbachPer-Alvar Magnusson
1982 GuayaquilAmerika Birleşik DevletleriSSCB İsveç
Chris CavanaughSerhiy KrasyukPer Johansson
Robin LeamyAlexey FilonovBengt Baron
David McCaggSergey SmiryaginPer Holmertz
Rowdy GainesAleksey MarkovskyPer Wikström
1986 MadridAmerika Birleşik DevletleriSSCB Doğu Almanya
Tom JagerGennady PrigodaDirk Richter
Mike HeathNikolay YevseyevJörg Woithe
Paul WallaceSergey SmiryaginSven Lodziewski
Matt BiondiAleksey MarkovskySteffen Zesner
1991 PerthAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanyaSSCB 
Tom JagerPeter SittGennady Prigoda
Brent LangDirk RichterYuri Bashkatov
Doug GjerstenSteffen ZesnerVeniamin Tayanovich
Matt BiondiBengt ZikarskyVladimir Tkacenko
1994 RomeAmerika Birleşik DevletleriRusyaBrezilya
Jon OlsenRoman ShchegolevFernando Scherer
Josh DavisVladimir PredkinTeófilo Ferreira
Uğur TanerVladimir PyshnenkoAndré Teixeira
Gary Hall, Jr.Alexander PopovGustavo Borges
1998 PerthAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaRusya
Scott TuckerMichael KlimAlexander Popov
Jon OlsenRichard UptonVladislav Kulikov
Neil WalkerAdam PineRoman Yegorov
Gary Hall, Jr.Chris FydlerDenis Pimankov
2001 FukuokaAvustralyaHollandaAlmanya
Michael KlimMark VeensStefan Herbst
Ashley CallusJohan KenkhuisTorsten Spanneberg
Todd PearsonKlaas-Erik ZweringLars Conrad
Ian ThorpePieter van den HoogenbandSven Lodziewski
2003 BarcelonaRusyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriFransa
Andrey KapralovScott TuckerRomain Barnier
Ivan UsovNeil WalkerJulien Sicot
Denis PimankovRyan WochomurkaFabien Gilot
Alexander PopovJason LezakFrédérick Bousquet
2005 MontrealAmerika Birleşik DevletleriKanadaAvustralya
Michael PhelpsYannick LupienMichael Klim
Neil WalkerRick SayAndrew Mewing
Nate DusingMike MintenkoLeith Brodie
Jason LezakBrent HaydenPatrick Murphy
2007 MelbourneAmerika Birleşik DevletleriİtalyaFransa
Michael PhelpsMassimiliano RosolinoFabien Gilot
Neil Walker (3)Alessandro CalviFrédérick Bousquet
Cullen JonesChristian GalendaJulien Sicot
Jason LezakFilippo MagniniAlain Bernard
2009 RomeAmerika Birleşik DevletleriRusyaFransa
Michael Phelps (3)Evgeniy LagunovFabien Gilot
Ryan LochteAndrey GrechinAlain Bernard
Matt GreversDanila IzotovGrégory Mallet
Nathan AdrianAlexander SukhorukovFrédérick Bousquet
2011 ShanghaiAvustralyaFransaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
James MagnussenFabien GilotMichael Phelps
Matt TargettAlain BernardGarrett Weber-Gale
Matthew AboodJérémy StraviusJason Lezak
Eamon SullivanWilliam MeynardNathan Adrian
2013 BarcelonaFransaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriRusya
Yannick AgnelNathan AdrianAndrey Grechin
Florent ManaudouRyan LochteNikita Lobintsev
Fabien GilotAnthony ErvinVladimir Morozov
Jérémy StraviusJames FeigenDanila Izotov
2015 KazanFransaRusyaİtalya
Mehdy MetellaAndrey GrechinLuca Dotto
Florent ManaudouNikita LobintsevMarco Orsi
Fabien GilotVladimir MorozovMichele Santucci
Jérémy StraviusAlexander SukhorukovFilippo Magnini
2017 BudapestAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Caeleb Dressel, Townley Haas, Blake Pieroni, Nathan Adrian
Brezilya
Gabriel Santos, Marcelo Chierighini, César Cielo, Bruno Fratus
Macaristan
Dominik Kozma, Nándor Németh, Péter Holoda, Richárd Bohus
2019 GwangjuAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Caeleb Dressel, Blake Pieroni, Zach Apple, Nathan Adrian
Rusya
Vladislav Grinev, Vladimir Morozov, Kliment Kolesnikov, Evgeny Rylov
Avustralya
Cameron McEvoy, Clyde Lewis, Alexander Graham, Kyle Chalmers
2022 BudapeşteAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Caeleb Dressel
Ryan Held
Justin Ress
Brooks Curry
Avustralya
William Yang 
Matthew Temple
Jack Cartwright
Kyle Chalmers
İtalya
Alessandro Miressi
Thomas Ceccon
Lorenzo Zazzeri
Manuel Frigo
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2026 Budapeşte

4 x 200 metre Serbest Bayrak

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaBatı Almanya
Kurt KrumpholzJohn KulasaluKlaus Steinbach
Robin BackhausSteve BadgerWerner Lampe
Richard KlattBrad CooperPeter Nocke
Jim MontgomeryMichael WendenFolkert Meeuw
1975 CaliBatı AlmanyaBüyük BritanyaSSCB
Klaus SteinbachAlan McClatcheyAlexandre Samsonov
Werner LampeGary JamesonAnatoly Rybakov
Hans-Joachim GeislerGordon DownieViktor Aboimov
Peter NockeBrian BrinkleyAndrey Krylov
1978 BerlinAmerika Birleşik DevletleriSSCBBatı Almanya
Bruce FurnissSergey RusinAndreas Schmidt
Bill ForresterAndrey KrylovPeter Knust
Bobby HackettVladimir SalnikovKarsten Lippmann
Rowdy GainesSergey KoplyakovFrank Wennmann
1982 GuayaquilAmerika Birleşik DevletleriSSCBBatı Almanya
Richard SaegerVladimir ShemetovAndreas Schmidt
Jeff FloatIvar StukolkinDirk Korthals
Kyle MillerVladimir SalnikovRainer Henkel
Rowdy GainesAlexey FilonovMichael Gross
1986 MadridDoğu AlmanyaBatı AlmanyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Lars HinnenburgRainer HenkelEric Boyer
Thomas FlemmingMichael GrossMike Heath
Dirk RichterAlexander SchowtkaDan Jorgensen
Sven LodziewskiThomas FahrnerMatt Biondi
1991 PerthAlmanyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleriİtalya
Peter SittTroy DalbeyEmanuele Idini
Steffen ZesnerMelvin StewartRoberto Gleria
Stefan PfeifferDan JorgensenStefano Battistelli
Michael GrossDoug GjertsenGiorgio Lamberti
1994 RomeİsveçRusyaAlmanya
Christer WallinYury MukhinAndreas Szigat
Tommy WernerVladimir PyshnenkoChristian Keller
Lars FrölanderDenis PankratovOliver Lampe
Anders HolmertzRoman ShchegolevSteffen Zesner
1998 PerthAvustralyaHollandaBüyük Britanya
Michael KlimPieter van den HoogenbandPaul Palmer
Ian ThorpeMartijn ZuijdwegAndrew Clayton
Grant HackettMark van der ZijdenGavin Meadows
Daniel KowalskiMarcel WoudaJames Salter
2001 FukuokaAvustralyaİtalyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Grant HackettEmiliano BrembillaScott Goldblatt
William KirbyMatteo PelliciariNate Dusing
Michael KlimAndrea BeccariChad Carvin
Ian ThorpeMassimiliano RosolinoKlete Keller
2003 BarcelonaAvustralyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanya
Grant HackettMichael PhelpsJohannes Oesterling
Craig StevensNate DusingLars Conrad
Nicholas SprengerAaron PeirsolStefan Herbst
Ian ThorpeKlete KellerChristian Keller
2005 MontrealAmerika Birleşik DevletleriKanadaAvustralya
Michael PhelpsBrent HaydenNicholas Sprenger
Ryan LochteColin RussellPatrick Murphy
Peter VanderkaayRick SayAndrew Mewing
Klete KellerAndrew HurdGrant Hackett
2007 MelbourneAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaKanada
Michael PhelpsPatrick MurphyBrian Johns
Ryan LochteAndrew MewingBrent Hayden
Klete KellerGrant BritsRick Say
Peter VanderkaayKenrick MonkAndrew Hurd
2009 RomeAmerika Birleşik DevletleriRusyaAvustralya
Michael PhelpsNikita Lobintsev Kenrick Monk 
Ricky BerensMikhail Polischuk Robert Hurley 
David WaltersDanila Izotov Tommaso D’Orsogna
Ryan LochteAlexander SukhorukovPatrick Murphy
2011 ShanghaiAmerika Birleşik DevletleriFransaÇin
Michael PhelpsYannick Agnel Wang Shun 
Peter VanderkaayGrégory Mallet Zhang Lin 
Ricky BerensJérémy Stravius Li Yunqi 
Ryan LochteFabien GilotSun Yang
2013 BarcelonaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriRusyaÇin
Conor DwyerDanila IzotovWang Shun
Ryan Lochte (5)Nikita LobintsevHao Yun
Charlie HouchinArtem LobuzovLi Yunqi
Ricky BerensAlexander SukhorukovSun Yang
2015 KazanBüyük BritanyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralya
Daniel WallaceRyan LochteCameron McEvoy
Robert RenwickConor DwyerDavid McKeon
Calum JarvisReed MaloneDaniel Smith
James GuyMichael WeissThomas Fraser-Holmes
2017 BudapestBüyük BritanyaRusyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Stephen MilneMikhail DovgalyukBlake Pieroni
Nicholas GraingerMikhail Vekovishchev Townley Haas
Duncan ScottDanila IzotovJack Conger
James GuyAleksandr Krasnykh Zane Grothe
2019 GwangjuAvustralya
Clyde Lewis
Kyle Chalmers
Alexander Graham
Mack Horton
Rusya
Mikhail Dovgalyuk
Mikhail Vekovishchev
Aleksandr Krasnykh
Martin Malyutin
Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Andrew Seliskar
Blake Pieroni
Zach Apple
Townley Haas
2022 BudapeşteAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Drew Kibler
Carson Foster
Trenton Julian 
Kieran Smith
Avustralya
Elijah Winnington
Zac Incerti
Samuel Short
Mack Horton
Büyük Britanya
James Guy
Jacob Whittle
Joe Litchfield
Tom Dean
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

4 x 100 metre Karışık Bayrak

YearGoldSilverBronze
1973 Belgrade United States (USA) East Germany (GDR) Canada (CAN)
Mike StammRoland MatthesIan McKenzie
John HenckenJürgen GlasPeter Hrditschka
Joe BottomHartmut FlöcknerBruce Robertson
Jim MontgomeryRoger PyttelBrian Phillips
1975 Cali United States (USA) West Germany (FRG) Great Britain (GBR)
John MurphyKlaus SteinbachJames Carter
Rick ColellaWalter KuschDavid Wilkie
Gregory JagenburgMichael KrausBrian Brinkley
Andy CoanPeter NockeGordon Downie
1978 Berlin United States (USA) West Germany (FRG) Great Britain (GBR)
Bob JacksonKlaus SteinbachGary Abraham
Nicholas NevidWalter KuschDuncan Goodhew
Joe BottomMichael KrausJohn Mills
David McCaggAndreas SchmidtMartin Smith
1982 Guayaquil United States (USA) Soviet Union (URS) West Germany (FRG)
Rick CareyVladimir ShemetovStefan Peter
Steve LundquistYuri KisGerald Mörken
Matt GribbleAleksey MarkovskyMichael Gross
Rowdy GainesSergey SmiryaginAndreas Schmidt
Clay Britt*Viktor Kuznetsov*
John Moffet*Sergey Krasyuk*
Chris Rives*
Chris Cavanaugh*
1986 Madrid United States (USA) West Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
Dan VeatchFrank HoffmeisterIgor Polyansky
David LundbergBert GöbelDmitry Volkov
Pablo MoralesMichael GrossAleksey Markovsky
Matt BiondiAndre SchadtNikolay Yevseyev
Mark Rhodenbaugh*Rene Schaffgans*Sergei Zabolotnov*
Steven Bentley*Alexander Schowtka*Eduard Klimentyev*
Craig Oppel*Sergey Garro*
Tom Jager*Sergey Smiryagin*
1991 Perth United States (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Germany (GER)
Jeff RouseVladimir ShemetovFrank Hoffmeister
Eric WunderlichDmitry VolkovChristian Poswiat
Mark HendersonVladislav KulikovMichael Gross
Matt BiondiVeniamin TayanovichDirk Richter
Scot Johnson*Vladimir Selkov*Thilo Haase*
Mike Barrowman*Vadim Alexeev*Bengt Zikarsky*
Bart Pippenger*Vyacheslav Novikov*
Brent Lang*Yuri Bashkatov*
1994 Rome United States (USA) Russia (RUS) Hungary (HUN)
Jeff RouseVladimir SelkovTamás Deutsch
Eric WunderlichVasily IvanovNorbert Rózsa
Mark HendersonDenis PankratovPéter Horváth
Gary Hall, Jr.Alexander PopovAttila Czene
Brian Retterer*Andrey Ivanov*Attila Zubor*
Seth Van Neerden*Vladislav Kulikov*
Jon Olsen*Vladimir Predkin*
1998 Perth Australia (AUS) United States (USA) Hungary (HUN)
Matt WelshLenny KrayzelburgAttila Czene
Phil RogersKurt GroteNorbert Rózsa
Michael KlimNeil WalkerPéter Horváth
Chris FydlerGary Hall, Jr.Attila Zubor
Geoff Huegill*Jeremy Linn*
John Hargis*
Scott Tucker*
2001 Fukuoka Australia (AUS) Germany (GER) Russia (RUS)
Matt WelshSteffen DriesenVladislav Aminov
Regan HarrisonJens KruppaDmitry Komornikov
Geoff HuegillThomas RupprathVladislav Kulikov
Ian ThorpeTorsten SpannebergDmitry Chernyshov
Josh Watson*Igor Marchenko*
Phil Rogers*Leonid Khokhlov*
Adam Pine*
Ashley Callus*
2003 Barcelona United States (USA) Russia (RUS) Japan (JPN)
Aaron PeirsolArkady VyatchaninTomomi Morita
Brendan HansenRoman IvanovskyKosuke Kitajima
Ian CrockerIgor MarchenkoTakashi Yamamoto
Jason LezakAlexander PopovDaisuke Hosokawa
Randall Bal*Yevgeny Aleshin*
Ed Moses*Dmitry Komornikov*
Michael Phelps*Yevgeny Korotyshkin*
Neil Walker*Denis Pimankov*
2005 Montreal United States (USA) Russia (RUS) Japan (JPN)
Aaron PeirsolArkady VyatchaninTomomi Morita
Brendan HansenDmitry KomornikovKosuke Kitajima
Ian CrockerIgor MarchenkoRyo Takayasu
Jason LezakAndrey KapralovDaisuke Hosokawa
Randall Bal*Grigory Falko*Hisayoshi Sato*
Mark Gangloff*Yevgeny Korotyshkin*
Michael Phelps*Yevgeny Lagunov*
Neil Walker*
2007 Melbourne Australia (AUS) Japan (JPN) Russia (RUS)
Matt WelshTomomi MoritaArkady Vyatchanin
Brenton RickardKosuke KitajimaDmitry Komornikov
Andrew LautersteinTakashi YamamotoNikolay Skvortsov
Eamon SullivanDaisuke HosokawaEvgeny Lagunov
Hayden Stoeckel*Masafumi Yamaguchi*Roman Sludnov*
Michael Klim*Andrey Kapralov*
Kenrick Monk*
2009 Rome United States (USA) Germany (GER) Australia (AUS)
Aaron PeirsolHelge MeeuwAshley Delaney
Eric ShanteauHendrik FeldwehrBrenton Rickard
Michael PhelpsBenjamin StarkeAndrew Lauterstein
David WaltersPaul BiedermannMatt Targett
Matt Grevers*Christian Sprenger*
Mark Gangloff*
Tyler McGill*
Nathan Adrian*
2011 Shanghai United States (USA) Australia (AUS) Germany (GER)
Nick ThomanHayden StoeckelHelge Meeuw
Mark GangloffBrenton RickardHendrik Feldwehr
Michael PhelpsGeoff HuegillBenjamin Starke
Nathan AdrianJames MagnussenPaul Biedermann
David Plummer*Ben Treffers*Markus Deibler*
Eric Shanteau*Christian Sprenger*
Tyler McGill*Sam Ashby*
Garrett Weber-Gale*James Roberts*
2013 Barcelona France (FRA) Australia (AUS) Japan (JPN)
Camille LacourtAshley DelaneyRyosuke Irie
Giacomo Perez d’OrtonaChristian SprengerKosuke Kitajima
Jérémy StraviusTommaso D’OrsognaTakuro Fujii
Fabien GilotJames MagnussenShinri Shioura
Kenneth To*
Cameron McEvoy*
2015 Kazan United States (USA) Australia (AUS) France (FRA)
Ryan MurphyMitch LarkinCamille Lacourt
Kevin CordesJake PackardGiacomo Perez-Dortona
Tom ShieldsJayden HadlerMehdy Metella
Nathan AdrianCameron McEvoyFabien Gilot
Matt Grevers*David Morgan*
Cody Miller*Kyle Chalmers*
Tim Phillips*
Ryan Lochte*
2017 Budapest United States (USA)Great Britain Russia (RUS)
Matt GreversChris Walker-HebbornEvgeny Rylov
Kevin CordesAdam PeatyKirill Prigoda
Caeleb DresselJames GuyAleksandr Popkov
Nathan Adrian (3+1*)Duncan ScottVladimir Morozov
2019 GwangjuGreat Britain
Luke Greenbank, Adam Peaty, James Guy, Duncan Scott
United States
Ryan Murphy, Andrew Wilson, Caleeb Dressel, Nathan Adrian
Russia
Evgeny Rylov, Kirill Prigoda, Andrei Minakov, Vladimir Morozov

4 x 100 metre Karışık Serbest Bayrak

YearGoldSilverBronze
2015 Kazan United States (USA) Netherlands (NED) Canada (CAN)
Ryan LochteSebastiaan VerschurenSanto Condorelli
Nathan AdrianJoost ReijnsYuri Kisil
Simone ManuelRanomi KromowidjojoChantal van Landeghem
Missy FranklinFemke HeemskerkSandrine Mainville
Conor Dwyer*Kyle Stolk*Karl Krug*
Margo Geer*Marrit Steenbergen*Victoria Poon*
Abbey Weitzeil*
2017 Budapest United States (USA) Netherlands (NED) Canada (CAN)
Caeleb DresselBen SchwietertYuri Kisil
Nathan Adrian (2)Kyle StolkJavier Acevedo
Mallory ComerfordFemke HeemskerkChantal van Landeghem
Simone Manuel (2)Ranomi KromowidjojoPenny Oleksiak
Blake Pieroni*Maud van der Meer*Markus Thormeyer*
Townley Haas*Sandrine Mainville*
Lia Neal*
Kelsi Worrell*

4 x 100 metre Karışık Bayrak

YearGoldSilverBronze
2015 Kazan Great Britain (GBR) United States (USA) Germany (GER)
Chris Walker-HebbornRyan MurphyJan-Philip Glania
Adam PeatyKevin CordesHendrik Feldwehr
Siobhan-Marie O’ConnorKatie McLaughlinAlexandra Wenk
Fran HalsallMargo GeerAnnika Bruhn
Ross Murdoch*Kendyl Stewart*
Rachael Kelly*Lia Neal*
2017 Budapest United States (USA) Australia (AUS) Canada (CAN)
Matt GreversMitch LarkinKylie Masse
Lilly KingDaniel CaveRichard Funk
Caeleb DresselEmma McKeonPenny Oleksiak
Simone ManuelBronte CampbellYuri Kisil
Ryan Murphy*Kaylee McKeown*Javier Acevedo*
Kevin Cordes*Matthew Wilson*Rebecca Smith*
Kelsi Worrell*Grant Irvine*Chantal van Landeghem*
Mallory Comerford*Shayna Jack* China (CHN)
Xu Jiayu
Yan Zibei
Zhang Yufei
Zhu Menghui
Li Guangyuan*
Shi Jinglin*
Li Zhuhao*