FINA Dünya Yüzme Şampiyonası Bayanlar Madalya Sonuçları

50 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1986 MadridTamara Costache (Romanya)Kristin Otto (Doğu Almanya)Marie-Thérèse Armentero (İsviçre)
1991 PerthZhuang Yong (Çin)Leigh Ann Fetter (ABD)
Catherine Plewinski (Fransa)
1994 RomeLe Jingyi (Çin)Natalya Meshcheryakova (Rusya)Amy Van Dyken (ABD)
1998 PerthAmy Van Dyken (ABD)Sandra Völker (Almanya)Shan Ying (Çin)
2001 FukuokaInge de Bruijn (Hollanda)Therese Alshammar (İsveç)Sandra Völker (Almanya)
2003 BarcelonaInge de Bruijn (Hollanda)Alice Mills (Avustralya)Libby Lenton (Avustralya)
2005 MontrealLibby Lenton (Avustralya)Marleen Veldhuis (Hollanda)Zhu Yingwen (Çin)
2007 MelbourneLibby Lenton (Avustralya)Therese Alshammar (İsveç)Marleen Veldhuis (Hollanda)
2009 RomeBritta Steffen (Almanya)Therese Alshammar (İsveç)Cate Campbell (Avustralya)
Marleen Veldhuis (Hollanda)
2011 ShanghaiTherese Alshammar (İsveç)Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)Marleen Veldhuis (Hollanda)
2013 BarcelonaRanomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)Cate Campbell (Avustralya)Francesca Halsall (Büyük Britanya)
2015 KazanBronte Campbell (Avustralya)Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)
2017 BudapestSarah Sjöström (İsveç)Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)Simone Manuel (ABD)
2019 GwangjuSimone Manuel (ABD)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)Cate Campbell (Avustralya)
2022 BudapeşteSarah Sjöström (İsveç)Katarzyna Wasick (Polonya)Meg Harris (Avustralya)
Erika Brown (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

100 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeKornelia Ender (Doğu Almanya)Shirley Babashoff (ABD)Enith Brigitha (Hollanda)
1975 CaliKornelia Ender (Doğu Almanya))Shirley Babashoff (ABD)Enith Brigitha (Hollanda)
1978 BerlinBarbara Krause (Doğu Almanya))Lene Jenssen (Norveç)Larisa Tsaryova (SSCB)
1982 GuayaquilBirgit Meineke (Doğu Almanya))Annemarie Verstappen (Hollanda)Jill Sterkel (ABD)
1986 MadridKristin Otto (Doğu Almanya))Jenna Johnson (ABD)Conny van Bentum (Hollanda)
1991 PerthNicole Haislett (ABD)Catherine Plewinski (Fransa)Zhuang Yong (Çin)
1994 RomeLe Jingyi (Çin)Lü Bin (Çin)Franziska van Almsick (Almanya)
1998 PerthJenny Thompson (ABD)Martina Moravcová (Slovakya)Shan Ying (Çin)
2001 FukuokaInge de Bruijn (Hollanda)Katrin Meissner (Almanya)Sandra Völker (Almanya)
2003 BarcelonaHanna-Maria Seppälä (Finlandiya)Jodie Henry (Avustralya)Jenny Thompson (ABD)
2005 MontrealJodie Henry (Avustralya)Natalie Coughlin (ABD)
Malia Metella (FRA)
2007 MelbourneLibby Lenton (Avustralya)Marleen Veldhuis (Hollanda)Britta Steffen (Almanya)
2009 RomeBritta Steffen (Almanya)Francesca Halsall (GBR)Lisbeth Trickett (Avustralya)
2011 ShanghaiAliaksandra Herasimenia (BLR)
Jeanette Ottesen (DEN)
Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)
2013 BarcelonaCate Campbell (Avustralya)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)
2015 KazanBronte Campbell (Avustralya)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)Cate Campbell (Avustralya)
2017 BudapestSimone Manuel (ABD)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)Pernille Blume (DEN)
2019 GwangjuSimone Manuel (ABD)Cate Campbell (Australia)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)
2022 BudapeşteMollie O’Callaghan (Avustralya)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)Torri Huske (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeKeena Rothhammer (ABD)Shirley Babashoff (ABD)Andrea Eife (Doğu Almanya)
1975 CaliShirley Babashoff (ABD)Kornelia Ender (Doğu Almanya)Enith Brigitha (Hollanda)
1978 BerlinCynthia Woodhead (ABD)Barbara Krause (Doğu Almanya)Larisa Tsaryova (SSCB)
1982 GuayaquilAnnemarie Verstappen (Hollanda)Birgit Meineke (Doğu Almanya)Annelies Maas (Hollanda)
1986 MadridHeike Friedrich (Doğu Almanya)Manuela Stellmach (Doğu Almanya)Mary T. Meagher (ABD)
1991 PerthHayley Lewis (Avustralya)Janet Evans (ABD)Mette Jacobsen (Danimarka)
1994 RomeFranziska van Almsick (Almanya)Lü Bin (Çin)Claudia Poll (Kosta Rika)
1998 PerthClaudia Poll (Kosta Rika)Martina Moravcová (Slovakya)Julia Greville (Avustralya)
2001 FukuokaGiaan Rooney (Avustralya)Yang Yu (Çin)Camelia Potec (Romanya)
2003 BarcelonaAlena Popchanka (Belarus)Martina Moravcová (Slovakya)Yang Yu (Çin)
2005 MontrealSolenne Figuès (Fransa)Federica Pellegrini (İtalya)Josefin Lillhage (İsveç)
Yang Yu (Çin)
2007 MelbourneLaure Manaudou (Fransa)Annika Lurz (Almanya)Federica Pellegrini (İtalya)
2009 RomeFederica Pellegrini (İtalya)Allison Schmitt (ABD)Dana Vollmer (ABD)
2011 ShanghaiFederica Pellegrini (İtalya)Kylie Palmer (Avustralya)Camille Muffat (Fransa)
2013 BarcelonaMissy Franklin (ABD)Federica Pellegrini (İtalya)Camille Muffat (Fransa)
2015 KazanKatie Ledecky (ABD) Federica Pellegrini (İtalya)Missy Franklin (ABD)
2017 BudapestFederica Pellegrini (İtalya) Katie Ledecky (ABD) 
Emma McKeon (Avustralya)
2019 GwangjuFederica Pellegrini (İtalya)Ariarne Titmus (Avustralya)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç)
2022 BudapeşteYang Junxuan (Çin)Mollie O’Callaghan (Avustralya)Tang Muhan (Çin)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

400 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeHeather Greenwood (ABD)Keena Rothhammer (ABD)Novella Calligaris (İtalya)
1975 CaliShirley Babashoff (ABD)Jennifer Turrall (Avustralya)Kathy Heddy (ABD)
1978 BerlinTracey Wickham (Avustralya)Cynthia Woodhead (ABD)Kim Linehan (ABD)
1982 GuayaquilCarmela Schmidt (Doğu Almanya)Petra Schneider (Doğu Almanya)Tiffany Cohen (ABD)
1986 MadridHeike Friedrich (Doğu Almanya)Astrid Strauß (Doğu Almanya)Sarah Hardcastle (Büyük Britanya)
1991 PerthJanet Evans (ABD)Hayley Lewis (Avustralya)Suzu Chiba (Japonya)
1994 RomeYang Aihua (Çin)Cristina Teuscher (ABD)Claudia Poll (Kosta Rika)
1998 PerthChen Yan (Çin)Brooke Bennett (ABD)Dagmar Hase (Almanya)
2001 FukuokaYana Klochkova (Ukrayna)Claudia Poll (Kosta Rika)Hannah Stockbauer (Almanya)
2003 BarcelonaHannah Stockbauer (Almanya)Éva Risztov (Macaristan)Diana Munz (ABD)
2005 MontrealLaure Manaudou (Fransa)Ai Shibata (Japonya)Caitlin McClatchey (Büyük Britanya)
2007 MelbourneLaure Manaudou (Fransa)Otylia Jędrzejczak (Polonya)Ai Shibata (Japonya)
2009 RomeFederica Pellegrini (İtalya)Joanne Jackson (Büyük Britanya)Rebecca Adlington (Büyük Britanya)
2011 ShanghaiFederica Pellegrini (İtalya)Rebecca Adlington (Büyük Britanya)Camille Muffat (Fransa)
2013 BarcelonaKatie Ledecky (ABD) Melanie Costa (İspanya)Lauren Boyle (Yeni Zelenda)
2015 KazanKatie Ledecky (ABD) Sharon van Rouwendaal (Hollanda)Jessica Ashwood (Avustralya)
2017 BudapestKatie Ledecky (ABD) Leah Smith (ABD)Li Bingjie (Çin)
2019 GwangjuAriarne Titmus (Avustralya)Katie Ledecky (ABD) Leah Smith (ABD)
2022 BudapeşteKatie Ledecky (ABD) Summer McIntosh (Kanada)Leah Smith (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2026 Budapeşte

800 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeNovella Calligaris (İtalya)Joan Harshbarger (ABD)Gudrun Wegner (Doğu Almanya)
1975 CaliJennifer Turrall (Avustralya)Heather Greenwood (ABD)Shirley Babashoff (ABD)
1978 BerlinTracey Wickham (Avustralya)Cynthia Woodhead (ABD)Kim Linehan (ABD)
1982 GuayaquilKim Linehan (ABD)Jackie Willmot (GBR)Carmela Schmidt (Doğu Almanya)
1986 MadridAstrid Strauss (Doğu Almanya)Katja Hartmann (Doğu Almanya)Deborah Babashoff (ABD)
1991 PerthJanet Evans (ABD)Grit Müller (Almanya)Jana Henke (Almanya)
1994 RomeJanet Evans (ABD)Hayley Lewis (Avustralya)Brooke Bennett (ABD)
1998 PerthBrooke Bennett (ABD)Diana Munz (ABD)Kirsten Vlieghuis (NED)
2001 FukuokaHannah Stockbauer (Almanya)Diana Munz (ABD)Kaitlin Sandeno (ABD)
2003 BarcelonaHannah Stockbauer (Almanya)Diana Munz (ABD)Rebecca Cooke (Büyük Britanya)
2005 MontrealKate Ziegler (ABD)Brittany Reimer (Kanada)Ai Shibata (Japonya)
2007 MelbourneKate Ziegler (ABD)Laure Manaudou (Fransa)Hayley Peirsol (ABD)
2009 RomeLotte Friis (Danimarka)Joanne Jackson (Büyük Britanya)Alessia Filippi (İtalya)
2011 ShanghaiRebecca Adlington (Büyük Britanya)Lotte Friis (Danimarka)Kate Ziegler (ABD)
2013 BarcelonaKatie Ledecky (ABD) Lotte Friis (Danimarka)Lauren Boyle (Yeni Zelenda)
2015 KazanKatie Ledecky (ABD) Lauren Boyle (Yeni Zelenda)Jazmin Carlin (Büyük Britanya)
2017 BudapestKatie Ledecky (ABD) Li Bingjie (Çin)Leah Smith (ABD)
2019 GwangjuKatie Ledecky (ABD) Simona Quadarella (İtalya)Ariarne Titmus (Avustralya)
2022 BudapeşteKatie Ledecky (ABD) Kiah Melverton (Avustralya)Simona Quadarella (İtalya)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

1500 metre Serbest

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2001 Fukuoka Hannah Stockbauer (Almanya) Flavia Rigamonti (İsviçre) Diana Munz (ABD)
2003 Barcelona Hannah Stockbauer (Almanya)anöya Hayley Peirsol (ABD) Jana Henke (Almanya)
2005 Montreal Kate Ziegler (ABD) Flavia Rigamonti (İsviçre) Brittany Reimer (Kanada)
2007 Melbourne Kate Ziegler (ABD) Flavia Rigamonti (İsviçre) Ai Shibata (Japonya)
2009 Rome Alessia Filippi (İtalya) Lotte Friis (Danimarka) Camelia Potec (Romanya)
2011 Shanghai Lotte Friis (Danimarka) Kate Ziegler (ABD) Li Xuanxu (Çin)
2013 BarcelonaKatie Ledecky (ABD)  Lotte Friis (Danimarka) Lauren Boyle (Yeni Zelenda)
2015 KazanKatie Ledecky (ABD)  Lauren Boyle (Yeni Zelenda) Boglárka Kapás (Macaristan)
2017 BudapestKatie Ledecky (ABD)  Mireia Belmonte (İspanya) Simona Quadarella (İtalya)
219 GwangjuSimona Quadarella (İtalya)Sarah Köhler (Almanya)Wang Jianjiahe (Çin)
2022 BudapeşteKatie Ledecky (ABD) Katie Grimes (ABD)Lani Pallister (Avustralya)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

50 metre Sırtüstü

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2001 FukuokaHaley Cope (ABD)Antje Buschschulte (Almanya)Natalie Coughlin (ABD)
2003 BarcelonaNina Zhivanevskaya (İspanya)Ilona Hlaváčková (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Noriko Inada (Japonya)
2005 MontrealGiaan Rooney (Avustralya)Gao Chang (Çin)Antje Buschschulte (Almanya)
2007 MelbourneLeila Vaziri (ABD)Aliaksandra Herasimenia (Belarus)Tayliah Zimmer (Avustralya)
2009 RomeZhao Jing (Çin)Daniela Samulski (Almanya)Gao Chang (Çin)
2011 ShanghaiAnastasia Zuyeva (Rusya)Aya Terakawa (Japonya)Missy Franklin (ABD)
2013 BarcelonaZhao Jing (Çin)Fu Yuanhui (Çin)Aya Terakawa (Japonya)
2015 KazanFu Yuanhui (Çin)Etiene Medeiros (Brezilya)Liu Xiang (Çin)
2017 BudapestEtiene Medeiros (Brezilya)Fu Yuanhui (Çin)Aliaksandra Herasimenia (Belarus)
2019 GwangjuOlivia Smoliga (ABD)Etiene Medeiros (Brezilya)Daria Vaskina (Rusya)
2022 BudapeşteKylie Masse (Avustralya)Katharine Berkoff (ABD)Analia Pigrée (Fransa)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

100 metre Sırtüstü

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 Belgrade Ulrike Richter (Doğu Almanya) Melissa Belote (ABD) Wendy Hogg (Kanada)
1975 Cali Ulrike Richter (Doğu Almanya) Birgit Treiber (Doğu Almanya) Nancy Garapick (Kanada)
1978 Berlin Linda Jezek (ABD) Birgit Treiber (Doğu Almanya) Cheryl Gibson (Kanada)
1982 Guayaquil Kristin Otto (Doğu Almanya) Ina Kleber (Doğu Almanya) Susan Walsh (ABD)
1986 Madrid Betsy Mitchell (ABD) Kathrin Zimmermann (Doğu Almanya) Natalya Shibayeva (SSCB)
1991 Perth Krisztina Egerszegi (Macaristan) Tünde Szabó (Macaristan) Janie Wagstaff (ABD)
1994 Rome He Cihong (Çin) Nina Zhivanevskaya (Rusya) Barbara Bedford (ABD)
1998 Perth Lea Maurer (ABD) Mai Nakamura (Japonya) Sandra Völker (Almanya)
2001 Fukuoka Natalie Coughlin (ABD) Diana Mocanu (Romanya) Antje Buschschulte (Almanya)
2003 Barcelona Antje Buschschulte (Almanya) Louise Ørnstedt (Danimarka)
 Katy Sexton (Büyük Britanya)
2005 MontrealKirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe) Antje Buschschulte (Almanya) Natalie Coughlin (ABD)
2007 Melbourne Natalie Coughlin (ABD) Laure Manaudou (Fransa) Reiko Nakamura (Japonya)
2009 Rome Gemma Spofforth (Büyük Britanya) Anastasia Zuyeva (Rusya) Emily Seebohm (Avustralya)
2011 Shanghai Zhao Jing (Çin) Anastasia Zuyeva (Rusya) Natalie Coughlin (ABD)
2013 Barcelona Missy Franklin (ABD) Emily Seebohm (Avustralya) Aya Terakawa (Japonya)
2015 Kazan Emily Seebohm (Avustralya) Madison Wilson (Avustralya) Mie Nielsen (Danimarka)
2017 BudapestKylie Masse (Kanada) Kathleen Baker (ABD) Emily Seebohm (Avustralya)
2019 GwangjuKylie Masse (Kanada)Minna Atherton (Avustralya)Olivia Smoliga (ABD)
2022 BudapeşteRegan Smith (ABD)Kylie Masse (Avustralya)Claire Curzan (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Sırtüstü

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeMelissa Belote (ABD)Enith Brigitha (Hollanda)Andrea Gyarmati (Macaristan)
1975 CaliBirgit Treiber (Doğu Almanya)Nancy Garapick (Kanada)Ulrike Richter (Doğu Almanya)
1978 BerlinLinda Jezek (ABD)Birgit Treiber (Doğu Almanya)Cheryl Gibson (Kanada)
1982 GuayaquilKornelia Sirch (Doğu Almanya)Georgina Parkes (Avustralya)Carmen Bunaciu (Romanya)
1986 MadridKornelia Sirch (Doğu Almanya)Betsy Mitchell (ABD) Kathrin Zimmermann (Doğu Almanya)
1991 PerthKrisztina Egerszegi (Macaristan)Dagmar Hase (Almanya)Janie Wagstaff (ABD)
1994 RomeHe Cihong (Çin)Krisztina Egerszegi (Macaristan)Lorenza Vigarani (İtalya)
1998 PerthRoxana Maracineanu (Fransa)Dagmar Hase (Almanya)Mai Nakamura (Japonya)
2001 FukuokaDiana Mocanu (Romanya)Stanislava Komarova (Rusya)Joanna Fargus (Büyük Britanya)
2003 BarcelonaKaty Sexton (Büyük Britanya)Margaret Hoelzer (ABD)Stanislava Komarova (Rusya)
2005 MontrealKirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)Margaret Hoelzer (ABD)Reiko Nakamura (Japonya)
2007 MelbourneMargaret Hoelzer (ABD)Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)Reiko Nakamura (Japonya)
2009 RomeKirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)Anastasia Zuyeva (Rusya)Elizabeth Beisel (ABD)
2011 ShanghaiMissy Franklin (ABD)Belinda Hocking (Avustralya)Sharon van Rouwendaal (Hollanda)
2013 BarcelonaMissy Franklin (ABD)Belinda Hocking (Avustralya)Hilary Caldwell (Kanada)
2015 KazanEmily Seebohm (Avustralya)Missy Franklin (ABD)Katinka Hosszú (Macaristan)
2017 BudapestEmily Seebohm (Avustralya)Katinka Hosszú (Macaristan)Kathleen Baker (ABD)
2019 GwangjuYuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Tatjana Schoenmaker (Güney Afrika)Sydney Pickrem (Kanada)
2022 BudapeşteKaylee McKeown (Avustralya)Phoebe Bacon (ABD)Rhyan White (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

50 metre Kurbağalama

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2001 FukuokaLuo Xuejuan (Çin)Kristy Kowal (ABD)Zoë Baker (Büyük Britanya)
2003 BarcelonaLuo Xuejuan (Çin)Brooke Hanson (Avustralya)Zoë Baker (Büyük Britanya)
2005 MontrealJade Edmistone (Avustralya)Jessica Hardy (ABD)Brooke Hanson (Avustralya)
2007 MelbourneJessica Hardy (ABD)Leisel Jones (Avustralya)Tara Kirk (ABD)
2009 RomeYuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Rebecca Soni (ABD)Sarah Katsoulis (Avustralya)
2011 ShanghaiJessica Hardy (ABD)Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Rebecca Soni (ABD)
2013 BarcelonaYuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Rūta Meilutytė (Litvanya)Jessica Hardy (ABD)
2015 KazanJennie Johansson (İsveç)Alia Atkinson (Jamaika)Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)
2017 BudapestLilly King (ABD)Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Katie Meili (ABD)
2019 GwangjuLilly King (ABD)Benedetta Pilato (İtalya)Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)
2022 BudapeşteRūta Meilutytė (Litvanya)Benedetta Pilato (İtalya)Lara van Niekerk (Güney Afrika)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

100 metre Kurbağalama

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 Belgrade Renate Vogel (Doğu Almanya) Lyubov Rusanova (SSCB) Brigitte Schuchardt (Doğu Almanya)
1975 Cali Hannelore Anke (Doğu Almanya) Wijda Mazereeuw (NED) Marcia Morey (ABD)
1978 Berlin Yuliya Bogdanova (SSCB) Tracy Caulkins (ABD) Margaret Kelly (Büyük Britanya)
1982 Guayaquil Ute Geweniger (Doğu Almanya) Ann Ottenbrite (Kanada)
 Kim Rhodenbaugh (ABD)
1986 Madrid Sylvia Gerasch (Doğu Almanya) Silke Hörner (Doğu Almanya) Tanya Bogomilova (Bulgaristan)
1991 Perth Linley Frame (Avustralya) Jana Dörries (Almanya) Yelena Volkova (SSCB)
1994 Rome Samantha Riley (Avustralya) Dai Guohong (Çin) Yuan Yuan (Çin)
1998 Perth Kristy Kowal (ABD) Helen Denman (Avustralya) Lauren van Oosten (Kanada)
2001 Fukuoka Luo Xuejuan (Çin) Leisel Jones (Avustralya) Ágnes Kovács (Macaristan)
2003 Barcelona Luo Xuejuan (Çin) Amanda Beard (ABD) Leisel Jones (Avustralya)
2005 Montreal Leisel Jones (Avustralya) Jessica Hardy (ABD) Tara Kirk (ABD)
2007 Melbourne Leisel Jones (Avustralya) Tara Kirk (ABD) Anna Khlistunova (Ukrayna)
2009 Rome Rebecca Soni (ABD) Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya) Kasey Carlson (ABD)
2011 Shanghai Rebecca Soni (ABD) Leisel Jones (Avustralya) Ji Liping (Çin)
2013 BarcelonaRūta Meilutytė (Litvanya) Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya) Jessica Hardy (ABD)
2015 Kazan Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Rūta Meilutytė (Litvanya) Alia Atkinson (Jamaika)
2017 Budapest Lilly King (ABD) Katie Meili (ABD) Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)
2019 Gwangju Lilly King (ABD) Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Martina Carraro (İtalya)
2022 BudapeşteBenedetta Pilato (İtalya)Anna Elendt (Almanya)Rūta Meilutytė (Litvanya)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Kurbağalama

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeRenate Vogel (Doğu Almanya)Hannelore Anke (Doğu Almanya)Lynn Colella (ABD)
1975 CaliHannelore Anke (Doğu Almanya)Wijda Mazereeuw (Hollanda)Karla Linke (Doğu Almanya)
1978 BerlinLina Kačiušytė (SSCB)Yuliya Bogdanova (SSCB)Susanne Nielsson (Danimarka)
1982 GuayaquilSvetlana Varganova (SSCB)Ute Geweniger (Doğu Almanya)Ann Ottenbrite (Kanada)
1986 MadridSilke Hörner (Doğu Almanya)Tanya Bogomilova (Bulgaristan)Allison Higson (Kanada)
1991 PerthYelena Volkova (SSCB)Linley Frame (Avustralya)Jana Dörries (Almanya)
1994 RomeSamantha Riley (Avustralya)Yuan Yuan (Çin)Brigitte Becue (Belçika)
1998 PerthÁgnes Kovács (Macaristan)Kristy Kowal (ABD)Jenna Street (ABD)
2001 FukuokaÁgnes Kovács (Macaristan)Qi Hui (Çin)Luo Xuejuan (Çin)
2003 BarcelonaAmanda Beard (ABD)Leisel Jones (Avustralya)Qi Hui (Çin)
2005 MontrealLeisel Jones (Avustralya)Anne Poleska (Almanya)Mirna Jukić (Avusturya)
2007 MelbourneLeisel Jones (Avustralya)Kirsty Balfour (Büyük Britanya)
Megan Jendrick (ABD)
2009 RomeNađa Higl (Sırbistan)Annamay Pierse (Kanada)Mirna Jukić (Avusturya)
2011 ShanghaiRebecca Soni (ABD)Yuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Martha McCabe (Kanada)
2013 BarcelonaYuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Rikke Møller Pedersen (Danimarka)Micah Lawrence (ABD)
2015 KazanKanako Watanabe (JPN)Micah Lawrence (ABD)Rikke Møller Pedersen (Danimarka)
Shi Jinglin (Çin)
Jessica Vall (İspanya)
2017 BudapestYuliya Yefimova (Rusya) Bethany Galat (ABD)Shi Jinglin (Çin)
2019 GwangjuYuliya Yefimova (Rusya)Tatjana Schoenmaker (Güney Afrijka)Sydney Pickrem (Kanada)
2022 BudapeşteLilly King (ABD)Jenna Strauch (Avustralya)Kate Douglass (ABD)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

50 metre Kelebek

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2001 FukuokaInge de Bruijn (Hollanda)Therese Alshammar (İsveç)Anna-Karin Kammerling (İsveç)
2003 BarcelonaInge de Bruijn (Hollanda)Jenny Thompson (ABD)Anna-Karin Kammerling (İsveç)
2005 MontrealDanni Miatke (Avustralya)Anna-Karin Kammerling (İsveç)Therese Alshammar (İsveç)
2007 MelbourneTherese Alshammar (İsveç)Danni Miatke (Avustralya)Inge Dekker (Hollanda)
2009 RomeMarieke Guehrer (Avustralya)Zhou Yafei (Çin)Ingvild Snildal (Norveç)
2011 ShanghaiInge Dekker (Hollanda)Therese Alshammar (İsveç)Mélanie Henique (Fransa)
2013 BarcelonaJeanette Ottesen (Danimarka)Lu Ying (Çin)Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)
2015 KazanSarah Sjöström (İsveç)Jeanette Ottesen (Danimarka)Lu Ying (Çin)
2017 BudapestSarah Sjöström (İsveç)Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)Farida Osman (Mısır)
2019 GwangjuSarah Sjöström (İsveç)Ranomi Kromowidjojo (Hollanda)Farida Osman (Mısır)
2022 BudapeşteSarah Sjöström (İsveç)Mélanie Henique (Fransa)Zhang Yufei (Çin)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

100 metre Kelebek

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 Belgrade Kornelia Ender (Doğu Almanya) Rosemarie Kother (Doğu Almanya) Mayumi Aoki (Japonya)
1975 Cali Kornelia Ender (Doğu Almanya) Rosemarie Kother (Doğu Almanya) Camille Wright (ABD)
1978 Berlin Joan Pennington (ABD) Andrea Pollack (GDR) Wendy Quirk (Kanada)
1982 Guayaquil Mary T. Meagher (ABD) Ines Geissler (Doğu Almanya) Melanie Buddemeyer (ABD)
1986 Madrid Kornelia Gressler (Doğu Almanya) Kristin Otto (Doğu Almanya) Mary T. Meagher (ABD)
1991 Perth Qian Hong (Çin) Wang Xiaohong (Çin) Catherine Plewinski (Fransa)
1994 Rome Liu Limin (Çin) Qu Yun (Çin) Susan O’Neill (Avustralya)
1998 Perth Jenny Thompson (ABD) Ayari Aoyama (Japonya) Petria Thomas (Avustralya)
2001 Fukuoka Petria Thomas (Avustralya) Otylia Jędrzejczak (Polonya) Junko Onishi (Japonya)
2003 Barcelona Jenny Thompson (ABD) Otylia Jędrzejczak (Polonya) Martina Moravcová (Slovakya)
2005 Montreal Jessicah Schipper (Avustralya) Libby Lenton (Avustralya) Otylia Jędrzejczak (Polonya)
2007 Melbourne Libby Lenton (Avustralya) Jessicah Schipper (Avustralya) Natalie Coughlin (ABD)
2009 Rome Sarah Sjöström (İsveç) Jessicah Schipper (Avustralya) Jiao Liuyang (Çin)
2011 ShanghaiDana Vollmer (ABD) Alicia Coutts (Avustralya) Lu Ying (Çin)
2013 BarcelonaSarah Sjöström (İsveç) Alicia Coutts (Avustralya) Dana Vollmer (ABD)
2015 KazanSarah Sjöström (İsveç) Jeanette Ottesen (Danimarka)Lu Ying (Çin)
2017 BudapestSarah Sjöström (İsveç) Emma McKeon (Avustralya)Kelsi Worrell (ABD)
2019 GwangjuMargaret MacNeil (Kanada)Sarah Sjöström (İsveç) Emma McKeon (Avustralya)
2022 BudapeşteTorri Huske (ABD)Marie Wattel (Fransa)Zhang Yufei (Çin)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Kelebek

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeRosemarie Kother (Doğu Almanya)Roswitha Beier (Doğu Almanya)Lynn Colella (ABD)
1975 CaliRosemarie Kother (Doğu Almanya)Valerie Lee (ABD)Gabrielle Wuschek (Doğu Almanya)
1978 BerlinTracy Caulkins (ABD)Nancy Hogshead (ABD)Andrea Pollack (Doğu Almanya)
1982 GuayaquilInes Geissler (Doğu Almanya)Mary T. Meagher (ABD)Heike Dahne (Doğu Almanya)
1986 MadridMary T. Meagher (ABD)Kornelia Gressler (Doğu Almanya)Birte Weigang (Doğu Almanya)
1991 PerthSummer Sanders (ABD)Rie Shito (Japonya)Hayley Lewis (Avustralya)
1994 RomeLiu Limin (Çin)Qu Yun (Çin)Susan O’Neill (Avustralya)
1998 PerthSusan O’Neill (Avustralya)Petria Thomas (Avustralya)Misty Hyman (ABD)
2001 FukuokaPetria Thomas (Avustralya)Annika Mehlhorn (Almanya)Kaitlin Sandeno (ABD)
2003 BarcelonaOtylia Jędrzejczak (Polonya)Éva Risztov (Macaristan)Yuko Nakanishi (Japonya)
2005 MontrealOtylia Jędrzejczak (Polonya)Jessicah Schipper (Avustralya)Yuko Nakanishi (Japonya)
2007 MelbourneJessicah Schipper (Avustralya)Kim Vandenberg (ABD)Otylia Jędrzejczak (Polonya)
2009 RomeJessicah Schipper (Avustralya)Liu Zige (Çin)Katinka Hosszú (Macaristan)
2011 ShanghaiJiao Liuyang (Çin)Ellen Gandy (Büyük Britanya)Liu Zige (Çin)
2013 BarcelonaLiu Zige (Çin)Mireia Belmonte (İspanya)Katinka Hosszú (Macaristan)
2015 KazanNatsumi Hoshi (Japonya)Cammile Adams (ABD)Zhang Yufei (Çin)
2017 BudapestMireia Belmonte (İspanya)Franziska Hentke (Almanya)Katinka Hosszú (Macaristan)
2019 GwangjuBoglárka Kapás (Hungary)Hali Flickinger (ABD)Katie Drabot (ABD)
2022 BudapeşteSummer McIntosh (Kanada)Hali Flickinger (ABD)Zhang Yufei (Çin)
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

200 metre Bireysel Karışık

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 Belgrade Andrea Hubner (Doğu Almanya) Kornelia Ender (Doğu Almanya) Kathy Heddy (ABD)
1975 Cali Kathy Heddy (ABD) Ulrike Tauber (Doğu Almanya) Angela Franke (Doğu Almanya)
1978 Berlin Tracy Caulkins (ABD) Joan Pennington (ABD) Ulrike Tauber (Doğu Almanya)
1982 Guayaquil Petra Schneider (Doğu Almanya) Ute Geweniger (Doğu Almanya) Tracy Caulkins (ABD)
1986 Madrid Kristin Otto (Doğu Almanya) Elena Dendeberova (SSCB) Kathleen Nord (Doğu Almanya)
1991 Perth Lin Li (Çin) Summer Sanders (ABD) Daniela Hunger (Avustralya)
1994 Rome Lü Bin (Çin) Allison Wagner (ABD) Elli Overton (Avustralya)
1998 Perth Wu Yanyan (Çin) Chen Yan (Çin) Martina Moravcová (Slovakya)
2001 Fukuoka Martha Bowen (ABD) Yana Klochkova (Ukrayna) Qi Hui (Çin)
2003 Barcelona Yana Klochkova (UKR) Alice Mills (Avustralya) Zhou Yafei (Çin)
2005 Montreal Katie Hoff (ABD) Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe) Lara Carroll (Avustralya)
2007 Melbourne Katie Hoff (ABD) Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe) Stephanie Rice (Avustralya)
2009 Rome Ariana Kukors (ABD) Stephanie Rice (Avustralya) Katinka Hosszú (Macaristan)
2011 Shanghai Ye Shiwen (Çin) Alicia Coutts (Avustralya) Ariana Kukors (ABD)
2013 BarcelonaKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan) Alicia Coutts (Avustralya) Mireia Belmonte (İspanya)
2015 KazanKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan) Kanako Watanabe (Japonya) Siobhan-Marie O’Connor (Büyük Britanya)
2017 BudapestKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan) Yui Ohashi (Japonya) Madisyn Cox (ABD)
2019 GwangjuKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan)Yu Shiwen (Çin)Sydney Pickrem (Kanada)
2022 BudapeşteAlexandra Walsh (ABD) Kaylee McKeown (Avustralya)Leah Hayes (ABD) 
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

400 metre Bireysel Karışık

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeGudrun Wegner (Doğu Almanya)Angela Franke (Doğu Almanya)Novella Calligaris (İtalya)
1975 CaliUlrike Tauber (Doğu Almanya)Karla Linke (Doğu Almanya)Kathy Heddy (ABD)
1978 BerlinTracy Caulkins (ABD)Ulrike Tauber (Doğu Almanya)Petra Schneider (Doğu Almanya)
1982 GuayaquilPetra Schneider (Doğu Almanya)Kathleen Nord (Doğu Almanya)Tracy Caulkins (ABD)
1986 MadridKathleen Nord (Doğu Almanya)Michelle Griglione (ABD)Noemi Lung (Romanya)
1991 PerthLin Li (Çin)Hayley Lewis (Avustralya)Summer Sanders (ABD)
1994 RomeDai Guohong (Çin)Allison Wagner (ABD)Kristine Quance (ABD)
1998 PerthChen Yan (Çin)Yana Klochkova (Ukrayna)Yasuko Tajima (Japonya)
2001 FukuokaYana Klochkova (Ukrayna)Martha Bowen (ABD)Beatrice Căslaru (Romanya)
2003 BarcelonaYana Klochkova (Ukrayna)Éva Risztov (Macaristan)Beatrice Căslaru (Romanya)
2005 MontrealKatie Hoff (ABD)Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)Kaitlin Sandeno (ABD)
2007 MelbourneKatie Hoff (ABD)Yana Martynova (Rusya)Stephanie Rice (Avustralya)
2009 RomeKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan)Kirsty Coventry (Zimbabwe)Stephanie Rice (Avustralya)
2011 ShanghaiElizabeth Beisel (ABD)Hannah Miley (Büyük Britanya)Stephanie Rice (Avustralya)
2013 BarcelonaKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan)Mireia Belmonte (İspanya)Elizabeth Beisel (ABD)
2015 KazanKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan)Maya DiRado (ABD)Emily Overholt (Kanada)
2017 BudapestKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan)Mireia Belmonte (İspanya)Sydney Pickrem (Kanada)
2019 GwangjuKatinka Hosszú (Macaristan)Ye Shiwen (Çin)Yui Ohashi (Japonya)
2022 BudapeşteSummer McIntosh (Kanada)Katie Grimes (ABD) Emma Weyant (ABD) 
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

4 x 100 metre Serbest Bayrak

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeDoğu AlmanyaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriBatı Almanya
 Kornelia Ender Kim Peyton Jutta Weber
 Andrea Eife Kathy Heddy Heidemarie Reineck
 Andrea Hübner Heather Greenwood Gudrun Beckman
 Sylvia Eichner Shirley Babashoff Angela Steinbach
1975 CaliDoğu AlmanyaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriKanada
 Kornelia Ender Kathy Heddy Gail Amundrud
 Barbara Krause Karen Reeser Ann Jardin
 Claudia Hempel Kelly Rowell Becky Smith
 Ute Brückner Shirley Babashoff Jill Quick
1978 BerlinAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriDoğu AlmanyaKanada
 Tracy Caulkins Heike Witt Gail Amundrud
 Stephanie Elkins Karen Metschuk Nancy Garapick
 Jill Sterkel Barbara Krause Susan Sloan
 Cynthia Woodhead Petra Priemer Wendy Quirk
1982 GuayaquilDoğu AlmanyaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriHollanda
 Birgit Meineke Susan Habernigg Annemarie Verstappen
 Susanne Link Kathy Treible Annelies Maas
 Kristin Otto Elisabeth Washut Wilma van Velsen
 Karen Metschuk Jill Sterkel Conny van Bentum
1986 MadridDoğu AlmanyaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriHollanda
 Kristin Otto Jenna Johnson Conny van Bentum
 Manuela Stellmach Dara Torres Laura Leideritz
 Sabina Schulze Mary T. Meagher Karin Brienesse
 Heike Friedrich Betsy Mitchell Annemarie Verstappen
1991 PerthAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanyaHollanda
 Nicole Haislett Simone Osygus Marianne Muis
 Julie Cooper Kerstin Kielgass Inge de Bruijn
 Whitney Hedgepeth Karin Seick Mildred Muis
 Jenny Thompson Manuela Stellmach Karin Brienesse
 Ashley Tappin* Daniela Hunger* Manon Masseurs*
 Lynn Kohl* Katrin Meissner* Diane van der Plaats*
1994 RomeÇinAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanya
 Le Jingyi Angel Martino Franziska van Almsick
 Shan Ying Amy Van Dyken Katrin Meissner
 Le Ying Nicole Haislett Kerstin Kielgass
 Lü Bin Jenny Thompson Daniela Hunger
 Lindsey Farella* Anke Scholz*
 Ashley Tappin* Anja Kleber*
1998 PerthAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanyaAvustralya
 Lindsay Farella Sandra Völker Sarah Ryan
 Amy Van Dyken Simone Osygus Rebecca Creedy
 Barbara Bedford Franziska van Almsick Susie O’Neill
 Jenny Thompson Katrin Meissner Angela Kennedy
 Melanie Valerio* Silvia Szalai* Kate Godfrey*
 Catherine Fox* Antje Buschschulte*
2001 FukuokaAlmanyaBüyük Britanya
 Petra Dallmann Alison Sheppard
 Antje Buschschulte Melanie Marshall
 Katrin Meissner Rosalind Brett
 Sandra Völker Karen Pickering
Ameriika Birleşik Devletleri
 Colleen Lanne
 Erin Phenix
 Maritza Correia
 Courtney Shealy
2003 BarcelonaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanyaAvustralya
 Natalie Coughlin Petra Dallmann Lisbeth Lenton
 Lindsay Benko Katrin Meissner Elka Graham
 Rhi Jeffrey Antje Buschschulte Jodie Henry
 Jenny Thompson (3) Sandra Völker Alice Mills
2005 MontrealAvustralyaAlmanyaAmeriika Birleşik Devletleri
 Jodie Henry Petra Dallmann Natalie Coughlin
 Alice Mills Antje Buschschulte Kara Lynn Joyce
 Shayne Reese Annika Liebs Lacey Nymeyer
 Libby Lenton Daniela Götz Amanda Weir
2007 MelbourneAvustralyaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriHollanda
 Libby Lenton Natalie Coughlin Inge Dekker
 Melanie Schlanger Lacey Nymeyer Ranomi Kromowidjojo
 Shayne Reese Amanda Weir Femke Heemskerk
 Jodie Henry Kara Lynn Joyce Marleen Veldhuis
2009 RomeHollandaAlmanyaAvustralya
 Inge Dekker Britta Steffen Lisbeth Trickett
 Ranomi Kromowidjojo Daniela Samulski Marieke Guehrer
 Femke Heemskerk Petra Dallmann Shayne Reese
 Marleen Veldhuis Daniela Schreiber Felicity Galvez
2011 ShanghaiHollandaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanya
 Inge Dekker Natalie Coughlin Britta Steffen
 Ranomi Kromowidjojo Missy Franklin Silke Lippok
 Marleen Veldhuis Jessica Hardy Lisa Vitting
 Femke Heemskerk Dana Vollmer Daniela Schreiber
2013 BarcelonaAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaHollanda
 Missy Franklin Cate Campbell Elise Bouwens
 Natalie Coughlin Bronte Campbell Femke Heemskerk
 Shannon Vreeland Emma McKeon Inge Dekker
 Megan Romano Alicia Coutts Ranomi Kromowidjojo
2015 KazanAvustralyaHollandaAmeriika Birleşik Devletleri
 Emily Seebohm Ranomi Kromowidjojo Missy Franklin
 Emma McKeon Maud van der Meer Margo Geer
 Bronte Campbell Marrit Steenbergen Lia Neal
 Cate Campbell Femke Heemskerk Simone Manuel
2017 BudapestAmeriika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaHollanda
 Mallory Comerford Shayna Jack Kim Busch
 Kelsi Worrell Bronte Campbell Femke Heemskerk
 Katie Ledecky Brittany Elmslie Maud van der Meer
 Simone Manuel Emma McKeon Ranomi Kromowidjojo
2019 GwangjuAvustralya
Bronte Campbell
Brianna Throssell
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbel
Ameriika Birleşik Devletleri
Mallory Comerford
Abbey Weitzeil
Kelsi Dahlia
Simone Manuel
Kanada
Kayla Sanchez
Taylor Ruck
Penny Oleksiak
Margaret MacNeil
2022 BudapeşteAvustralya
Mollie O’Callaghan
Madison Wilson
Meg Harris
Shayna Jack 
Kanada
Kayla Sanchez
Taylor Ruck
Maggie Mac Neil
Penny Oleksiak
Ameriika Birleşik Devletleri
Torri Huske
Erika Brown
Kate Douglass
Claire Curzan
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

4 x 200 metre Serbest Bayrak

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1986 MadridDoğu AlmanyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriHollanda
Manuela StellmachBetsy MitchellAnnemarie Verstappen
Astrid StraußMary T. MeagherJolande van der Meer
Nadja BergknechtKimberley BrownMildred Muis
Heike FriedrichMary WayteConny van Bentum
1991 PerthAlmanyaHollandaDanimarka
Kerstin KielgassMarianne MuisGitta Jenssen
Manuela StellmachManon MasseursBerit Puggaard
Dagmar HaseMildred MuisAnnette Poulsen
Stephanie OrtwigKarin BrienesseMette Jacobsen
1994 RomeÇinAlmanyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Le YingKerstin KielgassCristina Teuscher
Yang AihuaFranziska van AlmsickJenny Thompson
Zhou GuanbinJulia JungJanet Evans
Lü BinDagmar HaseNicole Haislett
1998 PerthAlmanyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralya
Franziska van AlmsickCristina TeuscherJulia Greville
Dagmar HaseLindsay BenkoAnna Windsor
Silvia SzalaiBrooke BennettSusie O’Neill
Kerstin KielgassJenny ThompsonPetria Thomas
2001 FukuokaBüyük BritanyaAlmanyaJaponya
Nicola JacksonSilvia SzalaiMaki Mita
Janine BeltonSarah HarstickTomoko Hagiwara
Karen LeggHannah StockbauerTomoko Nagai
Karen PickeringMeike FreitagEri Yamanoi
2003 BarcelonaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaÇin
Lindsay BenkoElka GrahamZhou Yafei
Rachel KomisarzLinda MackenzieXu Yanwei
Rhi JeffreyKirsten ThompsonJiaying Pang
Diana MunzAlice MillsYang Yu
2005 MontrealAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaÇin
Natalie CoughlinLibby LentonZhu Yingwen
Katie HoffShayne ReesePang Jiaying
Whitney MyersBronte BarrattZhou Yafei
Kaitlin SandenoLinda MackenzieYang Yu
2007 MelbourneAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanyaFransa
Natalie CoughlinMeike FreitagAlena Popchanka
Dana VollmerBritta SteffenSophie Huber
Lacey NymeyerPetra DallmannAurore Mongel
Katie HoffAnnika LurzLaure Manaudou
2009 RomeÇinAmerika Birleşik DevletleriBüyük Britanya
Yang YuDana VollmerJoanne Jackson
Zhu QianweiLacey NymeyerJazmin Carlin
Liu JingAriana KukorsCaitlin McClatchey
Pang JiayingAllison Schmitt Rebecca Adlington
2011 ShanghaiAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaÇin
Missy FranklinBronte BarrattChen Qian
Dagny KnutsonBlair EvansPang Jiaying
Katie HoffAngie BainbridgeLiu Jing
Allison Schmitt Kylie PalmerTang Yi
2013 BarcelonaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaFransa
Katie LedeckyBronte BarrattCamille Muffat
Shannon VreelandKylie PalmerCharlotte Bonnet
Karlee BispoBrittany ElmslieMylène Lazare
Missy FranklinAlicia CouttsCoralie Balmy
2015 KazanAmerika Birleşik DevletleriİtalyaÇin
Missy FranklinAlice MizzauQiu Yuhan
Leah SmithErica MussoGuo Junjun
Katie McLaughlinChiara Masini LuccettiZhang Yufei
Katie LedeckyFederica PellegriniShen Duo
2017 BudapestAmerika Birleşik DevletleriÇinAvustralya
Leah SmithAi YanhanMadison Wilson
Mallory ComerfordLiu ZixuanEmma McKeon
Melanie MargalisZhang YuhanKotuku Ngawati
Katie Ledecky Li BingjieAriarne Titmus
2019 GwangjuAvustralya
Ariarne Titmus
Madison Wilson
Brianna Throssell
Emma McKeon
Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Simone Manuel
Katie Ledecky
Melanie Margalis
Katie McLaughlin
Kanada
Kayla Sanchez
Taylor Ruck
Penny Oleksiak
Emily Overholt
2022 BudapeşteAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Claire Weinstein
Leah Smith
Katie Ledecky
Bella Sims
Avustralya
Madison Wilson
Leah Neale
Kiah Melverton
Mollie O’Callaghan
Kanada
Summer McIntosh
Kayla Sanchez
Taylor Ruck
Penny Oleksiak
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

4 x 100 metre Karışık Bayrak

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1973 BelgradeDoğu AlmanyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriBatı Almanya
 Ulrike Richter Melissa Belote Angelike Greiser
 Renate Vogel Marcia Morey Petra Nows
 Rosemarie Kother Deena Deardurff Gudrun Beckmann
 Kornelia Ender Shirley Babashoff Jutta Weber
1975 CaliDoğu AlmanyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriHollanda
 Ulrike Richter Linda Jezek Paula van Eijk
 Hannelore Anke Marcia Morey Wijda Mazereeuw
 Rosemarie Kother Camille Wright José Damen
 Kornelia Ender Shirley Babashoff Enith Brigitha
1978 BerlinAmerika Birleşik DevletleriDoğu AlmanyaSSCB
 Linda Jasek Birgit Treiber Yelena Kruglova
 Tracy Caulkins Ramona Reinke Yuliya Bogdanova
 Joan Pennington Andrea Pollack Irina Aksenova
 Cynthia Woodhead Barbara Krause Larisa Tsaryova
1982 GuayaquilDoğu AlmanyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriSSCB
 Kristin Otto Susan Walsh Larisa Gorchakova
 Ute Geweniger Kim Rhodenbaugh Svetlana Varganova
 Ines Geissler Mary T. Meagher Natalia Pokas
 Birgit Meineke Jill Sterkel Irina Gerasimova
1986 MadridDoğu AlmanyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriHollanda
 Kathrin Zimmermann Betsy Mitchell Jolanda de Rover
 Sylvia Gerasch Jennifer Hau Petra van Staveren
 Kornelia Gressler Mary T. Meagher Conny van Bentum
 Kristin Otto Jenna Johnson Annemarie Verstappen
1991 PerthAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaAlmanya
 Janie Wagstaff Nicole Livingston Svenja Schlicht
 Tracey McFarlane Linley Frame Jana Doerries
 Crissy Ahmann-Leighton Susan O’Neill Susanne Müller
 Nicole Haislett Karen Van Wirdum Manuela Stellmach
1994 RomeÇinAmerika Birleşik DevletleriRusya
 He Cihong Lea Loveless Nina Zhivanevskaya
 Dai Guohong Kristine Quance Olga Prokhorova
 Liu Limin Amy Van Dyken Svetlana Pozdeyeva
 Le Jingyi Jenny Thompson Natalya Meshcheryakova
1998 PerthAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaJaponya
 Lea Maurer Meredith Smith Mai Nakamura
 Kristy Kowal Helen Denman Masami Tanaka
 Jenny Thompson Petria Thomas Ayari Aoyama
 Amy Van Dyken Susan O’Neill Sumika Minamoto
2001 FukuokaAvustralyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriÇin
 Dyana Calub Natalie Coughlin Zhan Shu
 Leisel Jones Megan Quann Luo Xuejuan
 Petria Thomas Mary DeScenza Ruan Yi
 Sarah Ryan Erin Phenix Xu Yanwei
2003 BarcelonaÇinAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralya
 Zhan Shu Natalie Coughlin Giaan Rooney
 Luo Xuejuan Amanda Beard Leisel Jones
 Zhou Yafei Jenny Thompson Jessicah Schipper
 Yang Yu Lindsay Benko Jodie Henry
2005 MontrealAvustralyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAlmanya
 Sophie Edington Natalie Coughlin Antje Buschschulte
 Leisel Jones Jessica Hardy Sarah Poewe
 Jessicah Schipper Rachel Komisarz Annika Mehlhorn
 Libby Lenton Amanda Weir Daniela Götz
2007 MelbourneAvustralyaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriÇin
 Emily Seebohm Natalie Coughlin Xutian Longzi
 Leisel Jones (3) Tara Kirk Luo Nan
 Jessicah Schipper Rachel Komisarz Zhou Yafei
 Libby Lenton Lacey Nymeyer Xu Yanwei
2009 RomeÇinAvustralyaAlmanya
 Zhao Jing  Emily Seebohm  Daniela Samulski
 Chen Huijia  Sarah Katsoulis  Sarah Poewe
 Jiao Liuyang  Jessicah Schipper  Annika Mehlhorn
 Li Zhesi Lisbeth Trickett Britta Steffen
2011 ShanghaiAmerika Birleşik DevletleriÇinAvustralya
Natalie Coughlin Zhao Jing Belinda Hocking 
Rebecca Soni Ji Liping Leisel Jones 
Dana Vollmer Lu Ying Alicia Coutts 
Missy FranklinTang YiMerindah Dingjan
2013 BarcelonaAmerika Birleşik DevletleriAvustralyaRusya
Missy FranklinEmily SeebohmDariya Ustinova
Jessica HardySally FosterYuliya Yefimova
Dana VollmerAlicia CouttsSvetlana Chimrova
Megan RomanoCate CampbellVeronika Popova
2015 KazanÇinİsveçAvustralya
Fu YuanhuiMichelle ColemanEmily Seebohm
Shi JinglinJennie JohanssonTaylor McKeown
Lu YingSarah SjöströmEmma McKeon
Shen DuoLouise HanssonBronte Campbell 
2017 BudapestAmerika Birleşik DevletleriRusyaAvustralya
Kathleen BakerAnastasia FesikovaEmily Seebohm
Lilly KingYuliya YefimovaTaylor McKeown
Kelsi WorrellSvetlana ChimrovaEmma McKeon
Simone ManuelVeronika PopovaBronte Campbell 
2019 GwangjuAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Regan Smith
Lilly King
Kelsi Dahlia
Simone Manuel
Avustralya
Minna Atherton
Jessica Hansen
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbell
Kanada
Kylie Masse
Sydney Pickrem
Maggie Mac Neil
Penny Oleksiak
2022 BudapeşteAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Regan Smith
Lilly King
Torri Huske
Claire Curzan
Avustralya
Kaylee McKeown
Jenna Strauch
Brianna Throssell
Mollie O’Callaghan
Kanada
Kylie Masse
Rachel Nicol
Maggie Mac Neil
Penny Oleksiak
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte

4 x 200 metre Karışık Serbest Bayrak

YearGoldSilverBronze
2015 Kazan United States (USA) Netherlands (NED) Canada (CAN)
Ryan LochteSebastiaan VerschurenSanto Condorelli
Nathan AdrianJoost ReijnsYuri Kisil
Simone ManuelRanomi KromowidjojoChantal van Landeghem
Missy FranklinFemke HeemskerkSandrine Mainville
Conor Dwyer*Kyle Stolk*Karl Krug*
Margo Geer*Marrit Steenbergen*Victoria Poon*
Abbey Weitzeil*
2017 Budapest United States (USA) Netherlands (NED) Canada (CAN)
Caeleb DresselBen SchwietertYuri Kisil
Nathan Adrian (2)Kyle StolkJavier Acevedo
Mallory ComerfordFemke HeemskerkChantal van Landeghem
Simone Manuel (2)Ranomi KromowidjojoPenny Oleksiak
Blake Pieroni*Maud van der Meer*Markus Thormeyer*
Townley Haas*Sandrine Mainville*
Lia Neal*
Kelsi Worrell*
2019 GwangjuAvustralya
Mitch Larkin
Matthew Wilson
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbell
Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Ryan Murphy
Lilly King
Caeleb Dressel
Simone Manuel
Büyük Britanya
Georgia Davies
Adam Peaty
James Guy
Freya Anderson

4 x 100 metre Karışık Karışık Bayrak

ŞampiyonaAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2015 KazanBüyük Britanya
Chris Walker-Hebborn
Adam Peaty
Siobhan-Marie O’Connor
Fran Halsall
Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Ryan Murphy
Kevin Cordes
Katie McLaughlin
Margo Geer
Almanya
Jan-Philip Glania
Hendrik Feldwehr
Alexandra Wenk
Annika Bruhn
2017 BudapeşteAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Matt Grevers
Lilly King
Caeleb Dressel
Simone Manuel
Avustralya
Mitch Larkin
Daniel Cave
Emma McKeon
Bronte Campbell
Kanada
Kylie Masse
Richard Funk
Penny Oleksiak
Yuri Kisil
Çin
Xu Jiayu
Yan Zibei
Zhang Yufei
Zhu Menghui
2019 GwangjuAvustralya
Mitch Larkin
Matthew Wilson
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbell
Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Ryan Murphy
Lilly King
Caeleb Dressel
Simone Manuel
Büyük Britanya
Georgia Davies
Adam Peaty
James Guy
Freya Anderson
2022 BudapeşteAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
Hunter Armstrong
Nic Fink
Torri Huske
Claire Curzan
Avustralya
Kaylee McKeown
Zac Stubblety-Cook
Matthew Temple
Shayna Jack
Hollanda
Kira Toussaint
Arno Kamminga
Nyls Korstanje
Marrit Steenbergen
2023 Fukuoka
2024 Doha
2025 Kazan
2027 Budapeşte