Dünya Gençler Luge Şampiyonası

Erkekler

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2016Winterberg, AlmanyaRoman Repilov (Rusya)Kristers Aparjods (Letonya)Maximilian Jung (Almanya)
2017
2018Altenberg, Almanya Max Langenhan (Almanya)David Nössler (Almanya)Paul-Lukas Heider (Almanya)
2019Innsbruck, AvusturyaMax Langenhan (Almanya) Bastian Schulte (Avusturya) Lukas Gufler (İtalya)
2020Oberhof, AlmanyaMoritz Bollmann (Almanya)Gints Berzins (Letonya)David Nössler (Almanya)
2021COVİD-19 nedeniyle yapılmadı.
2022Winterberg, AlmanyaMatvei Perestoronin (Rusya)Florian Müller (Almanya)Matthew Greiner (ABD)
2023

Kadınlar

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2016Winterberg, AlmanyaJulia Taubitz (Almanya)Tina Müller (Almanya)Alisa Dengler (Almanya)
2017
2018Altenberg, AlmanyaJessica Tiebel (Almanya)Tatiana Tcvetova (Rusya)Jessica Degenhardt (Almanya)
2019Innsbruck, AvusturyaCheyenne Rosenthal (Almanya) Verena Hofer (İtalya) Jessica Degenhardt (Almanya)
2020Oberhof, AlmanyaJessica Degenhardt (Almanya) Diana Loginova (Rusya)Lisa Schulte (Avusturya)
2021COVİD-19 nedeniyle yapılmadı.
2022Winterberg, AlmanyaJessica Degenhardt (Almanya) Sofiia Mazur (Rusya)Merle Fräbel (Almanya)
2023

Çift Erkekler

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2016Winterberg, AlmanyaAvusturya
David Trojer
Philip Knoll
Almanya
Florian Löffler
Manuel Stiebing
Almanya
Nico Semmler
Johannes Pfeiffer
2017
2018Altenberg, Almanyaİtalya
Ivan Nagler
Fabian Malleier
Almanya
Hannes Orlamünder
Paul Gubitz
Rusya
Vsevolod Kashkin
Konstantin Korshunov
2019Innsbruck, Avusturya Almanya
Hannes Orlamünder
Paul Gubitz
Rusya
Dmitry Buchnev
Daniil Kilseev
Rusya
Andrey Shander
Semen Mikov
2020Oberhof, AlmanyaRusya
Dmitry Buchnev
Daniil Kilseev
Almanya
Max Ewald
Jakob Jannusch
Rusya
Mikhail Karnaukhov
Iurii Chirva
2021COVİD-19 nedeniyle yapılmadı.
2022Winterberg, AlmanyaLetonya
Eduards Ševics-Mikeļševics
Lūkass Krasts
Avusturya
Juri Gatt
Riccardo Schöpf

Almanya
Moritz Jäger
Valentin Steudte
2023

Çift Kadınlar

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2016Winterberg, Almanya
2017
2018Altenberg, Almanya
2019Innsbruck, Avusturya
2020Oberhof, Almanya
2021COVİD-19 nedeniyle yapılmadı.
2022Winterberg, AlmanyaAlmanya
Luisa Romanenko
Pauline Patz
Letonya
Marta Robežniece
Kitija Bogdanova
Letonya
Viktorija Ziediņa
Selīna Elizabete Zvilna
2023

Takım Bayrak

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
2016Winterberg, AlmanyaAlmanya
Taubitz Julia
Jung Maximilian
Löffler
Stiebing
ABD
Weinberg Gracie
Gustafson Jonathan Eric
Farquharson
Colaiezz
Avusturya
Tomaselli Sarah
Gleirscher Nico
Trojer
Knoll
2017
2018Altenberg, AlmanyaAlmanya
Max Langenhan
Jessica Tiebel
Hannes Orlamünder
Paul Gubitz
Rusya
Danil Lebedev
Tatiana Tcvetova
Vsevolod Kashkin
Konstantin Korshunov
İtalya
Leon Felderer
Verena Hofer
Ivan Nagler
Fabian Malleier
2019Innsbruck, Avusturya Avusturya
Lisa Schulte
Bastian Schulte
Juri Gatt
Riccardo Schöpf
Almanya
Cheyenne Rosenthal
Max Langenhan
Hannes Orlamünder
Paul Gubitz
Rusya
Tatiana Tcvetova
Alexey Dmitriev
Dmitry Buchnev
Daniil Kilseev
2020Oberhof, Almanya Almanya
Jessica Degenhardt
Moritz Bollmann
Max Ewald
Jakob Jannusch
Letonya
Elīna Ieva Vītola
Gints Bērziņš
Eduards Ševics-Mikeļševics
Lūkass Krasts
Rusya
Diana Loginova
Matvey Perestoronin
Dmitry Buchnev
Daniil Kilseev
2021COVİD-19 nedeniyle yapılmadı.
2022Winterberg, AlmanyaAlmanya
Jessica Degenhardt
Florian Müller
Moritz Jäger 
Valentin Steudte
Rusya
Sofiia Mazur
Matvei Perestoronin
Mikhail Karnaukhov 
Iurii Chirva
Letonya
Zane Kaluma
Kaspars Rinks
Eduards Ševics-Mikeļševics 
Lūkass Krasts
2023