Figure skating at the European Youth Olympic Festival

Men

  Junior men  
YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1993  Aosta  Markus Leminen  Thierry Cerez  Yevgeny Martynov
1995  Andorra  Szabolcs Vidrai  Vitaliy Danylchenko  David Jäschke
1997  Sundsvall  Evgeni Plushenko  Vakhtang Murvanidze  Oleksandr Smokvin
1999  Poprad-Tatry  Stanislav Timchenko  Stéphane Lambiel  Kristoffer Berntsson
2003  Bled  Sergei Dobrin  Yannick Ponsero  Radomir Soumar
2005  Monthey  Adrian Schultheiss  Kim Lucine  Nikita Mikhailov
2007  Jaca  Artem Grigoriev  Alexander Majorov  Alexandre Briancon
2009  Cieszyn  Viktor Romanenkov  Stanislav Pertsov  Gordei Gorshkov
2011  Liberec  Petr Coufal  Maxim Kovtun  Simon Hocquaux
2013  Brașov  Adian Pitkeev  Yaroslav Paniot  Adrien Tesson
2015  Dornbirn  Ivan Pavlov  Deniss Vasiļjevs  Dmitri Aliev
2017  Erzurum  Petr Gumennik  Daniel Grassl  Nika Egadze
2019 SarajevoIlya Yablokov
(Russia)
Mihhail Selevko
(Estonia)
Yauheni Puzanau
(Belarus)

Women

Junior ladies    
YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1993  Aosta  Irina Slutskaya  Elena Liashenko  Vanessa Gusmeroli
1995  Andorra  Nadezda Kanaeva  Vanessa Gusmeroli  Krisztina Czakó
1997  Sundsvall  Julia Soldatova  Julia Lautowa  Gwenaëlle Jullien
1999  Poprad-Tatry  Tamara Dorofejev  Sarah Meier  Svetlana Chernishova
2003  Bled  Katharina Häcker  Lina Johansson  Viktória Pavuk
2005  Monthey  Angelina Turenko  Nicole Della Monica  Kateryna Proyda
2007  Jaca  Sonia Lafuente  Margarita Tertychnaya  Marcella De Trovato
2009  Cieszyn  Miriam Ziegler  Joshi Helgesson  Anne Line Gjersem
2011  Liberec  Polina Agafonova  Ira Vannut  Monika Simančíková
2013  Brașov  Maria Stavitskaia  Anaïs Ventard  Maria Katharina Herceg
2015  Dornbirn  Alexandra Proklova  Lea Johanna Dastich  Léa Serna
2017  Erzurum  Alina Zagitova  Anastasia Hozhva  Lucrezia Gennaro
2019 SarajevoAnna Shcherbakova
(Russia)
Lucrezia Beccari
(Italy)
Anastasiia Arkhipova
(Ukraine)

Pairs

Junior pairs    
YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
2003  BledArina Ushakova   
Alexander Popov
Rebecca Handke
Daniel Wende
Julia Beloglazova    Andriy Bekh

Ice Dancing

  Junior ice dancing  
YearLocationGoldSilverBronze
1993  AostaSylwia Nowak   Sebastian Kolasiński  Ekaterina Svirina  /  Sergei Sakhnovski  Agnes Jacquemard  /  Alexis Gayet
1995  AndorraIsabelle Delobel  
Olivier Schoenfelder
Jolanta Bury  
Łukasz Zalewski
Krisztina Szabó  
Tamás Sári
1997  SundsvallFederica Faiella    Luciano MiloMelanie Espejo    Michael ZeneziniEliane Hugentobler    Daniel Hugentobler
1999  Poprad-TatryAnastasia Litvinenko    Maxim BolotinViktoria Polzykina    Alexander ShakalovMyriam Trividic    Aurelien Geraud
2003  BledNatalia Mikhailova    Arkadi SergeevChristina Beier  
William Beier
Alexandra Zaretsky    Roman Zaretsky
2009  CieszynTatiana Baturintseva    Ivan VolobuievRuslana Yurchenko    Oleksandr LiubchenkoGabriela Kubová  
Petr Seknička