FIBA U18 European Championship

Division BDivision CChampion Team Roster
  Winners  
Soviet Union8
Yugoslavia5
France4
Serbia4
Spain4
Croatia3
Lithuania2
Turkey2
Greece2
Italy1
Serbia and Montenegro1
YearHostGold
(Coach)
Score
(MVP)
Silver
1964Italy, (Naples)Soviet Union62–41France
1966Italy, (Porto San Giorgio)Soviet Union71–50Yugoslavia
1968Spain, (Vigo)Soviet Union82–73Yugoslavia
1970Greece, (Athens)Soviet Union80–48Greece
1972Yugoslavia, (Zadar)Yugoslavia89–65Italy
1974France, (Orléans)Yugoslavia80–79Spain
1976Spain, (Santiago de Compostela)Yugoslavia92–83Soviet Union
1978Italy, ( Roseto degli Abruzzi ,  Teramo )Soviet Union104–100Spain
1980Yugoslavia, (Celje)Soviet Union83–81Yugoslavia
1982Bulgaria, ( Dimitrovgrad ,  Haskovo )Soviet Union97–87Yugoslavia
1984Sweden, ( Huskvarna ,  Katrineholm )Soviet Union75–74Italy
1986Austria, ( Vöcklabruck ,  Gmunden )Yugoslavia111–87Soviet Union
1988Yugoslavia, ( Titov Vrbas ,  Srbobran )Yugoslavia84–75Italy
1990Netherlands, ( Groningen ,  Emmen )Italy92–79Soviet Union
1992Hungary, ( Budapest ,  Zalaegerszeg ,  Szolnok )France94–83Italy
1994Israel, (Tel Aviv)Lithuania73–71Croatia
1996France, ( Auch ,  Lourdes ,  Tarbes )Croatia64–51
1998Bulgaria, (Varna)Spain81–70
Sani Bečirović (Slovenia)
Croatia
2000Croatia, (Zadar)France65–64
Tony Parker (France)
Croatia
2002Germany, ( Ludwigsburg ,  Esslingen , Böblingen )Croatia74–72
Erazem Lorbek (Slovenia)
Slovenia
2004Spain, (Zaragoza)Spain89–71
Sergio Rodríguez (Spain)
Turkey
2005SCG, (Belgrade)Serbia and Montenegro78–61
Dragan Labović (Serbia and Montenegro)
Turkey
2006Greece, ( Amaliada ,  Olympia ,  Argostoli )France77–72
Nicolas Batum (France)
Lithuania
2007Spain, (Madrid)Serbia92–89
Kosta Koufos (Greece)
Greece
2008Greece, ( Amaliada ,  Pyrgos )Greece57–50
Donatas Motiejūnas (Lithuania)
Lithuania
2009France, (Metz)Serbia78–72
Enes Kanter (Turkey)
France
2010Lithuania, (Vilnius)Lithuania
Kazys Maksvytis
90–61
Jonas Valančiūnas (Lithuania)
Russia
2011Poland, (Wroclaw)Spain
Luis Guil Torres
71–65
Álex Abrines (Spain)
Serbia
2012Lithuania  ( Vilnius ) 
Latvia  ( Liepāja )
Croatia
Jaksa Vulic
88–76
Dario Šarić (Croatia)
Lithuania
2013Latvia, ( Liepāja ,  Riga  &  Ventspils )Turkey
Taner Günay
81–74
Kenan Sipahi (Turkey)
Croatia
2014Turkey, (Konya)Turkey
Ömer Uğurata
85–68
Egemen Güven (Turkey)
Serbia
2015Greece, (Volos)Greece64–61
Vassilis Charalampopoulos (Greece)
Turkey
2016Turkey, (Samsun)France75–68
Frank Ntilikina (France)
Lithuania
2017Slovakia, (Bratislava)Serbia
Vladimir Jovanoviç
74–62
Nikola Mišković (Serbia)
Spain
2018Latvia, ( Liepāja ,  Riga  &  Ventspils )Serbia
Aledsandar Bucan
99–90
Marko Pecarski (Serbia)
Latvia
2019Greece, (Volos)Spain
Javier Zamora
57-53
Santiago Aldama (Spain)
Turkey
2020