FIBA Korać Cup

Finals

  Winners  
  Cantù4
  Partizan3
  Limoges CSP3
  Olimpia Milano2
  Virtus Roma2
  FC Barcelona2
  Split2
  Joventut Badalona2
  Cibona1
  AMG Sebastiani1
  Real Madrid1
  Málaga1
  Pau-Lacq-Orthez1
  PAOK1
  Alba Berlin1
  Efes Pilsen1
  Aris1
  Scaligera Verona1
  SLUC Nancy1
SeasonChampion
(Coach)
Score
(MVP)
Second placeFinal Host
1972Lokomotiva
Marijan Catinelli
165–156
(83– 71  /  94 –73)
OKK Beograd
1973Birra Forst Cantù
Arnaldo Taurisano
165–156
(83–71 / 94–73)
Maes Pils
1973–74Birra Forst Cantù
Arnaldo Taurisano
174–154
(99–86 / 68–75)
Partizan
1974–75Birra Forst Cantù
Arnaldo Taurisano
181–154
(69–71 / 110–85)
FC Barcelona
1975–76Jugoplastika
Petar Skansi
179–166
(97–84 / 82–82)
Chinamartini Torino
1976–77Jugoplastika
Petar Skansi
87–84Alco Bologna
1977–78Partizan
Ranko Žeravica
117–110KK Bosna
1978–79Partizan
Dušan Ivković
108–98Arrigoni Rieti
1979–80Arrigoni Rieti
Elio Pentassuglia
76–71Cibona
1980–81Joventut Freixenet
Manel Comas
105–104Carrera Venezia
1981–82Limoges CSP
André Buffière
90–84Šibenka
1982–83Limoges CSP
André Buffière
94–86Šibenka
1983–84Pau Orthez
George Fisher
97–73Crvena zvezda
1984–85Simac Milano
Dan Peterson
91–78Ciaocrem Varese
1985–86Banco di Roma Virtus
Mario de Sisti
157–150
(78– 84  /  73 –72)
Mobilgirgi Caserta
1986–87FC Barcelona
Aíto García Reneses
203–171
( 106 –85 / 86– 97 )
Limoges CSP
1987–88Real Madrid
Lolo Sainz
195–183
( 102 –89 / 94– 93 )
Cibona
1988–89Partizan
Dušan Vujošević
177–171
(89– 76  /  101 –82)
Wiwa Vismara Cantù
1989–90Ram Joventut
Herb Brown
Pedro Martínez
195–184
(98– 99  /  96 –86)
Scavolini Pesaro
1990–91Shampoo Clear Cantù
Fabrizio Frates
168–164
(71– 73  /  95 –93)
Real Madrid
1991–92il Messaggero Roma
Paolo di Fonzo
193–180
( 94 –94 / 86– 99 )
Scavolini Pesaro
1992–93Philips Milano
Mike D'Antoni
201–181
(90– 95  /  106 –91)
Virtus Roma
1993–94PAOK Bravo
Soulis Markopoulos
175–157
( 75 –66 / 91– 100 )
Stefanel Trieste
1994–95Alba Berlin
Svetislav Pešić
172–166
(87– 87  /  85 –79)
Stefanel Milano
1995–96Efes Pilsen
Aydın Örs
146–145
( 76 –68 / 77– 70 )
Stefanel Milano
1996–97Aris
Slobodan-Lefteris Subotić
154–147
( 66 –77 / 70– 88 )
Tofaş
1997–98Riello Mash Verona
Andrea Mazzon
141–138
( 68 –74 / 64– 73 )
Crvena zvezda
1998–99FC Barcelona
Aíto García Reneses
174–163
(93– 77  /  97 –70)
Adecco Estudiantes
1999–00Limoges CSP
Duško Ivanović
131–118
( 80 –58 / 60– 51 )
Unicaja
2000–01Unicaja Malaga
Božidar Maljković
148–116
( 77 –47 / 69– 71 )
Hemofarm
2001–02SLUC Nancy
Sylvain Lautie
172–167
( 98 –72 / 95– 74 )
Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody

Winning rosters

  • 1972 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Lokomotiva

Nikola Plećaš, Damir Rukavina, Vječeslav Kavedžija, Rajko Gospodnetić, Milivoj Omašić, Eduard Bočkaj, Ivica Valek, Dragan Kovačić, Petar Jelić, Ante Ercegović, Zdenko Grgić, Srećko Šute, Zvonko Avberšek (Head Coach: Marijan Catinelli)

  • 1973 Italy Birra Forst Cantù

Pierlo Marzorati, Bob Lienhard, Carlo Recalcati, Antonio Farina, Mario Beretta, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Luciano Vendemini, Franco Meneghel, Renzo Tombolato, Giorgio Cattini, Danilo Zonta (Head Coach: Arnaldo Taurisano)

  • 1973–74 Italy Birra Forst Cantù

Pierlo Marzorati, Bob Lienhard, Carlo Recalcati, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Antonio Farina, Franco Meneghel, Mario Beretta, Renzo Tombolato, Giorgio Cattini, Luciano Vendemini, Danilo Zonta (Head Coach: Arnaldo Taurisano)

  • 1974–75 Italy Birra Forst Cantù

Bob Lienhard, Pierlo Marzorati, Fabrizio Della Fiori, Carlo Recalcati, Antonio Farina, Franco Meneghel, Mario Beretta, Renzo Tombolato, Giorgio Cattini, Silvano Cancian (Head Coach: Arnaldo Taurisano)

  • 1975–76 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Jugoplastika

Željko Jerkov, Rato Tvrdić, Duje Krstulović, Mirko Grgin, Mlađan Tudor, Branko Macura, Ivo Bilanović, Ivica Skaric, Damir Šolman, Branislav Stamenković, Ivica Dukan, Mihajlo Manović, Drago Peterka, Slobodan Bjelajac (Head Coach: Petar Skansi)

  • 1976–77 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Jugoplastika

Željko Jerkov, Rato Tvrdić, Damir Šolman, Duje Krstulović, Mlađan Tudor, Mirko Grgin, Mihajlo Manović, Ivo Bilanović, Branko Macura, Ivica Dukan, Slobodan Bjelajac, Predrag Kruščić (Head Coach: Petar Skansi)

  • 1977–78 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan

Dragan Kićanović, Dražen Dalipagić, Miodrag Marić, Jadran Vujačić, Boban Petrović, Dragan Todorić, Dušan Kerkez, Boris Beravs, Milenko Babić, Milan Medić, Arsenije Pešić, Zoran Krečković, Dragan Đukić (Head Coach: Ranko Žeravica)

  • 1978–79 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan

Dragan Kićanović, Miodrag Marić, Boban Petrović, Arsenije Pešić, Dragan Todorić, Jadran Vujačić, Dušan Kerkez, Boris Beravs, Goran Knežević, Milenko Savović, Milenko Babić, Milan Medić, Predrag Bojić, Miroslav Milojević (Head Coach: Dušan Ivković)

  • 1979–80 Italy Arrigoni Rieti

Roberto Brunamonti, Lee Johnson, Willie Sojourner, Giuseppe Danzi, Alberto Scodavolpe, Gianfranco Sanesi, Antonio Olivieri, Luca Blasetti, Mauro Antonelli, Stefano Colantoni, Paolo di Fazi, Antonio Coppola (Head Coach: Elio Pentassuglia)

  • 1980–81 Spain Joventut Freixenet

Al Skinner, Luis Miguel Santillana, Josep Maria Margall, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela, Joe Galvin, Ernesto Delgado, German Gonzalez, Jordi Villacampa, Francisco Sole, Roberto Mora, Antonio Pruna (Head Coach: Manel Comas)

  • 1981–82 France Limoges CSP

Ed Murphy, Richard Dacoury, Jean-Michel Sénégal, Irv Kiffin, Apollo Faye, Jean-Luc Deganis, Yves-Marie Verove, Didier Rose, Richard Billet, Philippe Koundrioukoff, Eric Narbonne, Benoit Tremouille (Head Coach: André Buffière)

  • 1982–83 France Limoges CSP

Ed Murphy, Richard Dacoury, Jean-Michel Sénégal, Glenn Mosley, Apollo Faye, Jean-Luc Deganis, Hugues Occansey, Didier Dobbels, Didier Rose, Eric Narbonne, Mathieu Faye, Olivier Garry (Head Coach: André Buffière)

  • 1983–84 France Pau Orthez

Paul Henderson, John McCullough, Bengaly Kaba, Mathieu Bisseni, Freddy Hufnagel, Christian Ortega, Philippe Laperche, Pascal Laperche, Didier Gadou, Alain Gadou (Head Coach: George Fisher)

  • 1984–85 Italy Simac Milano

Mike D’Antoni, Dino Meneghin, Russ Schoene, Roberto Premier, Joe Barry Carroll, Renzo Bariviera, Franco Boselli, Mario Pettorossi, Vittorio Gallinari, Tullio De Piccoli, Marco Lamperti, Mario Governa, Marco Baldi (Head Coach: Dan Peterson)

  • 1985–86 Italy Banco di Roma Virtus

Leo Rautins, Bruce Flowers, Enrico Gilardi, Marco Solfrini, Stefano Sbarra, Fulvio Polesello, Franco Rossi, Phil Melillo, Fabrizio Valente, Claudio Brunetti, Gianluca Duri, Franco Picozzi (Head Coach: Mario de Sisti)

  • 1986–87 Spain FC Barcelona

Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Chicho Sibilio, Wallace Bryant, Ignacio Solozabal, Andrés Jiménez, Steve Trumbo, Juan Domingo De la Cruz, Quim Costa, Jordi Soler, Julian Ortiz, Ferran Martínez, Kenny Simpson (Head Coach: Aíto García Reneses)

  • 1987–88 Spain Real Madrid

Wendell Alexis, Fernando Martín, Brad Branson, Fernando Romay, Juan Antonio Corbalán, Jose Biriukov, José Luis Llorente, Juan Manuel López Iturriaga, Pep Cargol, Antonio Martín, Alfonso Del Corral (Head Coach: Lolo Sainz)

  • 1988–89 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan

Vlade Divac, Aleksandar Đorđević, Predrag Danilović, Žarko Paspalj, Ivo Nakić, Željko Obradović, Oliver Popović, Milenko Savović, Jadran Vujačić, Miladin Mutavdžić, Boris Orcev, Predrag Prlinčević, Dejan Lakićević, Vladimir Bosanac (Head Coach: Dušan Vujošević)

  • 1989–90 Spain Ram Joventut

Jordi Villacampa, Lemone Lampley, Reggie Johnson, Juan Antonio Morales, Jose Antonio Montero, Rafael Jofresa, Tomas Jofresa, Carlos Ruf, Josep Maria Margall, Dani Perez, Antonio Medianero, Pere Remon, Ferran Lopez, Robert Bellavista (Head Coach: Herb Brown / Pedro Martínez)

  • 1990–91 Italy Shampoo Clear Cantù

Pace Mannion, Pierlo Marzorati, Davide Pessina, Giuseppe Bosa, Roosevelt Bouie, Alberto Rossini, Angelo Gilardi, Andrea Gianolla, Silvano Dal Seno, Omar Tagliabue, Alessandro Zorzolo, Fabio Gatti (Head Coach: Fabrizio Frates)

  • 1991–92 Italy il Messaggero Roma

Dino Rađa, Rick Mahorn, Roberto Premier, Andrea Niccolai, Alessandro Fantozzi, Donato Avenia, Stefano Attruia, Fausto Bargna, Davide Croce, Gianluca Lulli (Head Coach: Paolo di Fonzo)

  • 1992–93 Italy Philips Milano

Aleksandar Đorđević, Antonello Riva, Antonio Davis, Riccardo Pittis, Flavio Portaluppi, Davide Pessina, Fabrizio Ambrassa, Paolo Alberti, Marco Baldi, Marco Sambugaro, Massimo Re (Head Coach: Mike D’Antoni)

  • 1993–94 Greece PAOK Bravo

Walter Berry, Zoran Savić, Branislav Prelević, John Korfas, Nasos Galakteros, Nikos Boudouris, Achilleas Mamatziolas, George Ballogiannis, Christos Tsekos, Efthimis Rentzias, Georgios Valavanidis (Head Coach: Soulis Markopoulos)

  • 1994–95 Germany Alba Berlin

Teoman Alibegović, Saša Obradović, Gunther Behnke, Henrik Rödl, Ingo Freyer, Ademola Okulaja, Stephan Baeck, Teoman Öztürk, Sebastian Machowski, Patrick Falk, Oliver Braun (Head Coach: Svetislav Pešić)

  • 1995–96 Turkey Efes Pilsen

Petar Naumoski, Conrad McRae, Ufuk Sarıca, Mirsad Türkcan, Volkan Aydın, Tamer Oyguç, Murat Evliyaoğlu, Hüseyin Beşok, Bora Sancar, Mustafa Kemal Bitim, Alpay Öztaş, Erdal Bibo (Head Coach: Aydın Örs)

  • 1996–97 Greece Aris

José “Piculín” Ortiz, Charles Shackleford, Mario Boni, Panagiotis Liadelis, Dinos Angelidis, Mike Nahar, Alan Tomidy, Tzanis Stavrakopoulos, Giannis Sioutis, Georgios Floros, Alexis Papadatos, Aris Holopoulos (Head Coach: Slobodan-Lefteris Subotić)

  • 1997–98 Italy Riello Mash Verona

Mike Iuzzolino, Hansi Gnad, Randolph Keys, Myron Brown, Roberto Dalla Vecchia, Roberto Bullara, Joachim Jerichow, Alessandro Boni, Matteo Nobile, Giampiero Savio, Damiano Dalfini, Davide Tisato, Matteo Sacchetti, Mario Soave, Massimo Spezie (Head Coach: Andrea Mazzon)

  • 1998–99 Spain FC Barcelona

Aleksandar Đorđević, Derrick Alston, Milan Gurović, Efthimis Rentzias, Roger Esteller, Rodrigo De la Fuente, Roberto Dueñas, Xavi Fernandez, Ignacio Rodríguez, Alfons Alzamora, Oriol Junyent, Juan Carlos Navarro, Chema Marcos (Head Coach: Aíto García Reneses)

  • 1999–00 France Limoges CSP

Marcus Brown, Yann Bonato, Harper Williams, Frédéric Weis, Bruno Hamm, Thierry Rupert, Stéphane Dumas, David Frigout, Stjepan Stazic, Jean-Philippe Methelie, Carl Thomas, Frederic Adjiwanou (Head Coach: Duško Ivanović)

  • 2000–01 Spain Unicaja

Danya Abrams, Veljko Mršić, Moustapha Sonko, Richard Petruška, Jean-Marc Jaumin, Paco Vazquez, Berni Rodríguez, Frédéric Weis, Darren Phillip, Carlos Cabezas, Kenny Miller, Germán Gabriel, Francis Perujo (Head Coach: Božidar Maljković)

  • 2001–02 France SLUC Nancy

Stevin Smith, Cyril Julian, Ross Land, Fabien Dubos, Goran Bošković, Joseph Gomis, Vincent Masingue, Maxime Zianveni, Mouhamadou Mbodji, Danilo Cmiljanić, Gary Phaeton, Loic Toilier (Head Coach: Sylvain Lautie)