FIBA EuroCup Challenge

FIBA Europe Champions Cup(2002–03)

FIBA Europe Cup (2003–05)

FIBA EuroCup Challenge (2005–07).

  Winners  
Aris B.C.1
Mitteldeutscher1
Asesoft Ploiești1
Ural Great Perm1
SK VVS Samara1
SeasonFinal HostChampion
(Coach)
Score
(Final MVP)
Finalist
2002-03Aris B.C.
Vangelis Alexandris
84-83
Will Solomon (Aris B.C.)
Prokom Trefl Sopot
2003-04İzmir, YurkeyMitteldeutscher
Henrik Dettmann
84-68
Marijonas Petravičius (Mitteldeutscher)
SAOS Dijon
2004-05Ploiești, RomaniaAsesoft Ploiești
Mladjen Jojic
75-74
Vladimir Kuzmanović (Asesoft Ploiești)
Lokomotiv Rostov
2005-06Home&AwayUral Great Perm
Sharon Drucker
154-147
(80-67, 74-80)
Derrick Alston (Ural Great Perm)
BC Khimik
2006-07Home&AwaySK VVS Samara
Valeri Tikhonenko
184-166
(83-85, 101-81)
Nikita Shabalkin (SK VVS Samara)
Keravnos B.C.

Winning rosters

FIBA Europe Champions Cup:

  • 2002–03 Greece Aris

Willie Solomon, Ryan Stack, Ivan Grgat, Fedor Likholitov, Prodromos Nikolaidis, Ioannis Lappas, Ioannis Gagaloudis, Dimitar Angelov, Miroslav Raičević, Dimitrios Charitopoulos, Nikos Orfanos, Kostas Kakaroudis, Dimitris Merachtsakis (Head Coach: Vangelis Alexandris)

FIBA Europe Cup:

  • 2003–04 Germany Mitteldeutscher

Wendell Alexis, Manuchar Markoishvili, Paul Burke, Marijonas Petravičius, Misan Nikagbatse, Sebastian Machowski, Stephen Arigbabu, Jonas Elvikis, Per Ringstrom, Chauncey Leslie, Peter Fehse, Paul Bayer, Michael Krikemans (Head Coach: Henrik Dettmann)

  • 2004–05 Romania Asesoft Ploieşti

Catalin Burlacu, Ivan Krasic, Nikola Bulatović, Vladimir Kuzmanović, Paul Helcioiu, Marko Rakočević, Rares Apostol, Antonio Alexe, Levente Szijarto, Predrag Materić, Nicolae Toader, Marko Peković, Adrian Blidaru, Saša Ocokoljić (Head Coach: Mladjen Jojic)

FIBA EuroCup Challenge:

  • 2005–06 Russia Ural Great Perm

Derrick Alston, Terrell Lyday, Vasili Karasev, Jurica Golemac, Jasmin Hukić, Andre Hutson, Andrei Trushkin, Egor Vyaltsev, Vadim Panin, Evgeni Kolesnikov, Aleksandr Dedushkin, Arseni Kuchinsky, Vyacheslav Shushakov, Artem Kuzyakin (Head Coach: Sharon Drucker)

  • 2006–07 Russia CSK VVS Samara

Nikita Shabalkin, Omar Cook, Georgios Diamantopoulos, Kelvin Gibbs, Evgeni Voronov, Pavel Agapov, Gennadi Zelenskiy, Yaroslav Strelkin, Oleg Baranov, Pavel Ulyanko, Taras Osipov, Anton Glazunov, Alexei Kiryanov, Valeri Likhodey (Head Coach: Valeri Tikhonenko)