FIBA EuroChallenge

Formerly

FIBA Europe League 
(2003–2005)
FIBA EuroCup 
(2005–2008)
FIBA EuroChallenge 
(2008–2015)

Sport Basketball
Founded 2003
Ceased 2015
Replaced by FIBA Europe Cup

League Result

  Winners 
Krasnye Krylia Samara1
Nanterre1
Pallacanestro Reggiana1
Beşiktaş1
Krka Novo mesto1
BG Göttingen1
Virtus Bologna1
Barons LMT1
Girona1
Joventut Badalona1
Dyanmo Saint Petersburg1
UNICS Kazan1
YearChampion
(Coach)
Score
(Final MVP)
Second place
2003–04UNICS Kazan
Stanislav Yeryomin
87–63
Martin Müürsepp (UNICS)
Maroussi TIM
2004–05Dynamo Saint Petersburg
David Blatt
85–74
Kelly McCarty (Dynamo Saint Petersburg)
Kyiv
2005–06DKV Joventut
Aito García Reneses
88–63
Rudy Fernández (DKV Joventut)
Khimki
2006–07Akasvayu Girona
Svetislav Pesic
79–72
Ariel McDonald (Akasvayu Girona)
Azovmash
2007–08Barons LMT
Karlis Muiznieks
63–62
Giedrius Gustas (Barons LMT)
Dexia Mons-Hainaut
2008–09Virtus BolognaFiere
Matteo Boniciolli
77–75
Keith Langford (Virtus Bologna)
Cholet
2009–10BG Göttingen
Jhon Patrick
83–75
Taylor Rochestie (BG Göttingen)
Krasnye Krylia
2010–11Krka Novo Mesto
Aleksandar Dzikiç
83–77
Goran Ikonić (Krka Novo Mesto)
Lokomotiv Kuban
2011–12Beşiktaş Milangaz
Erin Ataman
91–86
Pops Mensah-Bonsu (Beşiktaş Milangaz)
Élan Chalon
2012–13Krasnye Krylia
Sergei Bazarevich
77–76
Tre Simmons (Krasnye Krylia Samara)
Pinar Karşıyaka
2013–14Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Massimiliano Menetti
79–65
Andrea Cinciarini (Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia)
Triumph Lyubertsy
2014–15JSF Nanterre
Pascal Donnadieu
64–63
Jamal Shuler (JSF Nanterre)
Trabzonspor Medical Park

Champions Team Squads

SeasonChampions TeamChampions Team Squads
2011/2012Beşiktaş MilangazMehmet Yağmur, Barış Hersek, Kartal Özmızrak, Zoran Erceg (Croatia), Can Akın, Mehmet Ali Yatağan, Adem Ören, Serhat Çetin, Marcelus Kemp (USA), Carlos Arroyo (Puerto Rico), Serkan Özver, David Hawkins (USA), Erwin Dudley (USA), Pops Mensah-Bonsu (England) Left Club: Deron Williams (USA), Semih Erden, Adam Morrison (USA),
Head Coach : Ergin Ataman