Fencing at the European Games

Men’s Edition

İndividual Epee

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanIvan Trevejo (FranceSergey Khodos (Russia)Daniel Jérent France)(
Bartosz Piasecki (Norway)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Team Epee

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanFrance
Yannick Borel
Ronan Gustin
Daniel Jérent
Iván Trevejo
Russia
Sergey Bida
Anton Glebko
Dmitriy Gusev
Sergey Khodos
Italy
Gabriele Bino
Gabriele Cimini
Marco Fichera
Andrea Santarelli
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

İndividual Foil

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAlessio Foconi (Italy)Timur Arslanov (Russia)Jean-Paul Tony Helissey (France)
Francesco Ingargiola Ital(y)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Team Foil

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanGreat Britain
Richard Kruse
Marcus Mepstead
Benjamin Peggs
Alex Tofalides
Italy
Alessio Foconi
Francesco Ingargiola
Lorenzo Nista
Damiano Rosatelli
Russia
Timur Arslanov
Aleksey Khovanskiy
Timur Safin
Dmitry Zherebchenko
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

İndividual Sabre

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAndriy Yahodka (Ukraine)Tiberiu Dolniceanu (Romania)Luigi Miracco (Italy)
Alberto Pellegrini (Italy)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Team Sabre

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanItaly
Luigi Miracco
Massimiliano Murolo
Alberto Pellegrini
Giovanni Repetti
Romania
Alin Badea
Mădălin Bucur
Tiberiu Dolniceanu
Iulian Teodosiu
Germany
Richard Hübers
Björn Hübner
Maximilian Kindler
Robin Schrödter
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Women’s Edition

İndividual Epee

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAna Maria Brânză (Romania)Yana Zvereva (Russia)Simona Gherman (Romania)
Erika Kirpu (Estonia)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Team Epee

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRomania
Ana Maria Brânză
Simona Gherman
Simona Pop
Amalia Tătăran
Estonia
Julia Beljajeva
Irina Embrich
Erika Kirpu
Katrina Lehis
Italy
Camilla Batini
Brenda Briasco
Giulia Rizzi
Alberta Santuccio
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

İndividual Foil

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAlice Volpi (Italy)Yana Alborova (Russia)Adelina Zagidullina (Russia)
Valentina Cipriani (Italy)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Team Foil

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRussia
Yana Alborova
Anastasiia Ivanova
Diana Yakovleva
Adelina Zagidullina
France
Gaëlle Gebet
Julie Huin
Chloé Jubenot
Jéromine Mpah Njanga
Italy
Chiara Cini
Valentina Cipriani
Carolina Erba
Alice Volpi
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

İndividual Sabre

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAngelika Wątor (Poland)Sevil Bunyatova (Azerbaijan)Sevinc Bunyatova (Azerbaijan)
Margaux Rifkiss (France)
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland

Team Sabre

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanUkraine
Olha Kharlan
Alina Komashchuk
Olena Kravatska
Olha Zhovnir
Italy
Sofia Ciaraglia
Martina Criscio
Rebecca Gargano
Caterina Navarria
Russia
Viktoriya Kovaleva
Yana Obvintseva
Mariya Ridel
Tatiana Sukhova
2019Minsk, BelarusNOT HELD
2023Krakow, Poland