F.Bahçe Erkek Voleybol Takımı

Full name Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü
Nickname
  • Sarı Lacivertliler (The Yellow-Navy Blues)
  • Fener
Founded 1927
Ground TVF Burhan Felek Sport Hall, Istanbul
(Capacity: 7,000)
Chairman Ali Koç
Manager Erkan Toğan
Captain Ulaş Kıyak

Previous names

  • Fenerbahçe (1927–2011)
  • Fenerbahçe Grundig (2011–2015)
  • Fenerbahçe (2015–present)
  • Fenerbahçe HDI Sigorta (2019–present)

Honours

  • CEV Top Teams Cup / CEV Cup
Semifinalists (1): 2016–17
Quarterfinalists (2): 2004–05, 2011–12
  • CEV Challenge Cup
Winners (1): 2013–14
  • Balkan Cup
Winners (2) (shared-record): 2009, 2013
  • Turkish Volleyball League
Winners (5): 2007–08, 2009–10, 2010–11, 2011–12, 2018–19
Runners-up (4): 2003–04, 2005–06, 2008–09, 2013–14
  • Turkish Cup
Winners (4): 2007–08, 2011–12, 2016–17, 2018–19
Runners-up (2): 2010–11, 2013–14
  • Turkish Super Cup
Winners (4) : 2011, 2012, 2017, 2020, 
Runners-up (2): 2010, 2014, 2019
  • Turkish Federation Cup (defunct)
Winners (2): 1962, 1966
Runners-up (2): 1961, 1970
  • Istanbul Volleyball League (defunct)
Winners (10): 1926–27, 1927–28, 1928–29, 1929–30, 1932–33, 1933–34, 1940–41, 1966–67, 1967–68, 1968–69
Runners-up (6): 1934–35, 1945–46, 1962–63, 1963–64, 1964–65, 1965–66
Third place (4): 1931–32, 1944–1945, 1946–47, 1961–62
  • Istanbul Second Volleyball League (defunct)
Winners (4): 1943–44, 1947–48, 1955–56, 1983–84

Team Roster

2018/2019 TEAM ROSTER2019/2020 TEAM ROSTER 2020/2021 TEAM ROSTER
Head Coach : VELJKO BASİÇ
Resignation (15-12-2018
Head Coach : MARİUSZ SORDYL (Poland)
Head Coach : MARİUSZ SORDYL (Poland)
(End of season)
Head Coach : Erkan Toğan
Ulaş KıyakUlaş KıyakUlaş Kıyak
Wouter Ter Maat (Netherlands)Wouter Ter Maat (Netherlands)
Ziraat Bankası (May 2020)
Caner Pekşen
İstanbul BBSK (Haziran 2020)
Ahmetcan BüyükgözAhmetcan Büyükgöz
Tofaş (15 January 2020)
Halil İbrahim Kurt
Sorgun Bld. (Haziran 2020)
Oğulcan YatgınOğulcan Yatgın
Spor Toto SK (Haziran 2020)
Nicholas Hoag (Canada)
Asseco Resovia (Haziran 2020)
KEVİN KLİNKENBERG
MKS Slepsk Malow Suwalki (July 2019)
Hasan Sıkar
Arkasspor (July 2019)
Hasan Sıkar
ANIL DURGUT
Tokat Bld. Plevnespor (July 2019)
Thibault Rossard (France)
Resovia Rzeszow (July 2019)
Tonno Calippo Valentia (Mayıs 2020 ayrıldı.
Graham Vigrass (Canada)
Jastrzebski Wegiel (Haziran 2020)
İzzet Ünverİzzet Ünverİzzet Ünver
HALİL İBRAHİM KURT
Sorgun Belediyespor (July 2019)
Arinze Kelvin Nwachukwu (Nigeria)
Junior Team (July 2019)
Arinze Kelvin Nwachukwu (Nigeria)
Emre BaturEmre BaturEmre Batur
BERTUĞ ÖNDEŞ
İnegöl Belediyespor (October 2019)
Bora Jozef Stanicki
Altyapı (October 2019)
Bora Jozef Stanicki
SSalvador Hidalgo Oliva (Cuba)
Jastrzebski Wegiel (12 Ocak 2019 Alındı.)
Salvador Hidalgo Oliva (Cuba) Salvador Hidalgo Oliva (Cuba)
Oğuzhan KarasuOğuzhan Karasu
Halk Banakası (Haziran 2020)
Metin Toy
Halk Banakası (Haziran 2020)
Ferhat AkdenizFerhat Akdeniz
Free agent (Haziran 2020)
Hasan Yeşilbudak
Halk Banakası (Haziran 2020)
Caner DenginCaner Dengin
İnegöl Belediyesi (Haziran 2020)
Taha Erden
TFL Altekma (Haziran 2020)
Plevne Belediye (18 Ocak 2021) Kiralık
Ahmet KarataşAhmet KarataşAhmet Karataş
KONSTANTİN CUPKOVİÇ (SRB)
Tours VB (Mayıs 2019) Ayrıldı.
Doruk Daioglu
Altyapı