European Women Judo Championships

−48 kg

EditionCity and host countryGoldSilverBronze
1975  Munich ,  West Germany
1976  Vienna ,  Austria
1977  Arlon ,  Belgium
1978  Cologne ,  West Germany
1979  Kerkrade ,  Netherlands
1980  Udine ,  Italy
1981  Madrid ,  Spain
1982  Oslo ,  Norway
1983  Genoa ,  Italy
1984  Pirmasens ,  West Germany
1985  Landskrona ,  Sweden
1986  London ,  United Kingdom
1987  Paris ,  France
1988  Pamplona ,  Spain
1989  Helsinki ,  Finland
1990  Frankfurt ,  Germany
1991  Prague ,  Czechoslovakia
1992  Paris ,  France
1993  Athens ,  Greece
1994  Gdańsk ,  Poland
1995  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
1996  Hague ,  Netherlands
1997  Ostend ,  Belgium
1998  Oviedo ,  Spain
1999  Bratislava ,  Slovakia
2000  Wrocław ,  Poland
2001  Paris ,  France
2002  Maribor ,  Slovenia
2003  Düsseldorf ,  Germany
2004  Bucharest ,  Romania
2005  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2006  Tampere ,  Finland
2007  Belgrade ,  Serbia
2008  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2009  Tbilisi ,  Georgia
2010  Vienna ,  Austria
2011  Istanbul ,  Turkey
2012  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2013  Budapest ,  Hungary
2014  Montpellier ,  France
2015  Baku ,  Azerbaijan
2016  Kazan ,  Russia
2017  Warsaw ,  Poland
2018  Tel Aviv ,  Israel
2019  Minsk ,  BelarusDaria Bilodid (UKR)Irina Dolgova (RUS)Julia Figueroa (ESP)
Maruša Štangar (SLO)
2020  Prague ,  Czech republic
2021  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2022
2023  Krakow ,  Poland

−52 kg

EditionCity and host countryGoldSilverBronze
1975  Munich ,  West Germany
1976  Vienna ,  Austria
1977  Arlon ,  Belgium
1978  Cologne ,  West Germany
1979  Kerkrade ,  Netherlands
1980  Udine ,  Italy
1981  Madrid ,  Spain
1982  Oslo ,  Norway
1983  Genoa ,  Italy
1984  Pirmasens ,  West Germany
1985  Landskrona ,  Sweden
1986  London ,  United Kingdom
1987  Paris ,  France
1988  Pamplona ,  Spain
1989  Helsinki ,  Finland
1990  Frankfurt ,  Germany
1991  Prague ,  Czechoslovakia
1992  Paris ,  France
1993  Athens ,  Greece
1994  Gdańsk ,  Poland
1995  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
1996  Hague ,  Netherlands
1997  Ostend ,  Belgium
1998  Oviedo ,  Spain
1999  Bratislava ,  Slovakia
2000  Wrocław ,  Poland
2001  Paris ,  France
2002  Maribor ,  Slovenia
2003  Düsseldorf ,  Germany
2004  Bucharest ,  Romania
2005  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2006  Tampere ,  Finland
2007  Belgrade ,  Serbia
2008  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2009  Tbilisi ,  Georgia
2010  Vienna ,  Austria
2011  Istanbul ,  Turkey
2012  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2013  Budapest ,  Hungary
2014  Montpellier ,  France
2015  Baku ,  Azerbaijan
2016  Kazan ,  Russia
2017  Warsaw ,  Poland
2018  Tel Aviv ,  Israel
2019  Minsk ,  BelarusMajlinda Kelmendi (KOS)Natalia Kuziutina (RUS)Chelsie Giles (GBR)
Amandine Buchard (FRA)
2020  Prague ,  Czech republic
2021  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2022
2023  Krakow ,  Poland

−57 kg

EditionCity and host countryGoldSilverBronze
1975  Munich ,  West Germany
1976  Vienna ,  Austria
1977  Arlon ,  Belgium
1978  Cologne ,  West Germany
1979  Kerkrade ,  Netherlands
1980  Udine ,  Italy
1981  Madrid ,  Spain
1982  Oslo ,  Norway
1983  Genoa ,  Italy
1984  Pirmasens ,  West Germany
1985  Landskrona ,  Sweden
1986  London ,  United Kingdom
1987  Paris ,  France
1988  Pamplona ,  Spain
1989  Helsinki ,  Finland
1990  Frankfurt ,  Germany
1991  Prague ,  Czechoslovakia
1992  Paris ,  France
1993  Athens ,  Greece
1994  Gdańsk ,  Poland
1995  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
1996  Hague ,  Netherlands
1997  Ostend ,  Belgium
1998  Oviedo ,  Spain
1999  Bratislava ,  Slovakia
2000  Wrocław ,  Poland
2001  Paris ,  France
2002  Maribor ,  Slovenia
2003  Düsseldorf ,  Germany
2004  Bucharest ,  RomaniaTelma Monteiro (POR)
2005  Rotterdam ,  NetherlandsTelma Monteiro (POR)
2006  Tampere ,  Finland
2007  Belgrade ,  Serbia
2008  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2009  Tbilisi ,  GeorgiaTelma Monteiro (POR)
2010  Vienna ,  AustriaTelma Monteiro (POR)
2011  Istanbul ,  TurkeyTelma Monteiro (POR)
2012  Chelyabinsk ,  RussiaTelma Monteiro (POR)
2013  Budapest ,  HungaryTelma Monteiro (POR)
2014  Montpellier ,  FranceTelma Monteiro (POR)
2015  Baku ,  AzerbaijanTelma Monteiro (POR)
2016  Kazan ,  Russia
2017  Warsaw ,  Poland
2018  Tel Aviv ,  IsraelTelma Monteiro (POR)
2019  Minsk ,  BelarusDaria Mezhetskaia (RUS)Nora Gjakova (KOS)Pauline Starke (GER)
Telma Monteiro (POR)
2020  Prague ,  Czech republic
2021  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2022
2023  Krakow ,  Poland

−63 kg

EditionCity and host countryGoldSilverBronze
1975  Munich ,  West Germany
1976  Vienna ,  Austria
1977  Arlon ,  Belgium
1978  Cologne ,  West Germany
1979  Kerkrade ,  Netherlands
1980  Udine ,  Italy
1981  Madrid ,  Spain
1982  Oslo ,  Norway
1983  Genoa ,  Italy
1984  Pirmasens ,  West Germany
1985  Landskrona ,  Sweden
1986  London ,  United Kingdom
1987  Paris ,  France
1988  Pamplona ,  Spain
1989  Helsinki ,  Finland
1990  Frankfurt ,  Germany
1991  Prague ,  Czechoslovakia
1992  Paris ,  France
1993  Athens ,  Greece
1994  Gdańsk ,  Poland
1995  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
1996  Hague ,  Netherlands
1997  Ostend ,  Belgium
1998  Oviedo ,  Spain
1999  Bratislava ,  Slovakia
2000  Wrocław ,  Poland
2001  Paris ,  France
2002  Maribor ,  Slovenia
2003  Düsseldorf ,  Germany
2004  Bucharest ,  Romania
2005  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2006  Tampere ,  Finland
2007  Belgrade ,  Serbia
2008  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2009  Tbilisi ,  Georgia
2010  Vienna ,  Austria
2011  Istanbul ,  Turkey
2012  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2013  Budapest ,  Hungary
2014  Montpellier ,  France
2015  Baku ,  Azerbaijan
2016  Kazan ,  Russia
2017  Warsaw ,  Poland
2018  Tel Aviv ,  Israel
2019  Minsk ,  BelarusClarisse Agbegnenou (FRA)Alice Schlesinger (GBR)Sanne Vermeer (NED)
Maria Centracchio (ITA)
2020  Prague ,  Czech republic
2021  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2022
2023  Krakow ,  Poland

−70 kg

EditionCity and host countryGoldSilverBronze
1975  Munich ,  West Germany
1976  Vienna ,  Austria
1977  Arlon ,  Belgium
1978  Cologne ,  West Germany
1979  Kerkrade ,  Netherlands
1980  Udine ,  Italy
1981  Madrid ,  Spain
1982  Oslo ,  Norway
1983  Genoa ,  Italy
1984  Pirmasens ,  West Germany
1985  Landskrona ,  Sweden
1986  London ,  United Kingdom
1987  Paris ,  France
1988  Pamplona ,  Spain
1989  Helsinki ,  Finland
1990  Frankfurt ,  Germany
1991  Prague ,  Czechoslovakia
1992  Paris ,  France
1993  Athens ,  Greece
1994  Gdańsk ,  Poland
1995  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
1996  Hague ,  Netherlands
1997  Ostend ,  Belgium
1998  Oviedo ,  Spain
1999  Bratislava ,  Slovakia
2000  Wrocław ,  Poland
2001  Paris ,  France
2002  Maribor ,  Slovenia
2003  Düsseldorf ,  Germany
2004  Bucharest ,  Romania
2005  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2006  Tampere ,  Finland
2007  Belgrade ,  Serbia
2008  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2009  Tbilisi ,  Georgia
2010  Vienna ,  Austria
2011  Istanbul ,  Turkey
2012  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2013  Budapest ,  Hungary
2014  Montpellier ,  FranceBarbara Matić (CRO)
2015  Baku ,  Azerbaijan
2016  Kazan ,  Russia
2017  Warsaw ,  PolandSanne van Dijke (NED)Barbara Matić (CRO)
2018  Tel Aviv ,  Israel
2019  Minsk ,  BelarusMargaux Pinot (FRA)Sanne van Dijke (NED)Barbara Matić (CRO)
Anna Bernholm (SWE)
2020  Prague ,  Czech republic
2021  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2022
2023  Krakow ,  Poland

−78 kg

EditionCity and host countryGoldSilverBronze
1975  Munich ,  West Germany
1976  Vienna ,  Austria
1977  Arlon ,  Belgium
1978  Cologne ,  West Germany
1979  Kerkrade ,  Netherlands
1980  Udine ,  Italy
1981  Madrid ,  Spain
1982  Oslo ,  Norway
1983  Genoa ,  Italy
1984  Pirmasens ,  West Germany
1985  Landskrona ,  Sweden
1986  London ,  United Kingdom
1987  Paris ,  France
1988  Pamplona ,  Spain
1989  Helsinki ,  Finland
1990  Frankfurt ,  Germany
1991  Prague ,  Czechoslovakia
1992  Paris ,  France
1993  Athens ,  Greece
1994  Gdańsk ,  Poland
1995  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
1996  Hague ,  Netherlands
1997  Ostend ,  Belgium
1998  Oviedo ,  Spain
1999  Bratislava ,  Slovakia
2000  Wrocław ,  Poland
2001  Paris ,  France
2002  Maribor ,  Slovenia
2003  Düsseldorf ,  Germany
2004  Bucharest ,  Romania
2005  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2006  Tampere ,  Finland
2007  Belgrade ,  Serbia
2008  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2009  Tbilisi ,  Georgia
2010  Vienna ,  Austria
2011  Istanbul ,  Turkey
2012  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2013  Budapest ,  Hungary
2014  Montpellier ,  France
2015  Baku ,  AzerbaijanGuusje Steenhuis (NED)
2016  Kazan ,  RussiaGuusje Steenhuis (NED)
2017  Warsaw ,  PolandGuusje Steenhuis (NED)
2018  Tel Aviv ,  Israel
2019  Minsk ,  BelarusKlara Apotekar (SLO)Guusje Steenhuis (NED)Loriana Kuka (KOS)
Madeleine Malonga (FRA)
2020  Prague ,  Czech republic
2021  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2022
2023  Krakow ,  Poland

+78 kg

EditionCity and host countryGoldSilverBronze
1975  Munich ,  West Germany
1976  Vienna ,  Austria
1977  Arlon ,  Belgium
1978  Cologne ,  West Germany
1979  Kerkrade ,  Netherlands
1980  Udine ,  Italy
1981  Madrid ,  Spain
1982  Oslo ,  Norway
1983  Genoa ,  Italy
1984  Pirmasens ,  West Germany
1985  Landskrona ,  Sweden
1986  London ,  United Kingdom
1987  Paris ,  France
1988  Pamplona ,  Spain
1989  Helsinki ,  Finland
1990  Frankfurt ,  Germany
1991  Prague ,  Czechoslovakia
1992  Paris ,  France
1993  Athens ,  Greece
1994  Gdańsk ,  Poland
1995  Birmingham ,  United Kingdom
1996  Hague ,  Netherlands
1997  Ostend ,  Belgium
1998  Oviedo ,  Spain
1999  Bratislava ,  Slovakia
2000  Wrocław ,  Poland
2001  Paris ,  France
2002  Maribor ,  Slovenia
2003  Düsseldorf ,  Germany
2004  Bucharest ,  Romania
2005  Rotterdam ,  Netherlands
2006  Tampere ,  Finland
2007  Belgrade ,  Serbia
2008  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2009  Tbilisi ,  Georgia
2010  Vienna ,  Austria
2011  Istanbul ,  Turkey
2012  Chelyabinsk ,  Russia
2013  Budapest ,  Hungary
2014  Montpellier ,  France
2015  Baku ,  Azerbaijan
2016  Kazan ,  Russia
2017  Warsaw ,  Poland
2018  Tel Aviv ,  Israel
2019  Minsk ,  BelarusMaryna Slutskaya (BLR)Larisa Cerić (BIH)Iryna Kindzerska (AZE)
Ksenia Chibisova (RUS)
2020  Prague ,  Czech republic
2021  Lisbon ,  Portugal
2022
2023  Krakow ,  Poland