European Universities Judo Championships

Men’s Event

– 60 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaMatjaz TRBOVC
(University of Maribor, Slovenia)
Jan ZAVDIL
(Czech University Sport Association, Czech Republic)
Amedo ACCORSI
(Centro Universitario Sportivo Milano, Italy)
Slobodan KOSCICA
University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2013Coimbra, PortugalSylvain Goulet
(Pierre and Marie Curie University, France)
2015Reims, FranceAntoine Bidault (France)Adam Conroy  (United Kingdom)Marcel HAupt (Germany)
Mathieu Groell (Switzerland)
2017Coimbra, PortugalMaxime Merlin
(Paris Dauphine University, France)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaTheo Raoul
(Paris Diderot University, France)

– 66 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaNiklas VON FREEDEN
(University of Osnabruck, Germany)
Uros KONSTADINOVIC
(University of Nis, Serbia)
Philippe REIS
(University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Medhi GACEMI
(University UMLV, France)
2013Coimbra, PortugalJoao Crisostomo
(Lusophone University of Humities and Technologies, Portugal)
2015Reims, FranceVae Tutkalian (Belarus)Remi Accarie (France)Daniel Perez ROman (Spain)
Romain Recrozio (France)
2017Coimbra, PortugalMarko Gusic
(Police Academy of Montenegro, Montonegro)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaPetar Zadro
(University of Mostar, BIH)

– 73 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaMitar MRDIC
(I. Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Vaclav SEDMIDUVSKY
(Czech zemedolska univerzita v Praze, Czech Republic)
Aleksandre TAMELLIN
(University Sciences Po Paris, France)
Jorgen FERNANDES
(University of Coimbra, Portugal)
2013Coimbra, PortugalFernandes Jorge
(University of Coimbra, Portugal)
2015Reims, FranceVaclav Sedmidubski (Czech Republic)David Kraemer (Germany)Philip Muller (Germany)
Nemaja Petrovic (Serbia)
2017Coimbra, PortugalNikola Gusic
(University Donja Gorica , Montonegro)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaArtem Khomula
(Sumy State University, Ukraine)

– 81 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaMiroljub IVEZIC
(University of Belgrade, Serbia)
Halil Ibrahim OZERLER
(Marmara University, Turkey)
Mehmet BARKIN BASOL
(Celal
Bayar University, Turkey)
Aldin LUKAC
(University of Travnik, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2013Coimbra, PortugalJoris Rosselot
(University of Nantes, France)
2015Reims, FranceBenoit Collin
(University of Picardie, France)
2017Coimbra, PortugalRobin Gutsche
(University of Cologne, Germany)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaDamian Szwarnowiecki
(University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw, Poland)

– 90 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaAleksandar KUKOLJ
(University of Beograd, Serbia)
Luka GARTNER
(University of Novi Sad, Serbia)
Aldin LUKAC
(University of Travnik,Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Ivan TAVRA
(University of Split, Croatia)
2013Coimbra, PortugalValentin Jourdan
(INSA Lyon, France)
2015Reims, FranceMaximilien Schubert
(University of Potsdam, Germany)
2017Coimbra, PortugalRafal Kozlowski
(Wroclaw University of Economic, Poland)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaMakukha Viktor
(Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture, Ukraine)

– 100 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaMilan DISOVIC
(University of Beograd, Serbia)
David PEREZ BALLESTER
(University of Valencia, Spain)
Jadranko JAHIC
(University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Mallory AMMON
(University Staps Orsay, France)
2013Coimbra, PortugalRobin Reibedanz
(European University Viadrina, Germany)
2015Reims, FranceViktor Semenko
(Berlin School of Economics and Law, Germany)
2017Coimbra, PortugalMateja Glusac
(Anglia Ruskin University, Great Britain)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaVeher Yevhen
(Yaroslav Mudryi National Law University, Ukraine)

+ 100 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaIbro MILADIN
(University of Travnik, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Drazen SUBOTIC
(University of I. Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Marko SEHOVAC
(University of I. Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Diogo SILVA
(University of Lisbon, Portugal)
2013Coimbra, PortugalDiogo Silva
(Nova University Lisbon, Portugal)
2015Reims, FranceHamza Ouchani
(Paris 13 University, France)
2017Coimbra, PortugalNicolas Blanchard
(University of Lille, France)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaVujicic Vasilije
(University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Women’s Event

– 48 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaLJiljana SAVANOVIC
(University of Nis, Serbia)
Dejana KOMLJENOVIC
(University of Istocno Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Tiphaine CHAUVE
(University STAPS Paris Descartes, France)
2013Coimbra, PortugalMelanie Clement
(University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France)
2015Reims, FranceDilara Lokmanhekim (Turkey)Stephanie Gerno (France)Marlene Robert (France)
Mira Ulrich (Germany)
2017Coimbra, PortugalCatarina Costa
(University of Coimbra, Portugal
2019Zagrep, CroatiaCatarina Costa
(University of Coimbra, Portugal

– 52 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaLucie DUPORT
UPC Paris, France)
Vesna RANKOVIC
University of Novi Sad, Serbia)
Ana SOUSA
University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Marta SANTOS
University of Lisboa, Portugal)
2013Coimbra, PortugalJoana Ramos
(University of Lisbon, Portugal)
2015Reims, FranceMarie Orsini (France)Anna Perze Box (Spain)Gabrielle Wuillot (France)
Eloise Combeau (France)
2017Coimbra, PortugalMarta Montserrat
(University of Barcelona, Spain)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaAnna Surova
(University of Customs and Finance, Ukraine)

– 57 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaHelene RECEVEAUX
(University La Sorbonne, France)
Ana TATALOVIC
(University of Ljubljana,  Slovenia)
Andrea BEKIC
(University of Zagreb, Croatia)
Julia RUIZ
(UPMC Paris, France)
2013Coimbra, PortugalTelma Monteiro
(Pierre and Marie Curie University, France)
2015Reims, FranceManon Durbach (France)Emily Dotzler (Germany)Nazlican Ozerler (Turkey)
Sina Felske (Germany)
2017Coimbra, PortugalAnne-Sophie Schmidt
(Free University of Berlin, Germany)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaMaria Ruiz Muro
(University of Valencia, Spain)

– 63 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaMarielle PRUVOST
(UPMC Paris, France)
Milana MILJKOVIC
(University of Belegrade, Serbia)
Busra KATIPOGLU
(Marmara University, Turkey)
Bahar BUKER
(Celal Bayar University, Turkey)
2013Coimbra, PortugalJocelyne Mendy
(University Paris-Est Creteil, France)
2015Reims, FranceSheena Zander
(Heinrich Heine University Dusseldorf, Germany)
2017Coimbra, PortugalSheena Zander
(University of Cologne, Germany)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaLucy Day
(University of Birmingham, Great Britain)

– 70 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaBranka MIRJANIC
(University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Valerijane ETIENNE
(Uni Paris Est Créteil, France)
Natalie Anne POWELL
(Cardiff University, United Kingdom)
Maite EISNER
(University of Lausnne, Switzerland)
2013Coimbra, PortugalEvelien Berndsen
(Hague University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands)
2015Reims, FranceElevien Berndsen
(Erasmus University Rotterdam
2017Coimbra, PortugalAleksandra Samardzic
(University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaAudrey Fels
(Paris-Sud University, France)

– 78 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaGeraldine MENTOUOPOU
(Staps Orsay, France)
Fiona JONES
(Royal Holloway – University of London, United Kingdom)
2013Coimbra, PortugalNatalie Powell
(Cardiff University, United Kingdom)
2015Reims, FranceJulie Pierret
(Paris East Creteil Val De Marne University, France)
2017Coimbra, PortugalPaula Kulaga
(Stanislaw Staszic University of Applied Sciences in Pila, Poland)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaPatricia Sampaio
(Nova University of Lisbon, Portugal)

+ 78 kg

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Sarajevo, Bosbia and HerzegovinaEmilie ANDEOL
(UMLV, France)
Larisa Ceric
Travnik University, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2013Coimbra, PortugalLarisa Ceric
Travnik University, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2015Reims, FranceCecile Delwail
(University of Evry, France)
2017Coimbra, PortugalAnna Zaleczna
(Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, Poland)
2019Zagrep, CroatiaEmma Saudrais
(University of Strasbourg, France)