European Junior Wrestling Championship

Freestyle

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, SpainNavhyn Mongush (Russia)Ahmet Duman (Turkey)Kamil Kerimov (Ukraine)
Nicu Cataveica (Moldova)

61 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Hrachya Margaryan (Armenia) Oleksandr Yevsieienko (Ukraine)Gamzatgadzhi Khalidov (Hungary)
Aleksandr Sabanov (Russia)

65 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Turan Bayramov (Azrbaijan)Muslim Saidulaev (Russia)Dzianis Salavei (Belarus)
Nicolai Grahmez (Moldova)

70 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Vasile Diacon (Moldova)Magomed Abdulkadirov (Russia)Ömer Faruk Çayır (Turkey)
Arman Andreasyan (Armenia)

74 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Dmitrii Alekseevitch Kurpin (Russia) Abdulvasi Balta (Turkey)Goga Mamiauri (Georgia)
Valentin Borzin (Moldova)

79 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Abubakr Abakarov (Azerbaijan)Amkhad Tashukhadziev (Russia)Erik Reinbok (Estonia)
Arman Avagyan (Armenia)

86 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Miriani Maisuradze (Georgia)Mher Markosyan (Armenia)Slavik Naniev (Russia)
Demid Karachenko (Ukraine)

92 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Aslanbek Sotiev (Russia) Askhab Hamzatov (Azerbaijan)Ertugrul Ağca (Germany)
Bozhidar Mateev Todorov (Bulgaria)

97 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Feyzullah Aktürk (Turkey)Radu Lefter (Moldova)Danilo Stasiuk (Ukraine)
Tamik Dzhikaev (Russia)

125 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Saipudin Akhmedovitch Magomedov (Russia)Yurii Idzinskyi (Ukraine)Vasil Khvistani (Georgia)
Islam Aslangereyvic Abuev (Azerbaijan)

Greco Roman

55 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Pridon Abuladze (Georgia) Anvar Allakhiarov (Russia)Artium Deleanu (Moldova)
Zaur Aliyev (Azerbaijan)

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Diego Chkhikvadze (Georgia) Asgar Alizada (Azerbaijan)Anar Mansurov (Russia)
Sahak Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

63 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Abdullah Toprak (Turkey) Leri Abuladze (Georgia)Hrachya Poghosyan (Armenia)
Adam Gauzhaev (Russia)

67 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Giorgi Shotadze (Georgia) Hayk Melikyan (Armenia)Eldar Hasanau (Belarus)
Aker Al Obaidi (Austria)

72 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Malkhas Amoyan (Armenia) Mihai Petic (Moldova) Sergei Stepanov (Russia)
Pavel Puklavec (Croatia)

77 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Tamas Levai (Hungary)Khamid Isaev (Russia)Mikita Kazakou (Belarus)
Nika Sherbakovi (Georgia)

82 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Istvan Takacs (Hungary) Vitalii Andriiovych (Ukraine) Karlo Kodric (roatia)
Stanislav Pseunov (Russia)

87 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Ilia Ermolenko (Russia) David Losonczi (Hungary)Ihar Yarashevich (Belarus)
Giorgi Katsanashvili (Georgia)

97 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Alex Gergo Szoke (Hungary) Patrick Neumaier (Germany)Beytullah Kayışdağ (Turkey)
Uladzislau Pustashylau (Belarus)

130 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Muhammet Hamza Bakır (Turkey) Osman Shadov (Russia)Dariusz Attila Vitek (Hungary)
Nikola Milatov,ç (Norway)

Women Freestyle

50 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015İstanbul, Turkey
2016Bucharest, Romania
2017Dortmund, Germany
2018Roma, İtaly
2019Pontevedra, Spain Daria KHVOSTOVA (RUS) Stefania Claudia PRICEPUTU (ROU)  Emanuela LIUZZI (ITA)
Mariia VYNNYK (UKR)

53 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Mariia TIUMEREKOVA (RUS)  Zeynep YETGIL (TUR)  Emma Jonna Denise MALMGREN (SWE) 
Andreea Beatrice ANA (ROU) 

55 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Ekaterina VERBINA (RUS) Anna Hella SZEL (HUN) Sezen Behchetova BELBEROVA (BUL) 
Patrycja GIL (POL)

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Alina AKOBIIA (UKR) Maryia HULIDA (BLR) Tamara DOLLAK (HUN)
Maria Victoria BAEZ DILONE (ESP)

59 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Krystsina SAZYKINA (BLR) Erika BOGNAR (HUN) Veronika RYABOVOLOVA (UKR)
Teresa LUMIA (ITA) 

62 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Mariia LACHUGINA (RUS) Irina RINGACI (MDA) Kateryna ZELENYKH (UKR) 
Ramina MAMEDOVA (LAT)

65 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Wiktoria CHOLUJ (POL) Anastasiia LAVRENCHUK (UKR) Amina Roxana CAPEZAN (ROU)
Noémi SZABADOS (HUN)

68 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Tindra Linnea SJOEBERG (SWE)  Kadriye AKSOY (TUR) Ewelina Weronika CIUNEK (POL)
Khrystyna MALIAVKA (UKR)

72 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Anastasiya ZIMIANKOVA (BLR)  Maria larisa NITU (ROU) Evgeniia ZAKHARCHENKO (RUS)
Kamila Czeslawa KULWICKA (POL)

76 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019Pontevedra, Spain Bernadett NAGY (HUN) Kseniya DZIBUK (BLR) Romana VOVCHAK (UKR)
Marina SUROVTSEVA (RUS)