EuroHockey Club Trophy II

YearHostWinnerScoreRunner-up
1981Rome, ItalyCookstown1–1 
5–2 (p.s.)
Eur
1982Cardiff, WalesRock GunnersAmiens
1983Subotica, YugoslaviaEur2–0Banbridge
1984Vienna, AustriaRacing Club de FranceSuboticanka
1985Banbridge, Northern IrelandBanbridgeAmsicora
1986Göteborg, SwedenEdinburgh3–1Grammarians
1987Swansea, WalesSouthgateBanbridge
1988Helsinki, FinlandAmiensArminen
1989Lisburn, Northern IrelandLéopoldLisnagarvey
1990Amiens, France
Gothenburg, Sweden
Osternienburg
Lech Poznań
Amiens
Amsicora
1991Olten, Switzerland
Glasgow, Scotland
Racing Club de France
Lisnagarvey
Grammarians
Kelburne
1992Gibraltar
Prague, Czechoslovakia
Kelburne
HC Wien
Grammarians
Slavia Praha
1993Havant, England
Prague, Czech Republic
Havant
Dinamo Stroitel
Grunwald Poznań
Amsicora
1994Milan, ItalyCernuscoGrunwald Poznań
1995Glasgow, ScotlandRacing Club de FranceMinsk
1996Prague, Czech RepublicSamaraGrammarians
1997Cagliari, ItalyInstonians2–2 
4–3 (p.s.)
Amsicora
1998Brasschaat, BelgiumReading5–2Dragons
1999Milan, ItalyCernusco2–1Eagles
2000Belfast, Northern IrelandWestern Wildcats5–3Instonians
2001Antwerp, BelgiumDragons3–1Stroitel Brest
2002Wettingen, SwitzerlandLille3–1Pembroke Wanderers
2003Rome, ItalyRotweiss WettingenAHTC Wien
2004Prague, Czech RepublicSlavia PrahaWestern Wildcats
2005Brest, BelarusPocztowiec PoznańStroitel Brest
2006Wettingen, SwitzerlandStade FrançaisKelburne
2007Prague, Czech RepublicDinamo KazanPembroke Wanderers
2008Paris, FranceGlenanne5–4Montrogue
2009Dublin, IrelandPembroke Wanderers4–0Dinamo Elektrostal
2010Cardiff, WalesDinamo Elektrostal6–3Grange
2011Rome, ItalyAHTC Wien4–1Roma
2012Lille, FranceLille3–2Kelburne
2013Vienna, AustriaPolitechnika Poznanska4–2Cardiff & UWIC
2014Cagliari, ItalyMonkstown2–0OKS-SHVSM
2015Dublin, IrelandStroitel Brest3–1Slavia Praha
2016Glasgow, ScotlandCardiff & Met4–0Banbridge
2017Elektrostal, RussiaRotweiss Wettingen1–0Arminen
2018Vienna, AustriaGrange5–2OKS Vinnitsa
2019Wettingen, SwitzerlandCardiff & Met4–3Stroitel Brest
2020