Eurobowl

TeamTitles
New Yorker Lions6
Vikings Vienna5
Bergamo Lions3
Swarco Raiders Tirol3
Hamburg Blue Devils3
Amsterdam Crusaders2
Berlin Adler2
London Olympians2
Legnano Frogs1
Potsdam Royals1
Calanda Broncos1
Düsseldorf Panther1
Manchester Spartans1
Helsinki Roosters1
Taft Vantaa1
YearCityWinnersScore
(MVP)
Runners-up
1986Amsterdam, NetherlandsTaft Vantaa 20–16
Joe Jordan
Bologna Doves 
1988London, United KingdomHelsinki Roosters 35–14
Mike Kane
Amsterdam Crusaders 
1989Milan, ItalyLegnano Frogs 27–23Amsterdam Crusaders 
1990Rimini, ItalyManchester Spartans 34–22Legnano Frogs 
1991Offenbach, GermanyAmsterdam Crusaders 21–20Berlin Adler 
1992Uppsala, SwedenAmsterdam Crusaders 42–24Giaguari Torino 
1993Brussels, BelgiumLondon Olympians 42–21
Richard Dunkley
Amsterdam Crusaders 
1994Stuttgart, GermanyLondon Olympians 26–23
Stephen Hutchinson
Bergamo Lions 
1995Stuttgart, GermanyDüsseldorf Panther 21–14
Francesco Mavaro
London Olympians 
1996Stuttgart, GermanyHamburg Blue Devils 21–14Aix-en-Provence Argonautes 
1997Stuttgart, GermanyHamburg Blue Devils 35–14Bologna Phoenix 
1998Hamburg, GermanyHamburg Blue Devils 38–19La Courneuve Flash 
1999Hamburg, GermanyBraunschweig Lions 27–23Hamburg Blue Devils 
2000Hamburg, GermanyBergamo Lions 42–20
Tyrone Rush
Babak Movassaghi
Hamburg Blue Devils 
2001Vienna, AustriaBergamo Lions 28–11Vikings Vienna 
2002Braunschweig, GermanyBergamo Lions 27–20
Dino Bucciol
Braunschweig Lions 
2003Braunschweig, GermanyBraunschweig Lions 21–14
Kim Kuci
Vikings Vienna 
2004Vienna, AustriaVikings Vienna 53–20
Lance Gustafson
Peter Sangenette
Bergamo Lions 
2005Vienna, AustriaVikings Vienna 29–6
Lance Gustafson
Bergamo Lions 
2006Vienna, AustriaVikings Vienna 41–9
Mike Latek
La Courneuve Flash 
2007Vienna, AustriaVikings Vienna 70–19
Josiah Cravalho
Marburg Mercenaries 
2008Innsbruck, AustriaSwarco Raiders Tirol 28–24
Florian Grein
Vikings Vienna 
2009Innsbruck, AustriaSwarco Raiders Tirol 30–19
Florian Grein
La Courneuve Flash 
2010Vienna, AustriaBerlin Adler 34–31
Benjamin Scharweit
Vikings Vienna 
2011Innsbruck, AustriaSwarco Raiders Tirol 27–12
Florian Grein
Berlin Adler 
2012Vaduz, LiechtensteinCalanda Broncos 27–14
DJ Wolfe
Vikings Vienna 
2013Innsbruck, AustriaVikings Vienna 37–14
Christoph Gross
Swarco Raiders Tirol 
2014Berlin, GermanyBerlin Adler 20–17
Darius Outlaw
New Yorker Lions 
2015Braunschweig, GermanyNew Yorker Lions 24–14
Casey Therriault
Schwäbisch Hall Unicorns 
2016Innsbruck, AustriaNew Yorker Lions 35–21
Niklas Römer
Swarco Raiders Tirol 
2017Frankfurt, GermanyNew Yorker Lions 55–14
Casey Therriault
Frankfurt Universe 
2018Frankfurt, GermanyNew Yorker Lions 20–19
Jadrian Clark
Frankfurt Universe 
2019Potsdam, GermanyPotsdam Royals 62–12
Paul Zimmermann
Amsterdam Crusaders