EFL Trophy

Şampiyon TakımŞampiyonluk
Bristol City3
Carlisle United2
Birmingham City2
Blackpool2
Port Vale2
Stoke City2
Swansea City2
Wigan Athletic2
Bolton Wanderers1
AFC Bournemouth1
Chesterfield1
Grimsby Town1
Tranmere Rovers1
Barnsley1
Coventry City1
Crewe Alexandra1
Doncaster Rovers1
Lincoln City1
Luton Town1
Mansfield Town1
MK Dons1
Peterborough United1
Portsmouth1
Rotherham United1
Southampton1
Wolverhampton Wanderers1
Wrexham1
Sunderland1
SezonŞampiyon
(Manager)
Final SkorFinalist
1984AFC Bournemouth
Harry Redknapp
2–1Hull City
1985Wigan Athletic
Bryan Hamilton
3–1Brentford
1986Bristol City
Terry Cooper
3–0Bolton Wanderers
1987Mansfield Town
Ian Greaves
1–1Bristol City
1988Wolverhampton Wanderers
Graham Turner
2–0Burnley
1989Bolton Wanderers
Phil Neal
4–1Torquay United
1990Tranmere Rovers
John King
2–1Bristol Rovers
1991Birmingham City
Lou Macari
3–2Tranmere Rovers
1992Stoke City
Lou Macari
1–0Stockport County
1993Port Vale
John Rudge
2–1Stockport County
1994Swansea City
Frank Burrows
1–1Huddersfield Town
1995Birmingham City
Barry Fry
1–0Carlisle United
1996Rotherham United
Archie Gemmill
2–1Shrewsbury Town
1997Carlisle United
Mervyn Day
0–0Colchester United
1998Grimsby Town
Alan Buckley
2–1AFC Bournemouth
1999Wigan Athletic
Ray Mathias
1–0Millwall
2000Stoke City
Guðjón Þórðarson
2–1Bristol City
2001Port Vale
Brian Horton
2–1Brentford
2002Blackpool
Steve McMahon
4–1Cambridge United
2003Bristol City
Danny Wilson
2–0Carlisle United
2004Blackpool
Steve McMahon
2–0Southend United
2005Wrexham
Denis Smith
2–0Southend United
2006Swansea City
Kenny Jackett
2–1Carlisle United
2007Doncaster Rovers
Sean O'Driscoll
3–2Bristol Rovers
2008Milton Keynes Dons
Paul Ince
2–0Grimsby Town
2009Luton Town
Mick Harford
3–2Scunthorpe United
2010Southampton
Alan Pardew
4–1Carlisle United
2011Carlisle United
Greg Abbott
1–0Brentford
2012Chesterfield
John Sheridan
2–0Swindon Town
2013Crewe Alexandra
Steve Davis
2–0Southend United
2014Peterborough United
Darren Ferguson
3–1Chesterfield
2015Bristol City
Steve Cotterill
2–0
Aden Flint, Mark Little
Walsall
2016Barnsley
Paul Heckingbottom
3–2
Chey Dunkley (k.k.), Ashley Fletcher, Adam Hammill / Callum O'Dowda, Danny Hylton
Oxford United
2017Coventry City
Mark Robins
2–1
Gaël Bigirimana, George Thomas / Liam Sercombe
Oxford United
2018Lincoln City
Danny Cowley
1–0
Elliott Whitehouse
Shrewsbury Town
2019Portsmouth
Kenny Jackett
2–2
Jamal Lowe, Nathan Thompson / Aiden McGeady (2) (5-4 pen.)
Sunderland
2020Salford City
Richie Wellens
0–0
(4-2 pen.)
Portsmouth
2021Sunderland
Lee Johnson
1–0
Lynden Gooch
Tranmere Rovers
2022