Cycling at the European Youth Summer Olympic Festival

Boys road race

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 BathRoman Lougovoy (Ukraine)Christian Roland (Germany)Darko Mrvar (Slovenia)
1997 LizbonBernhard Eisel (Austria)Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)Tom Loysch (Belgium)
1999 EsbjergMikkel Guldgaard (Denmark)Mads Thue Christensen (Denmark)Matej Jurco (Slovakia)
2003 ParisTimofey Kritskiy (Russia)Sergi Seco Masanes (Spain)Michel Krader (Netherlands)
2005 Lignano SabbiadoroElia Vivivani (İtaly)Adam Blythe (Great Britain)Nils Plotner (Germany)
2007 BelgradeSebastian Lander (Denmark)Jochen Deweer (Belgium)Simon Nuber (Germany)
2009 TampereAlexander Kamp Egested (Denmark)Pierre Henri Lecuisiner (France)Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)
2011 TrabzonZiga Rucigaj (Slovenia)Adam Trudzinski (Poland)Niccolo Pacinotti (İtaly)
2013 UtrechtLeo Appelt (Germany)Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)Ilya Volkau (Belarus)
2015 TbilisiSamuel Steiger Til (Switzerland)Matus Stocek (Slovakia)Alfred Wright (Great Britain)
2017 GyörAndrea Piccolo (İtaly)Vlas Shichkin (Russia)Viacheslav Polozov (Russia)
2019 Baku, AzerbaijanMadis Mihkels (Estonia) Dario Belletta (Italy)Martin Svrcek (Slovakia)

Boys individual time trial

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1997 LizbonBernhard Eisel (Austria)Valeri Dmitriev (Austria)Alexandre Naulleau (France)
1999 EsbjergKeiran Page (Great Britain)Nikolai Maxacov (Russia)Christoph Meschenmoser (Germany)
2003 ParisTimon Seubert (Germany)Timofey Kritskiy (Russia)Tanel Kangert (Estonia)
2005 Lignano SabbiadoroEvgeny Kovalev (Russia)Indulis Bekmanis (Latvia)Diego Ulissi (İtaly)
2007 BelgradeAndrzej Bartkiewicz (Poland)Marco Haller (Germany)Luca Olivieri (İtaly)
2009 TampereFabian Lienhard (Switzerland)Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)Pierre Henri Lecuisiner (France)
2011 TrabzonMathias Krigbaum (Denmark)Dries Verstrepen (Belgium)David Zverko (Slovakia)
2013 UtrechtErlend Blikra (Norway)Leo Appelt (Germany)Szymon Sajnok (Poland)
2015 TbilisiJulius Johansen  (Denmark)Samuel Steiger Til (Switzerland)Florentin Lecamus (France)
2017 GyörWilliam Blume Levy  (Denmark)Michel Heissmann (Germany)Gleb Karpenko (Estonia)
2019 Baku, AzerbaijanMadis Mihkels (Estonia) Dario Belletta (Italy) Konstantin Aladashvili (Russia)

Girls road race

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2013 UtrechtMartina Alzini  (İtaly)Charlotte Broughton (Great BritainGrace Garner (Great Britain
2015 TbilisiLetizia Paternoster (İtaly)Emma Cecilie Norsgaard (Denmark)Clara Copponi (France)
2017 GyörDina Scavone (Belgium)Wilma Olausson ()Maria Bertelsen (Denmark)
2019 Baku, AzerbaijanZoë Backstedt (Great Britain) Francesca Baralea (Italy)Alena Ivanchenko (Russia)

Girls individual time trial

GamesGoldSilverBronze
2013 UtrechtLisa Morzenti (İtaly)Pernille Mathiesen (Denmark)Kseniia Tcymbaliuk (Russia)
2015 TbilisiElena Pirrone (İtaly)Clara Copponi (France)Lauren Dolan (Great Britain)
2017 GyörRonja Blöchinger (Switzerland)Lara Gillespie (Ireland)Elynor Backstedt (Great Britain)
2019 Baku, AzerbaijanZoë Backstedt (Great Britain) Alena Ivanchenko (Russia) Laura Lizette Sander (Estonia)

Criterium

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1993 ValkenswaardSteven Malderghem (Belgium)Andrey Koroliov (Ukraine)Tamme Tim Hiemstra (Netherlands)
1995 BathTorsten Hickmann (Germany)Patrick Wirth (Switzerland)Marco Hesselschwerdt (Germany)
1997 LizbonDario Pinazzo (İtaly)Jens-Erik Madsen (Denmark)Filippo Pozzato (İtaly)
1999 EsbjergSven Kraus (Germany)Jukka Vastaranta (Finland)Christoph Meschenmoser (Germany)
2003 ParisThomas Seghers (Belgium)Sebastian Hans (Germany)Maciej Ulanowski (Poland)
2005 Lignano SabbiadoroElia Viviani (İtaly)John Degenkolb (Germany)Frederique Robert (Belgium)
2007 BelgradeGeorge Atkins (Great Britain)Arndt Nikias (Germany)Max Stahr (Germany)
2009 TampereJoshua Papworth (Great Britain)Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)
2011 TrabzonTobiasz Jan Lis (POL)Alexander Wachter (AUT)Leon R. Rohde (GER)