Copa Venezuela

ClubWinners
Caracas5
Deportivo Galicia5
Deportivo Italia3
Mineros3
Portuguesa3
Deportivo Anzoátegui2
Deportivo La Guaira2
Deportivo Portugués2
Estudiantes de Mérida2
Marítimo2
Valencia2
Trujillanos2
Unión Deportiva Canarias2
Zulia2
Aragua1
Anzoátegui1
Atlético Zamora1
Banco Agrícola y Pecuario1
Deportivo Táchira1
Internacional1
Tiquire Flores1
Universidad de Los Andes1
Zamora1
SeasonChampionScoreRunner-up
Copa Liga Mayor
1959Deportivo PortuguésDeportivo Español
Copa Naciones
1960Banco Agrícola y PecuarioDeportivo Portugués
Copa Caracas
1961Deportivo ItaliaDos Caminos
1962Deportivo ItaliaUnión Deportiva Canarias
1963Unión Deportiva CanariasTiquire Flores
1964Tiquire FloresUnión Deportiva Canarias
1965Valencia FC1-0
1-1
Lara FC
1966Deportivo GaliciaUnión Deportiva Canarias
1967Deportivo GaliciaDeportivo Portugués
Copa Venezuela
1968Unión Deportiva CanariasLara
1969Deportivo GaliciaUnión Deportiva Canarias
1970Deportivo ItaliaDeportivo Galicia
1971Estudiantes de MéridaAnzoátegui
1972Deportivo PortuguésValencia
1973PortuguesaEstudiantes de Mérida
1974not held
1975Estudiantes de MéridaSan Cristóbal
1976PortuguesaDeportivo Italia
1977PortuguesaValencia
1978ValenciaUniversidad de Los Andes
1979Deportivo GaliciaLara
1980Atlético ZamoraValencia
1981Deportivo GaliciaDeportivo Táchira
1982Deportivo TáchiraAtlético Zamora
1983–1984not held
1985MinerosDeportivo Táchira
1986not held
1987CaracasMineros
1988MaritimoEstudiantes de Mérida
1989MaritimoMineros
1990InternacionalPortuguesa
1991AnzoáteguiCaracas
1992TrujillanosCaracas
1993CaracasMinervén
1994CaracasTrujillanos
1995Universidad de Los AndesCaracas
1996–2006not held
Copa Venezuela
2007–08Aragua2-2
0-0
Maracaibo
2008Deportivo Anzoátegui2-1
1-0
Estudiantes de Mérida
2009Caracas1-0
3-0
Trujillanos
2010Trujillanos1-1
0-0
Zamora FC
2011Mineros2-1
1-0
Trujillanos
2012Deportivo Anzoátegui1-1
1-0
Estudiantes de Mérida
2013Caracas1-2
2-0
Deportivo Táchira
2014Deportivo La Guaira1-1
1-1
(4-3 pen.)
Trujillanos
2015Deportivo La Guaira1-0
0-0
Deportivo Lara
2016Zulia0-0
2-0
Estudiantes de Caracas
2017Mineros de Guayana
Juan Tolisano
1-1
Charlis José Ortiz / Anthony Chelín Uribe
4-3
Rolando Emilio Escobar, Richard José Blanco, Charlis José Ortiz (2) / Anthony Chelín Uribe, Rodolfo Marcano (2)
Zamora FC
2018Zulia2-1
Cristian Martín Rodríguez, Brayan Enrique Palmezano / Wilber Bravo
1-0
Miguel Celis
Aragua
2019Zamora FC1-0
Pedro Antonio Ramírez
3-2
Manuel Alejandro Arteaga (2) / Francisco Israel Rivera, Edson Castillo, Yanowsky Reyes
Monagas SC
2020not held
2021