CEV Volleyball Cup 2019-2020

Main Phase

16th Finals

DateAgg.Team 1Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
11-12-2012
18-12-2019
0-6Neftohimic 2010 BURGAS  Zenit SAINT PETERSBURG0-3
(22-25, 20-25, 22-25)
0-3
(21-25, 22-25, 19-25)
10-12-2012
17-12-2019
0-6OK Kakanj 78 KAKANJ  OK BUDVA1-3
(16-25, 25-21, 22-25, 12-25)
0-3
(13-25, 18-25, 10-25)
11-12-2012
17-12-2019
5-1Hypo Tirol AlpenVolleys HACHINGFord Store Levoranta SASTAMALA3-0
(25-20, 26-24, 25-22)
3-2
(25-20, 23-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-8)
11-12-2012
19-12-2019
3-3
Golden Set: 16-14
Barkom-Kazhany LVIVPAOK THESSALONIKI1-3
(16-25, 21-25, 25-22, 19-25)
3-0
(25-22, 25-21, 25-23)
Golden Set: 16-14
11-12-2012
18-12-2019
0-6Active Living Orion DOETINCHEM  Lindemans AALST0-3
(23-25, 20-25, 20-25)
0-3
(24-26, 13-25, 20-25)
11-12-2012Bye  Mladost ZAGREB
11-12-2012
19-12-2019
6-0Draisma Dynamo APELDOORNIBB Polonia LONDON3-0
(25-14, 25-17, 25-20)
3-0
(25-14, 25-20, 25-20)
11-12-2012
18-12-2019
3-3
Golden Set : 15-12
Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSKCHAUMONT VB 523-0
(25-22, 25-13, 25-20)
0-3
(16-25, 19-25, 20-25)
Golden Set : 15-12
11-12-2012
19-12-2019
0-6Dinamo BUCURESTI  Arkas IZMIR0-3
(21-25, 18-25, 16-25)
1-3
(30-28, 15-25, 23-25, 25-27)
11-12-2012
17-12-2019
4-2United Volleys FRANKFURTShakhtior SOLIGORSK2-3
(25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 17-25, 15-17)
3-1
(25-20, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21)
11-12-2012
17-12-2019
0-6Savo Volley KUOPIO  C.S. Municipal Arcada GALATI0-3
(19-25, 23-25, 22-25)
0-3
(20-25, 15-25, 18-25)
11-12-2012
19-12-2019
3-3
Golden Set: 15-11
Galatasaray HDI ISTANBULDukla LIBEREC3-1
(25-18, 20-25, 25-17, 25-19)
0-3
(25-27, 19-25, 16-25)
Golden Set: 15-11
11-12-2012
18-12-2019
5-1GFC AJACCIOLindaren Volley AMRISWIL3-0
(25-20, 25-14, 25-21)
3-2
(25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 18-25, 15-8)
11-12-2012
17-12-2019
3-3
Golden Set : 13-15
LAUSANNE UCMladost BRCKO1-3
(23-25, 25-23, 18-25, 20-25)
3-0
(25-21, 25-23, 25-16)
Golden Set : 13-15
11-12-2012
18-12-2019
4-2VK OSTRAVASK Zadruga AICH/DOB2-3
(23-25, 25-17, 22-25, 27-25, 7-15)
3-0
(25-23, 27-25, 25-19)
12-12-2012
19-12-2019
1-5Olympiacos PIRAEUS  Leo Shoes MODENA2-3
(34-32, 17-25, 38-36, 19-25, 15-17)
0-3
(18-25, 22-25, 22-25)

8th Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
28-01-2020
12-02-2020
GFC AJACCIO4-2Mladost BRCKO3-1
(22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-20)
2-3
(17-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-12, 15-17)
28-01-2020
13-02-2020
Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK6-0Draisma Dynamo APELDOORN  3-0
(25-23, 27-25, 25-18)
3-1
(25-21, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20)
29-01-2020
Barkom-Kazhany LVIV  1-5Hypo Tirol AlpenVolleys HACHING0-3
(25-27, 20-25, 19-25)
2-3
(23-25, 26-24, 14-25, 25-21, 11-15)
29-01-2020OK BUDVA0-6Zenit SAINT PETERSBURG0-3
(13-25, 14-25, 13-25)
0-3
(17-25, 18-25, 21-25)
29-01-2020Galatasaray HDI ISTANBUL4-2.S. Municipal Arcada GALATI3-0
(26-24, 25-21, 25-20)
2-3
(17-25, 15-25, 25-18, 25-23, 8-15)
29-01-2020Mladost ZAGREB1-5Lindemans AALST2-3
(25-23, 19-25, 25-19, 19-25, 13-15)
1-3
(23-25, 25-18, 21-25, 13-25)
29-01-2020Leo Shoes MODENA6-0VK OSTRAVA  3-0
(25-13, 25-17, 25-16)
3-1
(25-19, 25-20, 23-25, 25-9)
29-01-2020United Volleys FRANKFURT1-5Arkas IZMIR2-3
(25-21, 25-16, 18-25, 20-25, 12-15)
0-3
(21-25, 20-25, 22-25)

4th Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
25-02-2020Hypo Tirol SlpenVolleys Haching1-5Zenit St. Petersburg2-3
(20-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 11-15)
1-3
(22-25, 25-23, 10-25, 15-25)
26-02-2020Lokomotif NovosibirskLindemans Aalst3-0
(27-25, 25-16, 25-16)
3-0
(25-12, 25-19, 25-23)
26-02-2020 G.Saray HDI Sigorta5-1Arkasspor3-1
(24-26, 25-23, 25-22, 25-19)
3-2
(25-19, 25-21, 14-25, 23-25, 19-17)
26-02-2020 GFC AjaccioLeo Shoe Modena0-3
(26-28, 21-25, 22-25)

Final Phase

Semi Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
18-03-2020
25-03-2020
Lokomotif NovosibirskZenit Saint Petersburg
18-03-2020
25-03-2020
G.Saray HDI Sigorta

Semi Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
07-04-2020
14-04-2020

2018-192020-21

CEV Cup