CEV Volleyball Challenge Cup 2019/2020

 The tournament has been cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Qualification Round

2nd Round

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First Match Second Match
05-11-2019Volley Lugano3-0LP Vampula Huittinen3-0
(25-16, 25-22, 25-23)
1-3
(19-25, 25-22. 23-25, 7-25)
Altın Set: 18-16
06-11-20191.MCM-Diamant Kaposvari0-6Türk Hava Yolları0-3
(19-25, 23-25, 16-25)
1-3
(25-23, 9-25, 9-25, 21-25)
06-11-2019 SIP September6-0VTC Pezinok3-0
(25-18, 25-15, 29-27)
3-0
(25-22, 25-21, 27-25)
06-11-2019 AOF Porfyras Pireaus0-6Olympiacos Pireaus0-3
(11-25, 17-25, 11-25)
0-3
(13-25, 18-25, 22-25)

Main Phase

16th Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First MatchSecond Match
04-12-2019
18-12-2019
Slavia EU Bratislava3-3
Golden Set :
8-15
Beylikdüzü Voleybol İhtisas3-0
(25-20, 25-23, 25-11)
0-3
(21-25, 20-25, 23-25)
Golden Set : 8-15
05-12-2019
18-12-2019
SIP September 0-6Askö Linz-Steg1-3
(21-25, 22-25, 25-18, 16-25)
0-3
(10-25, 21-25, 15-25)
03-12-2019
04-12-2019
Türk Hava Yolları6-0Ibsa CV CCO 7 Palmas3-0
(25-22, 25-21, 25-15)
3-0
(25-22, 25-19, 25-15)
04-12-2019
17-12-2019
C.S.M. Lugoj4-2Dukla Liberec3-0
(28-26, 25-20, 25-13)
2-3
(28-26, 19-25, 22-25, 25-17, 12-15)
05-12-2019
18-12-2019
Kairos Ponta Delgada0-6Stiinta Bacau0-3
(22-25, 14-25, 14-25)
1-3
(25-27, 15-25, 25-15, 16-25)
04-12-2019
18-12-2019
Dresdner SC6-0LLC SC Prometey Kamienskie3-0
(26-24, 25-22, 25-13)
3-0
(25-19, 25-10, 25-23)
19-12-2019
27-12-2019
KV Drita Gjilan0-6 AO Thiras Santorini0-3
(9-25, 7-25, 17-25)
0-3
(22-25, 16-25, 21-25)
03-12-2019
18-12-2019
Holte IF0-6Kanti Schaffhausen0-3
(17-25, 18-25, 15-25)
0-3
(21-25, 13-25, 14-25)
03-12-2019
18-12-2019
Engelholm VS0-6Ladies in Black Aachen0-3
(15-25, 20-25, 15-25)
0-3
(17-25, 15-25, 17-25)
04-12-2019
19-12-2019
Sm AESCH Pfeffingen6-0Levski Sofia3-1
(25-21, 25-21, 26-28, 25-15)
3-0
(25-19, 25-21, 25-23)
03-12-2019
18-12-2019
Volley Lugano0-6Pölkky Kuusamo0-3
(16-25, 15-25, 19-25)
0-3
(22-25, 23-25, 18-25)
04-12-2019
18-12-2019
RSR Walferdange0-6Beziers VB0-3
(17-25, 9-25, 10-25)
0-3
(14-25, 14-25, 15-25)
04-12-2019
18-12-2019
Rigas Volejbola Skola0-6Bekescsabai Röplabda SE1-3
(25-21, 9-25, 15-25, 22-25)
0-3
(16-25, 13-25, 8-25)
04-12-2019
18-12-2019
Calcit Volley Kamnik 3-3
Golden Set: 15-11
PVK Olymp Praha 3-1
(18-25, 25-23, 30-28, 25-18)
1-3
(25-20, 16-25, 20-25, 20-25)
Golden Set: 15-11
04-12-2019
19-12-2019
Olympiacos Pireaus5-1Hapoel Kfar Saba3-0
(25-20, 25-15, 25-14)
3-2
(25-12, 25-18, 15-25, 21-25, 15-12)
04-12-2019
18-12-2019
UTE Budapest1-5Yenisei Krasnoyarsk1-3
(18-25, 22-25, 25-22, 23-25)
2-3
(27-25, 25-16, 14-25, 21-25, 5-15)

8th Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
Ladies in Black Aachen 6-0Sm AESCH Pfeffingen 3-1
(23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-21)
3-1
(25-27, 25-22, 25-22, 25-21)
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
Beylikdüzü Voleybol İhtisas 0-6Askö Linz-Steg 0-30-3
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
Beziers VB 5-1Pölkky Kuusamo 3-0
(28-26, 25-14, 25-17)
3-2
(25-19, 27-25, 20-25, 24-26, 15-11)
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
Calcit Volley Kamnik 1-5Bekescsabai Röplabda SE 0-3
(14-25, 19-25, 23-25)
2-3
(25-22, 16-25, 21-25, 25-23, 12-15)
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
Dresdner SC 6-0Stiinta Bacau 3-0
(25-18, 25-11, 25-19)
3-1
(25-21, 25-19, 25-27, 25-14)
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
C.S.M. Lugoj 0-6Türk Hava Yolları0-3
(20-25, 19-25, 18-25)
0-3
(15-25, 12-25, 17-25)
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
Kanti Schaffhausen 2-4AO Thiras Santorini 3-2
(25-15, 17-25, 25-23, 19-25, 16-14)
1-3
(25-27, 17-25, 25-21, 17-25)
22-01-2020
05-02-2020
Yenisei Krasnoyarsk 0-6Olympiacos Pireaus 1-3
(25-21, 20-25, 19-25, 18-25)
1-3
(21-25, 17-25, 25-23, 24-26)

4th Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
18/20-02-2020
03/05-03-2020
Askö Linz-Steg0-6Türk Hava Yolları0-3
(14-25, 17-25, 15-25)
0-3
(13-25, 15-25, 16-25)
18/20-02-2020
03/05-03-2020
AO Thiras Santorini3-3
Golden Set : 13-15
Dresdner SC3-1
(19-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-17)
1-3
(19-25, 25-19,21-25, 12-25)
Golden Set : 13-15
18/20-02-2020
03/05-03-2020
Ladies in Black Aachen0-6Beziers VB0-3
(20-25, 21-25, 18-25)
0-3
(15-25, 22-25, 18-25)
18/20-02-2020
03/05-03-2020
Swietelsky Bekescsaba1-5Olympiacos Piraeus1-3
(26-24, 23-25, 19-25, 23-25)
3-2
(17-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-9)

Final Phase

Semi Finals

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
18-03-2020
25-03-2020
Türk Hava YollarıDresdner SC
18-03-2020
25-03-2020
Olympiacos PiraeusBeizers VB

Final

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 2First
Match
Second
Match
08-04-2020
15-04-2020
2018-192020-21

Women CEV Challenge Cup