CEB European Three-cushion Championship

YearVenueWinnerRunner-up3. Place
1932 Amsterdam Franz Aeberhard Henk Robijns Claudio Puigvert
1935 Amsterdam Alfred Lagache Jaques Davin Emile Zaman
1939 Angoulême Alfred Lagache Arie Bos Alfredo Ferraz
1947 Brussels Alfred Lagache René Vingerhoedt Claudio Puigvert
1948 Madrid Joaquín Domingo Roger Hanoun René Vingerhoedt
1949 Angoulême Alfred Lagache René Vingerhoedt Marcel Lacroix
1950 Amsterdam Bert Wevers Bernard Siguret Leonard Dessart
1951 Antwerp René Vingerhoedt Alfred Lagache Leonard Dessart
1952 Lausanne René Vingerhoedt August Tiedtke Jan Brockhuizen
1953 Madrid René Vingerhoedt August Tiedtke Antonio Ventura
1954 Mannheim René Vingerhoedt Walter Lütgehetmann Pierre Fauconnier
1955 Amsterdam René Vingerhoedt Herman Popeijus Walter Lütgehetmann
1956 Saarbrücken René Vingerhoedt August Tiedtke Pierre Fauconnier
1957/1*1 Lisbon Bernard Siguret Jaime Pimenta Johann Scherz
1957/2*1 Antwerp René Vingerhoedt August Tiedtke Raymond Steylaerts
1958 Cannes Johann Scherz August Tiedtke René Vingerhoedt
1959 Hilversum René Vingerhoedt August Tiedtke Bernard Siguret
1960 Düsseldorf René Vingerhoedt August Tiedtke Laurent Boulanger
1961 Trieste Johann Scherz Henny de Ruyter Raymond Ceulemans
1962 Kaatsheuvel Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Herman Popeijus
1963 Brussels Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Raymond Steylaerts
1964 Copenhagen Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Raymond Steylaerts
1965 Vienna Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Roger Hanoun
1966 Lisbon Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Jan Doggen
1967 Angoulême Raymond Ceulemans Fernand van Barel Johann Scherz
1968 Madrid Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Laurent Boulanger
1969 The Hague Raymond Ceulemans Laurent Boulanger Johann Scherz
1970 Tournai Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz August Tiedtke
1971 Geel Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Laurent Boulanger
1972 Dortmund Raymond Ceulemans Peter Thøgersen Rini van Bracht
1973 Crosne Arnold de Pape Ludo Dielis Roland Dufetelle
1974 Eeklo Raymond Ceulemans Ludo Dielis Richard Bitalis
1975 Rotterdam Raymond Ceulemans Rini van Bracht Laurent Boulanger
1976 Valencia Raymond Ceulemans Ludo Dielis Johann Scherz
1977 Lausanne Raymond Ceulemans Ludo Dielis Johann Scherz
1978 Copenhagen Raymond Ceulemans Peter Thøgersen Ludo Dielis
1979 Düren Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Egidio Vierat
1980 Helsingborg Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Christ van der Smissen
1981 Vienna Raymond Ceulemans Raymond Steylaerts Piet de Jong
1982 Porto Raymond Ceulemans Johann Scherz Ludo Dielis
1983 Dunkirk Raymond Ceulemans Torbjörn Blomdahl Egidio Vierat
1984 Leuven Rini van Bracht Egidio Vierat Günter Siebert
1985 Amersfoort Torbjörn Blomdahl Rini van Bracht Raymond Ceulemans
1986 Mondorf-les-Bains Torbjörn Blomdahl Avelino Rico Jorge Theriaga
1987 Waalwijk Raymond Ceulemans Torbjörn Blomdahl Ludo Dielis
1988 Vejle Torbjörn Blomdahl Raymond Ceulemans Christ van der Smissen
1989 Viersen Lennart Blomdahl Richard Bitalis Torbjörn Blomdahl
1990 Norrköping Torbjörn Blomdahl Dick Jaspers Paul Stroobants
1991 Dordrecht Torbjörn Blomdahl Dick Jaspers Raymond Ceulemans
1992 Cairo Raymond Ceulemans Francis Connesson Marco Zanetti
1993 Corbeil-Essonnes Rini van Bracht Maximo Aguirre Paul Stroobants
1994 Odense John Tijssens Andreas Efler Dion Nelin
YearVenueWinnerRunner-upSemifinalists
1995 Prague Jozef Philipoom Hans Laursen Jorge Theriaga
 John Tijssens
1997 Mondorf-les-Bains Daniel Sánchez Jean-Christophe Roux Dion Nelin
 Peter de Backer
1998 Aubagne Torbjörn Blomdahl Martin Horn Dick Jaspers
 Daniel Sánchez
1999 Porto Semih Saygıner Dion Nelin Jorge Theriaga
 Dick Jaspers
2000 Madrid Daniel Sánchez Semih Saygıner Eddy Leppens
 Raimond Burgman
2001 Odense Torbjörn Blomdahl Tonny Carlsen Dion Nelin
 Dick Jaspers
2002 İzmir Frédéric Caudron Tonny Carlsen Torbjörn Blomdahl
 Jacob Haack Sørensen
2003 Göynük Dick Jaspers Frédéric Caudron Marco Zanetti
 Martin Horn
2004 Ölüdeniz Murat Naci Çoklu Martin Horn Torbjörn Blomdahl
 Daniel Sánchez
2005 Porto Torbjörn Blomdahl Frédéric Caudron Dick Jaspers
 Brian Knudsen
2006 Antalya Frédéric Caudron Semih Saygıner Daniel Sánchez
 Dick Jaspers
2007 Salon-de-Provence Eddy Merckx Frédéric Caudron Daniel Sánchez
 Dick Jaspers
2008 Florange Dick Jaspers Torbjörn Blomdahl Marco Zanetti
 Roland Forthomme
2009 Odense Daniel Sánchez Frédéric Caudron Torbjörn Blomdahl
 Tayfun Taşdemir
2010 Sankt Wendel Dick Jaspers Eddy Merckx Marco Zanetti
 Tayfun Taşdemir
2011 Porto Dick Jaspers Eddy Merckx Torbjörn Blomdahl
 Frédéric Caudron
2012 Istanbul Filippos Kasidokostas Raimond Burgman Martin Horn
 Murat Naci Çoklu
2013 Brandenburg/Havel Marco Zanetti Christian Rudolph Frédéric Caudron
 Glenn Hofman
2015 Brandenburg/Havel Torbjörn Blomdahl Eddy Merckx Dick Jaspers
 Adnan Yüksel
2017 Brandenburg/Havel Marco Zanetti Frédéric Caudron Dick Jaspers
 David Martínez
2019 Brandenburg/Havel Dick Jaspers Marco Zanetti Rubén Legazpi
 Murat Naci Coklu
2020