Canoeing at the All-Africa Games

Slalom

Men’s C-1

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueNadjib Mazar (ALG)Cyprian Ngidi (RSA)Ndiate Gueye (SEN)
2019Rabat, Morocco

Men’s K-1

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueDonavan Wewege (RSA)Nadjib Mazar (ALG)Mrabet Mohamed Ali (TUN)
2019Rabat, Morocco

Women’s K-1

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueAfef Ben Samil (TUN)Lilian Japhet (NGR)Madjiguene Seck (SEN)
2019Rabat, Morocco

Sprint

Men’s C-1 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueKhaled Bargaoui (TUN)Calvin Gaebolae Mokoto (RSA)Altamiro Ferreira De Ceira (STP)
2019Rabat, MoroccoGhailene Khattali (Tunisia)Joaquim Lobo (Mozambique)Buly Da Conceição Triste (São Tomé and Príncipe)

Men’s C-1 1000 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueCalvin Gaebolae Mokoto (RSA)Khaled Bargaoui (TUN)Henriques Nelson (ANG)
2019Rabat, MoroccoGhailene Khattali (Tunisia)Buly Da Conceição Triste (São Tomé and Príncipe)Sanda Benilson (Angola)

Men’s C-2 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Rabat, MoroccoMozambique
Nordino Mussa
Tualibudine Mussa
Angola
Manuel Jose Miego Antonio
Aldair Domingos Paulo Neto
Tunisia
Ghailene Khattali
Mohamed Kendaoui

Men’s C-2 1000 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueKenya
Josphat Ngali
Joseph Ngugu
Angola
Nelson Henriques
Fortunato Pacavira
Mozambique
Joaquim Lobo
Mussa Tualibudine
2019Rabat, MoroccoSão Tomé and Príncipe
Buly Da Conceição Triste
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos
Angola
Manuel Jose Miego Antonio
Aldair Domingos Paulo Neto
Tunisia
Ghailene Khattali
Mohamed Kendaoui

Men’s K-1 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueGreg Ricky Louw (RSA)Mrabet Mohamed Ali (TUN)Mostafa Said (EGY)
2019Rabat, MoroccoChrisjan Coetzee (South Africa)Mohamed Ali Mrabet (Tunisia)Ali Ahmed (Egypt)

Men’s K-1 1000 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueMrabet Mohamed Ali  (TUN)Nicholas John Stubbs (RSA)Ousmane Goudiam Fall (SEN)
2019Rabat, MoroccoMrabet Mohamed Ali  (TUN)Louis Hattingh (South Africa)Oussama Djabali (Algeria)

Men’s K-2 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueSouth Africa
Mike Arthur
Shaun Rubinstein
Algeria
Abdelmalek Azaoun
Yanis Nouioua
Angola
Nazare Neves
J. Samuel
2019Rabat, MoroccoSouth Africa
Chrisjan Coetzee
Jarred Gibson
Egypt
Momen Mahran
Ali Ahmed
Tunisia
Outail Khatali
Mohamed Ali Mrabet

Men’s K-2 1000 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueSouth Africa
Pieter Willem Boasson
Gavin White
Algeria
Nasreddine Baghdadi
Yanis Nouioua
Kenya
Kevin Nbango
Vincent Oundoh
2019Rabat, MoroccoSouth Africa
Louis Hattingh
Jarred Gibson
Tunisia
Outail Khatali
Mohamed Ali Mrabet
Egypt
Ahmed Elbedwihy
Amr Abouzeid

Men’s PC-1 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueJosemar Andrade (ANG)Swaleh Yunis (KEN)
2019Rabat, Morocco

Men’s K-4 500 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Rabat, MoroccoSouth Africa
Chrisjan Coetzee
Jarred Gibson
Louis Hattingh
Sifiso Masina
Egypt
Amr Abouzeid
Ali Ahmed
Ahmed Elbedwihy
Momen Mahran
Algeria
Abdelhamid Djellouli
Ayoub Haidra
Samir Laouar
Abderrahmane Ouldkaddour

Women’s C-1 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueFátima António (ANG)Madjiguene Seck (SEN)Lilian Jepheth (NGA)
2019Rabat, MoroccoAyomide Emmanuel Bello (Nigeria)Oulimata Ba Fall (Senegal)Nedra Trabelsi (Tunisia)

Women’s C-1 500 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Rabat, MoroccoAyomide Emmanuel Bello (Nigeria)Nedra Trabelsi (Tunisia)Combe Seck (Senegal)

Women’s C-2 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Rabat, MoroccoNigeria
Ayomide Emmanuel Bello
Tubereferia Goodness Foloki
Senegal
Oulimata Ba Fall
Combe Seck
Tunisia
Ghada Belhaj
Nedra Trabelsi

Women’s C-2 500 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Rabat, MoroccoNigeria
Ayomide Emmanuel Bello
Tubereferia Goodness Foloki
Senegal
Oulimata Ba Fall
Combe Seck
Tunisia
Ghada Belhaj
Nedra Trabelsi

Women’s K-1 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueBridgitte Ellen Hartley (RSA)Afef Ben Ismail (TUN)Khatia Ba (SEN)
2019Rabat, MoroccoEsti van Tonder (South Africa)Khaoula Sassi (Tunisia)Samaa Ahmed (Egypt)

Women’s K-1 500 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueBridgitte Ellen Hartley (RSA)Afef Ben Ismail (TUN)Khatia Ba (SEN)
2019Rabat, MoroccoEsti van Tonder (South Africa)Khaoula Sassi (Tunisia)Samaa Ahmed (Egypt)

Women’s K-2 200 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Rabat, MoroccoMorocco
Laila Bouchir
Chaymaa Guemra
Egypt
Samaa Ahmed
Farah Mohamed
South Africa
Bridgitte Hartley
Donna Hutton

Women’s K-2 500 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2011Maputo, MozambiqueSouth Africa
Bridgitte Ellen Hartley
Tiffany Kruger
Kenya
Diana Natecho
Mooren Rono
Nigeria
Adeola Iwajomo
Lilian Japhet
2019Rabat, MoroccoSouth Africa
Bridgitte Hartley
Donna Hutton
Tunisia
Afef Ben Ismail
Khaoula Sassi
Egypt
Samaa Ahmed
Farah Mohamed

Women’s K-4 500 metres

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Rabat, MoroccoSouth Africa
Bridgitte Hartley
Donna Hutton
Nosipho Mthembu
Esti van Tonder
Egypt
Rawan Abouarram
Habiba Ahmed
Samaa Ahmed
Farah Mohamed
Morocco
Zina Aboudalal
Laila Bouchir
Chaymaa Guemra
Salma Khabot