Canoeing at the 2019 African Games

Medal summary

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K-1 200 metres Chrisjan Coetzee
 South Africa
Mohamed Ali Mrabet
 Tunisia
Ali Ahmed
 Egypt
K-1 1000 metres Mohamed Ali Mrabet
 Tunisia
Louis Hattingh
 South Africa
Oussama Djabali
 Algeria
K-2 200 metres  South Africa
Chrisjan Coetzee
Jarred Gibson
 Egypt
Momen Mahran
Ali Ahmed
 Tunisia
Outail Khatali
Mohamed Ali Mrabet
K-2 1000 metres  South Africa
Louis Hattingh
Jarred Gibson
 Tunisia
Outail Khatali
Mohamed Ali Mrabet
 Egypt
Ahmed Elbedwihy
Amr Abouzeid
K-4 500 metres  South Africa
Chrisjan Coetzee
Jarred Gibson
Louis Hattingh
Sifiso Masina
 Egypt
Amr Abouzeid
Ali Ahmed
Ahmed Elbedwihy
Momen Mahran
 Algeria
Abdelhamid Djellouli
Ayoub Haidra
Samir Laouar
Abderrahmane Ouldkaddour
C-1 200 metres Ghailene Khattali
 Tunisia
Joaquim Lobo
 Mozambique
Buly Da Conceição Triste
 São Tomé and Príncipe
C-1 1000 metres Ghailene Khattali
 Tunisia
Buly Da Conceição Triste
 São Tomé and Príncipe
Sanda Benilson
 Angola
C-2 200 metres  Mozambique
Nordino Mussa
Tualibudine Mussa
 Angola
Manuel Jose Miego Antonio
Aldair Domingos Paulo Neto
 Tunisia
Ghailene Khattali
Mohamed Kendaoui
C-2 1000 metres  São Tomé and Príncipe
Buly Da Conceição Triste
Roque Fernandes Dos Ramos
 Angola
Manuel Jose Miego Antonio
Aldair Domingos Paulo Neto
 Tunisia
Ghailene Khattali
Mohamed Kendaoui

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
K-1 200 metres Esti van Tonder
 South Africa
Khaoula Sassi
 Tunisia
Samaa Ahmed
 Egypt
K-1 500 metres Esti van Tonder
 South Africa
Khaoula Sassi
 Tunisia
Samaa Ahmed
 Egypt
K-2 200 metres  Morocco
Laila Bouchir
Chaymaa Guemra
 Egypt
Samaa Ahmed
Farah Mohamed
 South Africa
Bridgitte Hartley
Donna Hutton
K-2 500 metres  South Africa
Bridgitte Hartley
Donna Hutton
 Tunisia
Afef Ben Ismail
Khaoula Sassi
 Egypt
Samaa Ahmed
Farah Mohamed
K-4 500 metres  South Africa
Bridgitte Hartley
Donna Hutton
Nosipho Mthembu
Esti van Tonder
 Egypt
Rawan Abouarram
Habiba Ahmed
Samaa Ahmed
Farah Mohamed
 Morocco
Zina Aboudalal
Laila Bouchir
Chaymaa Guemra
Salma Khabot
C-1 200 metres Ayomide Emmanuel Bello
 Nigeria
Oulimata Ba Fall
 Senegal
Nedra Trabelsi
 Tunisia
C-1 500 metres Ayomide Emmanuel Bello
 Nigeria
Nedra Trabelsi
 Tunisia
Combe Seck
 Senegal
C-2 200 metres  Nigeria
Ayomide Emmanuel Bello
Tubereferia Goodness Foloki
 Senegal
Oulimata Ba Fall
Combe Seck
 Tunisia
Ghada Belhaj
Nedra Trabelsi
C-2 500 metres  Nigeria
Ayomide Emmanuel Bello
Tubereferia Goodness Foloki
 Senegal
Oulimata Ba Fall
Combe Seck
 Tunisia
Ghada Belhaj
Nedra Trabelsi