Bulgarian First League

  Şampiyonluk  
CSKA Sofia31
Levski Sofia26
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad11
Slavia Sofia7
Lokomotiv Sofia4
Cherno More Varna4
Litex Lovech3
Botev Plovdiv2
Spartak Varna1
Spartak Plovdiv1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv1
Beroe Stara Zagora1
State Championship (1924–1944)
SeasonChampionsRunner-up
1924Not finished
1925Vladislav Varna PFC Levski Sofia
1926Vladislav Varna PFC Slavia Sofia 
1927Not held
1928PFC Slavia Sofia Vladislav Varna
1929Botev Plovdiv PFC Levski Sofia
1930PFC Slavia Sofia Vladislav Varna
1931AS 23 Sofia Spartak Varna
1932Spartak Varna PFC Slavia Sofia 
1933PFC Levski SofiaSpartak Varna
1934Vladislav Varna PFC Slavia Sofia 
1935Sportklub Sofia Ticha Varna
1936PFC Slavia Sofia Ticha Varna
1937PFC Levski SofiaLevski Ruse
1937–38Ticha Varna (1)Vladislav Varna
1938–39PFC Slavia Sofia Vladislav Varna
1939–40Lokomotiv Sofia PFC Levski Sofia
1941PFC Slavia Sofia Lokomotiv Sofia
1942PFC Levski SofiaMakedonija GP
1943PFC Slavia Sofia PFC Levski Sofia
1944Not finished
Republic Championship (1945–1948)
1945Lokomotiv Sofia Sportist Sofia
1946PFC Levski SofiaLokomotiv Sofia
1947PFC Levski SofiaLokomotiv Sofia
1948PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia
A Group (1948–2016)
SeasonChampionsRunner-upTop scorer(s)
Player  (Club)
Goals
1948–49PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Dimitar Milanov   (CSKA)  /   Nedko Nedev   (Cherno More)11
1950PFC Levski SofiaPFC Slavia Sofia   Lyubomir Hranov   (Levski Sofia)11
1951PFC CSKA SofiaSpartak Sofia  Dimitar Milanov   (CSKA)14
1952PFC CSKA SofiaSpartak Sofia  Dimitar Isakov   (Slavia)  /   Dobromir Tashkov   (Spartak Sofia)10
1953PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Dimitar Minchev   (Spartak Pleven / VVS Sofia)15
1954PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Slavia Sofia   Dobromir Tashkov   (Slavia Sofia)25
1955PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Slavia Sofia   Todor Diev   (Spartak Plovdiv)13
1956PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Slavia Sofia   Pavel Vladimirov   (Minyor Pernik)16
1957PFC CSKA SofiaLokomotiv Sofia  Hristo Iliev   (Levski Sofia)  /   Dimitar Milanov   (CSKA)14
1958PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Dobromir Tashkov   (Slavia)  /   Georgi Arnaudov   (Spartak Varna)9
1958–59PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Slavia Sofia   Aleksandar Vasilev   (Slavia)13
1959–60PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Dimitar Yordanov   (Levski Sofia)  /   Lyuben Kostov   (Spartak Varna)12
1960–61PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Ivan Sotirov   (Botev Plovdiv)20
1961–62PFC CSKA SofiaSpartak Plovdiv  Nikola Yordanov   (Dunav Ruse)  /   Todor Diev   (Spartak Plovdiv)23
1962–63Spartak Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv  Todor Diev   (Spartak Plovdiv)26
1963–64Lokomotiv Sofia PFC Levski Sofia  Nikola Tsanev   (CSKA)26
1964–65PFC Levski SofiaLokomotiv Sofia  Georgi Asparuhov   (Levski Sofia)27
1965–66PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Traycho Spasov   (Marek Dupnitsa)21
1966–67Botev Plovdiv PFC Slavia Sofia   Petar Zhekov   (Beroe)21
1967–68PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Petar Zhekov   (Beroe)31
1968–69PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Petar Zhekov   (CSKA)36
1969–70PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Petar Zhekov   (CSKA)31
1970–71PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Dimitar Yakimov   (CSKA)26
1971–72PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Petar Zhekov   (CSKA)27
1972–73PFC CSKA SofiaLokomotiv Plovdiv  Petar Zhekov   (CSKA)29
1973–74PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Petko Petkov   (Beroe)20
1974–75PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Ivan Pritargov   (Botev Plovdiv)20
1975–76PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Petko Petkov   (Beroe)19
1976–77PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Pavel Panov   (Levski Sofia)20
1977–78Lokomotiv Sofia PFC CSKA Sofia  Stoycho Mladenov   (Beroe)21
1978–79PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Rusi Gochev   (Levski Sofia)19
1979–80PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Slavia Sofia   Spas Dzhevizov   (CSKA)23
1980–81PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Georgi Slavkov   (Botev)31
1981–82PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Mihail Valchev   (Levski Sofia)24
1982–83PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Antim Pehlivanov   (Botev Plovdiv)20
1983–84PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Eduard Eranosyan   (Lokomotiv Plovdiv)19
1984–85PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Plamen Getov   (Spartak Pleven)26
1985–86Beroe Stara Zagora Botev Plovdiv  Atanas Pashev   (Botev Plovdiv)30
1986–87PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Nasko Sirakov   (Levski Sofia)36
1987–88PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Nasko Sirakov   (Levski Sofia)28
1988–89PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Hristo Stoichkov   (CSKA)23
1989–90PFC CSKA SofiaSlavia Sofia  Hristo Stoichkov   (CSKA)38
1990–91Etar Veliko TarnovoPFC CSKA Sofia  Ivaylo Yordanov   (Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa)21
1991–92PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski Sofia  Nasko Sirakov   (Levski Sofia)26
1992–93PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Plamen Getov   (Levski Sofia)26
1993–94PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA Sofia  Nasko Sirakov   (Levski Sofia)30
1994–95PFC Levski SofiaLokomotiv Sofia  Petar Mihtarski   (CSKA)24
1995–96PFC Slavia Sofia PFC Levski Sofia  Ivo Georgiev   (Spartak Varna)21
1996–97PFC CSKA SofiaNeftochimic BurgasTodor Pramatarov   (Slavia)26
1997–98PFC Litex Lovech PFC Levski SofiaAnton Spasov   (Neftochimic)  /   Boncho Genchev   (CSKA)17
1998–99PFC Litex Lovech PFC Levski SofiaDimcho Belyakov   (Litex)21
1999–00PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA SofiaMihail Mihaylov   (Velbazhd)20
2000–01PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA SofiaHristo Yovov   (Litex)  /   Georgi Ivanov   (Levski Sofia)22
2001–02PFC Levski SofiaPFC Litex Lovech Vladimir Manchev   (CSKA)21
2002–03PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski SofiaGeorgi Chilikov   (Levski Sofia)23
2003–04Lokomotiv Plovdiv PFC Levski SofiaMartin Kamburov   (Lokomotiv Plovdiv)25
2004–05PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski SofiaMartin Kamburov   (Lokomotiv Plovdiv)27
2005–06PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA SofiaMilivoje Novaković   (Litex)  /   José Furtado   (Vihren / CSKA)16
2006–07PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA SofiaTsvetan Genkov   (Lokomotiv Sofia)27
2007–08PFC CSKA SofiaPFC Levski SofiaGeorgi Hristov   (Botev Plovdiv)19
2008–09PFC Levski SofiaPFC CSKA SofiaMartin Kamburov   (Lokomotiv Sofia)17
2009–10PFC Litex Lovech PFC CSKA SofiaWilfried Niflore   (Litex)19
2010–11PFC Litex Lovech PFC Levski SofiaGarra Dembélé   (Levski Sofia)26
2011–12PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Ivaylo Petev
PFC CSKA SofiaIvan Stoyanov   (Ludogorets)  /   Júnior Moraes   (CSKA)16
2012–13PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Ivaylo Petev
PFC Levski SofiaBasile de Carvalho   (Levski Sofia)19
2013–14PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Stoycho Stoev
PFC CSKA SofiaMartin Kamburov   (Lokomotiv Plovdiv)  /   Wilmar Jordán   (Litex)20
2014–15PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Georgi Dermendzhiev
Beroe Stara ZagoraAñete   (Levski Sofia)14
2015–16PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Georgi Dermendzhiev
PFC Levski SofiaMartin Kamburov   (Lokomotiv Plovdiv)18
Parva Liga (2016–present)
2016–17PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Georgi Dermendzhiev
PFC CSKA SofiaClaudiu Keșerü   (Ludogorets Razgrad)22
2017–18PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Dimitar Dimitrov
PFC CSKA SofiaClaudiu Keșerü   (Ludogorets Razgrad)26
2018–19PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Stoycho Stoev
PFC CSKA SofiaStanislav Kostov   (Levski Sofia)24
2019–20PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Pavel Vrba
PFC CSKA SofiaMartin Kamburov (Beroe)18
2020–21PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Valdas Dambrauskas
Lokomotiv PlovdivClaudiu Keșerü (PFC Ludogorets Razgrad)17
2021–22PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Ante Šimundža
PFC CSKA SofiaPieros Sotiriou (Ludogorets)17
2022–23