Boxing at the European Games

Men’s Event

49 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanBator Sagaluev (Russia)Brendan Irvine (Ireland)Muhammed Ünlü (Turkey)
Dmytro Zamotayev (Ukraine)
2019Minsk, BelarusArthur Hovhannisyan (ArmeniaSakhil Alakhverdovi (Georgia)Regan Daly (Ireland)
Federico Serra (Italy)
2023Krakow, Poland

52 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanElvin Mamishzada (Azerbaijan)Vincenzo Picardi (Italy)Hamza Touba (Germany)
Viliam Tankó (Slovakia)
2019Minsk, BelarusGabriel Escobar (Spain)Daniel Asenov (Bulgaria)Manuel Cappai (Italy)
Galal Yafai (Great Britain)
2023Krakow, Poland

56 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanBakhtovar Nazirov (Russia)Dzmitry Asanau (Belarus)Tayfur Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
Qais Ashfaq (Great Britain)
2019Minsk, BelarusKurt Walker (Ireland)Mykola Butsenko (Ukraine)Peter McGrail (Great Britain)
Sharafa Raman (Germany)
2023Krakow, Poland

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAlbert Selimov (Azerbaijan)Sofiane Oumiha (France)Seán McComb (Ireland)
Mateusz Polski (Poland)
2019Minsk, BelarusDzmitry Asanau (Belarus)Gabil Mamedov (Russia)Karen Tonakanyan (Armenia)
Otar Eranosyan (Georgia)
2023Krakow, Poland

64 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanLorenzo Sotomayor (Azerbaijan)Vincenzo Mangiacapre (Italy)Viktor Petrov (Ukraine)
Kastriot Sopa (Germany)
2019Minsk, BelarusHovhannes Bachkov (Armenia)Sofiane Oumiha (France)Enrico Lacruz (Netherlands)
Luke McCormack (Great Britain)
2023Krakow, Poland

69 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanParviz Baghirov (Azerbaijan)Alexander Besputin (Russia)Josh Kelly (Great Britain)
Yaroslav Samofalov (Ukraine)
2019Minsk, BelarusPat McCormack (Great Britain)Khariton Agrba (Russia)Lorenzo Sotomayor (Azerbaijan)
Yevhenii Barabanov (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

75 Kg.

(YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanMichael O’Reilly (Ireland)Xaybula Musalov (Azerbaijan)Maxim Koptyakov (Russia)
Zoltán Harcsa (Hungary)
2019Minsk, BelarusOleksandr Khyzhniak (Ukraine)Salvatore Cavallaro (Italy)Andrej Csemez (Slovakia)
Michael Nevin (Ireland)
2023Krakow, Poland

81 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanTeymur Mammadov (Azerbaijan)Valentino Manfredonia (Italy)Pavel Silyagin (Russia)
Oleksandr Khyzhniak (Ukraine)
2019Minsk, BelarusLoren Alfonso (Azerbaijan)Benjamin Whittaker (Great Britain)Simone Fiori (Italy)
Gor Nersesyan (Armenia)
2023Krakow, Poland

91 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAbdulkadir Abdullayev (Azerbaijan)Gevorg Manukian (Ukraine)Sadam Magomedov (Russia)
Josip Filipi (Croatia)
2019Minsk, BelarusMuslim Gadzhimagomedov (Russia)Uladzislau Smiahlikau (Belarus)Toni Filipi (Croatia)
Cheavon Clarke (Great Britain)
2023Krakow, Poland

+ 91 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanJoe Joyce (Great Britain)Gasan Gimbatov (Russia)Tony Yoka (France)
Mahammadrasul Majidov (Azerbaijan)
2019Minsk, BelarusVictor Vykhryst (Ukraine)Mourad Aliev (France)Marko Milun (Croatia)
Nelvie Tiafack (Germany)
2023Krakow, Poland

Women’s Event

51 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanNicola Adams (Great Britain)Sandra Drabik (Poland)Elif Coşkun (Turkey)
Saiana Sagataeva (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusBuse Naz Çakıroğlu (Turkey)Svetlana Soluianova (Russia)Sandra Drabik (Poland)
Gabriela Dimitrova (Bulgaria)
2023Krakow, Poland

54 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanElena Savelyeva (Russia)Marzia Davide (Italy)Anna Alimardanova (Azerbaijan)
Azize Nimani (Germany)
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

57 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusStanimira Petrova (Bulgaria)Michaela Walsh (Ireland)Jemyma Betrian (Netherlands)
Daria Abramova (Russia)
2023Krakow, Poland

60 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanKatie Taylor (Ireland)Estelle Mossely (France)Yana Alekseevna (Azerbaijan)
Tasheena Bugar (Germany)
2019Minsk, BelarusMira Potkonen (Finland)Kellie Harrington (Ireland)Anastasia Belyakova (Russia)
Agnes Alexiusson (Sweden)
2023Krakow, Poland

64 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAnastasia Belyakova (Russia)Valentina Alberti (Italy)Sandy Ryan (Great Britain)
Aneta Rygielska (Poland)
2023Krakow, Poland

69 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2019Minsk, BelarusKarolina Koszewska (Poland)Assunta Canfora (Italy)Gráinne Walsh (Ireland)
Nadine Apetz (Germany)
2023Krakow, Poland

75 Kg.

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanNouchka Fontijn (Netherlands)Anna Laurell Nash (Sweden)Sarah Scheurich (Germany)
Lidia Fidura (Poland)
2019Minsk, BelarusLauren Price (Great Britain)Nouchka Fontijn (Netherlands)Darima Sandakova (Russia)
Elżbieta Wójcik (Poland)
2023Krakow, Poland