Bahçeşehir Koleji S.K.

 
Nickname Red Dragons
Leagues Basketbol Süper Ligi
FIBA Europe Cup
Founded 2017; 2 years ago
Arena Caferağa Sports Hall
Capacity 1,500
Location Istanbul, Turkey
Team colors Red, Navy, White              
Head coach  
Team captain Can Altıntığ
Website www.bahcesehirsporkulubu.org

In the 2017–18 season, Bahçeşehir reached the finals of the TBL for the first time. On 13 July 2018, Bahçeşehir received the vacant spot in the first-tier Basketbol Süper Ligi, after the withdrawal of Eskişehir Basket. This meant the club’s first appearance in the domestic first tier. In the 2018–19 season, finished 9th in the BSL. In the 2019–20 season, Bahçeşehir will play in the FIBA Europe Cup regular season. It is the first European participation for Bahçeşehir.

Honours

Turkish Basketball First League

  • Runners-up (1): 2017–18

Current roster

2018/2019 TAKIM KADROSU2019/2020 TAKIM KADROSU2020/2021 TAKIM KADROSU
(Updated 05-12-2020)
Head Coach : Stefanos DedasHead Coach : Stefanos Dedas
Sacked (30 October 2019)
Head Coach : Zafer Aktaş
Head Coach : Zafer Aktaş
Mutual consent (08-12-2020)
Head Coach :
AHMET FATİH CANTİTİZ
Bandırma Kırmızı (Haziran 2019)
Abdülkadir Gülşen
Anadolu Efes (July 2019)
Erick O. Green (USA)
Real Betis (August 2020)
ANDY RAUTİNS (CAN)
Panathinaikos (January 2020)
Altan Erol
Afyon Bld. (July 2019)
Merkezefendi Basketbol (August 2020)
Rıdvan Öncel
Bandırma Kırmızı (June 2020)
ATA KAHRAMAN
Bornova Bld. (July 2019)
Cameron Clark
Le Mans (July 2019)
Josh Colton Owens (USA)
Reggio Emilia (June 2020)
Can AltıntığCan Altıntığ
Kağıtspor (August 2020)
Ahmet Safa Yılmaz
G.Saray Junior (July 2020)
Cevat Alper ÖzcanCevat Alper Özcan
CHRİS BABB (USA)
Promitheas (July 2019)
Dwight Hardy (USA)
Limoges (July 2019) join
OGM Ormanspor (July 2020) left.
Alex Perez (Mexico)
Zalgiris Kaunas (June 2020)
F. Bahçe BEKO (14 November 2020)
DJ WHİTE (USA)
Tofaş (July 2019)
JaJuan Markeis Johnson (USA)
Lokomotif Kuban (July 2019)
Bayern München (July 2019)
Peyton Aldridge (USA)
Afyon Belediye (June 2020)
EMİR PRELDZİÇ
Orlovik Žepče
(July 2019)
Mangok Mathiang
Cremona (July 2019)
Cedevita Olimpia (July 2019)
İsmet Akpınar
Bayern München (July 2020)
Hadi ÖzdemirHadi ÖzdemirHadi Özdemir
HAKAN YAPAR
Petkim (July 2019)
Muhammed Doğan Şenli
Gaziantep Basketbol (July 2019)
Erkan Yılmaz
Bandırma Kırmızı (June 2020)
MANNY HARRİS (USA)
NLEX Road Warriors (July 2019)
Robert Wilson Golden III
Avtodor (July 2019)
Burak Can Yıldızlı
Beşiktaş (June 2020)
MARCUS SLAUGHTER (USA)
AEK (July 2019)
Sean Armand (USA)
Zenit St.Petersburg (July 2019)
Chalon (Haziran 2020)
Deniz Kılıçlı
Arel Büyükçekmece (June 2020)
QUİNO COLOM (ESP)
Valencia Basket (July 2019)
Ali Yüceoral
Altyapı
Ali Yüceoral
YİĞİTCAN TURNA
Petkim (July 2019)
Bartu Yılmaz
Junor Team
Gemlik Basketbol (September 2020)
Shannon Evans II (USA)
Pau Lacg Orthez (December 2020)
Kerem Gönlüm
İTÜ (July 2019)
Jamal Avery Jones (USA)
Ionikos Nikaias (January 2020)
Jamal Avery Jones (USA)
Thomas Akyazılı
Antwerp Giants (Kasım 2019)
Thomas Akyazılı
Thomas Robinson (USA)
BC Khimki (September 2020)