Badminton at the 2019 Pan American Games

Men

Singles   
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataJaimie Dawson (Canada)Iain Sydie (Canada)Mario Carulla (Peru)
Kevin Han (United States)
1999 WinnipegKevin Han ( United States)Stuart Arthur (Canada)Mario Carulla (Peru)
Pedro Yang (Guatemala)
2003 Santo DomingoMike Beres (Canada)Andrew Dabeka (Canada)Kyle Hunter (Canada)
Pedro Yang (Guatemala)
2007 Rio de JaneiroMike Beres (Canada)Kevin Cordón (Guatemala)Eric Go (United States)
Rodrigo Pacheco (Peru)
2011 GuadalajaraKevin Cordón (Guatemala)Osleni Guerrero (v)Daniel Paiola (Brazil)
Charles Pyne (Jamaica)
2015 TorontoKevin Cordón (Guatemala)Andrew D'Souza (Canada)Osleni Guerrero (v)
Howard Shu (United States)
2019 LimaYgor Coelho (Brazil)Brian Yang (Canada)Jason Ho-Shue (Canada)
Kevin Cordón (Guatemala)
Doubles
1995 Mar del PlataCanada
Anil Kaul
Iain Sydie
 United States
Kevin Han
Thomas Reidy
Jamaica
Paul Leyow
Roy Paul jr.
Canada
Jaimie Dawson
Darryl Yung
1999 WinnipegCanada
Brent Olynyk
Iain Sydie
United States
Howard Bach
Mark Manha
Canada
Mike Beres
Bryan Moody
Mexico
Bernardo Monreal
Luis Lopezllera
2003 Santo DomingoUnited States
Howard Bach
Kevin Han
Guatemala
Pedro Yang
Erick Anguiano
Canada
Mike Beres
Kyle Hunter
Jamaica
Bradley Graham
Charles Pyne
2007 Rio de JaneiroCanada
Mike Beres
William Milroy
United States
Howard Bach
Bob Malaythong
Brazil
Guilherme Kumasaka
Guilherme Pardo
Guatemala
Erick Anguiano
Pedro Yang
2011 GuadalajaraUnited States
Howard Bach
Tony Gunawan
United States
Halim Haryanto
Sattawat Pongnairat
Mexico
Andres Lopez
Lino Muñoz
Canada
Adrian Liu
Derrick Ng
2015 TorontoUnited States
Phillip Chew
Sattawat Pongnairat
Brazil
Hugo Arthuso
Daniel Paiola
Mexico
Job Castillo
Lino Muñoz
Dominican Republic
William Cabrera
Nelson Javier
2019 LimaCanada
Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
United States
Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew
 Cuba
Osleni Guerrero
Leodannis Martínez
Brazil
Fabrício Farias
Francielton Farias

Women

Singles   
GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataDenyse Julien (Canada)Si-an Deng (Canada)Robbyn Hermitage (Canada)
Milaine Cloutier (Canada)
 Canada
1999 WinnipegYeping Tang (United States)Charmaine Reid (Canada)Denyse Julien (Canada)
Kara Solmundson (Canada)
2003 Santo DomingoNigella Saunders (Jamaica)Anna Rice (Canada)Lorena Blanco (Peru)
Sandra Jimeno (Peru)
2007 Rio de JaneiroEva Lee (United States)Charmaine Reid (Canada)Sarah MacMaster (Canada)
Claudia Rivero (Peru)
2011 GuadalajaraMichelle Li (Canada)Joycelyn Ko (Canada)Victoria Montero (Mexico)
Claudia Rivero (Peru)
2015 TorontoMichelle Li (Canada)Rachel Honderich (Canada)Jamie Subandhi (United States)
Iris Wang (United States)
2019 LimaMichelle Li (Canada)Rachel Honderich (Canada)Iris Wang (United States)
Nikté Sotomayor (Guatemala)
 
Doubles
1995 Mar del PlataCanada
Si-an Deng
Denyse Julien
Canada
Milaine Cloutier
Robbyn Hermitage
United StatesüAnn French
Kathy Zimmerman
United States
Linda French
Erika von Heiland
1999 WinnipegCanada
Robbyn Hermitage
Milaine Cloutier
Canada
Charmaine Reid
Denyse Julien
Peru
Adrienn Kocsis
Doriana Rivera
United States
Stefanie Westermann
Kathy Zimmerman
2003 Santo DomingoCanada
Charmaine Reid
Helen Nichol
Canada
Denyse Julien
Anna Rice
Peru
Lorena Blanco
Valeria Rivera
Peru
Doriana Rivera
Sandra Jimeno
2007 Rio de JaneiroUnited States
Eva Lee
Mesinee Mangkalakiri
Canada
Fiona McKee
Charmaine Reid
United States
Kuei Ya Chen
Jamie Subandhi
Peru
Jie Ming Jin
Valeria Rivero
2011 GuadalajaraCanada
Alexandra Bruce
Michelle Li
United States
Iris Wang
Rena Wang
Canada
Grace Gao
Joycelyn Ko
United States
Eva Lee
Paula Lynn Obanana
2015 TorontoUnited States
Eva Lee
Paula Lynn Obanana
Brazil
Lohaynny Vicente
Luana Vicente
Canada
Michelle Li
Rachel Honderich
Canada
Alexandra Bruce
Phyllis Chan
2019 LimaCanada
Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
United States
Keui-Ya Chen
Jamie Hsu
Brazil
Tamires Santos
Fabiana Silva
Brazil
Jaqueline
LimaSâmia Lima

Mixed

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1995 Mar del PlataCanada
Darryl Yung
Denyse Julien
Canada
Anil Kaul
Si-an Deng
United StatesüMike Edstrom
Linda French
Jamaica
Paul Leyow
Terry Leyow
1999 WinnipegCanada
Iain Sydie
Denyse Julien
Canada
Brent Olynyk
Robbyn Hermitage
Peru
Mario Carulla
Adrienn Kocsis
United States
Chris Hales
Yeping Tang
2003 Santo DomingoCanada
Philippe Bourret
Denyse Julien
Canada
Mike Beres
Jody Patrick
Jamaica
Charles Pyne
Nigella Saunders
United States
Raju Rai
Mesinee Mangkalakiri
2007 Rio de JaneiroUnited States
Howard Bach
Eva Lee
Canada
Mike Beres
Val Loker
United States
Bob Malaythong
Mesinee Mangkalakiri
Peru
Rodrigo Pacheco
Claudio Rivero
2011 GuadalajaraCanada
Toby Ng
Grace Gao
United States
Halim Haryanto
Eva Lee
United States
Howard Bach
Paula Lynn Obanana
Peru
Rodrigo Pacheco
Claudia Rivero
2015 TorontoUnited States
Phillip Chew
Jamie Subandhi
Canada
Toby Ng
Alexandra Bruce
Peru
Mario Cuba
Katherine Winder
Brazil
Alex Yuwan Tjong
Lohaynny Vicente
2019 LimaCanada
Joshua Hurlburt-Yu 
Josephine Wu
Canada
Nyl Yakura 
Kristen Tsai
 Brazil
Fabrício Farias
Jaqueline Lima
United States
Howard Shu
Paula Lynn Obañana