Avrupa Salon Atletizm Şampiyonası Erkekler Sonuçları

60 m

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 Dortmund Barrie Kelly (GBR) Heinz Erbstößer (GDR) Viktor Kasatkin (URS)
1967 Prague Pasquale Giannattasio (ITA) Aleksandr Lebedev (URS) Viktor Kasatkin (URS)
1968 Madrid Jobst Hirscht (FRG) Bob Frith (GBR) Günter Gollos (GDR)
1969 Belgrade Zenon Nowosz (POL) Valeriy Borzov (URS) Bob Frith (GBR)
1970 Vienna Valeriy Borzov (URS) Zenon Nowosz (POL) Jarkko Tapola (FIN)
1971 Sofia Valeriy Borzov (URS) Jobst Hirscht (FRG) Manfred Kokot (GDR)
1972 Grenoble Valeriy Borzov (URS) Aleksandr Kornelyuk (URS) Vasilis Papageorgopoulos (GRE)
1973 Rotterdam Zenon Nowosz (POL) Manfred Kokot (GDR) Raimo Vilén (FIN)
1974 Gothenburg Valeriy Borzov (URS) Manfred Kokot (GDR) Aleksandr Kornelyuk (URS)
1975 Katowice Valeriy Borzov (URS) Aleksandr Aksinin (URS) Zenon Licznerski (POL)
1976 Munich Valeriy Borzov (URS) Vasilis Papageorgopoulos (GRE) Petar Petrov (BUL)
1977 San Sebastián Valeriy Borzov (URS) Christer Garpenborg (SWE) Marian Woronin (POL)
1978 Milan Nikolay Kolesnikov (URS) Petar Petrov (BUL) Aleksandr Aksinin (URS)
1979 Vienna Marian Woronin (POL) Leszek Dunecki (POL) Petar Petrov (BUL)
1980 Sindelfingen Marian Woronin (POL) Christian Haas (FRG) Aleksandr Aksinin (URS)
1981 Grenoble Marian Woronin (POL) Vladimir Muravyov (URS) Andrey Shlyapnikov (URS)
1982 Milan Marian Woronin (POL) Valentin Atanasov (BUL) Bernard Petitbois (FRA)
1983 Budapest Stefano Tilli (ITA) Christian Haas (GER) Valentin Atanasov (BUL)
1984 Gothenburg Christian Haas (GER) Antonio Ullo (ITA) Ronald Desruelles (BEL)
1985 Piraeus Mike McFarlane (GBR) Antoine Richard (FRA) Ronald Desruelles (BEL)
1986 Madrid Ronald Desruelles (BEL) Steffen Bringmann (GDR) Bruno Marie-Rose (FRA)
1987 Liévin Marian Woronin (POL) Pierfrancesco Pavoni (ITA) František Ptáčník (TCH)
1988 Budapest Linford Christie (GBR) Ronald Desruelles (BEL) Valentin Atanasov (BUL)
1989 The Hague Andreas Berger (AUT) Matthias Schlicht (FRG) Michael Rosswess (GBR)
1990 Glasgow Linford Christie (GBR) Pierfrancesco Pavoni (ITA) Jiří Valík (TCH)
1992 Genoa Jason Livingston (GBR) Vitaliy Savin (EUN) Michael Rosswess (GBR)
1994 Paris Colin Jackson (GBR) Alexandros Terzian (GRE) Michael Rosswess (GBR)
1996 StockholmMarc Blume (Almanya)Jason John (Büyük Britanya)Peter Karlsson (İsveç)
1998 ValenciaAngelos Pavlakakis (GRE)Jason Gardener (Büyük Britanya)Stéphane Cali (Fransa)
2000 GhentJason Gardener (Büyük Britanya) Georgios Theodoridis (GRE)Angelos Pavlakakis (GRE)
2002 ViennaJason Gardener (Büyük Britanya)Mark Lewis-Francis (Büyük Britanya)Anatoliy Dovhal (Ukrayna)
2005 BelgradeJason Gardener (Büyük Britanya)Ronald Pognon (Fransa)Kostyantyn Vasyukov (Ukrayna)
2007 MadridJason Gardener (Büyük Britanya)Craig Pickering (Büyük Britanya)Ronald Pognon (Fransa)
2009 BirminghamDwain Chambers (Büyük Britanya)Fabio Cerutti (İtalya)Emanuele Di Gregorio (İtalya)
2011 TurinFrancis Obikwelu (POR)Dwain Chambers (Büyük Britanya) Christophe Lemaitre (FRA)
2013 ParisJimmy Vicaut (Fransa)James Dasaolu (Büyük Britanya)Michael Tumi (İtalya)
2015 PragueRichard Kilty (Büyük Britanya) Christian Blum (Almanya)Julian Reus (Almanya)
2017 BelgradeRichard Kilty (Büyük Britanya)Ján Volko (Slovakya)Austin Hamilton (İsveç)
2019 GlasgowJán Volko (Slovakya)Emre Zafer Barnes (Türkiye)Joris van Gool (Hollanda)
2021 TorunMarcell Jacobs (İtalya)Kevin Kranz (Almanya)Ján Volko (Slovakya)
2023 İstanbul

60 m Engelli

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 Dortmund Eddy Ottoz (ITA) Michael Parker (GBR) Hinrich John (FRG)
1967 Prague Eddy Ottoz (ITA) Valentin Chistyakov (URS) Anatoliy Mikhailov (URS)
1968 Madrid Eddy Ottoz (ITA) Günther Nickel (FRG) Milan Kotík (TCH)
1969 Belgrade Alan Pascoe (GBR) Werner Trzmiel (FRG) Nicolae Pertea (ROU)
1970 Vienna Günther Nickel (FRG) Frank Siebeck (GDR) Guy Drut (FRA)
1971 Sofia Eckart Berkes (FRG) Aleksandr Demus (URS) Sergio Liani (ITA)
1972 Grenoble Guy Drut (FRA) Manfred Schumann (FRG) Anatoliy Moshiashvili (URS)
1973 Rotterdam Frank Siebeck (GDR) Adam Galant (POL) Thomas Munkelt (GDR)
1974 Gothenburg Anatoliy Moshiashvili (URS) Mirosław Wodzyński (POL) Frank Siebeck (GDR)
1975 Katowice Leszek Wodzyński (POL) Frank Siebeck (GDR) Eduard Pereverzev (URS)
1976 Munich Viktor Myasnikov (URS) Berwyn Price (GBR) Zbigniew Jankowski (POL)
1977 San Sebastián Thomas Munkelt (GDR) Viktor Myasnikov (URS) Arto Bryggare (FIN)
1978 Milan Thomas Munkelt (GDR) Vyacheslav Kulebyakin (URS) Giuseppe Buttari (ITA)
1979 Vienna Thomas Munkelt (GDR) Arto Bryggare (FIN) Eduard Pereverzev (URS)
1980 Sindelfingen Yuriy Chervanyov (URS) Romuald Giegiel (POL) Javier Moracho (ESP)
1981 Grenoble Arto Bryggare (FIN) Javier Moracho (ESP) Guy Drut (FRA)
1982 Milan Aleksandr Puchkov (URS) Plamen Krastev (BUL) Karl-Werner Dönges (FRG)
1983 Budapest Thomas Munkelt (GDR) Arto Bryggare (FIN) Andreas Oschkenat (GDR)
1984 Gothenburg Romuald Giegiel (POL) György Bakos (HUN) Jiří Hudec (TCH)
1985 Piraeus György Bakos (HUN) Jiří Hudec (TCH) Vyacheslav Ustinov (URS)
1986 Madrid Javier Moracho (ESP) Daniele Fontecchio (ITA) Holger Pohland (GDR)
1987 Liévin Arto Bryggare (FIN) Colin Jackson (GBR) Nigel Walker (GBR)
1988 Budapest Aleš Höffer (TCH) Jon Ridgeon (GBR) Carlos Sala (ESP)
1989 The Hague Colin Jackson (GBR) Holger Pohland (GDR) Philippe Tourret (FRA)
1990 Glasgow Igors Kazanovs (URS) Tony Jarrett (GBR) Florian Schwarthoff (GER)
1992 Genoa Igors Kazanovs (LAT) Tomasz Nagórka (POL) Jiří Hudec (TCH)
1994 Paris Colin Jackson (GBR) Gheorghe Boroi (ROU) Mike Fenner (GER)
1996 Stockholm Igors Kazanovs (LAT) Guntis Peders (LAT) Jonathan N'Senga (BEL)
1998 Valencia Igors Kazanovs (LAT) Tomasz Ścigaczewski (POL) Mike Fenner (GER)
2000 Ghent Staņislavs Olijars (LAT) Tony Jarrett (GBR) Tomasz Ścigaczewski (POL)
2002 Vienna Colin Jackson (GBR) Elmar Lichtenegger (AUT) Staņislavs Olijars (LAT)
2005 Belgrade Ladji Doucouré (FRA) Felipe Vivancos (ESP) Robert Kronberg (SWE)
2007 Madrid Gregory Sedoc (NED) Marcel van der Westen (NED) Jackson Quiñónez (ESP)
2009 Birmingham Ladji Doucouré (FRA) Gregory Sedoc (NED) Petr Svoboda (CZE)
2011 Turin Petr Svoboda (CZE) Garfield Darien (FRA) Adrien Deghelt (BEL)
2013 Paris Sergey Shubenkov (RUS)Paolo Dal Molin (İtalya)Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (Fransa)
2015 PraguePascal Martinot-Lagarde (Fransa)Paolo Dal Molin (İtalya)Wilhem Belocian (Fransa)
2017 BelgradeAndrew Pozzi (Büyük Britanya)Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (Fransa)Petr Svoboda (CZE)
2019 GlasgowMilan Trajkovic (Kıbrıs)Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (Fransa)Aurel Manga (Fransa)
2021 ToruńWilhem Belocian (Fransa)Andrew Pozzi (Büyük Britanya)Paolo Dal Molin (İtalya)
2023 İstanbul

400 m

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 Dortmund Hartmut Koch (GDR) Manfred Kinder (FRG) Vasyl Anisimov (URS)
1967 Prague Manfred Kinder (FRG) Hartmut Koch (GDR) Nikolay Shkarnikov (URS)
1968 Madrid Andrzej Badeński (POL) Aleksandr Bratchikov (URS) Jan Balachowski (POL)
1969 Belgrade Jan Balachowski (POL) Jan Werner (POL) Yuriy Zorin (URS)
1970 Vienna Aleksandr Bratchikov (URS) Andrzej Badeński (POL) Yuriy Zorin (URS)
1971 Sofia Andrzej Badeński (POL) Boris Savchuk (URS) Aleksandr Bratchikov (URS)
1972 Grenoble Georg Nückles (FRG) Ulrich Reich (FRG) Wolfgang Müller (GDR)
1973 Rotterdam Luciano Sušanj (YUG) Benno Stops (GDR) Dariusz Podobas (POL)
1974 Gothenburg Fons Brijdenbach (BEL) Andreas Scheibe (GDR) Günter Arnold (GDR)
1975 Katowice Hermann Köhler (FRG) Josip Alebić (YUG) Semyon Kocher (URS)
1976 Munich Yanko Bratanov (BUL) Hermann Köhler (FRG) Grzegorz Mądry (POL)
1977 San Sebastián Fons Brijdenbach (BEL) Francis Demarthon (FRA) Marian Gęsicki (POL)
1978 Milan Pietro Mennea (ITA) Ryszard Podlas (POL) Nikolay Chernetskiy (URS)
1979 Vienna Karel Kolář (TCH) Stefano Malinverni (ITA) Horia Toboc (ROU)
1980 Sindelfingen Nikolay Chernetskiy (URS) Karel Kolář (TCH) Remigijus Valiulis (URS)
1981 Grenoble Andreas Knebel (GDR) Martin Weppler (FRG) Stefano Malinverni (ITA)
1982 Milan Pavel Konovalov (URS) Sándor Újhelyi (HUN) Benjamín González (ESP)
1983 Budapest Yevgeniy Lomtev (URS) Ainsley Bennett (GBR) Ángel Heras (ESP)
1984 Gothenburg Sergey Lovachov (URS) Roberto Tozzi (ITA) Didier Dubois (FRA)
1985 Piraeus Todd Bennett (GBR) Klaus Just (FRG) José Alonso (ESP)
1986 Madrid Thomas Schönlebe (GDR) José Alonso (ESP) Mathias Schersing (GDR)
1987 Liévin Todd Bennett (GBR) Momchil Kharizanov (BUL) Paul Harmsworth (GBR)
1988 Budapest Jens Carlowitz (GDR) Brian Whittle (GBR) Ralf Lübke (FRG)
1989 The Hague Cayetano Cornet (ESP) Brian Whittle (GBR) Klaus Just (FRG)
1990 Glasgow Norbert Dobeleit (FRG) Jens Carlowitz (GDR) Cayetano Cornet (ESP)
1992 Genoa Slobodan Branković (YUG) Andrea Nuti (ITA) David Grindley (GBR)
1994 Paris Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo (GBR) Mikhail Vdovin (RUS) Rico Lieder (GER)
1996 Stockholm Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo (GBR) Pierre-Marie Hilaire (FRA) Ashraf Saber (ITA)
1998 Valencia Ruslan Mashchenko (RUS) Ashraf Saber (ITA) Robert Maćkowiak (POL)
2000 Ghent Iliya Dzhivondov (BUL) David Canal (ESP) Marc Raquil (FRA)
2002 Vienna Marek Plawgo (POL) Jimisola Laursen (SWE) Ioan Vieru (ROU)
2005 Belgrade David Gillick (IRL) David Canal (ESP) Sebastian Gatzka (GER)
2007 Madrid David Gillick (IRL) Bastian Swillims (GER) Robert Tobin (GBR)
2009 Birmingham Johan Wissman (SWE) Claudio Licciardello (ITA) Ioan Vieru (ROU)
2011 Turin Leslie Djhone (FRA) Thomas Schneider (GER) Richard Buck (GBR)
2013 Paris Pavel Maslak (CZE) Nigel Levine (GBR) Pavel Trenikhin (RUS)
2015 Prague Pavel Maslak (CZE) Dylan Borlée (BEL) Rafał Omelko (POL)
2017 Belgrade Pavel Maslak (CZE) Rafał Omelko (POL)Liemarvin Bonevacia (Hollanda)
2019 Glasgow Karsten Warholm (NOR)Óscar Husillos (İspanya)Tony van Diepen (Hollanda)
2021 ToruńÓscar Husillos (İspanya)Tony van Diepen (Hollanda)Liemarvin Bonevacia (Hollanda)
2023 İstanbul

800 m

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 Dortmund Noel Carroll (IRL) Tomáš Jungwirth (TCH) Herbert Missalla (FRG)
1967 Prague Noel Carroll (IRL) Tomáš Jungwirth (TCH) Jan Kasal (TCH)
1968 Madrid Noel Carroll (IRL) Alberto Estebán (ESP) Sergey Kryuchok (URS)
1969 Belgrade Dieter Fromm (GDR) Henryk Szordykowski (POL) Noel Carroll (IRL)
1970 Vienna Yevgeniy Arzhanov (URS) Juan Borroz (ESP) Jože Međimurec (YUG)
1971 Sofia Yevgeniy Arzhanov (URS) Phil Lewis (GBR) Andrzej Kupczyk (POL)
1972 Grenoble Jozef Plachý (TCH) Ivan Ivanov (URS) Francis Gonzalez (FRA)
1973 Rotterdam Francis Gonzalez (FRA) Gerhard Stolle (GDR) Jozef Plachý (TCH)
1974 Gothenburg Luciano Sušanj (YUG) András Zsinka (HUN) Jozef Plachý (TCH)
1975 Katowice Gerhard Stolle (GDR) Ivo Van Damme (BEL) Vladimir Ponomaryov (URS)
1976 Munich Ivo Van Damme (BEL) Josef Schmid (FRG) Milovan Savić (YUG)
1977 San Sebastián Sebastian Coe (GBR) Erwin Gohlke (GDR) Rolf Gysin (SUI)
1978 Milan Markku Taskinen (FIN) Olaf Beyer (GDR) Roger Milhau (FRA)
1979 Vienna Antonio Páez (ESP) Binko Kolev (BUL) András Paróczai (HUN)
1980 Sindelfingen Roger Milhau (FRA) András Paróczai (HUN) Herbert Wursthorn (FRG)
1981 Grenoble Herbert Wursthorn (FRG) András Paróczai (HUN) Antonio Páez (ESP)
1982 Milan Antonio Páez (ESP) Klaus-Peter Nabein (FRG) Colomán Trabado (ESP)
1983 Budapest Colomán Trabado (ESP) Peter Elliott (GBR) Thierry Tonnelier (FRA)
1984 Gothenburg Donato Sabia (ITA) André Lavie (FRA) Phil Norgate (GBR)
1985 Piraeus Rob Harrison (GBR) Petru Drăgoescu (ROU) Leonid Masunov (URS)
1986 Madrid Peter Braun (FRG) Colomán Trabado (ESP) Thierry Tonnelier (FRA)
1987 Liévin Rob Druppers (NED) Vladimir Graudyn (URS) Ari Suhonen (FIN)
1988 Budapest David Sharpe (GBR) Rob Druppers (NED) Gert Kilbert (SUI)
1989 The Hague Steve Heard (GBR) Rob Druppers (NED) Joachim Heydgen (GDR)
1990 Glasgow Tom McKean (GBR) Tomás de Teresa (ESP) Zbigniew Janus (POL)
1992 Genoa Luis Javier González (ESP) José Arconada (ESP) David Grindley (ITA)
1994 Paris Andrey Loginov (RUS) Luis Javier González (ESP) Ousmane Diarra (FRA)
1996 Stockholm Roberto Parra (ESP) Giuseppe D'Urso (ITA) Wojciech Kałdowski (POL)
1998 Valencia Nils Schumann (GER) Marko Koers (NED) Vebjørn Rodal (NOR)
2000 Ghent Yuriy Borzakovskiy (RUS) Nils Schumann (GER) Balázs Korányi (HUN)
2002 Vienna Paweł Czapiewski (POL) André Bucher (SUI) Antonio Manuel Reina (ESP)
2005 Belgrade Dmitriy Bogdanov (RUS) Antonio Manuel Reina (ESP) Juan de Dios Jurado (ESP)
2007 Madrid Arnoud Okken (NED) Miguel Quesada (ESP) Maurizio Bobbato (ITA)
2009 Birmingham Yuriy Borzakovskiy (RUS) Luis Alberto Marco (ESP) Mattias Claesson (SWE)
2011 TurinAdam Kszczot (Polonya) Marcin Lewandowski (POL) Kevin López (ESP)
2013 ParisAdam Kszczot (Polonya) Kevin López (ESP) Mukhtar Mohammed (GBR)
2015 PragueMarcin Lewandowski (Polonya) Mark English (IRL) Thijmen Kupers (NED)
2017 BelgradeAdam Kszczot (Polonya) Andreas Bube (DEN) Alvaro de Arriba (ESP)
2019 GlasgowAlvaro de Arriba (ESP)Jamie Webb (Büyük Britanya) Mark English (IRL)
2021 ToruńPatryk Dobek (Polonya)Mateusz Borkowski (Polonya)Jamie Webb (Büyük Britanya)
2023 İstanbul

1500 m

OyunlarAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1966 Dortmund John Whetton (GBR) Oleg Rayko (URS) Ulf Högberg (SWE)
1967 Prague John Whetton (GBR) Josef Odložil (TCH) Stanislav Hoffman (TCH)
1968 Madrid John Whetton (GBR) José María Morera (ESP) Igor Potapchenko (URS)
1969 Belgrade Edgard Salvé (BEL) Knut Brustad (NOR) Walter Wilkinson (GBR)
1970 Vienna Henryk Szordykowski (POL) Frank Murphy (IRL) Vladimir Panteley (URS)
1971 Sofia Henryk Szordykowski (POL) Vladimir Panteley (URS) Gianni Del Buono (ITA)
1972 Grenoble Jacky Boxberger (FRA) Spylios Zacharopoulos (GRE) Jürgen May (FRG)
1973 Rotterdam Henryk Szordykowski (POL) Herman Mignon (BEL) Klaus-Peter Justus (GDR)
1974 Gothenburg Henryk Szordykowski (POL) Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) Włodzimierz Staszak (POL)
1975 Katowice Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) Pyotr Anisim (URS) Gheorghe Ghipu (ROU)
1976 Munich Paul-Heinz Wellmann (FRG) Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) Gheorghe Ghipu (ROU)
1977 San Sebastián Jürgen Straub (GDR) Paul-Heinz Wellmann (FRG) János Zemen (HUN)
1978 Milan Antti Loikkanen (FIN) Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) Jürgen Straub (GDR)
1979 Vienna Eamonn Coghlan (IRL) Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) John Robson (GBR)
1980 Sindelfingen Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) Ray Flynn (IRL) Pierre Délèze (SUI)
1981 Grenoble Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) Uwe Becker (FRG) Mirosław Żerkowski (POL)
1982 Milan José Luis González (ESP) José Manuel Abascal (ESP) Antti Loikkanen (FIN)
1983 Budapest Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) José Manuel Abascal (ESP) Antti Loikkanen (FIN)
1984 Gothenburg Peter Wirz (SUI) Riccardo Materazzi (ITA) Thomas Wessinghage (FRG)
1985 Piraeus José Luis González (ESP) Marcus O'Sullivan (IRL) José Luis Carreira (ESP)
1986 Madrid José Luis González (ESP) José Luis Carreira (ESP) Han Kulker (NED)
1987 Liévin Han Kulker (NED) Jens-Peter Herold (GDR) Klaus-Peter Nabein (FRG)
1988 Budapest Ari Suhonen (FIN) Ronny Olsson (SWE) Rüdiger Horn (GDR)
1989 The Hague Hervé Phélippeau (FRA) Han Kulker (NED) Sergey Afanasyev (URS)
1990 Glasgow Jens-Peter Herold (GDR) Fermín Cacho (ESP) Tony Morrell (GBR)
1992 Genoa Matthew Yates (GBR) Sergey Melnikov (EUN) Branko Zorko (CRO)
1994 Paris David Strang (GBR) Branko Zorko (CRO) Kader Chékhémani (FRA)
1996 Stockholm Mateo Cañellas (ESP) Anthony Whiteman (GBR) Kader Chékhémani (FRA)
1998 Valencia Rui Silva (POR) Kader Chékhémani (FRA) Andrey Zadorozhniy (RUS)
2000 Ghent José Antonio Redolat (ESP) James Nolan (IRL) Mehdi Baala (FRA)
2002 Vienna Rui Silva (POR) Juan Carlos Higuero (ESP) Michael East (GBR)
2005 Belgrade Ivan Heshko (UKR) Juan Carlos Higuero (ESP) Reyes Estévez (İspanya)
2007 MadridJuan Carlos Higuero (İspanya) Sergio Gallardo (İspanya) Arturo Casado (İspanya)
2009 BirminghamRui Silva (POR) Diego Ruíz (İspanya) Yoann Kowal (FRA)
2011 TurinManuel Olmedo (İspanya)Kemal Koyuncu (Türkiye) Bartosz Nowicki (POL)
2013 Paris Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (FRA)İlham Tanui Özbilen (Türkiye) Simon Denissel (FRA)
2015 PragueJakub Holuša (CZE)İlham Tanui Özbilen (Türkiye) Chris O'Hare (GBR)
2017 BelgradeMarcin Lewandowski (Polonya)Kalle Berglund (SWE)Filip Sasinek (CZE)
2019 GlasgowMarcin Lewandowski (Polonya)Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Norveç)Jesús Gómez (İspanya)
2021 TorunJakob Ingebrigtsen (Norveç)Marcin Lewandowski (Polonya)Jesús Gómez (İspanya)
2023 İstanbul

3000 m

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 Dortmund Harald Norpoth (FRG) Siegfried Herrmann (GDR) István Kiss (HUN)
1967 Prague Werner Girke (FRG) Rashid Sharafetdinov (URS) Lajos Mecser (HUN)
1968 Madrid Viktor Kudinskiy (URS) Bernd Diessner (GDR) Wolfgang Zur (FRG)
1969 Belgrade Ian Stewart (GBR) Javier Álvarez (ESP) Werner Girke (FRG)
1970 Vienna Ricky Wilde (GBR) Harald Norpoth (FRG) Javier Álvarez (ESP)
1971 Sofia Peter Stewart (GBR) Wilfried Scholz (GDR) Yuriy Aleksashin (URS)
1972 Grenoble Juris Grustins (URS) Yuriy Aleksashin (URS) Ulrich Brugger (FRG)
1973 Rotterdam Emiel Puttemans (BEL) Willy Polleunis (BEL) Pekka Päivärinta (FIN)
1974 Gothenburg Emiel Puttemans (BEL) Paul Thijs (BEL) Pavel Pěnkava (TCH)
1975 Katowice Ian Stewart (GBR) Pekka Päivärinta (FIN) Boris Kuznetsov (URS)
1976 Munich Ingo Sensburg (FRG) Józef Ziubrak (POL) Ray Smedley (GBR)
1977 San Sebastián Karl Fleschen (FRG) Pekka Päivärinta (FIN) Markus Ryffel (SUI)
1978 Milan Markus Ryffel (SUI) Emiel Puttemans (BEL) Jörg Peter (GDR)
1979 Vienna Markus Ryffel (SUI) Christoph Herle (FRG) Aleksandr Fedotkin (URS)
1980 Sindelfingen Karl Fleschen (FRG) Klaas Lok (NED) Hans-Jürgen Orthmann (FRG)
1981 Grenoble Alex Gonzalez (FRA) Evgeni Ignatov (BUL) Valeriy Abramov (URS)
1982 Milan Patriz Ilg (FRG) Alberto Cova (ITA) Valeriy Abramov (URS)
1983 Budapest Dragan Zdravković (YUG) Valeriy Abramov (URS) Uwe Mönkemeyer (FRG)
1984 Gothenburg Lubomír Tesáček (TCH) Markus Ryffel (SUI) Karl Fleschen (FRG)
1985 Piraeus Bob Verbeeck (BEL) Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) Vitaliy Tishchenko (URS)
1986 Madrid Dietmar Millonig (AUT) Stefano Mei (ITA) João Campos (POR)
1987 Liévin José Luis González (ESP) Dieter Baumann (FRG) Pascal Thiébaut (FRA)
1988 Budapest José Luis González (ESP) Markus Hacksteiner (SUI) Mikhail Dasko (URS)
1989 The Hague Dieter Baumann (FRG) Abel Antón (ESP) Jacky Carlier (FRA)
1990 Glasgow Éric Dubus (FRA) Jacky Carlier (FRA) Branko Zorko (YUG)
1992 Genoa Gennaro Di Napoli (ITA) John Mayock (GBR) José Luís González (ESP)
1994 Paris Kim Bauermeister (GER) Ovidiu Olteanu (ROU) Rod Finch (Büyük Britanya)
1996 Stockholm Anacleto Jiménez (ESP) Christophe Impens (BEL) Panayiotis Papoulias (GRE)
1998 Valencia John Mayock (Büyük Britanya) Manuel Pancorbo (ESP) Alberto García (ESP)
2000 Ghent Mark Carroll (IRL) Rui Silva (POR) John Mayock (Büyük Britanya)
2002 Vienna Alberto García (ESP) Antonio David Jiménez (ESP) Jesus España (ESP)
2005 Belgrade Alistair Cragg (IRL) John Mayock (Büyük Britanya) Reyes Estévez (ESP)
2007 Madrid Cosimo Caliandro (ITA) Bouabdellah Tahri (FRA) Jesús España (ESP)
2009 Birmingham Mo Farah (Büyük Britanya) Bouabdellah Tahri (FRA) Jesús España (ESP)
2011 Turin Mo Farah (Büyük Britanya) Hayle Ibrahimov (AZE) Halil Akkas (TUR)
2013 Paris Hayle Ibrahimov (AZE) Juan Carlos Higuero (ESP) Ciarán O'Lionáird (IRL)
2015 Prague Ali Kaya (TUR) Lee Emanuel (Büyük Britanya)Henrik Ingebrigtsen (Norveç)
2017 BelgradeAdel Mechaal (İspanya)Henrik Ingebrigtsen (Norveç)Richard Ringer (Almanya)
2019 GlasgowJakob Ingebrigtsen (Norveç)Chris O'Hare (Büyük Britanya)Henrik Ingebrigtsen (Norveç)
2021 TorunJakob Ingebrigtsen (Norveç)Isaac Kimeli (Belçika)Adel Mechaal (İspanya)
2023 İstanbul

4 x 400 Bayrak

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronze
2000 GhentÇek CumhuriyetiAlmanyaMacaristan
Jiří MužíkIngo SchultzPéter Nyilasi
Jan PoděbradskýRuwen FallerAttila Kilvinger
Štěpán TesaříkMarco KrauseZétény Dombi
Karel BláhaLars FiguraTibor Bedi
2002 ViennaPolonyaFransaİspanya
Marek PlawgoMarc FoucanCarlos Meléndez
Piotr RysiukiewiczLaurent ClaudelDavid Canal
Artur GąsiewskiLoic LerougeSalvador Rodríguez
Robert MaćkowiakStephane DiaganaAlberto Martínez
2005 BelgradeFransaBüyük BritanyaRusya
Richard MaunierDale GarlandAndrey Polukeyev
Remi WallardDaniel CossinsAleksandr Usov
Brice PanelRichard DavenportDmitriy Forshev
Marc RaquilGareth WarburtonAlexander Borshchenko
2007 MadridBüyük BritanyaRusyaPolonya
Dale GarlandIvan BuzolinPiotr Kędzia
Robert TobinVladislav FrolovMarcin Marciniszyn
Philip TaylorMaksim DyldinŁukasz Pryga
Steven GreenArtem SergeyenkovPiotr Klimczak
2009 BirminghamİtalyaBüyük BritanyaPolonya
Jacopo MarinRichard BuckJan Ciepiela
Matteo GalvanNick LeaveyMarcin Marciniszyn
Domenico RaoNigel LevineJarosław Wasiak
Claudio LicciardelloPhilip TaylorPiotr Klimczak
2011 TurinFransaBüyük BritanyaBelçika
Marc MacedotNigel LevineJonathan Borlée
Leslie DjhoneNick LeaveyAntoine Gillet
Mamoudou HanneRichard StrachanNils Duerinck
Yoan DécimusRichard BuckKevin Borlée
2013 ParisBüyük BritanyaRusyaÇek Cumhuriyeti
Nigel LevinePavel TrenikhinDaniel Němeček
Michael BinghamYuriy TrambovetskiyJosef Prorok
Richard StrachanKonstantin SvechkarPetr Lichý
Richard BuckVladimir KrasnovPavel Maslák
2015 PragueBelçikaPolonyaÇek Cumhuriyeti
Julien WatrinKarol ZalewskiDaniel Němeček
Dylan BorléeRafał OmelkoPatrik Šorm
Jonathan BorléeŁukasz KrawczukJan Tesař
Kevin BorléeJakub KrzewinaPavel Maslák
2017 BelgradePolonya
Kacper Kozłowski
Łukasz Krawczuk
Przemysław Waściński
Rafał Omelko
Belçika
Robin Vanderbemden
Julien Watrin
Kevin Borlée
Dylan Borlée
Çek Cumhuriyeti
Patrik Šorm
Jan Tesař
Jan Kubista
Pavel Maslák
2019 GlasgowBelçika
Julien Watrin
Dylan Borlée
Jonathan Borlée
Kevin Borlée
İspanya
Óscar Husillos
Manuel Guijarro
Lucas Búa
Bernat Erta
Fransa
Mame-Ibra Anne
Thomas Jordier
Nicolas Courbière
Fabrisio Saïdy
2021 TorunHollanda
Jochem Dobber
Liemarvin Bonevacia
Ramsey Angela
Tony van Diepen
Çekya
Vít Müller
Pavel Maslák
Michal Desenský
Patrik Šorm
Büyük britanya
Joe Brier
Owen Smith
James Williams
Lee Thompson
2023 İstanbul

Yüksek Atlama

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 Dortmund Valeriy Skvortsov (URS) Wolfgang Schillkowski (FRG) Kjell-Åke Nilsson (SWE)
1967 Prague Anatoliy Moroz (URS) Henry Elliot (FRA) Rudolf Baudiš (TCH)
1968 Madrid Valeriy Skvortsov (URS) Valentin Gavrilov (URS) Kenneth Lundmark (SWE)
1969 Belgrade Valentin Gavrilov (URS) Henry Elliot (FRA) Serban Ioan (ROU)
1970 Vienna Valentin Gavrilov (URS) Gerd Dührkop (GDR) Serban Ioan (ROU)
1971 Sofia István Major (HUN) Jüri Tarmak (URS) Endre Kelemen (HUN)
1972 Grenoble István Major (HUN) Kestutis Sapka (URS) Jüri Tarmak (URS)
1973 Rotterdam István Major (HUN) Jiří Palkovský  (TCH) Vassilios Papadimitriou (GRE)
1974 Gothenburg Kestutis Sapka (URS) István Major (HUN) Vladimír Malý (TCH)
1975 Katowice Vladimír Malý (TCH) Endre Kelemen (HUN) Rune Almén (SWE)
1976 Munich Sergey Senyukov (URS) Jacques Aletti (FRA) Walter Boller (FRG)
1977 San Sebastián Jacek Wszola (POL) Rolf Beilschmidt (GDR) Ruud Wielart (NED)
1978 Milan Vladimir Yashchenko (URS) Rolf Beilschmidt (GDR) Wolfgang Killing (FRG)
1979 Vienna Vladimir Yashchenko (URS) Gennadiy Belkov (URS) Andre Schneider-Laub (FRG)
1980 Sindelfingen Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG) Jacek Wszola (POL) Adrian Proteasa (ROU)
1981 Grenoble Roland Dalhäuser (SUI) Carlo Thränhardt (FRG) Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG)
1982 Milan Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG) Janusz Trzepizur (POL) Roland Dalhäuser (SUI)
1983 Budapest Carlo Thränhardt (FRG) Gerd Nagel (FRG) Massimo Di Giorgio (ITA)
1984 Gothenburg Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG) Carlo Thränhardt (FRG) Roland Dalhäuser (SUI)
1985 Piraeus Patrik Sjöberg (SWE) Aleksandr Kotovich (URS) Dariusz Biczysko (POL)
1986 Madrid Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG) Carlo Thränhardt (FRG) Eddy Annys (BEL)
1987 Liévin Patrik Sjöberg (SWE) Carlo Thränhardt (FRG) Hennadiy Avdyeyenko (URS)
1988 Budapest Patrik Sjöberg (SWE) Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG) Sorin Matei (ROU)
1989 The Hague Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG) Dalton Grant (GBR) Aleksey Yemelin (URS)
1990 Glasgow Artur Partyka (POL) Arturo Ortiz[disambiguation needed] (ESP) Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG)
1992 Genoa Patrik Sjöberg (SWE) Sorin Matei (ROU) Ralf Sonn (GER)
1994 Paris Dalton Grant (GBR) Jean-Charles Gicquel (FRA) Wolf-Hendrik Beyer (GER)
1996 StockholmDragutin Topić (YUG) Leonid Pumalainen (RUS) Steinar Hoen (NOR)
1998 ValenciaArtur Partyka (POL)Vyacheslav Voronin (RUS)Tomáš Janků (CZE)
2000 GhentVyacheslav Voronin (RUS) Martin Buss (GER)Dragutin Topić (YUG)
2002 ViennaStaffan Strand (İsveç)Stefan Holm (İsveç)Yaroslav Rybakov (Rusya)
2005 BelgradeStefan Holm (İsveç)Yaroslav Rybakov (RUS)Pavel Fomenko (Rusya)
2007 MadridStefan Holm (İsveç)Linus Thörnblad (SWE)Martyn Bernard (GBR)
2009 BirminghamIvan Ukhov (Rusya)Kyriakos Ioannou (CYP)
2011 TurinIvan Ukhov (Rusya)Jaroslav Bába (CZE)Aleksandr Shustov (Rusya)
2013 ParisSergey Mudrov (Rusya)Aleksey Dmitrik (Rusya)Jaroslav Bába (CZE)
2015 PragueDaniil Tsyplakov (Rusya)Silvano Chesani (ITA)
Antonios Mastoras (GRE)
2017 BelgradeSylwester Bednarek (Polonya)Robbie Grabarz 8Büyük Britanya)Pavel Seliverstau (Belarus)
2019 GlasgowGianmarco Tamberi (İtalya)Konstadinos Baniotis (Yunanistan)
Andriy Protsenko (Ukrayna)
2021 TorunMaksim Nedasekau (Belarus)Gianmarco Tamberi (İtalya)Thomas Carmoy (Belçika)
2023 İstanbul

Uzun Atlama

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (URS) Armin Baumert (FRG) Jochen Eigenherr (FRG)
1967 Prague Lynn Davies (GBR) Leonid Barkovskiy (URS) Andrzej Stalmach (POL)
1968 Madrid Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (URS) Tonu Lepik (URS) Bernhard Stierle (FRG)
1969 Belgrade Klaus Beer (GDR) Lynn Davies (GBR) Rafael Blanquer (ESP)
1970 Vienna Tonu Lepik (URS)Klaus Beer (GDR)Rafael Blanquer (ESP)
1971 SofiaHans Baumgartner (FRG) Jaroslav Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (URS)Vasile Sarucan (ROU)
1972 Grenoble Max Klauss (GDR)Hans Baumgartner (FRG)Jaroslav Brož (TCH)
1973 Rotterdam Hans Baumgartner (FRG)Max Klauss (GDR)Grzegorz Cybulski (POL)
1974 Gothenburg Jean-François Bonheme (FRA)Hans Baumgartner (FRG)Max Klauss (GDR)
1975 Katowice Jacques Rousseau (FRA)Hans-Jürgen Berger (FRG)Zbigniew Beta (POL)
1976 Munich Jacques Rousseau (FRA)Valeriy Podluzhniy (URS)Joachim Busse (FRG)
1977 San Sebastián Hans Baumgartner (FRG)Lutz Franke (GDR)Laszlo Szalma (HUN)
1978 Milan Laszlo Szalma (HUN)Ronald Desruelles (BEL)Vladimir Tsepelyov (URS)
1979 Vienna Vladimir Tsepelyov (URS)Valeriy Podluzhniy (URS)Lutz Franke (GDR)
1980 Sindelfingen Ronald Desruelles (BEL)Nenad Stekić (YUG)Stanisław Jaskułka (POL)
1981 Grenoble Rolf Bernhard (SUI)Carlo Thränhardt (FRG)Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG)
1982 Milan Henry Lauterbach (GDR)Rolf Bernhard (SUI)Giovanni Evangelisti (ITA)
1983 Budapest Laszlo Szalma (HUN)Gyula Pálóczi (HUN)Jens Knipphals (FRG)
1984 Gothenburg Jan Leitner (TCH)Mathias Koch (GDR)Robert Emmiyan (URS)
1985 Piraeus Gyula Pálóczi (HUN)László Szalma (HUN)Sergey Layevskiy (URS)
1986 Madrid Robert Emmiyan (URS)László Szalma (HUN)Jan Leitner (TCH)
1987 Liévin Robert Emmiyan (URS)Dieter Baumann (FRG)Pascal Thiébaut (FRA)
1988 Budapest Frans Maas (NED)László Szalma (HUN)Giovanni Evangelisti (ITA)
1989 The Hague Emiel Mellaard (NED)Antonio Corgos (ESP)Frans Maas (NED)
1990 Glasgow Dietmar Haaf (FRG)Emiel Mellaard (NED)Robert Emmiyan (URS)
1992 Genoa Dmitry Bogryanov (RUS)Konstantin Krause (GER)Jarmo Kärnä (FIN)
1994 Paris Dietmar Haaf (GER)Kostas Koukodimos (GRE)Bogdan Tarus (ROU)
1996 Stockholm Mattias Sunneborn (SWE)Bogdan Tarus (ROU)Spyridon Vasdekis (GRE)
1998 Valencia Olexiy Lukashevych (UKR)Carlos Calado (POR)Emmanuel Bangué (FRA)
2000 Ghent Petar Dachev (BUL)Bogdan Tarus (ROU)Vitaliy Shkurlatov (RUS)
2002 Vienna Raúl Fernández (ESP)Yago Lamela (ESP)Petar Dachev (BUL)
2005 Belgrade Joan Lino Martínez (ESP)Bogdan Tarus (ROU)Volodymyr Zyuskov (UKR)
2007 MadridAndrew Howe (İtalya)Louis Tsatoumas (Yunanistan)Salim Sdiri (Fransa)
2009 BirminghamSebastian Bayer (Almanya)Nils Winter (GER)Marcin Starzak (POL)
2011 TurinSebastian Bayer (Almanya)Kafétien Gomis (FRA)Morten Jensen (DEN)
2013 ParisAleksandr Menkov (RUS)Michel Torneus (İsveç)Christian Reif (GER)
2015 PragueMichel Torneus (İsveç)Radek Juška (CZE)Andreas Otterling (SWE)
2017 BelgradeIzmir Smajlaj (Arnavutluk)Michel Torneus (İsveç)Serhiy Nykyforov (Ukrayna)
2019 GlasgowMiltiadis Tentoglou (Yunanistan)Thobias Nilsson Montler (İsveç)Strahinja Jovančević (Sırbistan)
2021 TorunMiltiadis Tentoglou (Yunanistan)Thobias Nilsson Montler (İsveç)Kristian Pulli (Finlandiya)
2023 İstanbul

Sırıkla Yüksek Atlama

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 DortmundGennadiy Bliznetsov (URS)Rudolf Tomášek (TCH)Rainer Liese (FRG)
1967 PragueIgor Feld (URS)Gennadiy Bliznetsov (URS)Wolfgang Nordwig (GDR)
1968 MadridWolfgang Nordwig (GDR)Gennadiy Bliznetsov (URS)Jörge Milack (GDR)
1969 BelgradeWolfgang Nordwig (GDR)Gennadiy Bliznetsov (URS)Jörge Milack (GDR)
1970 ViennaFrançois Tracanelli (FRA)Kjell Isaksson (SWE)Wolfgang Nordwig (GDR)
1971 SofiaWolfgang Nordwig (GDR)Kjell Isaksson (SWE)Yuriy Isakov (URS)
1972 GrenobleWolfgang Nordwig (GDR)Hans Lagerqvist (SWE)Antti Kalliomaki (FIN)
1973 RotterdamRenato Dionisi (ITA)Hans-Jürgen Ziegler (FRG)Jean-Michel Bellot (FRA)
1974 GothenburgTadeusz Ślusarski (POL)Antti Kalliomaki (FIN)Jânis Lauris (URS)
1975 KatowiceAntti Kalliomaki (FIN)Wojciech Buciarski (POL)Władysław Kozakiewicz (POL)
1976 MunichYuriy Prokhorenko (URS)Antti Kalliomäki (FIN)Renato Dionisi (ITA)
1977 San SebastiánWładysław Kozakiewicz (POL)Antti Kalliomäki (FIN)Mariusz Klimczyk (POL)
1978 MilanTadeusz Ślusarski (POL)Vladimir Trofimenko (URS)Vladimir Sergiyenko (URS)
1979 ViennaWładysław Kozakiewicz (POL)Konstantin Volkov (URS)Vladimir Trofimenko (URS)
1980 SindelfingenKonstantin Volkov (URS)Vladimir Polyakov (URS)Patrick Abada (FRA)
1981 GrenobleThierry Vigneron (FRA)Aleksandr Krupskiy (URS)Jean-Michel Bellot (FRA)
1982 MilanViktor Spassov (URS)Konstantin Volkov (URS)Władysław Kozakiewicz (POL)
1983 BudapestVladimir Polyakov (URS)Aleksandrs Obižajevs (URS)Patrick Abada (FRA)
1984 GothenburgThierry Vigneron (FRA)Pierre Quinon (FRA)Aleksandr Krupskiy (URS)
1985 PiraeusSergey Bubka (URS)Aleksandr Krupskiy (URS)Atanas Tarev (BUL)
1986 MadridAtanas Tarev (BUL)Marian Kolasa (POL)Philippe Collet (FRA)
1987 LiévinThierry Vigneron (FRA)Ferenc Salbert (FRA)Marian Kolasa (POL)
1988 BudapestRadion Gataullin (URS)Nikolay Nikolov (BUL)Atanas Tarev (BUL)
1989 The HagueGrigoriy Yegorov (URS)Igor Potapovich (URS)Mirosław Chmara (POL)
1990 GlasgowRadion Gataullin (URS)Grigoriy Yegorov (URS)Hermann Fehringer (AUT)
Thierry Vigneron (FRA)
1992 GenoaPyotr Bochkaryov (EUN)István Bagyula (HUN)Konstantin Semyonov (EUN)
1994 ParisPyotr Bochkaryov (RUS)Jean Galfione (FRA)Igor Trandenkov (RUS)
1996 StockholmDmitriy Markov (BLR)Viktor Chistiakov (RUS)Pyotr Bochkaryov (RUS)
1998 ValenciaTim Lobinger (Almanya)Michael Stolle (Almanya)Danny Ecker (Almanya)
2000 GhentAleksander Averbukh (ISR)Martin Eriksson (SWE)Rens Blom (NED)
2002 ViennaTim Lobinger (Almanya)Patrik Kristiansson (SWE)Lars Börgeling (GER)
2005 BelgradeIgor Pavlov (RUS)Denys Yurchenko (UKR)Tim Lobinger (GER)
2007 MadridDanny Ecker (Almanya)Denys Yurchenko (UKR)Björn Otto (Almanya)
2009 BirminghamRenaud Lavillenie (Fransa)Pavel Gerasimov (RUS)Alexander Straub (Almanya)
2011 TurinRenaud Lavillenie (Fransa)Jérôme Clavier (FRA)Malte Mohr (Almanya)
2013 ParisRenaud Lavillenie (Fransa)Björn Otto (GER)Malte Mohr (Almanya)
2015 PragueRenaud Lavillenie (Fransa)Aleksandr Gripich (RUS)Piotr Lisek (Polonya)
2017 BelgradePiotr Lisek (Polonya)Konstantinos Filippidis (GRE)Paweł Wojciechowski (Polonya)
2019 GlasgowPaweł Wojciechowski (Polonya)Piotr Lisek (Polonya)Melker Svärd Jacobsson (İsveç)
2021 TorunArmand Duplantis (İsveç)Valentin Lavillenie (Fransa) Piotr Lisek (Polonya)
2023 İstanbul

3 Adım Atlama

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1966 Dortmund Şerban Ciochină (ROU) Michael Sauer (FRG) Petr Nemšovský (TCH)
1967 Prague Petr Nemšovský (TCH) Henrik Kalocsai (HUN) Aleksandr Zolotaryov (URS)
1968 Madrid Nikolay Dudkin (URS) Viktor Saneyev (URS) Luis Felipe Areta (ESP)
1969 Belgrade Nikolay Dudkin (URS) Zoltán Cziffra (HUN) Carol Corbu (ROU)
1970 Vienna Viktor Saneyev (URS) Jörg Drehmel (GDR) Şerban Ciochină (ROM)
1971 Sofia Viktor Saneyev (URS) Carol Corbu (ROM) Gennadiy Savlevich (URS)
1972 Grenoble Viktor Saneyev (URS) Carol Corbu (ROM) Valentin Shevchenko (URS)
1973 Rotterdam Carol Corbu (ROM) Michał Joachimowski (POL) Mikhail Bariban (URS)
1974 Gothenburg Michał Joachimowski (POL) Mikhail Bariban  (URS) Bernard Lamitié (FRA)
1975 Katowice Viktor Saneyev (URS) Michał Joachimowski (POL) Gennadiy Besonov (URS)
1976 Munich Viktor Saneyev (URS) Carol Corbu (ROM) Bernard Lamitié (FRA)
1977 San Sebastián Viktor Saneyev (URS) Jaak Uudmäe (URS) Bernard Lamitié (FRA)
1978 Milan Anatoliy Piskulin (URS) Keith Connor (GBR) Aleksandr Yakovlev (URS)
1979 Vienna Gennadiy Valyukevich (URS) Anatoliy Piskulin (URS) Jaak Uudmäe (URS)
1980 Sindelfingen Béla Bakosi (HUN) Jaak Uudmäe (URS) Gennadiy Kovtunov (URS)
1981 Grenoble Shamil Abbyasov (URS) Klaus Kübler (FRG) Aston Moore (GBR)
1982 Milan Béla Bakosi (HUN) Gennadiy Valyukevich (URS) Nikolay Musiyenko (URS)
1983 Budapest Nikolay Musiyenko (URS) Gennadiy Valyukevich (URS) Béla Bakosi (HUN)
1984 Gothenburg Grigoriy Yemets (URS) Vlastimil Mařinec (TCH) Béla Bakosi (HUN)
1985 Piraeus Khristo Markov (BUL) Ján Čado (TCH) Volker Mai (GDR)
1986 Madrid Māris Bružiks (URS) Vladimir Plekhanov (URS) Béla Bakosi (HUN)
1987 Liévin Serge Hélan (FRA) Khristo Markov (BUL) Nikolay Musiyenko (URS)
1988 Budapest Oleg Sakirkin (URS) Béla Bakosi (HUN) Vasif Asadov (URS)
1989 The Hague Nikolay Musiyenko (URS) Volker Mai (GDR) Milan Mikuláš (TCH)
1990 Glasgow Igor Lapshin (URS) Oleg Sakirkin (URS) Tord Henriksson (SWE)
1992 Genoa Leonid Voloshin (EUN) Serge Hélan (FRA) Vasiliy Sokov (EUN)
1994 Paris Leonid Voloshin (RUS) Denis Kapustin (RUS) Vasiliy Sokov (RUS)
1996 Stockholm Máris Bružiks (LAT) Francis Agyepong (GBR) Armen Martirosyan (ARM)
1998 Valencia Jonathan Edwards (GBR) Charles Friedek (GER) Serge Hélan (FRA)
2000 Ghent Charles Friedek (GER) Rostislav Dimitrov (BUL) Paolo Camossi (ITA)
2002 Vienna Christian Olsson (SWE) Marian Oprea (ROU) Aleksandr Glavatskiy (BLR)
2005 Belgrade Igor Spasovkhodskiy (RUS) Mykola Savolainen (UKR) Aleksandr Petrenko (RUS)
2007 Madrid Phillips Idowu (GBR) Nathan Douglas (GBR) Aleksandr Sergeyev (RUS)
2009 BirminghamFabrizio Donato (İtalya) Viktor Yastrebov (UKR) Igor Spasovkhodskiy (RUS)
2011 TurinTeddy Tamgho (FRA)Fabrizio Donato (İtalya)Marian Oprea (ROU)
2013 ParisDaniele Greco (İtalya)Ruslan Samitov (RUS)Aleksey Fyodorov (RUS)
2015 PragueNelson Évora (Portekiz)Pablo Torrijos (ESP)Marian Oprea (ROU)
2017 BelgradeNelson Évora (Portekiz)Fabrizio Donato (İtalya)Max Heß (Almanya)
2019 GlasgowNazim Babayev (Azerbaycan)Nelson Évora (Portekiz)Max Heß (Almanya)
2021 TorunPedro Pablo Pichardo (Portekiz)Alexis Copello (Azerbaycan)Max Heß (Almanya)
2023 İstanbul

Gülle Atma

GamesGoldSilverBronze
1966 Dortmund Vilmos Varjú (HUN) Dieter Hoffmann (GDR) Jiří Skobla (TCH)
1967 Prague Nikolay Karasyov (URS) Eduard Gushchin (URS) Władysław Komar (POL)
1968 Madrid Heinfried Birlenbach (FRG) Władysław Komar (POL) Nikolay Karasyov (URS)
1969 Belgrade Heinfried Birlenbach (FRG) Hartmut Briesenick (GDR) Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg (GDR)
1970 Vienna Hartmut Briesenick (GDR) Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg (GDR) Pierre Colnard (FRA)
1971 Sofia Hartmut Briesenick (GDR) Valeriy Voykin (URS) Ricky Bruch (SWE)
1972 Grenoble Hartmut Briesenick (GDR) Władysław Komar (POL) Jaroslav Brabec (TCH)
1973 Rotterdam Jaroslav Brabec (TCH) Gerd Lochmann (GDR) Jaromír Vlk (TCH)
1974 Gothenburg Geoff Capes (GBR) Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg (GDR) Jaroslav Brabec (TCH)
1975 Katowice Valcho Stoev (BUL) Geoff Capes (GBR) Valeriy Voykin (URS)
1976 Munich Geoff Capes (GBR) Gerd Lochmann (GDR) Aleksandr Baryshnikov (URS)
1977 San Sebastián Hreinn Halldorsson (ISL) Geoff Capes (GBR) Władysław Komar (POL)
1978 Milan Reijo Stahlberg (FIN) Władysław Komar (POL) Geoff Capes (GBR)
1979 Vienna Reijo Stahlberg (FIN) Geoff Capes (GBR) Vladimir Kiselyov (URS)
1980 Sindelfingen Zlatan Saracevic (YUG) Jaromír Vlk (TCH) Ivan Ivančić (YUG)
1981 Grenoble Reijo Stahlberg (FIN) Luc Viudès (FRA) Zlatan Saracevic (YUG)
1982 Milan Vladimir Milic (YUG) Remigius Machura (TCH) Jovan Lazarević (YUG)
1983 Budapest Janis Bojars (URS) Aleksandr Baryshnikov (URS) Ivan Ivančić (YUG)
1984 Gothenburg Janis Bojars (URS) Werner Günthör (SUI) Alessandro Andrei (ITA)
1985 Piraeus Remigius Machura (TCH) Ulf Timmermann (GDR) Werner Günthör (SUI)
1986 Madrid Werner Günthör (SUI) Sergey Smirnov (URS) Marco Montelatici (URS)
1987 Liévin Ulf Timmermann (GDR) Werner Günthör (SUI) Sergey Smirnov (URS)
1988 Budapest Remigius Machura (TCH) Karsten Stolz (FRG) Georgi Todorov (BUL)
1989 The Hague Ulf Timmermann (GDR) Karsten Stolz (FRG) Georg Andersen (NOR)
1990 Glasgow Klaus Bodenmüller (AUT) Ulf Timmermann (GDR) Oliver-Sven Buder (GDR)
1992 Genoa Oleksandr Bagach (EUN) Aleksandr Klimenko (EUN) Klaus Bodenmüller (AUT)
1994 Paris Oleksandr Bagach (UKR) Dragan Peric (IEP) Pétur Guðmundsson (ISL)
1996 Stockholm Paolo Dal Soglio (ITA) Dirk Urban (GER) Sven Oliver Buder (GER)
1998 Valencia Sven Oliver Buder (GER) Mika Halvari (FIN) Arsi Harju (FIN)
2000 Ghent Timo Aaltonen (FIN) Manuel Martínez (ESP) Miroslav Menc (CZE)
2002 Vienna Manuel Martinez (ESP) Joachim Olsen (DEN) Pavel Chumachenko (RUS)
2005 BelgradeJoachim Olsen (DEN)Rutger Smith (NED)Manuel Martinez (ESP)
2007 MadridMikuláš Konopka (SVK)Pavel Lyzhyn (BLR)Joachim Olsen (DEN)
2009 BirminghamTomasz Majewski (Polonya)Yves Niaré (FRA)Ralf Bartels (Almanya)
2011 TurinRalf Bartels (Almanya)David Storl (Almanya)Maksim Sidorov (Rusya)
2013 Paris Asmir Kolašinac (Sırbistan)Hamza Alić (Bosna Hersek)Ladislav Prášil (Çekya)
2015 PragueDavid Storl (Almanya) Asmir Kolašinac (SRB)Ladislav Prášil (Çekya)
2017 BelgradeKonrad Bukowiecki (Polonya)Tomáš Staněk (Çekya)David Storl (Almanya)
2019 GlasgowMichał Haratyk (Polonya)David Storl (Almanya)Tomáš Staněk (Çekya)
2021 TorunTomáš Staněk (Çekya)Michał Haratyk (Polonya)Filip Mihaljevic (Hırvatistan)
2023 İstanbul

Heptathlon

OyunlarAltınGümüşBronz
1992 GenoaChristian Plaziat (Fransa)Robert Změlík (Çekoslavakya)Antonio Peñalver (İspanya)
1994 ParisChristian Plaziat (Fransa)Henrik Dagård (İsveç)Alain Blondel (Fransa)
1996 StockholmErki Nool (Estonya)Tomáš Dvořák (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Jón Arnar Magnússon (İslanda)
1998 ValenciaSebastian Chmara (Polonya)Dezsõ Szabó (Macaristan)Lev Lobodin (Rusya)
2000 GhentTomáš Dvořák (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Roman Šebrle (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Erki Nool (Estonya)
2002 ViennaRoman Šebrle (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Tomáš Dvořák (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Erki Nool (Estonya)
2005 BelgradeRoman Šebrle (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rusya)Roland Schwarzl (Avusturya)
2007 MadridRoman Šebrle (Çek Cumhuriyeti)Aleksandr Pogorelov (Rusya)Andrei Krauchanka (Belarus)
2009 BirminghamMikk Pahapill (Estonya)Oleksiy Kasyanov (Ukrayna)Roman Šebrle (Çek Cumhuriyeti)
2011 TurinAndrei Krauchanka (Belarus)Nadir El Fassi (Fransa)Roman Šebrle (Çek Cumhuriyeti))
2013 ParisEelco Sintnicolaas (Hollanda)Kevin Mayer (Fransa) Mihail Dudaš (SRB)
2015 PragueIlya Shkurenyov (Rusya) Arthur Abele (GER)Eelco Sintnicolaas (Hollanda)
2017 BelgradeKevin Mayer (Fransa)Jorge Urena (İspanya)Adam Helcelet (Çek Cumhuriyeti)
2019 GlasgowJorge Urena (İspanya)Tim Duckworth (Büyük Britanya)Ilya Shkurenyov (Rusya)
2021 TorunKevin Mayer (Fransa)Jorge Urena (İspanya)Pawel Wiesiolek (Polonya)
2023 İstanbul