ATP Winston-Salem Open

Singles

LocationYearChampionsRunners-upScore
Winston-Salem2019 Hubert Hurkacz
Benoît Paire6–3, 3–6, 6–3
Winston-Salem2018  Daniil Medvedev  Steve Johnson6–4, 6–4
Winston-Salem2017  Roberto Bautista Agut  Damir Džumhur6–4, 6–4
Winston-Salem2016  Pablo Carreño Busta  Roberto Bautista Agut6–7 (6–8) , 7–6 (7–1) , 6–4
Winston-Salem2015  Kevin Anderson  Pierre-Hugues Herbert6–4, 7–5
Winston-Salem2014  Lukáš Rosol  Jerzy Janowicz3–6, 7–6 (7–3) , 7–5
Winston-Salem2013  Jürgen Melzer  Gaël Monfils6–3, 2–1, ret.
Winston-Salem2012  John Isner  Tomáš Berdych3–6, 6–4, 7–6 (11–9)
Winston-Salem2011  John Isner  Julien Benneteau4–6, 6–3, 6–4
New Haven2010  Sergiy Stakhovsky  Denis Istomin3–6, 6–3, 6–4
New Haven2009  Fernando Verdasco  Sam Querrey6–4, 7–6 (8–6)
New Haven2008  Marin Čilić  Mardy Fish6–4, 4–6, 6–2
New Haven2007  James Blake  Mardy Fish7–5, 6–4
New Haven2006  Nikolay Davydenko  Agustín Calleri6–4, 6–3
New Haven2005  James Blake  Feliciano López3–6, 7–5, 6–1
Long Island2004  Lleyton Hewitt  Luis Horna6–3, 6–1
Long Island2003  Paradorn Srichaphan  James Blake6–2, 6–4
Long Island2002  Paradorn Srichaphan  Juan Ignacio Chela5–7, 6–2, 6–2
Long Island2001  Tommy Haas  Pete Sampras6–3, 3–6, 6–2
Long Island2000  Magnus Norman  Thomas Enqvist6–3, 5–7, 7–5
Long Island1999  Magnus Norman  Àlex Corretja7–6 (7–4) , 4–6, 6–3
Long Island1998  Patrick Rafter  Félix Mantilla7–6 (7–3) , 6–2
Long Island1997  Carlos Moyá  Patrick Rafter6–4, 7–6 (7–1)
Long Island1996  Andrei Medvedev  Martin Damm7–5, 6–3
Long Island1995  Yevgeny Kafelnikov  Jan Siemerink7–6 (7–0) , 6–2
Long Island1994  Yevgeny Kafelnikov  Cédric Pioline5–7, 6–1, 6–2
Long Island1993  Marc Rosset  Michael Chang6–4, 3–6, 6–1
Long Island1992  Petr Korda  Ivan Lendl6–2, 6–2
Long Island1991  Ivan Lendl  Stefan Edberg6–3, 6–2
Long Island1990  Stefan Edberg  Goran Ivanišević7–6, 6–3
Long Island1989  Ivan Lendl  Mikael Pernfors4–6, 6–2, 6–4
Long Island1988  Andre Agassi  Yannick Noah6–3, 0–6, 6–4
Long Island1987  Jonas Svensson  David Pate7–6, 3–6, 6–3
Long Island1986  Ivan Lendl  John McEnroe6–2, 6–4
Long Island1985  Ivan Lendl  Jimmy Connors6–1, 6–3
Long Island1984  Ivan Lendl  Andrés Gómez6–2, 6–4
Long Island1983  Gene Mayer  Heinz Günthardt6–7 (9–11) , 6–4, 6–0
Long Island1982  Gene Mayer  Johan Kriek6–2, 6–3
Long Island1981  Brian Teacher  Yannick Noah4–6, 6–3, 6–4

Doubles

LocationYearChampionsRunners-upScore
Winston-Salem2019 Łukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
Nicholas Monroe
Tennys Sandgren
6–7(6–8), 6–1, [10–3]
Winston-Salem2018  Jean-Julien Rojer  James Cerretani6–4, 6–2
  Horia Tecău  Leander Paes
Winston-Salem2017  Jean-Julien Rojer  Julio Peralta6–3, 6–4
  Horia Tecău  Horacio Zeballos
Winston-Salem2016  Guillermo García-López    Andre Begemann  4–6, 7–6 (8–6) , [10–8]
  Henri Kontinen  Leander Paes
Winston-Salem2015  Dominic Inglot    Eric Butorac  6–2, 6–4
  Robert Lindstedt  Scott Lipsky
Winston-Salem2014  Juan Sebastián Cabal    Jamie Murray  6–3, 6–4
  Robert Farah  John Peers
Winston-Salem2013  Daniel Nestor    Treat Huey  7–6 (12–10) , 7–5
  Leander Paes  Dominic Inglot
Winston-Salem2012  Santiago González    Pablo Andújar  6–3, 4–6, [10–2]
  Scott Lipsky  Leonardo Mayer
Winston-Salem2011  Jonathan Erlich    Christopher Kas  7–6 (7–2) , 6–4
  Andy Ram  Alexander Peya
New Haven2010  Robert Lindstedt  Rohan Bopanna6–4, 7–5
  Horia Tecău  Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
New Haven2009  Julian Knowle  Bruno Soares6–4, 7–6 (7–3)
  Jürgen Melzer  Kevin Ullyett
New Haven2008  Marcelo Melo  Mahesh Bhupathi7–5, 6–2
  André Sá  Mark Knowles
New Haven2007  Mahesh Bhupathi  Mariusz Fyrstenberg6–3, 6–3
  Nenad Zimonjić  Marcin Matkowski
New Haven2006  Jonathan Erlich  Mariusz Fyrstenberg6–3, 6–3
  Andy Ram  Marcin Matkowski
New Haven2005  Gastón Etlis  Rajeev Ram6–4, 6–3
  Martín Rodríguez  Bobby Reynolds
Long Island2004  Antony Dupuis  Yves Allegro6–2, 6–4
  Michaël Llodra  Michael Kohlmann
Long Island2003  Robbie Koenig  Martin Damm6–3, 7–6
  Martín Rodríguez  Cyril Suk
Long Island2002  Mahesh Bhupathi  Petr Pála6–3, 6–4
  Mike Bryan  Pavel Vízner
Long Island2001  Jonathan Stark  Leoš Friedl6–1, 6–4
  Kevin Ullyett  Radek Štěpánek
Long Island2000  Jonathan Stark  Jan-Michael Gambill6–4, 6–4
  Kevin Ullyett  Scott Humphries
Long Island1999  Olivier Delaître  Jan-Michael Gambill7–5, 6–4
  Fabrice Santoro  Scott Humphries
Long Island1998  Julian Alonso  Brandon Coupe6–4, 6–4
  Javier Sánchez  Dave Randall
Long Island1997  Marcos Ondruska  Mark Keil6–4, 6–4
  David Prinosil  T.J. Middleton
Long Island1996  Luke Jensen  Hendrik Dreekmann6–3, 7–6
  Murphy Jensen  Alexander Volkov
Long Island1995  Cyril Suk  Rick Leach5–7, 7–6, 7–6
  Daniel Vacek  Scott Melville
Long Island1994  Olivier Delaître  Andrew Florent6–4, 7–6
  Guy Forget  Mark Petchey
Long Island1993  Marc-Kevin Goellner  Arnaud Boetsch6–7, 7–5, 6–2
  David Prinosil  Olivier Delaître
Long Island1992  Francisco Montana  Gianluca Pozzi6–4, 6–2
  Greg Van Emburgh  Olli Rahnasto
Long Island1991  Eric Jelen  Doug Flach0–6, 6–4, 7–6
  Carl-Uwe Steeb  Diego Nargiso
Long Island1990  Guy Forget  Udo Riglewski2–6, 6–3, 6–4
  Jakob Hlasek  Michael Stich