ATP Swiss Open (tennis)

Singles

YearChampionsRunners-upScore
2019Albert Ramos Viñolas Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6–3, 6–2
2018  Matteo Berrettini  Roberto Bautista-Agut7–6 (11–9) , 6–4
2017  Fabio Fognini  Yannick Hanfmann6–4, 7–5
2016  Feliciano López  Robin Haase6–4, 7–5
2015  Dominic Thiem  David Goffin7–5, 6–2
2014  Pablo Andújar  Juan Mónaco6–3, 7–5
2013  Mikhail Youzhny  Robin Haase6–3, 6–4
2012  Thomaz Bellucci  Janko Tipsarević6–7 (6–8) , 6–4, 6–2
2011  Marcel Granollers  Fernando Verdasco6–4, 3–6, 6–3
2010  Nicolás Almagro  Richard Gasquet7–5, 6–1
2009  Thomaz Bellucci  Andreas Beck6–4, 7–6 (7–2)
2008  Victor Hănescu  Igor Andreev6–3, 6–4
2007  Paul-Henri Mathieu  Andreas Seppi6–7 (1–7) , 6–3, 7–5
2006  Richard Gasquet  Feliciano López7–6 (7–4) , 6–7 (3–7) , 6–3, 6–3
2005  Gastón Gaudio  Stanislas Wawrinka6–4, 6–4
2004  Roger Federer  Igor Andreev6–2, 6–3, 5–7, 6–3
2003  Jiří Novák  Roger Federer5–7, 6–3, 6–3, 1–6, 6–3
2002  Àlex Corretja  Gastón Gaudio6–3, 7–6 (7–3) , 7–6 (7–3)
2001  Jiří Novák  Juan Carlos Ferrero6–1, 6–7 (5–7) , 7–5
2000  Àlex Corretja  Mariano Puerta6–1, 6–3
1999  Albert Costa  Nicolás Lapentti7–6 (7–4) , 6–3, 6–4
1998  Àlex Corretja  Boris Becker7–6 (7–5) , 7–5, 6–3
1997  Félix Mantilla  Joan Albert Viloca6–1, 6–4, 6–4
1996  Albert Costa  Félix Mantilla4–6, 7–6 (7–2) , 6–1, 6–0
1995  Yevgeny Kafelnikov  Jakob Hlasek6–3, 6–4, 3–6, 6–3
1994  Sergi Bruguera  Guy Forget3–6, 7–5, 6–2, 6–1
1993  Sergi Bruguera  Karel Nováček6–3, 6–4
1992  Sergi Bruguera  Francisco Clavet6–1, 6–4
1991  Emilio Sánchez  Sergi Bruguera6–1, 6–4, 6–4
1990  Martín Jaite  Sergi Bruguera6–3, 6–7, 6–2, 6–2
1989  Carl-Uwe Steeb  Magnus Gustafsson6–7, 3–6, 6–2, 6–4, 6–2
1988  Darren Cahill  Jakob Hlasek6–3, 6–4, 7–6
1987  Emilio Sánchez  Ronald Agénor6–2, 6–3, 7–6
1986  Stefan Edberg  Roland Stadler7–5, 4–6, 6–1, 4–6, 6–2
1985  Joakim Nyström  Andreas Maurer6–4, 1–6, 7–5, 6–3
1984  Joakim Nyström  Brian Teacher6–4, 6–2
1983  Sandy Mayer  Tomáš Šmíd6–0, 6–3, 6–2
1982  José Luis Clerc  Guillermo Vilas6–1, 6–3, 6–2
1981  Wojtek Fibak  Yannick Noah6–1, 7–6
1980  Heinz Günthardt  Kim Warwick4–6, 6–4, 7–6
1979  Ulrich Pinner  Peter McNamara6–2, 6–4, 7–5
1978  Guillermo Vilas  José Luis Clerc6–3, 7–6, 6–4
1977  Jeff Borowiak  Jean-François Caujolle2–6, 6–1, 6–3
1976  Raúl Ramírez  Adriano Panatta7–5, 6–7, 6–1, 6–3
1975  Ken Rosewall  Karl Meiler6–4, 6–4, 6–3
1974  Guillermo Vilas  Manuel Orantes6–1, 6–2
1973  Ilie Năstase  Roy Emerson6–4, 6–3, 6–3
1972  Andrés Gimeno  Adriano Panatta7–5, 9–8, 6–4
1971  John Newcombe  Tom Okker6–2, 5–7, 1–6, 7–5, 6–3
1970  Tony Roche  Tom Okker7–5, 7–5, 6–3
1969  Roy Emerson  Tom Okker6–1, 12–14, 6–4, 6–4
1968  Cliff Drysdale  Tom Okker6–3, 6–3, 6–0
↑  Open Era   ↑
1967  Roy Emerson  Manuel Santana6–2, 8–6, 6–4
1966  Roy Emerson  Manuel Santana5–7, 7–5, 6–3
1965  Patricio Rodriguez  Thomaz Koch2–6, 6–3, 6–2, 6–2
1964  Thomaz Koch  Ronald Barnes6–3, 6–1, 7–9, 7–5
1963  Nicola Pietrangeli  Roy Emerson7–5, 6–2, 6–2
1962  Rod Laver  Neale Fraser6–4, 6–4, 8–6
1961  Roy Emerson  Luis Ayala6–3, 6–1, 6–0
1960  Roy Emerson  Mike Davies6–4, 9–7, 6–2
1959  Luis Ayala  Jan-Erik Lundqvist6–1, 6–2, 6–1
1958  Ashley Cooper  Neale Fraser2–6, 3–6, 7–5, 6–4, 6–3
1957  Budge Patty  Jaroslav Drobný3–6, 6–3, 6–3, 6–1
1956  Jaroslav Drobný  Neale Fraser7–5, 6–3, 6–3
1955  Arthur Larsen  Enrique Morea6–4, 2–6, 6–2, 6–2
1954  Lew Hoad  Neale Fraser6–4, 11–9, 6–4
1953Not Semifinals and Final
1952  Herbert Flam  Irvin Dorfman6–4, 6–2, 6–1
1951  Russell Seymour  Syd Levy2–6, 6–3, 7–5, 1-6, 6-4
1950  Vladimír Černík  Sumant Misra6–1, 2–6, 6–8, 6–4, 6–3
1949  Earl Cochell  Jaroslav Drobný3–6, 6–3, 2–6, 6–3, 7–5
1948Not Semifinals and Final
1947  Marcello Del Bello  Mario Belardinelliwalkover
1946  Vladimír Černík  Bohuslav P. Hyks6–0, 0–6, 1–6, 6–4, 6-2
1945
1944
1943
1942  Hans Pfaff  Jost Spitzer6–2, 6–4, 6–3
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937  Boris Maneff  Max Ellmer6–3, 8–6, ret.
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931  Hector Fisher  (4)
1930  Erik Worm
1929  Hector Fisher  Hermann Artens6–3, 8–6, 6-4
1928  Hector Fisher
1927  Leonce Aslangul
1926  Gottfried Banfield
1925  Leonardo Bonzi
1924  Đorđe Dunđerski
1923  Hector Fisher
1922  Guy Sautter
1921  Marcus Wallenberg, Jr.
1920 Maurice Ferrier
1919 Charles-Henry Martin
1918 René de Grenus
1917 A. Breaud
1916 René de Grenus
1915  Victor de Coubasch  Charles Barde8–6, 6–2, 3–6, 2–6, 6–3

Doubles

YearChampionsRunners-upScore
2019Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
Philipp Oswald
Filip Polášek
6–4, 6–3
2018Daniele Bracciali
Matteo Berrettini
Igor Zelenay
Denys Molchanov
7–6 (7–2) , 7–6 (7–5)
2017  Oliver Marach  Jonathan Eysseric6–3, 4–6, [10–8]
  Philipp Oswald  Franko Škugor
2016  Julio Peralta    Mate Pavić  7–6 (7–2) , 6–2
  Horacio Zeballos  Michael Venus
2015  Aliaksandr Bury  Oliver Marach3–6, 6–2, [10–5]
  Denis Istomin  Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
2014  Andre Begemann  Rameez Junaid6–3, 6–4
  Robin Haase  Michal Mertiňák
2013  Jamie Murray  Pablo Andújar6–3, 6–4
  John Peers  Guillermo García-López
2012  Marcel Granollers  Robert Farah6–4, 7–6 (11–9)
  Marc López  Santiago Giraldo
2011  František Čermák  Christopher Kas6–3, 7–6 (11–9)
  Filip Polášek  Alexander Peya
2010  Johan Brunström  Marcelo Melo6–3, 6–7 (4–7) , [11–9]
  Jarkko Nieminen  Bruno Soares
2009  Marco Chiudinelli  Jaroslav Levinský7–5, 6–3
  Michael Lammer  Filip Polášek
2008  Jaroslav Levinský  Stéphane Bohli3–6, 6–2, [11–9]
  Filip Polášek  Stanislas Wawrinka
2007  František Čermák  Marc Gicquel7–5, 5–7, [10–7]
  Pavel Vízner  Florent Serra
2006  Jiří Novák  Marco Chiudinelli6–3, 6–1
  Andrei Pavel  Jean-Claude Scherrer
2005  František Čermák  Michael Kohlmann7–6, 7–6
  Leoš Friedl  Rainer Schüttler
2004  Leander Paes  Marc Rosset6–4, 6–2
  David Rikl  Stanislas Wawrinka
2003  Leander Paes  František Čermák6–3, 6–3
  David Rikl  Leoš Friedl
2002  Joshua Eagle  Massimo Bertolini7–6, 6–4
  David Rikl  Cristian Brandi
2001  Roger Federer  Michael Hill0–1, retired
  Marat Safin  Jeff Tarango
2000  Jiří Novák  Jérôme Golmard3–6, 6–3, 6–4
  David Rikl  Michael Kohlmann
1999  Donald Johnson  Aleksandar Kitinov7–5, 7–6
  Cyril Suk  Eric Taino
1998  Gustavo Kuerten  Daniel Orsanic6–4, 7–5
  Fernando Meligeni  Cyril Suk
1997  Yevgeny Kafelnikov  Trevor Kronemann4–6, 7–6, 6–3
  Daniel Vacek  David Macpherson
1996  Jiří Novák  Trevor Kronemann4–6, 7–6, 7–6
  Pavel Vízner  David Macpherson
1995  Luis Lobo  Arnaud Boetsch6–7, 7–6, 7–6
  Javier Sánchez  Marc Rosset
1994  Sergio Casal  Menno Oosting7–6, 6–4
  Emilio Sánchez  Daniel Vacek
1993  Cédric Pioline  Hendrik Jan Davids6–3, 3–6, 7–6
  Marc Rosset  Piet Norval
1992  Hendrik Jan Davids  Petr KordaW/O
  Libor Pimek  Cyril Suk
1991  Gary Muller  Guy Forget7–6, 6–4
  Danie Visser  Jakob Hlasek
1990  Sergio Casal  Omar Camporese6–3, 3–6, 7–5
  Emilio Sánchez  Javier Sánchez
1989  Cassio Motta  Petr Korda6–4, 6–3
  Todd Witsken  Milan Šrejber
1988  Petr Korda  Andrés Gómez7–6, 7–6
  Milan Šrejber  Emilio Sánchez
1987  Jan Gunnarsson  Loïc Courteau7–6, 6–2
  Tomáš Šmíd  Guy Forget
1986  Sergio Casal  Stefan Edberg6–3, 3–6, 6–3
  Emilio Sánchez  Joakim Nyström
1985  Wojtek Fibak  Brad Drewett6–7, 6–4, 6–4
  Tomáš Šmíd  Mark Edmondson
1984  Heinz Günthardt  Givaldo Barbosa  6–4, 3–6, 7–6
  Markus Günthardt  João Soares
1983  Pavel Složil  Colin Dowdeswell6–7, 6–4, 6–2
  Tomáš Šmíd  Wojtek Fibak
1982  Sandy Mayer  Heinz Günthardt6–2, 6–3
  Ferdi Taygan  Markus Günthardt
1981  Heinz Günthardt  David Carter6–4, 6–1
  Markus Günthardt  Paul Kronk
1980  Colin Dowdeswell  Mark Edmondson  6–4, 6–4
  Ismail El Shafei  Kim Warwick
1979  Mark Edmondson  Ion Ţiriac2–6, 6–1, 6–4
  John Marks  Guillermo Vilas
1978  Mark Edmondson  Bob Hewitt6–4, 1–6, 6–1, 6–4
  Tom Okker  Kim Warwick
1977  Jürgen Fassbender  Colin Dowdeswell6–4, 7–6
  Karl Meiler  Bob Hewitt
1976  Jürgen Fassbender  Paolo Bertolucci7–5, 6–3, 6–3
  Hans-Jürgen Pohmann  Adriano Panatta
1975  Jürgen Fassbender  Colin Dowdeswell6–4, 9–7, 6–1
  Hans-Jürgen Pohmann  Ken Rosewall
1974  José Higueras  Roy Emerson7–5, 0–6, 6–1, 9–8
  Manuel Orantes  Thomaz Koch
1973doubles not held
-
1972
1971  John Alexander  John Newcombe5–7, 6–3, 6–4
  Phil Dent  Tom Okker
1970  Cliff Drysdale  Tom Okker6–2, 6–3, 6–2
  Roger Taylor  Marty Riessen
1969  Tom Okker  Mal Anderson6–1, 6–4
  Marty Riessen  Roy Emerson
1968  John Newcombe  Mal Anderson8–10, 12–10, 12–14, 6–3, 6–3
  Dennis Ralston  Tom Okker