Artistic gymnastics at the European Games

Men’s events

Team all-around

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRussia
David Belyavskiy
Nikita Ignatyev
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Ukraine
Igor Radivilov
Oleg Verniaiev
Mykyta Yermak
Azerbaijan
Petro Pakhnyuk
Oleg Stepko
Eldar Safarov
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

Individual all-around

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanOleg Verniaiev (Ukraine)Oleg Stepko (Azerbaijan)Nikita Ignatyev (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusDavid Belyavskiy (Russia)Oleg Verniaiev (Ukraine)Vladislav Polyashov (Russia)
2023Krakow, Poland

Floor exercise

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRayderley Zapata (Spain)Fabian Hambüchen (Germany)David Belyavskiy (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusEmil Soravuo (Finland)Giarnni Regini-Moran (Great Britain)Petro Pakhniuk (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Horizontal bar

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanFabian Hambüchen (Germany)Vlasios Maras (Greece)Nikita Ignatyev (Russia)
2019Minsk, BelarusRobert Tvorogal (Lithuania)Ahmet Önder (Turkey)Dávid Vecsernyés (Hungary)
2023Krakow, Poland

Parallel bars

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanOleg Stepko (Azerbaijan)David Belyavskiy (Russia)Marius Berbecar (Romania)
2019Minsk, BelarusOleg Verniaiev (Ukraine)Marios Georgiou (Cyprus)Ferhat Arıcan (Turkey)
2023Krakow, Poland

Pommel horse

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanSašo Bertoncelj (Slovenia)Oleg Stepko (Azerbaijan)Brinn Bevan (Great Britain)
2019Minsk, BelarusDavid Belyavskiy (Russia)Oleg Verniaiev (Ukraine)Andrey Likhovitskiy (Belarus)
2023Krakow, Poland

Rings

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanEleftherios Petrounias (Greece)Nikita Ignatyev (Russia)İbrahim Çolak (Turkey)
2019Minsk, BelarusMarco Lodadio (Italy)Vahagn Davtyan (Armenia)Igor Radivilov (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Vault

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanOleg Verniaiev (Ukraine)Casimir Schmidt (Netherlands)Oleg Stepko (Azerbaijan)
2019Minsk, BelarusArtur Davtyan (Armenia)Dmitriy Lankin (Russia)Igor Radivilov (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Women’s events

Team all-around

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanRussia
Aliya Mustafina
Viktoria Komova
Seda Tutkhalyan
Germany
Elisabeth Seitz
Sophie Scheder
Leah Griesser
Netherlands
Céline van Gerner
Lieke Wevers
Lisa Top
2019Minsk, Belarus
2023Krakow, Poland

Individual all-around

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAliya Mustafina (Russia)Giulia Steingruber (Switzerland)Lieke Wevers (Netherlands)
2019Minsk, BelarusAngelina Melnikova (Russia)Lorette Charpy (France)Diana Varinska (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Floor exercise

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanGiulia Steingruber (Switzerland)Aliya Mustafina (Russia)Lieke Wevers (Netherlands)
2019Minsk, BelarusAnastasia Bachynska (Ukraine)Aneta Holasová (Czech Republic)Jessica Castles (Sweden)
2023Krakow, Poland

Balance Beam

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanLieke Wevers (Netherlands)Andreea Iridon (Romania)Giulia Steingruber (Switzerland)
2019Minsk, BelarusNina Derwael (Belgium)Angelina Melnikova (Russia)Diana Varinska (Ukraine)
2023Krakow, Poland

Uneven bars

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanAliya Mustafina (Russia)Sophie Scheder (Germany)Andreea Iridon (Romania)
2019Minsk, BelarusAngelina Melnikova (Russia)Becky Downie (Great Britain)Anastasiya Alistratava (Belarus)
2023Krakow, Poland

Vault

YearHostGoldSilverBronze
2015Baku, AzerbaijanGiulia Steingruber (Switzerland)Seda Tutkhalyan (Russia)Lisa Top (Netherlands)
2019Minsk, BelarusTeja Belak (Slovenia)Angelina Melnikova (Russia)Sára Péter (Hungary)
2023Krakow, Poland