Dünya Okul Sporları Basketbol Şampiyonası

Erkekler Kategorisi

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeŞampiyon Takım
(Baş Antrenör)
Final Skorİkinci/Finalist
1973Ankara, Türkiye
1973Tampere, Finlandiya
1974Barcelona, İspanya
1975Rome, İtalya
1977Barcelona, İspanyaİspanyaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
1979Wintage, İsrailBelçikaFinlandiya
1981Bruges, BelçikaÇinAmerika Birleşik Devletleri
1983Graz, Avusturyaİsrailİspanya
1985Aarhus, DanimarkaAmerika Birleşik Devletleri124-88G.Saray Lisesi
1987Jerusalem, İsrailİtalyaİsrail
1989Orleans, Fransaİsrailİstanbul Özel Çavuşoğlu Koleji
1991İzmir, Türkiyeİstanbul Özel Çavuşoğlu Koleji
Hakan Yavuz
69-55İsrail
1993Athens, YunanistanAmerika Birleşik Devletleriİstanbul Özel Çavuşoğlu Koleji
1995Sopron, MacaristanYunanistan70-68İstanbul Özel Çavuşoğlu Koleji
1997Ostrava, Çek Cumhuriyetiİstanbul Özel Çavuşoğlu KolejiYunanistan
1999Jerusalem, İsrailYunanistan66-62İstanbul Özel Cent Koleji
2001Nevşehir, TürkiyeSlovenyaİsrail
2003Brasilia, BrezilyaBursa Çınar Lisesi78-77İspanya
2005Warschau, PolonyaŞehremini Lisesi
Aziz Bekir
77-67Yunanistan
2007Pau, FransaYunanistanFransa
2009İstanbul, Türkiyeİstanbul Özel Doğa Koleji86-84Sırbistan
2011Zhanjiagang, ÇinÇinFransa
2013Famagusta District, KıbrısÖzel Mürüvvet Evyap Koleji96-92Slovenya
2015Limoges, Fransaİstanbul Özel Bostancı Doğa Anadolu Lisesi81-69Finlandiya
2017Porec, Hırvatistanİstanbul Bahçeşehir Doğa Anadolu Lisesi76-47Fransa
2019Heraklion, Yunanistanİsrail79-78Yunanistan
2022Belgrad, SırbistanSırbistan97-90İstanbul Bahçeşehir Doğa Anadolu Lisesi

Kadınlar Kategorisi

Women World School Basketball Championships

SeneEv Sahibi Şehir, ÜlkeŞampiyon Takım
(Baş Antrenör)
Final Skorİkinci/Finalist
1973Ankara, Türkiye
1973Tampere, Finlandiya
1974Barcelona, İspanya
1975Rome, İtalya
1977Barcelona, İspanya
1979Wintage, İsrailFinlandiyaİsrail
1981Bruges, BelçikaÇinİsrail
1983Graz, AvusturyaÇinAnkara TED Koleji
1985Aarhus, DanimarkaÇinBelçika
1987Jerusalem, İsrailİsrailİspanya
1989Orleans, FransaYunanistanG.Saray Lisesi
1991İzmir, TürkiyeFinlandiyaYunanistan
1993Athens, YunanistanYunanistanİsveç
1995Sopron, MacaristanYunanistanÇek Cumhuriyeti
1997Ostrava, Çek Cumhuriyetiİstanbul Boğaziçi LisesiYunanistan
1999Jerusalem, İsrailİsrail77-58İstanbul Boğaziçi Lisesi
2001Nevşehir, Türkiyeİstanbul Kartal Özel Orta Doğu LisesiFransa
2003Brasilia, BrezilyaİspanyaAlmanya
2005Warschau, Polonyaİspanyaİstanbul Bakırköy Özel Oğuzkaan Koleji
2007Pau, FransaSlovakyaİspanya
2009İstanbul, TürkiyeSırbistanFenerbahçe Koleji
2011Zhanjiagang, ÇinÇinDanimarka
2013Famagusta District, CyprusÖzel Bostanci Doga Anadolu Lisesi Sırbistan
2015Limoges, FransaFransaAlmanya
2017Porec, HırvatistanSırbistan71-52Yunanistan
2019Heraklion, YunanistanFinlandiya70-60İstanbul Küçükçekmece Özel Florya Doğa Anadolu Lisesi
2022Belgrad, SırbistanBulgaristan53-50Yunanistan