TFF First League 2020/2021

TFF First League 2020/2021 Statics

Promotion and relegation (pre-season)

Promotion team
(TFF 2. League)
Yılport Samsunspor
Bandırmaspor
Tuzlaspor

Team and personal

TeamManagerTeam CaptainStadium, VenueCapacity
Adanaspor A.Ş.Semih ÖzüAdana 5 Ocak Stadium14,805
Adana DemirsporÜmit ÖzatAdana 5 Ocak Stadium14,805
AkhisarsporCem KavçakKadir KeleşSpor Toto Akhisar Stadium12,139
Altay SKYücel İldizİzmir Atatürk Stadium51,295
Altınordu A.Ş.Hüseyin EroğluSinan OsmanoğluDoğanlar Stadium12,500
BalıkesirsporMesut DilsözBalıkesir Atatürk Stadium15,800
BandırmasporSerdar BozkurtErkan Taşkıran17 Eylül Stadium12,725
BolusporAhmet TaşyürekMuhammed BayırBolu Atatürk Stadium8,456
BursasporMustafa ErÖzer HurmacıBursa Büyükşehir Belediye Stadium43,361
EskişehirsporMustafa ÖzerEskişehir Stadium34,930
GiresunsporHakan KeleşGiresun Atatürk Stadium12,191
İstanbulspor A.Ş.Fatih TekkeOnur ErgünNecmi Kadıoğlu Stadium4,491
Keçiörengücüİlker PürenAnkara Aktepe Stadium4,883
MenemensporCenk LaleciMenemen İlçe Stadium2,500
AnkarasporAli GüneşOsmanlı Stadium20,000
Yılport SamsunsporErtuğrul SağlamCaner ArıcıSamsun Stadium33,919
TuzlasporTaner TaşkınHaydar YılmazTuzla Belediye Stadium2,000
ÜmraniyesporSait KarafırtınalarÜmraniye Belediyesi Şehir Stadium1,601

League Table

TEAMSOGDLGoalsPts.Qualification
İSTANBULSPOR A.Ş.540110-412Super League 2021/2022
TUZLASPOR A.Ş.532011-611Super League 2021/2022
ALTAY53119-210Play off
ANKARA KEÇİÖRENGÜCÜ53115-210Play off
ADANASPOR A.Ş.52306-29Play off
ALTINORDU53028-89Play off
ADANA DEMİRSPOR52217-48
YILPORT SAMSUNSPOR52216-58
GİRESUNSPOR52217-78
BURSASPOR521210-97
BALIKESİRSPOR52036-86
ROYAL HASTANESİ BANDIRMASPOR51226-75
AKHİSARSPOR51222-25
ÜMRANİYESPOR51135-104
ANKARASPOR51133-84
MENEMEN SPOR50234-102TFF Second League 2021/2022
ESKİŞEHİRSPOR50322-92TFF Second League 2021/2022
BEYPİLİÇ BOLUSPOR50144-81TFF Second League 2021/2022

TFF First League Result

Topscorers

Players (Team)Goals