Ekstraklasa

TeamWinners
Ruch Chorzów14
Górnik Zabrze14
Legia Warsaw14
Wisła Kraków13
Lech Poznań7
Cracovia5
Pogoń Lwów4
Widzew Łódź4
ŁKS Łódź2
Polonia Bytom2
Stal Mielec2
Śląsk Wrocław2
Zagłębie Lubin2
Polonia Warsaw2
Warta Poznań2
Garbarnia Kraków1
Szombierki Bytom1
Piast Gliwice1
SeasonChampionsRunners-upGoalscorers (Team)Goals
1920Abandoned due to Polish–Soviet War.
1921CracoviaPolonia Warsaw
1922Pogoń LwówWarta Poznań
1923Pogoń Lwów Wisła Kraków
1924No Championships due to the 1924 Summer Olympics in Paris.
1925Pogoń Lwów Warta Poznań
1926Pogoń Lwów Polonia Warsaw
1927Wisła Kraków1. FC Katowice
1928Wisła Kraków Warta Poznań
1929Warta PoznańGarbarnia Kraków
1930Cracovia Wisła Kraków
1931Garbarnia KrakówWisła Kraków
1932CracoviaPogoń Lwów
1933Ruch ChorzówPogoń Lwów
1934Ruch ChorzówCracovia
1935Ruch ChorzówPogoń Lwów
1936Ruch ChorzówWisła Kraków
1937Cracovia AKS Chorzów
1938Ruch Chorzów Warta Poznań
1939Abandoned due to World War II, as of August 31, 1939, Ruch Chorzów was 1st, Wisła Kraków 2nd, and Pogoń Lwów 3rd.
1940–45Not played due to World War II.
1946Polonia WarsawWarta Poznań
1947Warta Poznań Wisła Kraków
1948Cracovia Wisła Kraków
1949Wisła Kraków Cracovia
1950Wisła Kraków Ruch Chorzów
1951Ruch Chorzów Wisła Kraków
1952Ruch Chorzów Polonia Bytom
1953Ruch Chorzów Wawel Kraków
1954Polonia BytomŁKS Łódź
1955Legia WarsawZagłębie Sosnowiec
1956Legia Warsaw Ruch Chorzów
1957Górnik ZabrzeGwardia Warszawa
1958ŁKS ŁódźPolonia Bytom
1959Górnik Zabrze Polonia Bytom
1960Ruch Chorzów Legia Warsaw
1961Górnik ZabrzePolonia Bytom
1962Polonia BytomGórnik Zabrze
1962–63Górnik ZabrzeRuch Chorzów
1963–64Górnik ZabrzeZagłębie Sosnowiec
1964–65Górnik ZabrzeSzombierki Bytom
1965–66Górnik Zabrze Wisła Kraków
1966–67Górnik Zabrze Zagłębie Sosnowiec
1967–68Ruch Chorzów Legia Warsaw
1968–69Legia Warsaw Górnik Zabrze
1969–70Legia Warsaw Ruch Chorzów
1970–71Górnik Zabrze Legia Warsaw
1971–72Górnik Zabrze Zagłębie Sosnowiec
1972–73Stal MielecRuch Chorzów
1973–74Ruch Chorzów Górnik Zabrze
1974–75Ruch ChorzówStal Mielec
1975–76Stal Mielec GKS Tychy
1976–77Śląsk WrocławWidzew Łódź
1977–78Wisła Kraków Śląsk Wrocław
1978–79Ruch Chorzów Widzew Łódź
1979–80Szombierki BytomWidzew Łódź
1980–81Widzew ŁódźWisła Kraków
1981–82Widzew Łódź Śląsk Wrocław
1982–83Lech PoznańWidzew Łódź
1983–84Lech PoznańWidzew Łódź
1984–85Górnik Zabrze Legia Warsaw
1985–86Górnik Zabrze Legia Warsaw
1986–87Górnik Zabrze Pogoń Szczecin
1987–88Górnik Zabrze GKS Katowice
1988–89Ruch Chorzów GKS Katowice
1989–90Lech Poznań Zagłębie Lubin
1990–91Zagłębie LubinGórnik Zabrze
1991–92Lech PoznańGKS Katowice
1992–93Lech PoznańLegia Warsaw
1993–94Legia Warsaw GKS Katowice
1994–95Legia Warsaw Widzew Łódź
1995–96Widzew Łódź Legia Warsaw
1996–97Widzew Łódź Legia Warsaw
1997–98ŁKS ŁódźPolonia Warsaw
1998–99Wisła Kraków Widzew Łódź
1999–00Polonia Warsaw Wisła Kraków
2000–01Wisła Kraków Pogoń Szczecin
2001–02Legia Warsaw Wisła Kraków
2002–03Wisła Kraków Dyskobolia Grodzisk
2003–04Wisła Kraków Legia Warsaw
2004–05Wisła KrakówDyskobolia Grodzisk
2005–06Legia Warsaw Wisła Kraków
2006–07Zagłębie LubinGKS Bełchatów
2007–08Wisła Kraków Legia Warsaw
2008–09Wisła Kraków Legia Warsaw
2009–10Lech Poznań Wisła Kraków
2010–11Wisła KrakówŚląsk Wrocław
2011–12Śląsk Wrocław Ruch Chorzów
2012–13Legia WarsawLech Poznań
2013–14Legia Warsaw Lech Poznań
2014–15Lech PoznańLegia Warsaw
2015–16Legia WarsawPiast Gliwice
2016–17Legia Warsaw Jagiellonia Białystok
2017–18Legia Warsaw 
Dean Klafurić
Jagiellonia Białystok
2018–19Piast GliwiceLegia Warsaw
2019–20Legia Warsaw 
Aleksandar Vuković
Lech PoznańChristian Gytkjær (Lech Poznań)24
2020–21