2020–21 UEFA Europa League

PGE Arena Gdańsk (6018955265).jpg

The Stadion Energa Gdańsk in Gdańsk will host the final
Tournament details
Dates Qualifying:
20 August 2020 – 2 October 2020
Competition proper:
22 October 2020 – 26 May 2021
Teams Competition proper: 48+8
Total (expected): 158+57 (from 55 associations)

Qualified teams for 2020–21 UEFA Europea League

Groupe Stage

CountryTeam(s)
Spain (2)Villareal (La Liga 5th.), Real Sociedad (La Liga 6th.)
England (2)Arsenal (FA Cup Ch.), Leicester City (Premier League 5/6)
Germany (2)Bayer Leverkusen (Bundesliga 5.), 1899 Hoffenheim (Bundesliga 6.),
İtaly (2)SCC Napoli (TİM Cup Ch.), AS Roma (Serie A 5.)
France (2)LOSC Lille (Ligue 4th.), OGC Nice (Ligue 5th.)
Russia (1)CSKA Moscow (Russia League 4th.)
Portugal (1)S.C. Braga (Portugal League 3rd.)
Belgium (1)Royal Antwerp F.C. (Belgium Cup Ch.)
Ukraine (1)Zorya Luhansk (Ukraine League 3rd)
Turkey (1)DG Sivasspor (Turkish Cup Ch.)
Netherlands (1)Feyenoord (Eredivisie 3.)
Austria (1)Wolfsberger AC (Austria Bundesliga 3rd.)

Play Off Round

Champions TeamMain Path

Third Qulifiying Round

Main PathChampions Path
FC Rostov (Russia League 5th.)Celtic (UCL CH Q2)
Sporting CP (Portugal Premier League 4th)Leagi Warsaw (UCL CH Q2)
Royal Charleroi S.C. (Belgium League 3rd)Ludogorets Razgard (UCL CH Q2)
Desna Chernihiv (Ukraine League 4th.)CFR Cluj (UCL CH Q2)
Alanyaspor (Turkey League 3rd)NK Celje (UCL CH Q2)
PSV Eindhoven (Eredivisie 4th)Sheriff Tiraspol (UCL CH Q2)
Linz ASK (Austria League 4th)KF Tirana (UCL CH Q2)
Sparta Prague (Czech Republic Cup Ch.)FK Sarajevo (UCL CH Q2)
AEK Athens (Greece League 3rd.)FK Suduva (UCL CH Q2)
HNK Rijeka (Croatia League 3rd.)Kİ Klaksvik (UCL CH Q2)
SønderjyskE (Denmark Cup Ch.)
St. Gallen (Switzerland League 2nd.)
Beşiktaş A.Ş. (UCL LP Q2)
Viktoria Plzen (UCL LP Q2)
NK Lokomotiva Zagrep (UCL LP Q2)

Second Qulifiying Round

Granada (Spain League 7th.)Tottenham Hotspur (Premier League 6th.)AC Milan (Serie A 6th.)Vfl Wolfsburg (Bundesliga 7th)
Stade de Reims (Ligue 1 6th.)Dynamo Moscow (Russia League 6th.)Rio Ave (Portugal League 5th.)Standard Liège (Belgium League 5th)
Kolos Kovalivka (Ukraine League PW)G.Saray A.Ş. (Super League 6th.)Willem II (Eredivisie 5th)TSV Hartberg (Austria PW)
FK Jablonec (Czech League 4th.)Slovan Liberec (Czech League PW)Aris FC (Greece League 5th.)OFİ FC (Greece League 6th)
NK Osijek (Croatia League 4th.)Hajduk Split (Croatia League 5th.)FC Copenhagen (Denmark League 2nd.)FC Basel (Switzerland League 3rd.)
Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus League 2nd)FK Vojvodina (Serbia Cup CW.)Rangers (Scottish Premier League 2rd.)BATE Borisov (Belarus Cup CW.)
IFK Göteborg (Swedish CW.)Viking FK (Norway Cup CW.)FC Kaisar (Kazakhstan Cup CW.)
Djurgårdens IF (UCL Q1)Astana (UCL Q1)Slovan Bratislava (UCL Q1)Sileks (UCL Q1)
Dundalk (UCL Q1)KuPS (UCL Q1)KR (UCL Q1)Riga (UCL Q1)
Fola Esch (UCL Q1)Ararat-Armenia (UCL Q1)Floriana (UCL Q1)Flora (UCL Q1)
Dinamo Tbilisi (UCL Q1)Connah’s Quay Nomads (UCL Q1)Budućnost Podgorica (UCL Q1)Europa (UCL Q1)
Linfield (UCL Q1)Drita (UCL PR F)Inter Club d’Escaldes (UCL PR SF)Tre Fiori (UCL PR SF)

First Qulifiying Round (Champions)

Aarhus (Denmark PW)Servette (Switzerland League 3rd.)APOEL (Cyprus League 3.)Apollon Limassol (Cyprus League 4.)
Partizan (Serbia League 2.)TSC Backa Topola (Serbia League 4.)Motherwell (Scotland League 3rd.)Aberdeen (Scotland League 4th.)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk (Belarus League 3.)Dynamo Minsk (Belarus League 4.)Malmö FF (Swedish League 2.)Hammarby IF (Swedish League 3.)
Bodo/Glimt (Norway League 2.)Rosenborg BK (Norway League 3.)Kairat (Kazakhstan League 2.)Ordabasy (Kazakhstan League 2.)
KS Cracovia (Polish Cup Ch.)Lech Poznan (Polish League 2rd.)Piast Gliwice (Polish League 3rd.)Neftchi (Azerbaijan League 2.)
Keşla (Azerbaijan League 3.)Sumgayit (Azerbaijan League 4.)Hapoel Be’er Sheva (Israel Cup Ch.)Maccabi Haifa (Israel League 2rd.)
Beitar Jerusalem (Israel League 3rd.)Lokomotif Plovdiv (Bulgaria Cup Ch.)CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria League 2rd.)Slavia Sofia (Bulgaria PW)
FC Steaua București (Romania Cup Ch.)Universitatea Craiova (Romania League 2nd.)FC Botoşani (Romania League 3rd.)MSK Zilina (Slovakia League 2rd.)
DAC Dunajska Streda (Slovakia League 3rd.)Ruzomberok (Slovakia League PW)Mura (Slovenia Cup Ch.)NK Maribor (Slovenia League 2.)
NK Maribor (Slovenia League 3.)Vaduz (Liechestein Cup Ch.)Honved (Hungary Cup Ch.)Fehervar (Hungary League 2.)
Puşkaş Akademia (Hungary League 3.)Shkendija (North Macedonia League 3.)Renova (North Macedonia League 4.)Shkupi (North Macedonia League 5.)
Petrocub Hîncești (Moldova Cup Ch.)Sfântul Gheorghe (Moldova League 2rd.)Dinamo Auto (Moldova League 4th.)NK Teuta Durres (Albania Cup Ch.)
FK Kukesi (Albania League 2rd.)KF Laçi (Albania League 3rd.)Shamrock Rovers (Ireland Cup Ch.)Bohemians (Ireland League 3rd.)
Derry City (Ireland League 4th.)Ilves Tampere (Finland Cup Ch.)İnter Turku (Finland League 2rd.)Honka (Finland PW)
Víkingur Reykjavík (Iceland Cup Ch.)Breiðablik (Iceland League 2rd.)FH (Iceland League 3rd.)Zeljeznicar (BIH League 2rd.)
Zrinski Mostar (BIH League 3rd.)Borac Banja Luka (BIH League 4th.)Zalgiris (Lithuania League 2rd.)Riteriai (Lithuania League 3rd.)
Kauno Zalgiris (Lithuania League 4th.)FK Rigas (Latvia Cup Ch.)Ventspils (Latvia League 3rd.)Valmieras (Latvia League 4th.)
Progrès Niederkorn (Luxembourg League 2rd.)Differdange 03 (Luxembourg League 3rd.)Union Titus Pétange (Luxembourg League 4th.)Noah (Armenia Cup Ch.)
Alashkert (Armenia League 3rd.)Shirak (Armenia League 4th.)Valletta (Malta League 2rd.)Hibernians (Malta League 3rd.)
Sirens (Malta League 4th.)FCI Levadia (Estonia League 2rd.)Nomme Kalju (Estonia League 3rd.)Paide Linnameeskond (Estonia League 4th.)
Saburtalo Tbilisi (Georgia Cup Ch.)Dinamo Batumi (Georgia League 2rd.)Locomotive Tbilisi (Georgia League 4th.)The New Saints (Wales League 2rd.)
Bala Town (Wales League 3rd.)Sutjeska Nikšić (Montonegro League 2rd.)

Preliminary Round

Barry Town United (Wales League 4th.)Iskra Danilovgrad (Montonegro league 3rd.)Zeta (Montonegro league 3rd.)HB Torshavn (Faroe Islands Cup Ch.)
B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands 2.)NSİ Runavik (Faroe Islands 3.)St. Joseph’s (Gibraltar League 2.)Lincoln Red Imps (Gibraltar League 3.)
Glentoran (Northern Ireland Cup CW.)Coleraine (Northern Ireland League 2.)FC Prishtina (Kosovo Cup Ch.)SC Gjilani (Kosovo League 2nd.)
FC Santa Coloma (Andorra League 2nd.)FC Santa Coloma (Andorra League 2.)Folgore (San Marino league 2.)Tre Penne (San Marino league 3.)

Qualifying rounds

Preliminary round

DateStadium, VenueTeam 1 Score Team 2
20-08-2020San Marino Stadium, SerravalleTre Penne 1-3
Nicola Gai / Darko Nikac, Fiton Hajdari, Ardit Hila
Gjilani
20-08-2020Victoria Stadium, GibraltarLincoln Red Imps 3-0 (awd.)
several members from Prishtina’s delegation testing positive for SARS-2 coronavirus 
Prishtina
20-08-2020Estadi Nacional, Andorra la VellaFC Santa Coloma 0-0
(3-4 pen.)
Iskra Danilovgrad
18-08-2020Estadi Nacional, Andorra la VellaEngordany 1-3
Sebastián Gómez / Ivan Vukçevic, Mijat Lambulic, Lazar Lambulic
FK Zeta
20-08-2020The Oval, BelfastGlentoran 1-0
Robbie McDaid
HB Tórshavn
20-08-2020Victoria Stadium, GibraltarSt Joseph’s 1-2
Boro / Michal Przybylski, Alex Mellemgaard
B36 Tórshavn
20-08-2020The Showgrounds, ColeraineColeraine 1-0
James McLaughlin
La Fiorita
20-08-2020Við Løkin, RunavíkNSÍ Runavík 5-1
Petur Knudsen, Klaemint Olsen (3), Steffan Lokin / Kayne McLaggon
Barry Town United

First Qualifying rounds

DateStadium, VenueHost TeamScoreAway Team
27-08-2020Ljudski vrt, MariborMaribor 1-1
Rudi Pozeg Vancas / James McLaughlin (4-5 pen.)
Coleraine FC
27-08-2020Stožice Stadium, LjubljanaOlimpija 2-1
Matic Fink, Radivoj Bosic / Ottar Karlsson
 Víkingur Reykjavík
27-08-2020Tórsvøllur, TórshavnB36 Tórshavn4-3
Sebastian Pingel (2), Ragnar Samuelsen, Hannes Agnarsson / Trevor Elhi, Elysee Kouadio
FCI Levadia
25-08-2020LFF Stadium, VilniusRiteriai 3-2
Gytis Paulauskas (2), Donatas Kazlauskas / Eoin Toal, Joseph Thomson
Derry City
27-08-2020LFF Stadium, VilniusŽalgiris 2-0
Andrija Kaludjerovic, Liviu Antal
Paide Linnameeskond
27-08-2020Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion, BudapestHonvéd 2-1
Boubacar Traore, Juuso Hamalainen (og) / Ellinton Liliu
Inter Turku
27-08-2020Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, MostarZrinjski Mostar 3-0
Nemanja Bilbija, Milos Filipovic, Josip Ivancic
Differdange 03
27-08-2020Centenary Stadium, Ta’ QaliValletta 0-1
Chris Venables
 Bala Town
27-08-2020Victoria Stadium, GibraltarLincoln Red Imps 2-0
Lee Henry Casciaro, Mustapha Yahaya
 Union Titus Pétange
27-08-2020Lerkendal Stadion, TrondheimRosenborg 4-2
Torgeir Borven (2), Tore Reginiussen, Even Hovland / Viktor Karl Einarsson, Thomas Mikkelsen
 Breiðablik
27-08-2020Pittodrie Stadium, AberdeenAberdeen 6-0
Lewis Ferguson (2), Curtis Main, Ryan Hedges (3)
NSÍ Runavík 
27-08-2020Fir Park, MotherwellMotherwell 5-1
Callum Lang, Stephen ODonnell, Liam Polworth, Tony Watt, Chris Long / Robbie McDaid
Glentoran
27-08-2020Tele2 Arena, StockholmHammarby IF 3-0
Abdul Khalili, Darijan Bojanic, Paulinho
 Puskás Akadémia
27-08-2020Stadion, MalmöMalmö FF 2-0
Jo Inge Berget, Soren Rieks 
 Cracovia
27-08-2020Air Albania Stadium, TiranaKukësi 2-1
Eze Patrick Friday, Godberg Cooper / Kaloyan Krastev
 Slavia Sofia
27-08-2020Olimpiskais Stadions, VentspilsFK Ventspils 2-1
Lucas Villela, Yevgeni Kozlov / Dumitru Rogac
 Dinamo-Auto
27-08-2020Stroitel Stadium, SalihorskShakhtyor Soligorsk 0-0
(1-4 pen.)
 Sfântul Gheorghe
27-08-2020Dinamo Stadium, MinskDinamo Minsk 0-2
Patryk Lipski, Jakub Świerczok
Piast Gliwice
27-08-2020Aarhus Stadium, AarhusAGF 5-2
Frederik Tingager, Patrick Mortensen (2), Patrick Olsen, Soren Tengstedt / Martin Borjas, Lucas Kaufmann
Honka
27-08-2020Tallaght Stadium, DublinShamrock Rovers 2-2
Graham Dylan Burke, Roberto Lopes / Lauri Elias Ala-Myllymäki, Joona Veteli (12-11 pen.)
Ilves
27-08-2020Kaplakriki, HafnarfjörðurFH 0-2
Andrija Balic, Eric Ramirez
DAC Dunajská Streda
27-08-2020Park Hall, OswestryThe New Saints 2-2
Graham Burke, Roberto Lopes / Joona Veteli, Lauri Ala-Myllymaki (12-11 pen.)
Žilina
27-08-2020Rheinpark Stadion, VaduzVaduz 0-2
Jurgen Degabriele (2)
Hibernians
27-08-2020Stade de Genève, GenevaServette 3-0
Miroslav Stevanovic, Arial Mendy, Alexis Antunes
 Ružomberok
27-08-2020Eighth Kilometer District Stadium, BakuNeftçi 2-1
Sabir Bougrine, Anton Krivotsyuk / Dembo Darboe
 Shkupi
27-08-2020ASK Arena, BakuKeşla 0-0
(4-5 pen.)
 Laçi
27-08-2020HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva[Hapoel Be’er Sheva 3-0
Josue (2), Mamuka Kobakhidze (og)
 Dinamo Batumi
27-08-2020Kadriorg Stadium, TallinnNõmme Kalju 0-4
Kevin Zizek (2), Ziga Kous, Alen Kozar
 Mura
27-08-2020Aspmyra Stadion, BodøBodø/Glimt 6-1
Philip Zinckernagel (2), Jens Petter Hauge (2), Victor Boniface, Sebastian Tounekti / Philip Otele
 Kauno Žalgiris
27-08-2020MOL Aréna Sóstó, SzékesfehérvárFehérvár 1-1
Nemanja Nikolic / Keith Ward (4-2 pen.)
 Bohemians
27-08-2020GSP Stadium, NicosiaApollon Limassol 5-1
Nicolas Diguiny, Bagaliy Dabo (3), Giannis Gianniotas / Giorgi Guliashvili
 Saburtalo Tbilisi
27-08-2020Sammy Ofer Stadium, HaifaMaccabi Haifa 3-1
Tjarron Chery, Nikita Rukavytsya, Yuval Ashkenazi / Ivan Lendric
 Željezničar
27-08-2020Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, YerevanAlashkert 0-1
Nenad Miskovski
Renova Dzepciste
27-08-2020Partizan Stadium, BelgradePartizan 1-0
Bibras Natcho
 RFS
27-08-2020Stadion Miejski, PoznańLech Poznań 3-0
Mikael Ishak (2), Filip Szymczak
 Valmiera
27-08-2020Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium, ShymkentOrdabasy 1-2
May Mahlangu / Marcel Holzmann, Marko Dugandzic
Botoșani
27-08-2020Arena Națională, BucharestFC Steau Bucuresti 3-0
Darius Olaru, Florin Tanase, Alexandru Buziuc 
Shirak
26-08-2020Stade Municipal, DifferdangeProgrès Niederkorn 3-0
Kempes Waldemar Tekiela (2), Sebastien Thill
FK Zeta
27-08-2020Stadion Balgarska Armia, SofiaCSKA Sofia 2-1
Ahmed Ahmedov, Ali Sowe / Maxuell
Sirens
27-08-2020Zimbru Stadium, ChișinăuPetrocub Hîncești 0-2
Sasa Tomanovic, Nenad Lukic
TSC Bačka Topola
27-08-2020Kapital Bank Arena, SumqayitSumgayit 0-2
Besart Ibraimi, Ljupche Doriev
 Shkëndija
27-08-2020Central Stadium, AlmatyKairat 4-1
Alykulov Guljigit, Wagner Love (2), Aderinsola Eseola / Kiril Bor
 Noah
27-08-2020Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, TbilisiLocomotive Tbilisi 2-1
Irakli Sikharulidze, Omar Imran Oulad / Stefan Baiaram
 Universitatea Craiova
27-08-2020Niko Dovana Stadium, DurrësTeuta 2-0
Blerim Krasniqi, Rubin Hebaj 
 Beitar Jerusalem
27-08-2020City Stadium, Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka 1-0
Stojan Vranjes
Sutjeska Nikšić
27-08-2020City Stadium, PodgoricaIskra Danilovgrad0-1
Dimitar Iliev 
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
27-08-2020Fadil Vokrri Stadium, PristinaGjilani0-2
Georgios Efrem, Dieumerci Ndongala
APOEL

Second Qualifying rounds

Champions Path
DateVenueTeam 1Score Team 2
17-09-2020Estadi Comunal, Andorra la VellaInter Club d’Escaldes 0-1
David McMillan
Dundalk
17-09-2020Savon Sanomat Areena, KuopioKuPS 1-1
Aniekpeno Udoh / Zan Medved (4-3 pen.)
Slovan Bratislava
17-09-2020Windsor Park, BelfastLinfield 0-1
Matias Garcia
Floriana
17-09-2020Skonto Stadium, RigaRiga FC 1-0
Pedrinho
Tre Fiori
17-09-2020Tele2 Arena, StockholmDjurgårdens IF 2-1
Curtis Edwards, Fredrik Ulvestad / Gallardo
Europa
17-09-2020A. Le Coq Arena, TallinnFlora 2-1
Rauno Sappinen, Michael Lilander / Kristjan Finnbogason
KR
17-09-2020Toše Proeski Arena, SkopjeSileks 0-2
Fidan Gerbeshi, Ardian Limani
Drita
17-09-2020Almaty Central Stadium, AlmatyAstana 0-1
Vasilije Terzic
Budućnost Podgorica
17-09-2020Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, YerevanArarat-Armenia 4-3
Jeisson Martinez, Mailson Lima (2), Serhiy Vakulenko / Diogo Pimentel, Stephano Bensi, Zachary Hadji
Fola Esch
17-09-2020Racecourse Ground, WrexhamConnah’s Quay Nomads 0-1
Georgij Gabedava
Dinamo Tbilisi
Main Path
DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
16-09-2020Tele2 Arena, StockholmHammarby IF 0-3
Pedro Tiba, Jakub Kaminski, Filip Marchwinski
Lech Poznań
17-09-2020Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium, ShymkentKaisar 1-4
Elguja Lobjanidze / Anuar, Omer Atzili, Tomas De Vincenti (2)
APOEL
17-09-2020Fazanerija City Stadium, Murska SobotaMura3-0
Jan Gorenc, Kevin Zizek, Amadej Marosa
AGF Aarhaus
17-09-2020Sammy Ofer Stadium, HaifaMaccabi Haifa2-1
Yuval Ashkenazi, Nikita Rukavytsya / Wagner Love
Kairat
17-09-2020Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, TbilisiLocomotive Tbilisi 2-1
Irakli Sikharulidze, Mamia Gavashelishvili / Nikolay Komlichenko
Dynamo Moscow
17-09-2020Eighth Kilometer District Stadium, BakuNeftçi 1-3
Mamadou Pape Mbodj / Christian Luyindama, Mbaye Diagne (2)
Galatasaray
17-09-2020Tórsvøllur, TórshavnB36 Tórshavn 2-2
Michal Przybylski, Stefan Radosavljevic / Leo Smith, Dean Ebbe (5-4 pen.)
The New Saints
17-09-2020The Showgrounds, ColeraineColeraine 2-2
Ben Doherty (2) / Callum Lang, Tony Watt (0-3 pen.)
Motherwell
17-09-2020Gamla Ullevi, GothenburgIFK Göteborg 1-2
Tobias Sana / Robert Mudrazija, Jonas Wind
Copenhagen
17-09-2020City Stadium, SentaTSC Bačka Topola 6-6
Dejan Milicevic, Borko Duronjic, Nenad Lukic, Sasa Tomanovic (2), Janko Tumbasevi / Florinel Coman, Dennis Man (3), Bojan Balaz (og), Adrian Petre (4-5 pen.)
FC Steau Bucuresti
17-09-2020Niko Dovana Stadium, DurrësTeuta 0-4
Roberto Soldado, Kenedy, Yangel Herrera (2)
Granada
17-09-2020Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium, HeraklionOFI 0-1
Attila Szalai
Apollon Limassol
17-09-2020Stade Municipal, DifferdangeProgrès Niederkorn 0-5
Vangelis Pavlidis, Görkem Sağlam, Vangelis Pavlidis, Che Nunnely, Mike Tresor
Willem II
17-09-2020Viking Stadion, StavangerViking 0-2
Ross Mccrorie, Ryan Hedges
Aberdeen
17-09-2020Stade Maurice Dufrasne, LiègeBala Town 0-2
Felipe Nicolás Avenatti, Selim Amallah
Standard Liège
17-09-2020Zimbru Stadium, ChișinăuSfântul Gheorghe 0-1
Bibras Natcho
Partizan
17-09-2020Bulgarian Army Stadium, SofiaCSKA Sofia 2-0
Ali Sowe, Graham Carey 
BATE Borisov
17-09-2020Stadionul Municipal, BotoșaniBotoșani 0-1
Besart Ibraimi
Shkëndija
17-09-2020Lokomotiv Stadium, PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv 1-2
Georgi Minchev / Harry Kane, Tanguy Ndombele
Tottenham Hotspur
17-09-2020Elbasan Arena, ElbasanLaçi 1-2
Kyrian Nwabueze / Gaetan Varenne, Jhonatan Agudelo
Hapoel Be’er Sheva
17-09-2020Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, ThessalonikiAris 1-2
Bruno Gama / Denys Antiukh, Andrii Bogdanov
Kolos Kovalivka
17-09-2020Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion, BudapestHonvéd 0-2
Ola Toivonen, Arnor Ingvi Traustason
Malmö FF
17-09-2020Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadions, VentspilsVentspils 1-5
Evgeni Kozlov / Anders Konradsen, Dino Islamovic (2), Carlo Holse, Kristoffer Zachariassen
Rosenborg
17-09-2020LFF Stadium, VilniusRiteriai 1-5
Angel Lezama / Michael Rabusic, Abdulla Al Yusuf, Jan Matousek, Kamso Mara, Jakub Hromada
Slovan Liberec
17-09-2020Victoria Stadium, GibraltarLincoln Red Imps 0-5
James Tavernier, Connor Goldson, Jermain Defoe, Alfredo Morelos (2)
Rangers
17-09-2020Stade de Genève, GenevaServette 0-1
Valon Berisha
Reims
17-09-2020City Stadium, Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka 0-2
Nikola Jambor, Tarantini
Rio Ave
17-09-2020Petar Miloševski Training Centre, SkopjeRenova 0-1
Mijo Caktas
Hajduk Split
17-09-2020Stožice Stadium, LjubljanaOlimpija 2-3
Djorde Ivanovic, Andres Vombergar / Nemanja Bilbija (2), Josip Ivancic
Zrinjski Mostar
17-09-2020Arena Kombëtare, TiranaKukësi 0-4
Wout Weghorst (2), Maxence Lacroix, Admir Mehmedi
VfL Wolfsburg
17-09-2020MOL Aréna, Dunajská StredaDAC Dunajská Streda 5-3
Marko Divkovic (2), Ion Nicolaescu (2), Eric Davis / Jaroslav Zeleny, Ivan Schranz (2)
Jablonec
17-09-2020Stadion Piast, GliwicePiast Gliwice 3-2
Martin Konczkowski, Patryk Sokolowski, Michal Zyro / Tobias Kainz, Lukas Ried
Hartberg
17-09-2020Stadion Gradski vrt, OsijekOsijek 1-2
Ante Majstorovic / Arthur, Valentin Stocker
FC Basel
17-09-2020Tallaght Stadium, DublinShamrock Rovers 0-2
Zlatan Ibrahimovic, Hakan Calhanoglu
AC  Milan
17-09-2020Centenary Stadium, Ta’ QaliHibernians 0-1
Boban Nikolov
Fehérvár
17-09-2020Aspmyra Stadion, BodøBodø/Glimt 3-1
Philip Zinckernagel, Victor Boniface, Patrick Berg / Liviu Antal
Žalgiris

Third Qualifying rounds

Champions Path
DateVenueTeam 1 Score Team 2
KF Tirana Bye
Ludogorets Razgrad Bye
24 September 2020Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadium, SarajevoFK Sarajevo 2-1
Benjamin Tatar, Matthias Fanimo / Panagiotis Moraitis
Budućnost Podgorica
24 September 2020Sheriff Stadium, TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol 1-1
Veaceslav Posmac / Sean Murray (3-5 pen.)
Dundalk
24 September 2020Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, YerevanArarat-Armenia1-0
Serhiy Vakulenko
NK  Celje
24 September 2020Skonto Stadium, RigaRiga FC 0-1
Mohamed Amine Elyounoussi
 Celtic
24 September 2020Kuopio Football Stadium, KuopioKuPS2-0
Lucas Rangel, Igors Tarasovs
 FK Sūduva
24 September 2020Polish Army Stadium, WarsawLegia Warsaw 2-0
Pawel Wszolek, Tomas Pekhart
Drita
24 September 2020Við Djúpumýrar, KlaksvíkKÍ Klaksvik
6-1
Deni Pavlovic, Patrik Johannesen, Pall Klettskard (3), Jonn Johannesen / Pernambuco
Dinamo Tbilisi
24 September 2020Tele2 Arena, StockholmDjurgårdens IF0-1
Paulo Vinicius
 CFR Cluj
24 September 2020National Stadium, Ta’ QaliFloriana 0-0
(2-4 pen.)
Flora
Main Path
DateVenueTeam 1Score Team 2
24-09-2020Fazanerija City Stadium, Murska SobotaMura1-5
Nino Kouter / Mauro Junior, Cody Gakpo (2), Donyell Malen (2)
PSV Eindhoven
24-09-2020Eleda Stadion, MalmöMalmö FF5-0
Isaac Thelin (2), Adi Nalic, Eric Larsson, Soren Rieks 
Lokomotiva
24-09-2020Estádio José Alvalade, LisbonSporting CP 1-0
Tiago Tomas
Aberdeen
24-09-2020Stade du Pays de Charleroi, CharleroiCharleroi 2-1
Dorian Dessoleil, Kaveh Rezaei / Seydouba Soumah
Partizan
24-09-2020Lerkendal Stadion, TrondheimRosenborg1-0
Anders Konradsen
Alanyaspor
24-09-2020AOK Stadion, WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg2-0
Josuha Guilavogui, Daniel Ginczek
Desna Chernihiv
24-09-2020MOL Aréna Sóstó, SzékesfehérvárFehérvár 0-0
(4-1 pen.)
Reims
24-09-2020Nuevo Los Cármenes, GranadaGranada2-0
Darwin Machis, Jorge Molina
Locomotive Tbilisi
24-09-2020Stadion Rujevica, RijekaRijeka 2-0
Joao Pereira, Franko Andrijasevic
Kolos Kovalivka
24-09-2020Kybunpark, St. GallenSt. Gallen 0-1
Nelson Oliveira
 AEK Athens
24-09-2020Linzer Stadion, LinzLASK 7-0
Marko Raguz (2)Petar Filipovic, Peter Michorl, Andreas Gruber, Husein Balic, Thomas Sabitzer 
DAC Dunajská Streda
24-09-2020San Siro, MilanAC Milan3-2
Hakan Calhanoglu (2), Lorenzo Colombo / Kasper Junker, Jens Petter Hauge
Bodø/Glimt
24-09-2020Toše Proeski Arena, SkopjeShkëndija1-3
Valmir Nafiu / Erik Lamela, Son Heung-Min, Harry Kane
Tottenham Hotspur
24-09-2020Stade Maurice Dufrasne, LiègeStandard Liège2-1
Felipe Avenatti, Selim Amallah / Petar Bojic
 Vojvodina
24-09-2020Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonRostov 1-2
Eldor Shomurodov / Nikita Rukavytsya, Mohammad Abu Fani
Maccabi Haifa
24-09-2020Koning Willem II Stadion, TilburgWillem II0-4
James Tavernier, Ryan Kent, Filip Helander (2)
Rangers
23-09-2020GSP Stadium, NicosiaApollon Limassol0-5
 Pedro Tiba (2), Mikael Ishak, Jakub Kaminski, Jan Sykora
Lech Poznań
24-09-2020Vodafone Park, IstanbulBeşiktaş 1-1
Guven Yalcin / Bruno Moreira (2-4 pen.)
Rio Ave
24-09-2020Marin Anastasovici Stadium, GiurgiuFC Steau Bucuresti0-2
Abdulla Al Yusuf, Michael Rabusic
Slovan Liberec
24-09-2020HaMoshava Stadium, Petah TikvaHapoel Be’er Sheva3-0
Miguel Vitor, Josue, Elton Acolatse
Motherwell
24-09-2020Parken Stadium, CopenhagenCopenhagen3-0
Kamil Wilczek, Jonas Wind, Pep Biel 
Piast Gliwice
24-09-2020St. Jakob-Park, BaselFC Basel3-2
Silvan Widmer, Samuele Campo, Hovhannes Hambardzumyan (og) / Branko Vrgoc, Giorgi Kvilitaia 
 Anorthosis
24-09-2020Türk Telekom Stadium, IstanbulGalatasaray2-0
Younes Belhanda, Ryan Babel 
Hajduk Split
24-09-2020Doosan Arena, PlzeňViktoria Plzeň 3-0
Zdenek Ondrasek, Adriel Ba Loua, Miroslav Kacer 
 SønderjyskE
24-09-2020GSP Stadium, NicosiaAPOEL2-2
Omer Atzili, Atdhe Nuhiu  / Josip Ivancic, Nemanja Bilbija (4-2 pen.)
Zrinjski Mostar
24-09-2020Bulgarian Army Stadium, SofiaCSKA Sofia 3-1
Ali Sowe, Georgi Yomov, Jules Keita / Sebastian Pingel
B36 Tórshavn

Play Off Rounds

Champions Path
DateVenueTeam 1 Score Team 2
01-10-2020Stadion Wankdorf, BernBSC Young Boys 3-0
Christian Fassnacht, Jean-Pierre Nsame (2)
 KF Tirana
01-10-2020Stadion Maksimir, ZagrebGNK Dinamo Zagreb 3-1
Mario Gavranovic, Arijan Ademi (2) / Vlasiy Sinyavskiy
FC Flora
01-10-2020Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-NapocaCFR Cluj3-1
Mario Rondon (2), Gabriel Debeljuh / Aniekpeno Udoh
KuPS
01-10-2020Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, YerevanFC Ararat-Armenia1-2
Mailson Lima / Aleksandar Katai, Diego Falcinelli 
Red Star Belgrade
01-10-2020Dinamo Stadion, MinskDynamo Brest 0-2
Elvis Manu, Higinio Marin
Ludogorets Razgrad
01-10-2020Polish Army Stadium, WarsawLegia Warszawa0-3
Patrick Andrade, Abdellah Zoubir, Filip Ozobic
Qarabağ
01-10-2020Bilino Polje Stadium, ZenicaFK Sarajevo0-1
Odsonne Edouard
Celtic FC
01-10-2020Aviva Stadium, DublinDundalk FC3-1
Sean Murray, Dan Cleary, Daniel Kelly / Ole Erik Midtskogen
Kİ Klaksvik
Main Path
DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
01-10-2020HaMoshava Stadium, Petah TikvaHapoel Beer-Sheva FC1-0
Josue 
FC Viktoria Plzen
01-10-2020St. Jakob-Park, BaselFC Basel1-3
Arthur / Tiago Rodrigues (2), Ahmed Ahmedov
CSKA Sofia
01-10-2020Estádio dos Arcos, Vila do CondeRio Ave FC2-2
Chico Geraldes, Dala Gelson / Alexis Saelemaekers, Hakan Calhanoglu (8-9 pen.)
AC Milan
01-10-2020Lerkendal Stadion, TrondheimRosenborg BK0-2
Eran Zahavi, Cody Gakpo
PSV Eindhoven
01-10-2020Estádio José Alvalade, LisbonSporting CP1-4
Tiago Tomas / Marko Raguz, Gernot Trauner, Peter Michorl, Andreas Gruber
LASK Linz
01-10-2020Parken Stadium, CopenhagenFC Kobenhavn0-1
Peter Ankersen (og)
HNK Rijeka
01-10-2020Olympic Stadium, AthensAEK Athens2-1
Andre Simoes, Karim Ansarifard / Admir Mehmedi
Wfl Wolfsburg
01-10-2020Stade du Pays de Charleroi, CharleroiRoyal Charleroi1-2
Mamadou Fall / Daniel Ramirez, Tymoteusz Puchacz
Lech Poznan
01-10-2020Eleda Stadion, MalmöMalmö FF1-3
Jo Inge Berget / Marwin Machis, Antonio Puertas, Yangel Herrera
Granada CF
01-10-2020Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, LondonTottenham Hotspur7-2
Harry Kane (3), Giovani Lo Celso (2), Lucas, Dele Alli / Nikita Rukavytsya, Tjarron Chery
Maccabi Haifa FC
01-10-2020Stadion u Nisy, LiberecFC Slovan Liberec1-0
Kamso Mara
APOEL FC
01-10-2020Stade Maurice Dufrasne, LiègeStandart Liege3-1
Nicolas Gavory, Selim Amallah (2) / Nemanja Nikolics
Fehervar FC
01-10-2020Ibrox Stadium, GlasgowRangers FC2-1
Scott Arfield, James Tavernier / Marcao
Galatasaray

Groupe Stage

Group A

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group B

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group C

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group D

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group E

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group F

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group G

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group H

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group I

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group J

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group K

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Group L

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification

Main article: 2020–21 UEFA Europa League group stage Result

2019-202021-22

UEFA Europea League