2021 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification

Qualifying round

Group 1

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
İtaly 1081127-525Final Tournament
Republic of Ireland1061315-819 Final tournament if best runners-up
(Play-offs otherwise)
Iceland960316-1218
Sweden950428-1215
Armenia81094-273
Luxembourg101093-293
DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
24-03-2019Republic of Ireland3-0
Adam Idah (3), Neil Farrugia
Luxembourg
06-09-2019Iceland3-0
Sveinn Gudjohnsen, Steinar Thorsteinsson, Willum Willumsson
Luxembourg
06-09-2019Republic of Ireland1-0
Troy Parrott
Armenia
09-09-2019Iceland6-1
Willum Willumsson (2), Isak Olafsson, Jon Porsteinsson Dagur, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson, Ari Leifsson / Karen Melkonyan
Armenia
10-09-2019Italy5-0
Manuel Locatelli, Moise Kean, Riccardo Sottil, Marco Tumminello, Gianluca Scamacca
Luxembourg
10-09-2019Sweden1-3
Mattias Svanberg / Troy Parrott (2), Conor Masterson
Republic of Ireland
10-10-2019Republic of Ireland0-0Italy
11-10-2019Armenia2-0
Rudik Mkrtchyan, Artur Danielyan
Luxembourg
12-10-2019Sweden5-0
Mattias Svanberg, Viktor Gyokeres, Ari Leifsson (og), Dejan Kulusevski, August Erlingmark 7
Iceland
14-10-2019Armenia0-1
Gianluca Scamacca
Italy
15-10-2019Iceland1-0
Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen
Republic of Ireland
15-10-2019Luxembourg0-3
Dejan Kulusevski, Jake Larsson (2)
Sweden
14-11-2019Armenia0-1
Zachary Elbouzedi
Republic of Ireland
16-11-2019Italy3-0
Riccardo Sottil, Patrick Cutrone (2)
Iceland
19-11-2019Italy6-0
Moise Bioty Kean (2), Andrea Pinamonti, Niccoló Zanellato, Gianluca Scamacca, Enrico Del Prato
Armenia
19-11-2019Republic of Ireland4-1
Lee Patrick O'Connor, Adam Uche Idah, Troy Daniel Parrott, Zachary ‘Zack’ Elbouzedi / Viktor Einar Gyökeres
Sweden
04-09-2020Iceland1-0
Sveinn Gudjohnsen
Sweden
08-09-2020Sweden3-0
Pontus Almqvist (2), Gustav Henriksson
Italy
08-09-2020Luxembourg2-1
Seid Korac, Kenan Avdusinovic / Hovhannes Harutyunyan
Armenia
09-10-2020Sweden4-0
Karl Jesper Karlsson (2), Max Svensson, Felix Olof Allan Nelson Beijmo
Luxembourg
13-10-2020Sweden10-0
Karl Jesper Karlsson (3), Svante Ingelsson, Paulos Abraham (2), Emil Hansson (3), Amin Sarr
Armenia
13-10-2020Italy2-0
Riccardo Sottil, Patrick Cutrone
Republic of Ireland
13-10-2020Luxembourg0-2
Ísak Óli Ólafsson, Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen
Iceland
12-11-2020Iceland1-2
Willum Þór Willumsson / Tommaso Pobega (2)
Italy
15-11-2020Republic of Ireland1-2
Ari Leifsson / Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen, Valdimar Þór Ingimundarson
Iceland
15-11-2020Luxembourg0-4
Gianluca Scamacca (2), Andrea Pinamonti, Riccardo Marchizza
Italy
18-11-2020Italy4-1
Youssef Maleh, Giacomo Raspadori (2) Gianluca Scamacca / Jesper Karlsson
Sweden
18-11-2020Luxembourg1-2
Kenan Avdusinovic / Joshua Kayode, Jamie Lennon
Republic of Ireland
ArmeniaSweden
ArmeniaIceland

Group 2

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
France1090132-1027Final Tournament
Switzerland1090126-827Final Tournament
Georgia 1050517-1415
Slovakia1040622-2112
Azerbaijan 102086-186
Liechtenstein 101093-353
DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
06-06-2019Liechtenstein1-0
Yanik Frick
Azerbaijan
05-09-2019Georgia4-0
Beka Kavtaradze, Davit Samurkasovi, Giorgi Arabidze, Irakli Bughridze
Liechtenstein
06-09-2019Azerbaijan2-1
Baris Ekincier (2) / Lubomir Tupta
Slovakia
10-09-2019Liechtenstein0-5
Andi Zegiri (2), Ndoye, Noah Okafor, Stojilkoviç
Switzerland
10-09-2019Azerbaijan0-3
Vato Arveladze, Irakli Bugridze, Giorgi Arabidze
Georgia
09-10-2019Liechtenstein2-4
Caglar, Noah Frick / David Strelec, Martin Bednar, Christian Herc (2)
Slovakia
10-10-2019France5-0
Odsonne Edouard (2), Kelvin Adou, Houssem Aouar, Arnaud Nordin
Azerbaijan
11-10-2019Switzerland2-1
Ruben Vargas, Jordan Mvula Lotomba / Giorgi Arabidze
Georgia
15-10-2019Azerbaijan0-1
Nedim Bajrami
Switzerland
15-10-2019Slovakia3-5
David Strelec, Cristian Herc, Lubomir Tupta / Odsonne Edouard (3), Jef Reine-Adelaide, Houssem Aouar
France
14-11-2019Azerbaijan1-0
Barış Ekincier
Liechtenstein
15-11-2019France3-2
Jeff Reine-Adelaide (2), Odsonne Edouard / Giorgi Kokhreidze (2)
Georgia
18-11-2019Slovakia3-2
Peter Kolesar , Christian Herc, Branislav Gambos / Giorgi Kutsia, Nugzar Spanderashvili
Georgia
19-11-2019Switzerland3-1
Jérémy Bruno Guillemenot, Andi Zeqiri (2) / Odsonne Édouard
France
04-09-2020Georgia0-2
Ilia Beriashvili (og), Odsonne Edouard
France
04-09-2020Switzerland4-1
Andi Zeqiri (2), Noah Okafor, Dan Ndoye / Lubomir Tupta
Slovakia
07-09-2020Azerbaijan1-2
Tural Bayramov / Odsonne Edouard, Amine Gouiri
France
08-09-2020Liechtenstein0-2
Nugzar Spanderashvili, Davit Samurkasovi
Georgia
08-09-2020Slovakia1-2
Dávid Strelec / Andi Avdi Zeqiri, Dan Ndoye
Switzerland
08-10-2020France5-0
Jonathan Ikone, Amine Gouiri (2), Martin Marxer (og), Romain Faivre
Liechtenstein
08-10-2020Slovakia2-1
Lubomir Tupta, Ivan Mesik / Mert Celik
Azerbaijan
09-10-2020Georgia0-3
Dan Ndoye, Andi Zeqiri, Petar Pusic
Switzerland
12-10-2020France1-0
Jules Kounde
Slovakia
13-10-2019Switzerland3-0
Andi Zeqiri,Jérémy Bruno Guillemenot, Silvan Eli Sidler
Liechtenstein
13-10-2019Georgia1-0
Giorgi Guliashvili
Azerbaijan
12-11-2020Georgia2-1
Lukáš Fabiš (og), Anzor Mekvabishvili / Miroslav Gono
Slovakia
12-11-2020Switzerland2-1
Bastien Toma, Filip Stojilković / Ozan Can Kökçü
Azerbaijan
12-11-2020Liechtenstein0-5
Colin Dagba, Romain Faivre, Roman Spring (og), Jeff Jason Reine-Adélaïde, Isaac Lihadji
France
16-11-2020France3-1
Odsonne Edouard (2), Randal Kolo / Kastriot Imeri
Switzerland
16-11-2020Slovakia6-0
Jakub Kadak, Fabian Unterrainer (og), Ladislav Almasi, Rafael Grunenfelder (og), Jan Bernat, Kristian Vallo
Liechtenstein

Group 3

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
England 1091034-928 Final Tournament
Austria 1060424-1618
Albania1042416-2114
Turkey1041515-1813
Kosovo103079-209
Andorra1012710-245
DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
23-03-2019Albania1-2
Shaqir Tafa / Berkay Özcan, İlker Yüksel
Turkey
26-03-2019Andorra2-2
Jordi Alaez (2) / Jordi Alaez, Din Sula
Albania
06-06-2019Andorra0-4
Ardit Gashi, Mirlind Daku, Lirim Mema, Eris Abedini
Kosovo
07-06-2019Turkey2-2
Mert Muldur, Ibrahim Halil Dervisoglu / Shaqir Tafa, Leonardo Maloku
Albania
11-06-2019Kosovo3-1
Arbenit Xhemajli, Mirlind Daku, Lirim Kastrati / Ibrahim Halil Dervisoglu
Turkey
05-09-2019Andorra1-3
Albert Rosas / Nicolas Meister (2), Kevin Danso
Austria
06-09-2019Turkey2-3
Dogukan Sinik, Mert Muldur / Edward Nketiah (2), Reiss Nelson
England
09-09-2019Albania0-4
Marko Raguz, Sandi Lovric (2), Chistoph Baumgartner
Austria
09-09-2019England2-0
Phil Foden (2)
Kosovo
11-10-2019Austria3-0
Nicolas Meister, Marko Raguz, Sandi Lovric
Turkey
15-10-2019Albania2-1
Shaqir Ejup Tafa, Arbnor Mucolli / Blendi Xhemajl Baftiu
Kosovo
15-10-2019England5-1
Callum James Hudson-Odoi (2), Edward Keddar Nketiah (3) / Christoph Baumgartner
Austria
15-11-2019Austria4-0
Marko Raguz, Marco Friedl (2), Sandi Lovric
Kosovo
15-11-2019Albania0-3
Phil Foden, Conor Gallagher, Reiss Nelson
England
19-11-2019Andorra2-0
Ricard Fernández, Jordi Aláez Peña
Turkey
04-09-2020Turkey1-0
Güven Yalçın
Andorra
04-09-2020Austria1-5
Hannes Wolf / Sherif Kallaku, Indrit Tuci, Ernest Muci (2), Adolf Selmani
Albania
04-09-2020Kosovo0-6
Edward Nketiah (3), Reiss Nelson, Ryan Sessegnon, Jude Bellingham
England
08-09-2020Albania3-1
Adolf Selmani, Giacomo Vrioni, Emiliano Bullari / Jordi Aláez Peña
Andorra
08-09-2020Austria1-2
Patrick Schmidt / Edward Keddar Nketiah, Benjamin Matthew Godfrey
England
07-10-2020Andorra3-3
Ricard Fernández Betriu (2), Christian Garcia / Thomas Davies, Pelenda Joshua Tunga Dasilva, Edward Keddar Nketiah
England
09-10-2020Kosovo0-1
Marco Grüll
Austria
13-10-2020Kosovo1-0
Mirlind Daku
Andorra
13-10-2020England2-1
Hüseyin Türkmen (og), Edward Keddar Nketiah / Halil İbrahim Dervişoğlu
Turkey
13-11-2020Turkey3-2
Halil İbrahim Dervişoğlu (3) / Kelvin Arase, Hannes Wolf
Austria
13-11-2020Kosovo0-1
Enis Çokaj
Albania
13-11-2020England3-1
Curtis Julian Jones, Benjamin Lewis Wilmot, Callum James Hudson-Odoi / Christian Garcia
Andorra
17-11-2020Turkey3-0
Halil İbrahim Dervişoğlu, Güven Yalçın, Berat Ayberk Ozdemir
Kosovo
17-11-2020Austria4-0
Hannes Wolf (2), Marco Grull, Maximilian Wober
Andorra
17-11-2020England5-0
Callum Hudson-Odoi, James Justin, Jamal Musiala, Edward Nketiah (2)
Albania

Group 4

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Czech Republic 1063120-421 Final Tournament
Croatia1062237-720Final Tournament
Scotland1053216-518
Greece1051410-1116
Lithuania 103169-1510
San Marino100080-400
DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
07-06-2019San Marino0-3
Edvinas Kloniunas, Edgaras Dubickas, Svajunas Cyzas
Lithuania
10-06-2019Greece5-0
Anargyros Kampetsis (2), Vangelis Pavlidis (2), Marious Vrousai
San Marino
06-09-2019Czech Republic2-0
Antonin Vanicek, Ondrej Sasinka
Lithuania
10-09-2019Greece1-0
Giannis Bouzoukis
Lithuania
10-09-2019Croatia1-2
Sandro Kulenoviç / Connor McLennan (2)
Scotland
10-10-2019Czech Republic1-1
Adan Hlozek / Giannis Bouzoukis
Greece
10-10-2019Scotland0-0Lithuania
14-10-2019Czech Republic0-0Scotland
14-10-2019San Marino0-7
Sandro Kulonociv (3), Luka Ivanusec(2), Kristijan Bistroviç, Vinko Soldo
Croatia
14-11-2019Czech Republic6-0
Adam Hlozek (2), Dominik Janosek (2), Ladislav Krejci (2)
San Marino
14-11-2019Lithuania1-3
Domantas Antanavicius / Luka Ivanusec, Ivan Posavec, Kristijan Bistrovic
Croatia
15-11-2019Scotland0-1
Dimitrios Nikolaou
Greece
18-11-2019Croatia1-2
Luka Ivanusec / Ladislav Krejci, Pavel Bucha
Czech Republic
02-09-2020San Marino0-6
Vaclav Drchal (2), Ladislav Krejci (2), Libor Holik, Pavel Sulc
Czech Republic
03-09-2020Croatia5-0
Nikola Moro, Lovro Majer (2), Petar Musa (2)
Greece
06-09-2020San Marino0-1
Dimitris Emmanouilidis
Greece
07-09-2020Czech Republic0-0Croatia
08-09-2020Lithuania0-1
Allan Campbell
Scotland
08-10-2020Croatia10-0
Sandro Kulenovic, Lovro Majer, Dario Spikic, Luka Ivanusec (3), Darko Nejasmic (2), Dario Vizinger, Josko Gvardiol
San Marino
08-10-2020Lithuania2-0
Svajunas Cyzas, Linas Megelaitis
Greece
09-10-2020Scotland2-0
Fraser David Ingham Hornby, Ross McCrorie
Czech Republic
13-10-2020San Marino0-7
Fraser David Ingham Hornby (3), David Turnbull, Barry Maguire, Connor McLennan, Harrison Ashby
Scotland
13-10-2020Greece0-1
Lovro Majer
Croatia
13-10-2020Lithuania0-1
Ondřej Šašinka
Czech Republic
13-11-2020Lithuania3-0
Nauris Petkevicius, Renatas Banevicius, Karolis Uzela
San Marino
13-11-2020Greece0-2
Pavel Bucha, Vaclav Drchal
Czech Republic
17-11-2020Greece1-0
Efthymios Christopoulos
Scotland
17-11-2020Croatia7-0
Dario Spikic, Petar Musa (2), Marin Sverko, Bosko Sutalo, Nikola Moro (2)
Lithuania

Group 5

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Russia1072122-423 Final Tournament
Poland1062219-820 Final tournament if best runners-up
(Play-offs otherwise)
Bulgaria 1053214-518
Serbia1033412-912
Estonia 101273-345
Latvia1004+7-174
DateHost Team ScoreAway Team
05-09-2019Estonia0-4
Tonislav Yordanov (3), Stanislav Ivanov
Bulgaria
06-09-2019Latvia0-1
Patryk Klimala
Poland
06-09-2019Russia1-0
Igor Diveev
Serbia
10-09-2019Poland4-0
Przemyslaw Placheta, Karoö Fila, Kamil Jozwiak, Patryk Dziczek
Estonia
10-09-2019Serbia1-1
Luka Adzic / Regza
Latvia
10-09-2019Bulgaria0-0Russia
11-10-2019Russia2-2
Daniil Utkin, Magomed-Shapi Suleymanov / Patryk Klimala, Igor Diveev (og)
Poland
11-10-2019Bulgaria0-1
Filip Stuparevic
Serbia
11-10-2019Estonia2-1
Daniels Balodis (og), Ander Valge / Marko Regza
Latvia
15-11-2019Russia2-0
Igor Diveev, Nail Umyarov
Latvia
15-11-2019Bulgaria3-0
Tonislav Yordanov, Stanislav Ivanov (2)
Poland
15-11-2019Serbia6-0
Luka Ilic (2), Dejan Joveljic (3), Slobodan Tedic
Estonia
19-11-2020Serbia0-2
Fyodor Nikolayevich Chalov, Magomed-Shapi Kamilyevich Suleymanov
Russia
04-09-2020Estonia0-6
Mateusz Bogusz, Jakub Kaminski, Robert Gumny, Przemyslaw Placheta, Pawel Tomczyk
Poland
04-09-2020Russia2-0
Maksim Glushenkov, Igor Diveev
Bulgaria
04-09-2020Latvia2-2
Kristaps Liepa, Marko Regza / Erhan Masovic, Luka Adzic
Serbia
08-09-2020Latvia1-1
Marko Regza / Sten Reinkort
Estonia
08-09-2020Serbia1-2
Luka Ilić / Ilian Iliev Jr., Kaloyan Krastev
Bulgaria
08-09-2020Poland1-0
Patryk Dziczek
Russia
09-10-2020Russia4-0
Magnus Villota (og), Konstantin Vitalyevich Kuchayev, Fyodor Nikolayevich Chalov (2)
Estonia
09-10-2020Serbia1-0
Veljko Nikolić
Poland
09-10-2020Bulgaria1-0
Stanislav Ivanov
Latvia
13-10-2020Estonia0-0Serbia
13-10-2020Poland1-1
Bartosz Bida / Zdravko Dimitrov
Bulgaria
13-10-2020Latvia1-4
Kristers Lusins / Konstantin Vitalyevich Kuchayev, Roman Alekseyevich Yevgenyev, Daniil Olegovich Lesovoy, Aleksandr Yevgenyevich Lomovitsky
Russia
17-11-2020Bulgaria3-0
Lachezar Kotev, Ertan Tombak, Kaloyan Krastev
Estonia
17-11-2020Poland3-1
Bartosz Bialek, Jakub Kiwior, Patryk Klimala / Marko Regza
Latvia

Group 6

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Spain  1091020-128 Final Tournament
North Macedonia1053220-1218
Israel1034312-1413
Kazakhstan1031612-2110
Montenegro 1031613-1310
Faroe Islandes 102088-236
DateHome TeamScoreAway Team
06-06-2019Faroe Islands1-3
Stefan Radosavlevic / Akmal Bakhtiyarov, Dmitriy Bachek, Vladislav Prokopenko
Kazakhstan
11-06-2019Kazakhstan 1-2
Sagadat Tursynbay (og) / Yerkebulan Seidakhmet, Ramazan Karimov
Montonegro
06-09-2019Kazakhstan 0-1
Dani Olm
Spain
06-09-2019Montonegro3-0
Nikola Krstovic 1(2), Ilija Vukotic
Faroe Islands
10-09-2019Kazakhstan 1-2
Vyacheslav Shvyrev / Almog, Tomer Yosefi
Israel
10-09-2019North Macedonia7-1
Mitrovski (3), Darko Churlinov (2), Erdon Daci, Lichina / Andreasen
Faroe Islands
10-09-2019Spain2-0
Dani Olmo (2)
Montonegro
10-10-2019Montonegro1-2
Meris Skenderovic / Jani Atanasov (2)
North Macedonia
15-10-2019North Macedonia1-1
Milan Ristovski / Oralkhan Omirtayev
Kazakhstan
15-10-2019Israel3-1
Tai Baribo (2), Yonas Malede / Hugin
Samuelsen
Faroe Islands
15-10-2019Montonegro0-2
Aitor Buñuel, Marc Cucurella Saseta
Spain
14-11-2019Israel0-0Montonegro
14-11-2019Spain3-0
Manu Garcia, Nikola Serafimov (og), Adria Pedrosa
North Macedonia
19-11-2019Israel1-1
Eden Karzev / Óscar Rodríguez
Spain
02-09-2020Faroe Islands3-1
Mads Mikkelsen, Stefan Radosavljevic, Petur Knudsen / Tomer Yosefi
Israel
03-09-2020Kazakhstan 0-4
Milutin Osmajic (2), Marko Rakonjac, Ilija Vukotic
Montonegro
03-09-2020North Macedonia0-1
Hugo Duro
Spain
08-09-2020Israel1-2
Itamar Shviro / Elkhan Astanov, Oralkhan Omirtayev
Kazakhstan
08-09-2020Faroe Islands1-2
Petur Knudsen / Milan Ristovski, Kristijan Ackovski
North Macedonia
08-10-2020Faroe Islands0-2
Brahim Diaz (2)
Spain
08-10-2020Montonegro1-2
Nikola Krstovic / Eylon Almog (2)
Israel
08-10-2020Kazakhstan 1-4
Oralkhan Omirtayev / Darko Churlinov (2), Jani Atanasov, Dimitar Mitrovski
North Macedonia
13-10-2020Faroe Islands1-0
Stefan Radosavljevic
Montonegro
13-10-2020Spain3-0
Hugo Guillamón, Daniel "Dani" Gómez (2)
Kazakhstan
13-10-2020North Macedonia1-1
Jani Atanasov / Shay Elias
Israel
12-11-2020Spain2-0
Adrià Giner Pedrosa, Roberto López
Faroe Islands
12-11-2020Israel1-1
Tomer Yosefi / Jani Atanasov
North Macedonia
17-11-2020Kazakhstan2-3
Ramazan Karimov, Oralkhan Omirtayev / Stefan Radosavljevic, Petur Knudsen, Jonn Johannesen
Faroe Islands
17-11-2020North Macedonia2-1
Marko Gjorgjievski, Bojan Miovski / Nikola Krstovic
Montonegro
17-11-2020Spain3-0
Roberto Lopez, Ander Barrenetxea Muguruza, Jon Moncayola
Israel

Group 7

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Netherlands 1090146-527 Final Tournament
Portugal 1090129-927Final Tournament
Norway831414-1610
Belarus922515-218
Cyprus 92168-247
Gibraltar 80080-370
DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
20-03-2019Cyprus1-0
Jack Roles
Gibraltar
08-06-2019Belarus10-0
Artem Shkurdyk, Ivan Bakhar (3), Dmitri Podstrelov, Pavel Kliannio (2), Andrei Alshanik, Artem Petrenko (2)
Gibraltar
05-09-2019Portugal4-0
Francisco Trincao, Mota Dan(2), Joao Queiros
Gibraltar
06-09-2019Norway2-1
Tobias Heintz, Kristian Thorstvedt / Paris Polikarpou
Cyprus
10-09-2019Netherlands5-1
Teun Koopmeiners, Dani de Wit (2), Kaj Sierhuis, Deyovaisio Zeefuik / Sotiriou
Cyprus
10-09-2019Belarus0-2
Rafael Leao, Dany Mota
Portugal
11-10-2019Belarus1-1
Denis Grechikho / Emil Bohinen
Norway
11-10-2019Netherlands4-2
Myron Boadu (2), Teun Koopmeiners, Calvin Stengs / Diogo Queiros, Gedson Fernandes
Portugal
15-10-2019Cyprus1-1
Christos Shelis / Denis Grechikho
Belarus
15-10-2019Norway0-4
Rick van Drongelen (2), Calvin Stengs, Dani de Wit
Netherlands
14-11-2019Gibraltar0-6
Cody Gakpo (2), Dani De Wit (3), Daishawn Redan
Netherlands
15-11-2019Cyprus1-2
Andreas Neophytou / Kristian Thorstvedt (2)
Norway
19-11-2019Norway2-3
Kristian Thorstvedt, Jørgen Strand Larsen / Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira (2), João Pedro
Portugal
19-11-2019Gibraltar0-2
Pavel Sedko, Ilya Shkurin
Belarus
04-09-2020Norway6-0
Jens Hauge, Birk Risa (3), Jorgen Larsen (2)
Gibraltar
04-09-2020Cyprus0-4
Diogo Leite (2), Diogo Jota, Mario Joao
Portugal
04-09-2020Belarus0-7
Teun Koopmeiners, Myron Boadu (2), Dani De Wit (2), Kaj Sierhuis, Abdou Harroui
Netherlands
08-09-2020Netherlands2-0
Noa Lang, Myron Boadu
Norway
08-10-2020Netherlands5-0
Dani De Wit (2), Ferdi Kadıoglu, Deyoraiso Zeefuik, Jurgen Ekkelenkamp
Gibraltar
09-10-2020Belarus1-2
Roman Davyskiba / Ruel Sotiriou, Marios Peratikos
Cyprus
09-10-2020Portugal4-1
Pedro Lomba Neto (2), Vítor Machado Ferreira, Dany Mota / Jørgen Strand Larsen
Norway
13-10-2020Cyprus0-7
Ryan Jiro Gravenberch, Jurgen Ekkelenkamp (2), Kaj Sierhuis (3), Myron Boadu
Netherlands
13-10-2020Gibraltar0-3
Jota, Pote (2)
Portugal
12-11-2020Portugal3-0
Dmitri Prischepa (og), Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira, Gonçalo Matias Ramos
Belarus
15-11-2020NetherlandsBelarus
15-11-2020PortugalCyprus
18-11-2020Portugal2-1
Fabio Vieira (2) / Cody Gakpo
Netherlands
NorwayBelarus
GibraltarCyprus
GibraltarNorway

Group 8

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Denmark1082021-926 Final Tournament
Romania1062222-720 Final Tournament
Ukraine1051417-1116
Finland1041514-1513
Northern Ireland102357-139
Malta100194-301
DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
06-09-2019Ukraine0-2
Benjamin Kallman, Onni Valakari
Finland
06-09-2019Northern Ireland0-0Malta
10-09-2019Ukraine4-0
Dmytro Topalov, Nazariy Rusyn, Bohdan Lyednyev, Heorhiy Tsitaishvili
Malta
10-09-2019Finland1-1
Onni Valakari / Thompson
Northern Ireland
10-09-2019Denmark1-1
Andreas Skov Olsen / Florinel Coman
Romania
10-10-2019Finland4-0
Jasin-Amin Assehnoun, Benjamin Kallman, Andreas Vella (og), Onni Valakari
Malta
10-10-2019Denmark2-1
Andreas Poulsen, Jens Odgaard / Jake Dunwoody
Northern Ireland
10-10-2019Romania3-0
Olimpiu Morutan, Adrian Petre (3)
Ukraine
14-10-2019Finland0-1
Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey
Denmark
14-10-2019Romania3-0
Tudor Cristian Băluță, Valentin Mihai Mihăilă, Andrei Virgil Ciobanu
Northern Ireland
14-11-2019Romania4-1
Valentin Mihaila (3), Juho Hyvarinen (og) / Kaan Kairinen
Finland
15-11-2019Ukraine2-3
Nazariy Rusyn, Giorgi Tsitaishvili / Andreas Skov Olsen (3)
Denmark
19-11-2019Denmark5-1
Jacob Bruun Larsen (2), Victor Enok Nelsson, Jens Odgaard, Andreas Skov Olsen / Nicholas Pulis
Malta
19-11-2019Northern Ireland0-0Romania
04-09-2020Malta0-2
Ross Larkin, David Parkhouse
Northern Ireland
04-09-2020Denmark1-1
Emil Riis / Danylo Sikan
Ukraine
04-09-2020Finland1-3
Mikael Soisalo / Valentin Mihaila, Andrei Ciobanu, Darius Olaru
Romania
08-09-2020Malta0-3
Dennis Man, Valentin Ionuț Costache, Denis Grațian Haruț
Romania
08-09-2020Northern Ireland0-1
Andreas Skov Olsen
Denmark
08-09-2020Finland0-2
Yukhym Konoplya, Danylo Sikan
Ukraine
09-10-2020Malta1-3
Ayrton Attard / Nikolai Rohde Laursen, Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard, Jesper Grænge Lindstrøm
Denmark
09-10-2020Ukraine1-0
Serhiy Buletsa
Romania
09-10-2020Northern Ireland2-3
Paul O'Neill (2) / Timo Stavitski, Mikael Soisalo, Naatan Skyttä
Finland
13-10-2020Romania4-1
Alexandru Irinel Mățan, Dennis Man (2), George Dănuț Ganea / Omar
Elouni
Malta
13-10-2020Denmark2-1
Victor Christoffer Jensen (2) / Marcus Forss
Finland
13-10-2020Northern Ireland1-0
Paul O'Neill
Ukraine
13-11-2020Malta1-4
Omar Elouni / Bogdan Milovanov, Illia Shevtsov, Mykola Kukharevych (2)
Ukraine
17-11-2020Romania1-1
Ionut Costache / Nikolai Laursen
Denmark
17-11-2020Malta0-1
Benjamin Kallman
Finland
17-11-2020Ukraine3-0
Vladislav Babolgo, Ievgenii Isaienko, Mykola Kukharevych
Northern Ireland

Group 9

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Germany860222-1018 Final Tournament
Belgium841318-913
Bosnia Herzigovina83239-711
Wales83058-159
Moldovo82156-227
DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
26-03-2019Bosnia and Herzegovina4-0
Besim Serbecic, Zinedin Mustedanagic (2), Marijan Cavar
Moldova
06-09-2019Wales1-0
Brennan Johnson
Belgium
10-09-2019Belgium0-0Bosnia and Herzegovina
10-09-2019Wales1-5
Mark Harris / Robin Hack (3), Johannes Eggestein, Adrian Fein
Germany
11-10-2019Moldova2-1
Alexandr Belousov (2) / Nathan Broadhe
Wales
15-10-2019Bosnia and Herzegovina0-2
Luca Jannis Kilian, Lukas Nmecha
Germany
15-10-2019Belgium4-1
Loïs Openda, Francesco Antonucci, Zinho Vanheusden, Jérémy Doku / Maxim Cojocaru
Moldova
17-11-2019Germany2-3
Nico Schlotterbeck, Ragnar Ache Marleuthet / Zinho Vanheusden, Loïs Openda (2)
Belgium
19-11-2019Wales1-0
Liam Jamie Cullen
Bosnia and Herzegovina
03-09-2020Germany4-1
Mergim Berisha, Lukas Nmecha, Nico Schlotterbeck, Florian Kruger / Artiom Carastoian
Moldova
04-09-2020Bosnia and Herzegovina1-0
Sevkija Resic
Wales
08-09-2020Belgium4-1
Mike Trésor Ndayishimiye (2), Charles De Ketelaere, Ikoma Loïs Openda / Lukas Nmecha
Germany
08-09-2020Moldova1-1
Artur Crăciun / Amar Beganović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
09-10-2020Belgium5-0
Mike Trésor Ndayishimiye, Albert-Mboyo Sambi Lokonga (2), Jelle Bataille, Ikoma Loïs Openda
Wales
09-10-2020Moldova0-5
Lukas Nmecha (2), Salih Özcan, Jonathan Michael Burkardt, Dominik Kother
Germany
13-10-2020Germany1-0
Lukas Nmecha
Bosnia and Herzegovina
13-10-2020Moldova1-0
Denis Furtună
Belgium
13-11-2020Wales3-0
Terry Taylor, Nathan Paul Broadhead, Momodou Touray
Moldova
17-11-2020Germany2-1
Lukas Nmecha, Jonathan Burkardt / Mark Harris
Wales
17-11-2020Bosnia and Herzegovina3-2
Milan Savic, Sevkija Resic, Stefan Kovac / Thibault De Smet, Lois Openda
Belgium

Ranking of second-placed teams

Pos Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 7 Portugal (Q) 8 7 0 1 22 9 +13 21 Final Tournament
2 2 Switzerland (Q) 8 7 0 1 18 8 +10 21
3 4 Croatia (Q) 8 4 2 2 20 7 +13 14
4 8 Romania (Q) 8 4 2 2 15 6 +9 14
5 5 Poland 8 4 2 2 15 7 +8 14
6 9 Belgium (E) 8 4 1 3 18 9 +9 13  
7 1 Republic of Ireland (E) 8 4 1 3 10 7 +3 13
8 6 North Macedonia (E) 8 3 3 2 16 10 +6 12
9 3 Austria (E) 8 4 0 4 17 15 +2 12
 

2021 UEFA European Championship