2020 UEFA Women’s Under-19 Championship qualification

Qualifying round

Group 1 / Macedonia

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
France330023-09Elite Round
Slovakia31117-74Elite Round
Romania31114-84Elite Round
North Macedonia30030-190
01-10-2019Romania1-1Slovakia
01-10-2019 France10-0North Macedonia
04-10-2019 France 7-0Romania
04-10-2019 Slovakia 6-0North Macedonia
07-10-2019 Slovakia 0-6France
07-10-2019 North Macedonia 0-3Romania

Group 2 / Finland

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Finland330025-09Elite Round
Czech Republic320110-56Elite Round
Faroe Islands31021-163
Lithuania30030-150
02-10-2019Finland9-0
O. Siren (2), Vuorinen (4), Topra, Karjalainen, Lehto
Lithuania
02-10-2019 Faroe Islands0-5
Novotná (3), Henriksen, (o.g.), Lišková 
Czech Republic
05-10-2019 Czech Republic 5-0Lithuania
05-10-2019 Finland 11-0Faroe Islands
08-10-2019 Czech Republic 0-5Finland
08-10-2019 Lithuania 0-1Faroe Islands

Group 3 (Portugal)

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Germany330018-19Elite Round
Portugal320116-46Elite Round
Azerbaijan31021-123
Albania30030-180
02-10-2019Azerbaijan0-6
Encarnação (4), Lara Pintassilgo, Ana Teles
Portugal
02-10-2019 Germany8-0
Corley, Fuso (2), Fudalla (3), Wimmer, Weidauer
Albania
05-10-2019 Germany 6-0Azerbaijan
05-10-2019 Portugal 9-0Albania
08-10-2019 Portugal 1-4Germany
08-10-2019 Albania 0-1Azerbaijan

Group 4

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Scotland32105-07Elite Round
Poland (H)32017-16Elite Round
Croatia30210-22Elite Round
Bulgaria30120-91
02-10-2019Scotland 4-0Bulgaria
02-10-2019 Croatia0-2Poland
05-10-2019 Scotland0-0Croatia
05-10-2019 Poland5-0Bulgaria
08-10-2019 Poland0-1Scotland
08-10-2019 Bulgaria0-0Croatia

Group 5

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Norway330026-09Elite Round
Northern Ireland (H)32017-76Elite Round
Wales31021-123
Moldova30030-170

Group 6

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Switzerland33009-09Elite Round
Austria (H)32018-16Elite Round
Israel31025-43Elite Round
Latvia30031-180

Group 7

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Spain330022-09Elite Round
Iceland (H)320113-36Elite Round
Greece31028-113
Kazakhstan30030-290

Group 8

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Russia330012-09Elite Round
İtaly (H)32018-26Elite Round
Slovenia31026-83
Estonia30030-160

Group 9

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Netherlands (H)330019-19Elite Round
Republic of Ireland32015-66Elite Round
Ukraine31024-83
Montonegro30032-150

Group 10

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Belgium330021-19Elite Round
Sweden311116-34Elite Round
Bosnia and Herzegovina31116-54Elite Round
Armenia30030-340

Group 11

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
England330017-09Elite Round
Serbia32019-76Elite Round
Belarus (H)31027-73
Cyprus30030-190

Group 12

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Denamrk321014-07Elite Round
Hungary32108-17Elite Round
Turkey (H)30122-101
Kosovo30123-161

Ranking of third-placed teams

PosGrpTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualification
110 Bosnia and Herzegovina201135−21Elite round
24 Croatia201102−21Elite round
31 Romania201118−71Elite round
46 Israel200203−30Elite round
59 Ukraine200216−50
611 Belarus200217−60
78 Slovenia200218−70
812 Turkey200208−80
97 Greece2002011−110
105 Wales2002012−120
113 Azerbaijan2002012−120
122 Faroe Islands2002016−160

Elite Round

Group 1

PosTeamPldWDLGF/GAPtsQualification
1Netherlands (H)000000Final tournament
2Scotland000000
3Iceland000000
4Romania000000

Group 2

PosTeamPldWDLGF/GAPtsQualification
1Germany000000Final tournament
2Denmark000000
3Northern Ireland (H)000000
4Israel000000

Group 3

PosTeamPldWDLGF/GAPtsQualification
1Spain000000Final tournament
2Switzerland000000
3Sweden (H)000000
4Serbia000000

Group 4

PosTeamPldWDLGF/GAPtsQualification
1Finland000000Final tournament
2Russia000000
3Croatia (H)000000
4Austria000000

Group 5

PosTeamPldWDLGF/GAPtsQualification
1France000000Final tournament
2İtaly000000
3Portugal (H)000000
4Bosnia and Herzegovina000000

Group 6

PosTeamPldWDLGF/GAPtsQualification
1Belgium000000Final tournament
2Hungary000000
3Poland (H)000000
4Slovakia000000

Group 7

PosTeamPldWDLGF/GAPtsQualification
1Norway000000Final tournament
2England000000
3Czech Republic (H)000000
4Republic of Ireland000000
20192020

UEFA Women’s Under-18 and Under-19 Championships