2020 Formula One World Championship

Entries

EntrantConstructorPower UnitRace drivers
Alfa Romeo Racing OrlenAlfa Romeo Racing-FerrariFerrari 065Kimi Räikkönen
Antonio Giovinazzi
Scuderia AlphaTauri HondaAlphaTauri-HondaHonda RA620HPierre Gasly
Daniil Kvyat
Scuderia Ferrari Mission WinnowFerrariFerrari 065Sebastian Vettel
Charles Leclerc
Haas F1 TeamHaas-FerrariFerrari 065Romain Grosjean
Kevin Magnussen
McLaren F1 TeamMcLaren-RenaultRenault E-Tech 20Lando Norris
Carlos Sainz Jr.
Mercedes-AMG Petronas F1 TeamMercedesMercedes-AMG F1 M11 EQ PerformanceLewis Hamilton
Valtteri Bottas
BWT Racing Point F1 TeamRacing Point-BWT MercedesBWT MercedesSergio Pérez
Lance Stroll
Aston Martin Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing-HondaHonda RA620HAlexander Albon
Max Verstappen
Renault DP World F1 TeamRenaultRenault E-Tech 20Daniel Ricciardo
Esteban Ocon
Rokit Williams RacingWilliams-MercedesMercedes-AMG F1 M11 EQ PerformanceNicholas Latifi
George Russell

Results and standings

RoundGrand PrixPole PositionFastest lapWinning driverWinning constructor
Australian Grand PrixCancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Bahrain Grand PrixPostponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Vietnamese Grand PrixPostponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Chinese Grand PrixPostponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Dutch Grand PrixPostponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Spanish Grand PrixPostponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Monaco Grand PrixCancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Azerbaijan Grand PrixPostponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
Canadian Grand PrixPostponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
French Grand PrixCancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic
1Austrian Grand PrixValtteri BottasLando NorrisValtteri BottasMercedes
2Styrian Grand PrixLewis HamiltonCarlos Sainz Jr.Lewis HamiltonMercedes
3Hungarian Grand PrixLewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonMercedes
4British Grand PrixLewis HamiltonMax VerstappenLewis HamiltonMercedes
570th Anniversary Grand PrixValtteri BottasLewis HamiltonMax VerstappenRed Bull Racing-Honda
6Spanish Grand PrixLewis HamiltonValtteri BottasLewis HamiltonMercedes
7Belgian Grand PrixLewis HamiltonDaniel RicciardoLewis HamiltonMercedes
8Italian Grand PrixLewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonPierre GaslyAlphaTauri-Honda
9Tuscan Grand PrixLewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonMercedes
10Russian Grand PrixLewis HamiltonValtteri BottasValtteri BottasMercedes
11Eifel Grand PrixValtteri BottasMax VerstappenLewis HamiltonMercedes
12Portuguese Grand PrixLewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonMercedes
13Emilia Romagna Grand Prix
14Turkish Grand Prix
15Bahrain Grand Prix
16Sakhir Grand Prix
17Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

World Drivers’ Championship standings

Pos.DriverAUTSTYHUNGBRANIESPBELITATUSRUSEİFPORPoints
Lewis Hamilton12252625192525726152526256
Valtteri Bottas25181515161810182618179
Max VerstappenRet.151820251815181915162
Daniel RicciardoRet.4412138121015280
Charles Leclerc18Ret.01512Ret.04861275
Sergio Pérez8861011101212674
Lando Norris16101021612865
Alexander AlbonRet.12104104815164
Pierre Gasly6Ret.Ret.62425281063
Carlos Sainz Jr.10318DSN1810859
Lance StrollRet.6122812215Ret.57
Esteban Ocon4Ret.841044232
Sebastian Vettel1Ret.810601118
Daniil Kvyat1Ret.126111
Nico HülkenbergDNS600410
Antonio Giovinazzi200000Ret.13
Kimi RäikkönenRet.00000022
Romain GrosjeanRet.00000022
Kevin MagnussenRet.2Ret.Ret.2
George RussellRet.Ret.0
Nicholas Latifi0

World Constructors’ Championship standings

Pos.ConstructorAUTSTYHUNGBRANIESPBELITATUSRUSEİFPORPoints
Mercedes374342253441431744412544435
Red Bull Racing-Honda0272824352223015191915226
Racing Point-BWT Mercedes8141821422316105166126
McLaren-Renault26132102963080108124
Renault44420423121216156120
Ferrari1908161265861393
AlphaTauri-Honda6106124276681077
Alfa Romeo Racing-Ferrari200000002015
Haas-Ferrari001000000023
Williams-Mercedes00000000000
20192021

Formula One seasons